THURSDAY 8/4
BAD ALBERT'S—Annieville Blues, guests, free
BLUE MOON—Evergreen, Emtpy-Handed, A-Kamp, free
CALABRIA PIANO BAR—The Side Projects, free
CATWALK—Lurid, Found Dead, Honey Hut, Fading From You, Flawless (8 pm, all ages), $8
CENTRAL SALOON—CIOP, Threeve, $5
CHOP SUEY—Nikka Costa, Choklate, $16
CONOR BYRNE'S—Deadwood Revival, $4
CROCODILE CAFE—Blue Merle, Kyle Riabko, Matt Kearny, $12
EL CHUPACABRA—Menagerie of Extravagance
EL CORAZÓN—Vendetta Red, Bayside, Schoolyard Heroes, Common Heroes (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12
FUNHOUSE—Overdrive AD, the Translated, guests, $5
HIGH DIVE—Joy Wants Eternity, the Purrs, Half Light, $5
HIGHLINER—The Daily Flash, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Highway 99 All Stars, $5
JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio, free
JAZZ ALLEY—Terence Blanchard (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—See Jayne Trip, Dedset, $5
JULES MAES SALOON—Mezcal Bros, Knut Bell
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LEGENDS—The Tim Turner Jam, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Gin Soaked Bar Room Queens
LOBO SALOON—The Unemployables, Modern Machines, MS 45, Marginal Way, $5
NECTAR—Conjunto Meneo, $5
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The Hamilton Carson Quintet
PREMIER—Potty Mouth Society, No Means Yes, 3 Found Dead, Faceless Warrior, $5
RAINBOW—James Eddy, Haioke, the Xenophiles, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Gust Burns, Reptet, $5
ROMIO'S PIZZA—Brian Kent, Paul Sawyer, Ken Strong, free
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Mike Stone, Joe Doria, guests, free
SEATTLE ART MUSEUM—Art of Jazz: Denney Goodhew's Chromatics (5:30 pm, all ages), free
SMOKIN' PETE'S BBQ—Voodoo Blue, free
STEEL PIG—Salsariba, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Dreams of Reality, Farewell Forever, Truce, Endless (7:30 pm, all ages)
SUNSET TAVERN—Tracker, Karl Blau, guests, $7
TRACTOR TAVERN—Graham Parker, Mike Gent, $20/$22
TRIPLE DOOR—Steve Azar, guests, $10/$12
WAR ROOM—Verona, Whale Bones, $5
WHISKY BAR—The Haggis Brothers, free
WONDER BAR—Walter Torres Band featuring Lela Angelou
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Pauly D and the Domino Boys, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Scorpio (indie, punk), free
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALLROOM—DJ Sessions, Sorin, Indica Jones, free
BALTIC ROOM—Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests, $7
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Guy (Top 40), free
BESO DEL SOL—Thrusty Thursdays: DJ Orion
BONZAI BISTRO—DJs Mykee & Jordan P, free
BUS STOP—DJ Freddy King of Pants
CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent
CLUB KOLBEH'S—DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
CLUB MEDUSA—Skin: DJ Kemal, guests
CONTOUR—Infinite Connections: DJ Osiris Indriya, Bishnutz, guests; Afer-hours: Crime, Jimmi Hoffa, Roman Rivera, Noisemaker, guests
DES AMIS—Phonkbutt
ELEMENT—DJ Foolchild, guests, $3/$5
FU KUN WU@ THAIKU—DJ Rop, free
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, free
LARRY'S—Ladies Night: DJ Roc'phella, Vitamin D, $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House, free
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear, free
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Uprising: DJs Terminus, Wheelz, $3
MARCUS'—DJ DCAF, free
MERCHANTS CAFE—Vinyl Lounge
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3
NOC NOC—Merengue
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR—Sean Cook, Ill Science, Torin, guests, $3
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Derek Jordan
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Sea Nights
TOI—Happy Hour: Guest DJ
VOGUE—Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, new wave)
WATERTOWN—Enkrypted, guests, $5
WHISKY BAR—Six Pack to Go: DJ Whiplash
FRIDAY 8/5
BLUE MOON—The Mu, Stuntdoubler, Your Alter Ego, free
CAFE VENUS—The Out Crowd, the Gelding, the Bismarck, $6
CALABRIA PIANO BAR—Arel Thomas, free
CATWALK—Noel Sanger, Girl 6, DJ Who, DJ Me (5 pm)
CENTRAL SALOON—Reverse, Soul's Gate, Rishloo, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY—Lesbian, Grey, Book of Black Earth, Closed Casket, the Helm, the Cat Bees, $7
CONOR BYRNE'S—The Ian Jones Band, guests
CORNER INN—Coin Operated, free
CRANIUM'S COFFEE—Sentences of Crtv Dstrctn, DJ Direct, Iisei, Michelle Mukai, Audio Poet, J.U.I., guests (8 pm, all ages), $5
CROCODILE CAFE—Post Stardom Depression, Novatone, Lonely H, $8
DOC MAYNARD'S—Red Hot Blues Sisters
DUBLINER—Dig the Particulars, Denny at Dusk, $5
EL CORAZÓN—Ra, Breaking Point, Program the Dead (8 pm, all ages), $12.50/$15
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Retros, $12
FUNHOUSE—Steaming Wolf Penis, the Snacks, Stereotypes, the Piss Poor Chocobos, $5
HIGH DIVE—Trepan, Turn to Fall, $6
HIGHLINER—Caution Block, Donner Party of Four, Spent, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—The Jerry Miller Band, $10
JAZZ ALLEY—Terence Blanchard (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50
JULES MAES SALOON—Three Bad Jacks
KELLS—Liam Gallagher & Bernie Prussing
LARRY'S—Alpha Blondy, DJ D, $30
LEGENDS—Blues Attitude, free
LEMIEUX'S—Sitka Tex, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP—Kathi McDonald, free
LITTLE RED HEN—The Swains, $3
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—International Airport: VSOP, Zion12, Filastine, Hedeki, $5
LOBO SALOON—The Emergency, Iceage Cobra, the Blanks, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Jukebox Madness, free
NECTAR—Clinton Fearon & the Boogie Brown Band, $8
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Cadillac Jack, $10/$12
RAINBOW—Aluzjun, D-Dweller, Asun of 1st Platoon, On Point, guests, $8
RENDEZVOUS—Hotel Underground, the Side Project, $5
ROMIO'S PIZZA—Ethnic Underground (6:30 pm, all ages), free
SCARLET TREE—The Phat Phunk Phamily Band, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Sutra, $5
SHOWBOX—The Dan Band, $15
SPICE LOUNGE—Manghis Khan Quartet (Afro-South American Jazz), free
STUDIO SEVEN—Nevea Tears, Society's Finest, 12 Gauge Valentine, Atherton, A Chance Without (4:30 pm, all ages)
STUDIO SEVEN—ShadowClad, Shaded Enemy, Vs. the World, guests (9:30 pm, all ages)
SUNSET TAVERN—The Bradbury Press, Anna Coogan & North 19, Dan Purser, $8
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Boss Tweeter, Grand Color Crayon, Potty Mouth Society (7 pm, all ages), $5
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Rapturous Music, free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Altered States of Funk, Olympic Sound Collective, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—Janiva Magness, $15
WONDER BAR—Picoso
ALIBI ROOM—Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Kerrin & Friends, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad (Top 40), free
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BONZAI BISTRO—Graylife: DJ Nitsuj
BUS STOP—DJs Jerri Blank, El Toro
CAFE IBEX—DynastySound, $5
CHAPEL—DJs Jeff Calkins, N8
CLUB MEDUSA—DJs Tam, Hollywood, Brett Michaels
COLLINS PUB—DJ Soothsage
CONTOUR—DJ Erik; After-hours: DJs Nobel, Chronus
DOC'S—DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
ELEMENT—Max Graham, Scott Keith, Grover, $12
FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von, $12
J&M CAFE—DJs Sessions, Sorin, $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk), free
JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin', free
KINCORA PUB—DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ AM
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James, free
MANTRA LOUNGE—Famous Friday: DJs Dysfunkshun, E'Styli, Paul Perez, Ajent Oranje, free
MARCUS'—fnkDJ, free
MARINA CANTINA—DJ Doughboy
MIRABEAU ROOM—DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella, $8
MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—LSDJ, MC Jamal
NEIGHBOURS—Frixion: DJ Fuel
NOC NOC—Flow Fridays
PARAGON—DJ Blu Lu Boil
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz (deep house), $3
ROCK SALT—DJ Manny, $10/$12
ROCKSPORT—DJ John England, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith
TIA LOU'S—Ocean's Eight: DJ Brett Michaels, $10
TOI—DJ Christyle, free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—LSDJ, MC Jamal, guests, $10
VITO'S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free
VOGUE—On the Edge's Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—DJ 4 Color Zack, $5
WHISKY BAR—DJ Svengali, free
SATURDAY 8/6
BLUE MOON—Xander, Speaker Speaker, Martian, free
C & P COFFEE—John Root (6 pm, all ages), free
CAFE VENUS—Velella Velella, Life in Braille, the Hot Rollers, $6
CALABRIA PIANO BAR—The Side Projects, free
CATWALK—Fight Scene, Found Dead (8 pm, all ages), $8
CENTRAL SALOON—Left Hand Smoke, the Bourbonites, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY—Fascination Street, Black Celebration, Love Vigilantes, $8
COMET TAVERN—The Ones, the Space Cretins, 4 Easy Pieces, $5
CORNER INN—Coin Operated, free
CROCODILE CAFE—Harvey Danger, Razrez, Ghost Stories, $8/$10
DOC MAYNARD'S—Rose City Kings, $8
DUBLINER—Biography of Ferns, Los Peligrosos, $5
EASY STREET RECORDS (QUEEN ANNE)—The Nevvers (3 pm, all ages), free
EL CORAZÓN—The Adolescents, the Briggs, Angel City Outcasts, D.E.K. (8 pm, all ages), $12
FUNHOUSE—The Greedies, Shift Man Shift, Whiskey Tango, Aces Over Kings, $5
HIGH DIVE—The Fading Collection, Mercir, Climber, $7
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Becki Sue & Her Big Rockin' Daddies, $10
JAZZ ALLEY—Terence Blanchard (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Deborah Coleman, $10
KELLS—Liam Gallagher & Bernie Prussing
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Fiasco, Paul Jensen, free
LITTLE RED HEN—The Swains, $3
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Studio 66: Girl Trouble, Ape City R&B, DJ EZ Action, DJ Chrispo, guests, $7
LOBO SALOON—Spent, Severhead, Reverse, P36, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Erin McNamee, free
MONKEY PUB—Young Milwaukees, Auburn, $3
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Kathryn Grimm & KGB Band, $10/$12
PARADOX—Boss Tweeter, Hollis Brown, Exempli Gratia, November Trials (8 pm, all ages), $6
PARAGON—Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band
PREMIER—Rabbit in the Moon (9 pm, all ages), $30/$40
RAINBOW—F5, Hurricane Ridge, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Sausage Farmers, guests, $5
SCARLET TREE—Free Fire w/Don Goodmen & Everstone, $6
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Ct Fo, $5
SHOWBOX—Brandi Carlile, Tom Brosseau (8 pm, all ages), $15
SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)—Tom Brosseau (6 pm, all ages), free
SOUTH LAKE UNION PARK—Aimee Mann (8 pm, all ages), $32
SPICE LOUNGE—Jazzuka (Afro-Peruvian Jazz), free
STUDIO SEVEN—Dangermart, guests, $10
SUNSET TAVERN—Radio Nationals, Grand Champeen, Two Cow Garage
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—One Carper Green, Rumor Has It, Kill Kill Orchestra (7 pm, all ages), $5
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Raybone Experience, free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Deadbolt, Dragstrip Riot, River City Rebels, $10
TRIPLE DOOR—Geoffrey Castle Band, $18/$20
WONDER BAR—The Johnny Lewis Trio
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Spy vs. Spy: DJs Shortnin', Little Jeans, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Cincinnati, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BAMBOO BAR & GRILL—DJ OneLove, Kwasi Tay
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Guy (urban dance), free
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BONZAI BISTRO—Dip Productions/Graylife: Guest DJs
BUS STOP—DJs Like the Wolf, Freddy King of Pants
CHAPEL—Danny Massure
CLUB MEDUSA—DJ Beej
COLLINS PUB—DJ Muttron
CONTOUR—Europa: DJs Misha, Igor; After-hours: DJs Crime, Sharp
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset, $3
DOC'S—DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux (dance)
EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, free
FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid, $12
J&M CAFE—Dance Party: DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (Top 40), $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Resident Media, free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin', free
KINCORA PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10
LARRY'S—The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Vivid: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Justin Case, free
MARINA CANTINA—DJ Quinn
MERCHANTS CAFE—Su Casa: DJs Spiker, Sean Majors, Nobel, Shack, Gene Lee, Wik, $5
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme
NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane, $5
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Original Fever: Kid Hops, $3
SEATTLE EAGLE—Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Forward: Bryce, guests
TOI—DJ Tone, free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—MB & Deckard, VSOP, Guy, guests, $15
VITO'S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), free
VOGUE—DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WATERTOWN—Desire
WAZOBIA—Strictly Dancehall (reggae), free
WHISKY BAR—DJ Svengali, free
SUNDAY 8/7
BAD ALBERT'S—Bill Chism, free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Greg Roberts, free
CENTRAL SALOON—The Turks, Empty Handed, $5
CHINA JADE—Dennis Shadduck, free
CONOR BYRNE'S—Shawn Lentz and Hotel Underground
DOC MAYNARD'S—Randy Oxford Invitational Blues Jam w/ Greg Roberts and Guy Quintino, $5
EL CORAZÓN—The Myriad, Koufax, Limbeck, the Beautiful Mistake, Kissing Tigers (7 pm, all ages), $8/$10
J&M CAFE—Pike Place
JAZZ ALLEY—Terence Blanchard (6:30 and 8:30 pm, all ages), $23.50
LE PICHET—Marco de Carvalho, free
LEGENDS—The Mark Whitman Jam, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Jo Miller & Her Burley Roughnecks, free
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Mycle Wastman Project, $5
NECTAR—The Stairs, Miss Solar System, DJ Aurora Queen, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Greenblatt Jazz Quintet featuring Tatum, $5
PARAGON—Handful of Luvin'
RAINBOW—The Richard Deguare All-Star Blues Jam, $4
RENDEZVOUS—Starkiller, Aunt Jamama's Big Band Vigilantes (7 pm), $5
RENDEZVOUS—Bob and the Dangerous Brothers, guests (10:30 pm), $5
SCARLET TREE—Footnote (6 pm), free
SCARLET TREE—206 Ribshack (10 pm), $5
SHOWBOX—Miranda Lambert (7 pm, all ages), $18/$23
SPICE LOUNGE—Arturo Rodriguez (Hot Latin Rhythms and Cool Jazz)
STEEL PIG—Rib Shack Orchestra, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Barefoot Barnacle, Vulgarizer, Embalmed, Exhausted Prayer, Sleep Terror (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN—The Rain City Shwillers, Lack of Respect, guests (4 pm), $5
SUNSET TAVERN—The Tremula, the Hot Plates (9 pm)
TRIPLE DOOR—Hugh Masekela, $15
ZEITGEIST—Circuit Sundays: FeelHuman Soundsystem (3 pm, all ages), free
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle, free
BONZAI BISTRO—Ting Ppem (house, techno)
BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Freddy King of Pants
CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff (electro, jazz), free
CHAPEL—DJ Bryan Jensen
CHOP SUEY—Hipsters and Fags: DJs Fuckin' in the Streets, Freddy King of Pants, $3
CONTOUR—DJs ECQ, Rob Cravens, guests
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free
DES AMIS—All Star Sunday: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm (hiphop), $10
FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von, free
HIGH DIVE—Needle Exchange: Guest DJs, free
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Peter (downtempo), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free
KINCORA PUB—DJ Lance Rock
LARRY'S—The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5
LARRY'S—Dirty South: DJs D'Doxx, Boy Wonder, $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Indian Summer
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Justin Case, free
LOBO SALOON—DJ Royal Brohamms, free
MANTRA LOUNGE—DJ Nobel, Mercury
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
RE-BAR—Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests
VOGUE—Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM—Chi: DJs Tone, Orion, Chinky Eye
WAZOBIA—Goove Planet: DJ OneLove, CIDE
WHISKY BAR—DJs Neil of Steel & Suspicious Uzi
WONDER BAR—Soonami
ZIG ZAG CAFE—DJ Maud'deep, Blair Miller
MONDAY 8/8
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Brian Nova & Funk 69, free
CAPITOL CLUB—Micah Hulscher, Peter Cramer, Brittanya Rodriguez
CENTRAL SALOON—Tallboy Shotgun, S2C, Stonecreep, $5
CROCODILE CAFE—Hank Williams III, JB Beverley & the Wayward Drifters, $17.50/$20
EASTLAKE ZOO TAVERN—Jodi Watts & the In-Outs, free
FIDDLER'S INN—Open mic, free
FUNHOUSE—The Rain City Shwillers, Rat City Ruckus, Americas Dirty Thirtys, 7 Crowns, Mayhem Girlz, $5
GALLERY 1412—August Exchange: Chris Cogburn, Gust Burns, Jonathan Seilaff, Tari Nelson-Zagar, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday, $5
HOPVINE—Singer Songwriter Showcase, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Jenny & the Tom Cats, free
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Open mic
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA—Andy Coe Trio
PREMIER—Warsaw Poland Bros., Mind Candy, guests, $5
RAINBOW—2am Orchestra, guests, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Cristina Orbe, free
SPICE LOUNGE—Istvan (Flamenco)
STUDIO SEVEN—Endeavor, Agnes Ingarra, On the Last Day, Stereotactic, Bilateral (7:30 pm, all ages), $6
SUNSET TAVERN—Warsaw Poland Bros, guests, $5
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Jam Session with Heather Banker
WONDER BAR—Aaron Thurman Band
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Hangover: DJs Fucking in the Streets, Cool Runnings, guests, free
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—I (Heart) Shiva: Peter Madril, Manpreet, WIlliam Gilchrist, Ravi, guests, $5
BARÇA—DJ Chilly (funk, soul, reggae), free
CONTOUR—Genesis: DJs Rocaphella, Top Spin
EL CHUPACABRA—DJ JJ (old country)
J&M CAFE—DJs Sessions, Sorin, $5
LARRY'S—DJs Cide, Element, $5
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Chris, free
MARCUS'—DJ Scorpio
MIRABEAU ROOM—Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, free
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy, $5
SCARLET TREE—Monday Madness, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
TOMMY'S—Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
WAR ROOM—Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire
ZIG ZAG CAFE—DJ Brian Jensen, free
TUESDAY 8/9
CENTRAL SALOON—Lethal Rejection, KGB Suspect, Sparrow With a Gun, $5
CHINA HARBOR—John Holte's Radio Rhythm Orchestra, $5
CHOP SUEY—Lillydale, Blessed Light, Airport Cathedral, Half Acre Day, $6
CROCODILE CAFE—The Ponys, the Occasion, Miss Alex White, $10
FUNHOUSE—Black:Japan, Wurm, Alan George Ledergerber, Z Defekt, $5
GALWAY ARMS—Open mic
HIGH DIVE—The Elephants, Crown Aruba, Ambitious Career Woman, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue 55, $5
J&M CAFE—Henry Cooper's Invitational Blues Jam: Michael Wilde, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Cephas and Wiggins (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue, free
LOTTIE MOTTS—Varmint featuring Wayne Horvitz and Robin Holcomb, $5
NECTAR—Sistermonk Harem, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
OWL 'N' THISTLE—Be-Bop & Destruction
PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
PATTI SUMMERS'—New Bop Brigade, free
PINK DOOR—The Two Fifths, free
RAINBOW—O'Deezies Hiphop Showcase, $3
RENDEZVOUS—Millionaire Hermit and the Ostrich Illusion, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Andrew w/Shapeshifter, free
SHOWBOX—Howie Day with Anna Nalick (8 pm, all ages), $18/$20
TRIPLE DOOR—Ben Roseth/Tatum Greenblatt Quintet, $12
WONDER BAR—Eduardo Mendonca & Jovino Santos Neto
ALIBI ROOM—Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, $3
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, free
CONTOUR—Open Decks: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars
KINCORA PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LARRY'S—DJ D'Doxx, Vitamin D, $5
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ 88 (rock), free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Liquifi: Hyperfunk, Big D, Brady, free
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: DJs Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee, Introcut, guests, $3
MARCUS'—DJ Manos, free
NEIGHBOURS—Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid, free
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Toast (indie, punk)
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch
SHORTY'S—War at 33 1/3: DJs C.T.A., free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Shawn Brown, Kai Brown, $8
VITO'S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free
WAR ROOM—Ed Rush & Optical, Kid Hops, $7
WATERTOWN—Presence, free
WHISKY BAR—Loaded: DJ Scorpio, free
WEDNESDAY 8/10
BIT SALOON—Rambling Roberts
CALABRIA PIANO BAR—Arel Thomas, free
CATWALK—Stutterfly, Coretta Scott, Embergho, Ever We Fall, Ten Ticket Thrill, On the Last Day (8 pm, all ages), $10
CENTRAL SALOON—Makeshift, the People Now, Someday, $5
CHOP SUEY—Beehive, Saba, Library Science, the Epochs, $6
CROCODILE CAFE—Tennis Pro, Hockey Night, Matthew Shaw, $6
FUNHOUSE—Self-Induced, Alki Beach, Guns of Autumn, the Georgetown Orbits, $5
HIDMO—Sammy Drain, free
HIGH DIVE—The Mob Law, the Theives, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Zydeco Locals, $7
JAZZ ALLEY—Cephas and Wiggins (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
MARYMOOR PARK—Alison Krauss & Union Station (8 pm, all ages), $36/$57
MOORE THEATRE—Ryan Adams & the Cardinals (7:30 pm, all ages), $27
NECTAR—Junior Reid & the Reggae Angels, DJs Element, Cide
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Your Heart Breaks, Sneaky Spines, free
PARAGON—Two Buck Chuck
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio, free
RAINBOW—Mestizo, Mike Gao, Denizen Kane, Royce, guests, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Pacos Bill, Isopal, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Sheryl Diane, Nzop8, guests, free
SOUTH LAKE UNION PARK—Los Lonely Boys, Ozomatli (7 pm, all ages), $38
STUDIO SEVEN—Licentia, Dumbass Jones, Ninthgate, 2012, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $7
SUNSET TAVERN—Drag the River, I Can Lick any SOB in the House, Betty Ford Falcons, $7
TRACTOR TAVERN—Zilla, $10
TRIPLE DOOR—Tinsley Ellis, $15
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, free
WONDER BAR—Illyeanna La Torres, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Members Only: DJ Fucking in the Streets, guests
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Ladies Night: Guest Elad (Top 40, old school), free
BONZAI BISTRO—Gone Wild: LSDJ, Mc Jamal, Eric Powers (hiphop)
CAFE VENUS—DJ Jim, free
CHAPEL—DJ Jeromy Nail
CLUB MEDUSA—Dirty: DJ Dioney
CONTOUR—Verbal Warning: DJs Forrest Gump, guests
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs, free
DES AMIS—Grown and Sexy: S Malik
EL CHUPACABRA—DJ Uncle Jesse from Full House
ELEMENT—DJ Spin Off Round One, free
FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Billy the Kid, $5
J&M CAFE—Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, $7
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—E. Torrez, J-Sun, free
KINCORA PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LARRY'S—DJs Funk Daddy & Roc'Phella
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Get Lucky Wednesdays
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister, free
MANTRA LOUNGE—Funk Station, free
MARCUS'—DJ Sean C, free
MERCHANTS CAFE—DJs Cali Mike, guests
MIRABEAU ROOM—OK +: Peter Christianson, Sean Majors, guests
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—DJs Scene, B-Mello, guests
NEIGHBOURS—DJ Trent Von, free
NOC NOC—Filthy, free
R PLACE—Wet: DJ E
RE-BAR—Karafuckinoke!: MC Fuck Yeah & the Neil of Steel, free
SCARLET TREE—DJ Pete, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace: Hyasynth, Brandy Westmore, Beatrice, Erin O'Connor
TOMMY'S—DJ Whateva Druha (old skool), $5
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Kid Jops, Jacedo, VSOP
VICEROY—D Booty, Johnny Merlot, Nostalgia B
VITO'S—DJ Baracoa (salsa), $5
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
W HOTEL—DJ Duo of Jacob London
WAR ROOM—DJ Vitamin D, free
WATERTOWN—Why Not?, free