ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Larry Metro, U, free
ALIBI ROOM--My Living Room: guests, free
BADA LOUNGE--DJ KO
* BALTIC ROOM--House Guest: Dixon
BARÇA--Corrida: DJ Sheriff (downtempo, groove), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ T-Bone
BESO DEL SOL--DJ D'Lemma (hiphop, top 40)
BLU VIDEO BAR--Caliente!: DJ Tino (10 pm), $2
CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5
CHOP SUEY--Goldie and MC Rage, Zacharia, Nitsuj, $12
CONTOUR--House-Warming: DJs Sean Majors, Eric Alley, Wesley Holmes; Night School: DJ Paul D
EN SEATTLE--DJ Advent
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning punk, new wave
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Cherry Canoe
LULU'S--Bossa Supernove: DJ Lu
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
* MERCHANT'S CAFE--Vinyl Lounge (deep house), $5
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Capable Hands: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von and Hostess Vesta Buhle
* NINE 16--Noc on Wood
* NOC NOC--Wicked & Wild: Mikey Don, DJ Uni-T, Soul-One, $5
NOISELAB--Electro Pop: NueroActive, DJs Evan, Chance, $2
POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund (groove)
R PLACE--DJ Freddy
SAFARI CLUB--DJ R-Sin (R&B)
SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJ
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night: DJs Pete, VinneB
THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty
TOI--DJ N8, Bronze FM (hiphop), free
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
VITO'S--Thizzle: DJ RJDUB (old skool), $5/$10
FRIDAY 3/14
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--Mixed Greens: Tarek and friends
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free
BADA LOUNGE--Michael Antonia
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin," DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BLU VIDEO BAR--DJ Matt Dawson (10 pm), free
* CHOP SUEY--Afro-Mystik featuring DJ Fluid and Omega, DJ Riz Rollins, $10
CLUB EXPO--Ladies Night (top 40, dance)
COBALT LOUNGE--DJ Brandy Westmore
CONTOUR--Happy Hour: DJ Osiris Indriya; Pop-Rocks: DJ Tamm; After-hours: DJs Wesley Holmes, Alexander Bernard
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Break Beats: guests, $5
LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--DJ D, $10
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Recoil: Soonami, Mark Q, Evanly B, $10
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Latin Night: MC Gustavo, DJ Eric, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (R&B, hiphop), free
LULU'S--Salsa de Cuba y much mas: DJ Baracoa, $5
* MARCUS'--Crossover: DJs Fez, Salinger, free
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
NINE 16--Invert: Jeff & Hung
* NOC NOC--Definition: BPM, Eva, $5
NOISELAB--Innerlude: DJs XTC, RSIN, Orion
PARAGON--DJ Shawn Speed
POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8
R PLACE--VJ Freddy, DJ Floyd
ROCKSPORT--DJ Barfly
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
SAFARI CLUB--DJ Kutfather (hiphop, reggae)
SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJ
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
TOST--Planet Beat: DJ Darek Mazzone, free
VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie (retro funk), $5
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Love Sucks Party
SATURDAY 3/15
911 MEDIA ARTS CENTER--Breaking the Silence: DJs Ramiro, Jeromy Nail, guests, $10
* ALIBI ROOM--Deep Funk: DJ Greasy (rare '60s, '70s funk)
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Elijah
* BALTIC ROOM--Slink: Chris Simmonds, Wesley Holmes, Brian Lyons, Ken Wallace, $7/$10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin," T-Bone
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BLU VIDEO BAR--VJ Scott Johnson (9 pm), $2
CATWALK--Girl4Girl: DJ Stacey, $10
CONTOUR--Europa: DJs Nikon, Misha, Igor; After-hours: DJs Speedbump, Naha
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs & MCs (d&b), $3
GREEN CAT CAFE--DJ Hideki (noon, all ages)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Flow!: DJs Constantine, Andrei, $5
HIDMO--DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall), $5
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning punk to hiphop
LAST SUPPER CLUB--MoJo, Tragic, Tamm, $10
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Disco Nite: DJ El Toro, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England, free
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (7 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager, $5
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
NINE16--KUBE Bobby O
* NOC NOC--Soiree: DJ Abstract, Rama, Anchimon vs. Dan_P, TomSwift, $5
NOISELAB--Heaven: BT, Bill Hamel, Dig Dug (9 pm, 18+), $13
R PLACE--VJ Freddy, DJ Floyd
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--DJs Danger, Lonnie Devine, $2
SHONGO VILLAGE--Bass Invaders: Cause 4 Concern, Perfect Combination, guests (10 pm, all ages), $15
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
TOI--Downtempo, free
VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Lil Ricky, Supa Sam, $10/$15
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Zoom: DJ Jeromy Nail
WAZOBIA--After-hours: DJ Will, $5
SUNDAY 3/16
ABOUT THE MUSIC--Rochelle Matthews
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Beat-Bop: AC Lewis, J Justice, Miss Kick, Brandy, Michael Antonia, Atlee, free
* CHOP SUEY--Yo, Son!: DJs Scene, DV One (hiphop), $7
CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: DJs Evolution CQ, Kippy, free
GREEN CAT CAFE--DJ Variform (noon, all ages)
LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--Retro Dance Party
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Joe Ross
NEIGHBOURS--iNoche Latina!: DJ Luis (Latin house)
NINE 16--BLK Productions
NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane, $5
NOISELAB--Black Mass, free
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Malay, DJ Topspin (Neo soul), $5
RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons, Chris Simmonds, $6
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--U-Name It: DJ Chamelon
SAFARI CLUB--DJ Kutfather (reggae)
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: One Love Production, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Euro-File: DJs KC (Brit pop), Lonnie Devine
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
MONDAY 3/17
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ALIBI ROOM--Aperitif: Pauly D
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Moda Mark
* BALTIC ROOM--I ™ Shiva: Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, $5
BLU VIDEO BAR--Video Show Tunes: DJ Spence, Mark Mom Finley, free
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo), free
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: Urban Tongue, DJ Rockaphella
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Fourthcity Weekly: Zapan and the Fourthcity Art Crew, free
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Click: Micha (techno, electro), (7 pm, all ages), free
NEIGHBOURS--'90s & Beyond: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC--Happy: Guy, VSOP, $3
NOISELAB--Movement: DJs Scene One, B Mello, $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--U-Name It: DJ Chamelon
SEATTLE EAGLE--Tugs: DJ Wally Danger
SHONGO VILLAGE--Reggae Night: DJ Roc, $10
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
VOGUE--Punishment: DJ Menschrek, Solitaire, Cannon Fodder
WATERTOWN--Funk Night, free
TUESDAY 3/18
67 LOUNGE--DJ Diskyze
ALIBI ROOM--Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Fez
BALTIC ROOM--Drum & Bass Tuesdays: Total Science, $5
BLU VIDEO BAR--USPIN: DJs Tai Lander, Turn, Anonymous, free
* CHOP SUEY--DJs Vadim & the Russian Percussion, First Rate of the Scratch Perverts and Morcheeba, Vital, $10
COBALT LOUNGE--DJ Zac & Nate
CONTOUR--Heliotrope: Creature Love, DJs Advent, Manos
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Plush Crush: Charles Linhoss, $3
DES AMIS--Beauty Report Three: DJ Abe Bisrat, guests
LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--DJ D, free
* LINDA'S--DJ Matt McCarty, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: Sandman, Federal, Marq, free
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)
* NEIGHBOURS--Classic Retro-Disco: DJ Retrovenge Von (aka Trent Von), $2
NOC NOC--Chillout, free
SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (funk, soul)
TOI--Planet Beat
TOST--Superkali and Quasi Nada, DJs Gringo Starr, Spark, $5
VITO'S--DJ Teddye (reggae, dancehall)
WATERTOWN--Presence: Caleb & Jesse, free
WEDNESDAY 3/19
67 LOUNGE--DJ Diskyze
ALIBI ROOM--Feeling Good: Kento
BADA LOUNGE--Happy Day: DJ Sureshot
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ladies Night: DJ Ben "Jammin"
CONTOUR--Deep: Osiris Indriya, Corey Michael
J&M CAFE--DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Shelby Leyson
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Renovate: Subconscious, Smile, Ki, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Brief (punk rock)
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Soulsonic: DJ Vitamin D, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (hiphop), free
MARCUS'--Alchemy: DJML, free
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Open turntables (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: DJ Trent Von, Hostess Mark Finley (dance)
* NOC NOC--Right: Mat Anderson, DJ Doug, Wesley Holmes, Mark E Quark, free
NOISELAB--Tom Butcher, Mike Perkowitz, Provision, $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund (downtempo)
RE-BAR--Rehab: DJ Baby J, $3
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Girls Nite Out: E-Dub
SCARLET TREE--Electro Lounge: DJ Brandy, $5
SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJs
SEATTLE EAGLE--Shelly's Leg: Ph.DJ Eugene
THE BALLROOM--The Mix!: B-Mello, DJ J-Modulator, Pac Norman, free
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VITO'S--Ladies Night: DJ Manny, $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Birds Productions presents best in breaks and house, $1