THURSDAY 5/9
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen (jungle, techno)
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savour Faire: DJ Nasir, $6
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free
BALTIC ROOM--Breakfreak: DJs Suspence, K.O., Michiko Swiggs, Brian Weber
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ BRONZE FM (funk, hiphop)
CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5
CONTOUR--Golden (d&b); Afterhours: DJ Miss Funk (progressive house)
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty Production (d&b)
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Vanzai (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Hiphop Night for Positive People: Topspin, Masai, Supreme
HONEYHOLE--Downtempo and Funk
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Pucker Design Tour: Donald Glaude; Lower level: Feed the Pony: Stakka, Skynet
LULU'S--The Social (deep house for sexy alcoholics), $5
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween (synth, goth-industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deluxe House: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)
NATION--DJ Levy LEE (7 pm)
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von
* NINE 16--DJs Kutfather, D'Doxx
NOC NOC--Vibrations (hip hop, R&B), $5
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Dance Fever (disco)
POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund (groove)
R PLACE--DJ Rob, VJ Jason (dance)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Anchol
SATELLITE LOUNGE--Cosmic Hop: DJ Natty Nat, free
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night (techno, trance)
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty
TOI--Mood Swings: Danya & DJ Killabee, free
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
VITO'S--Equip (hiphop, R&B), $10
VOGUE--Feedback Loop (house, breaks, techno), free
* VOLARE ROOM--Spoon: DJs Fez, Darek Mazzone
WATERTOWN--Corduroy: Lulius Papp
FRIDAY 5/10
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic)
ALIBI ROOM--DJ (R) (d&b, hiphop), free
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Touch: Wesley Holmes & Brent Laurence (deep & dirty house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), $10
CONTOUR--Metropolis: DJ Speedbump; Afterhours: DJs Alexander Bernard, Phillip Eno (disco house)
CORNER BAR--Uniting Souls: Rasta Cue-Tip, Sang Do, Ian Priestley
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Tone: DJs Mr. Jenkins, Model Citizen (funky house), $3
DOWNUNDER--DJ Damon, Tamm
DV8--Peter Greyy (house); Top 40 retro (18+)
* GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Rockaphella (hiphop, R&B)
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Octane: Trance, break beats, $10
LULU'S--Salsa, merengue
* MARCUS'--Breakcharming: Staab (breaks, beats)
MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Soul Nation: DJs Prymetyme, Atlee, N8
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
* NOC NOC--Mahogany: DJs Mr. Supreme, Soul-One (funk, soul, hiphop); Afterhours: Headspace w/ Mark M (house), $5
PARAGON--DJ Shawn Speed (old skool, house, soul)
PEARL COFFEEHOUSE--DJs Yonas, Conquest (8 pm, all ages), $5
POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8
R PLACE--DJs Floyd (dance)
* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz (phunky house), $5
* ROCK BOTTOM--DJ Kutfather, Supa Sam (soul, R&B)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Dice (top 40)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee w/ Dawnya (house, downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
* TOI--DJ Eva, free
ToST--DJ Gruvglide, free
VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie & Boogie Rick ('70 disco, funk)
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Recess (dance)
SATURDAY 5/11
ADOBO LOUNGE--Ear-Shot: DJ Kevlar (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Christian (downtempo, hiphop)
ARISTOCRAT'S--Timeless: DJs Rinse, Nitsuj, Presha, Slantooth, Demo, $8
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free
BALTIC ROOM--Make Out!: Oraia Reid, NYC w/ Aundroid, DJ Eva, $10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (hiphop, R&B); Afterhours: Kunda Buffer, Lost at Last, Smile, Speed Bump, $10
CONTOUR--Awaken!ng: DJ Evanly B (trance); Afterhours: DJ Infinate (house) w/ MELT
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJ KRM (progressive NRG)
DOWNUNDER--DJ Chance, Pablo, Heath, Tamm
DV8--DJ XTC; KUBE Hotmix (18+)
FLOYD'S PLACE--DJ Dynamic B (R&B, hiphop), free
* GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Funk Daddy (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--DJ BRONZE FM (hiphop), $5
I-SPY--DJ KUNLUV (10 pm), $10
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Nobel, Erin O'Conner, DJ Tamm
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Popstar Assassins, the Treasure State, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--John England (eclectic)
* LULU'S--Seen!: DJ Sonny (reggae, dancehall), $5
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (6 pm, all ages)
NATION--Jon Lemmon, $8
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
* NOC NOC--Stereotype: DJ Brian Lyons (sexy house); Afterhours: Phillip Eno, DJ Kipp, Nate Jones (deep house), $5
POLLY ESTHER'S/CULTURE CLUB--Flower Power (8 pm); Saturday Night Live (10 pm), $10
R PLACE--DJ Eric (dance)
* RE-BAR--Get Lucky!: MC Queen Lucky (R&B, hiphop), $6
ROCK BOTTOM--Hollywood Nights: DJ Supa Sam
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ CH (top 40), $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Urban Hot Mix: E-Dub, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine (classic rock, metal), $2
SHOWBOX--Funk Night, $15
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Pretty Lil Ricky, Kun Luv
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Love Affair: DJ Kinetic (house)
WAZOBIA--DJ Kwasi & Sonny, $5
ZASU--Stylish Grooves, free
SUNDAY 5/12
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Diskyze (hiphop), free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Grateful Dead Night (7:30 pm)
* CATWALK--Kotton Club: DJs Funkdaddy, Rockaphella, $10
CAFE VENUS--G-Spot (blues, funk)
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)
CHOP SUEY--Yo, Son!: DJs Scene, DV1 (hiphop), $3
CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: Conspiracy X (breakbeats)
EASY STREET RECORDS (WEST SEATTLE)--Johnny Horn (9 am, all ages), free
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Luv City: Ph.DJ Eugene (soul, R&B), $3
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor
LULU'S--Soudbwoy Sundays: Sureshot (reggae), $6
MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo (industrial)
* NATION--Gravitate: MC Pupil, Axion, Syze
NOC NOC--Vixens of Vinyl: DJs Miss Funk, Mini Funk, Emily Song (house, breaks, speed garage) w/ breakdancers, free
* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests (house), $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa)
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJ KC (Brit pop, rock)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
TOI--DJ Goldmund, free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Farmacy (downtempo, house), free
MONDAY 5/13
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ALIBI ROOM--DJs Josh, Jeff, Paul (ambient, downtempo)
ARENA--Urban Electro: Naha, Delirium, Ki, Doug Bradley, $3
AVENUE ONE--BRONZE FM
BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Blender: BPM, Anthony Robinson (house, funk, jazz), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Shiva Love: Peter Madril
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Opera Night, free
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo)
BOHEMIAN CAFE--FunkDaMental: DJs Ray-Dee-O, WD4D, $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--FunkDaMental: DJ Kris Krush (top 40), $5
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: Urban Tongue, Rockaphella
HURRICANE CAFE--Club Zero: DJ Solitare, free
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis (country & western)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeper House: DJ Nate B (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Broken Beats: K.O., Brian Webber, $5
NOC NOC--Momentum: Roman, $5
RAINBOW--Ghettoblaster (techno, house), free
SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ PHDJ EuGene (eclectic)
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
WATERTOWN--Funk Night (R&B, top 40)
TUESDAY 5/14
* ALIBI ROOM--Appetite: DJs Suspense, K.O. (eclectic)
AURAFICE--Mauck, Waater, Muschi (9 pm, all ages), free
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Bling Bling: MC Queen Lucky (pure hiphop), $5
BALTIC ROOM--DJs Eva, Slantooth, Demo (d&b)
BOHEMIAN CAFE--Honey: DJ Ray-Dee-O, free
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Honey: DJ BRONZE FM, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Big Up!: Lord Chillum, VSOP (2step, house, broken beats), free
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ D.Dox (old skool R&B)
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning rock, new wave, punk
LAST SUPPER CLUB--BOCA: Eric Andrew, Jon Lemmon
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James ('70s soul, funk)
LINDA'S--DJs Ruby Knuckles, Lacey Panties, free
MANRAY--Elixir: Brandy Westmore, Bones Bironne, free
MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive (goth)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Retrovenge: DJ Trent Von (retro '90s)
NOC NOC--CFPWHNTDOATN: DJs Heath Laqua, Phil Anthony, Sang-Do Lee, Shelby Leyson, $3
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Copper Kid (house, techno)
SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (rock, soul)
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
WATERTOWN--Trace: Lara, Dallas, Andrew Cox, WHEELZ, free
WEDNESDAY 5/15
ALIBI ROOM--These Days: DJs Michael Antonia
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Lift: Space DJ, DJ Marty (breakbeats), $5
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Move: DJs Nick Tornetta, SkycriesX, Aaron Simpson, Adrian, $5
* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash: Kuri Kondra, Eric Moon
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BIG TIME BREWERY--Phish Night
CONTOUR--Belief: DJ Miss Funk
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Breakestra: DJ Tone, LSDJ, Top Cat (breakbeats), $4
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Flip (top 40)
HONEYHOLE--HoneyHole Reggae Night
J&M CAFE--DJs Big Mike, Taylor
* LAST SUPPER CLUB--Bump: Naha, Ki (breakbeats); Allure: How Sublime the Night, $3
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ R Dub (hiphop)
LULU'S--DJ Matrix (international hiphop), $5
MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)
NOC NOC--Obsession (old school), free/$5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund (downtempo)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Ultimate Ladies Night: DJ E-Dub (old school)
SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ PHDJ EuGene (rock, soul)
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--Victor Menegaux (hiphop)
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VITO'S--DJ Manny (salsa), $5
VITO'S--Digable All-Stars, DJs Woogie, Alleykat
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--H2O (house, techno)