THURSDAY 11/3
BLUE MOON—Love Buckle, Todd James Luque, Gadfly
CAFE VENUS—Colonel Ham and the Infidels, Hyasynth, guests, free
CATWALK—Holden, Valient Thorr, guests (7 pm, all ages), $8/$10
CENTRAL SALOON—Knife!!!, the Brown Recluse, Novy Mir, $5
CHOP SUEY—New Fangs, USS Horsewhip, the Emergency, the Hop-Scotch Boys, $6
DENUNZIO'S—Eric Fridrich, guests (6 pm)
EL CORAZÓN—Nina Hagen, Ursula & the Androids, Jackie & the Control Tops, DJ Baby J, $20/$25
FADO IRISH PUB—Author Unknown
FUNHOUSE—Vampire Lezbos, Flux Capacitors, Cocky, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Jack Endino, Dirty Power, the Grannies, $5
HIGH DIVE—Romance, Exit Stories, Martian Memo to God, Juhu Beach, $6
HIGHLINER—John Weiss, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Kosher Red Hots (CD release), $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Praful (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
KELLS—Peter Yeats & Ken Larson, free
LEGENDS—The Tim Turner Jam, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Brandon Ghorley, the Krell, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Roy Kay Trio
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Obelus & PK, Sawka, Horist, Jay Roulston
NECTAR—Beehive, Betherum Collective, DJs Greg Jaspan, Diem, $6
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The Hamilton Carson Quintet
PARAGON—Goody Bag
RAINBOW—Edens Vibe, Jason Eric Rubin, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Fucking Fabulous Film Festival Fundraiser: Shit Orange Horsey, Seahorse, guests, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Joe Doria, Mike Stone, guests, free
SEATTLE ART MUSEUM—Day of the Dead: Pucho Aparicio & Correo Aereo Ensemble (5:30 pm, all ages), $7
SHOWBOX—The Tangerine Dream: Blue Scholars (8:30 pm, all ages), $15
STUDIO SEVEN—Holden, HangFace, Stories Under Stone, Fools Fate, Makeshift (7 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN—Cerberus Shoal, the Sea Donkeys, Micah Blue Smalldone, $7
TOST—Marmalade featuring Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob "Tyrone" Lovelace, guests, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—Jam for Cans, $5 or five cans of food
TULA'S—Earshot Jazz Festival: Gary Hobbs Quartet, $10/$12
WAR ROOM—The Village Green, the Stars of Track and Field, $5
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Pauly D and the Domino Boys, free
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALTIC ROOM—Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests, 7
BUS STOP—DJ Freddy King of Pants
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Moist (dance, Top 40), free
CHAPEL—Loud and Queer
ELEMENT—Industry Nights: DJ Kaz, Shyan Selah, $3
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bed Room Club: DJ Chance, $5
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio, free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), free
KINCORA—London Loves: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LARRY'S—Ladies Night: DJ Roc'phella, $5 for men
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House, free
MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos, free
MERCHANTS CAFE—Vinyl Lounge (deep house, hiphop)
MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free
MIRABEAU ROOM—Reach Around: DJ Toast
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, $7
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR—Word: DJs Colby B, Queen Lucky, Julie Hererra, MC Collage
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)—Infinte Thursdays: DJ Vinnie B, Boogie
TOI—Happy Hour: Guest DJs
WATERTOWN—Open Turntable Night, $5
FRIDAY 11/4
3b tavern—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: USS Horsewhip, the Mark, Mon Frere, Camarojuana, Bright Shiny Object
AMERICAN MUSEUM OF RADIO & ELECTRCITY (BELLINGHAM)—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: The Pale Pacific, Autumn Poetry, Treasures, Palisades (7 pm, all ages), $7
AURAFICE—Mark Schlipper, Great Unwashed Luminaries, Passenger Pigeon, guests (8:30 pm, all ages), free
BLUE MOON—The Emergency, Thankless Dogs, Invisible Eyes
CAFE VENUS—Lillydale, Smile Brigade, Airport Cathedral, DJ Matt, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Sea City Dolls, Endless Grey, Martian, $8/$12
COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—John Weiss (8 pm, all ages), free
CROCODILE CAFE—Handful of Luvin', Sambusa, Down North, $8
DOC MAYNARD'S—Albritton McClain & the Bridge of Souls, $12
DUBLINER—Francis Nash, Hidden Cove, $5
EL CORAZÓN—Piebald, Hot Rod Circuit, Pistolita, the Look (8 pm, all ages), $10
FADO IRISH PUB—3D
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Front 242, DJs Carrion, Uberlush, $20
FUNHOUSE—Go Like Hell, Free Verse, Stoli & the Beers, Ms. Led, $6
GALLERY 1412—Eric Barber (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Severus, Utterance, Inflikt, End Theory, $7
HIGH DIVE—The Protocol, Out From Underneath, Cast of Characters, $7
HIGHLINER—The Daily Flash, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Doctor Funk, $10
JAZZ ALLEY—Django Reinhardt Festival (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50
KELLS—Peter Yeats & Ken Larson, free
LEGENDS—Boneyard, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP—Spanish for 100, Gary Reynolds and the Brides of Obscurity, Dudley, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Latigo Lace, $3
LOBO SALOON—Jimmy Flame & the Sexxy Boys, Glorious Days, guests, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Jukebox Madness, free
MOORE THEATRE—Bright Eyes, Sons and Daughters, Willy Mason (7:30 pm, all ages), $25
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Backburners, guests (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Lorin, Nordic Soul, Kristina Childs, $7
NEUMO'S—Minus the Bear, These Arms Are Snakes, Headphones, Heather Duby (8 pm, all ages), $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Rockin' Jake Band, $10/$12
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Pandora's Plan, the Breakers (8 pm, all ages), $6
OLIVE YOU—Eric Fridrich, free
PARADOX—Why?, Aqueduct, Matthew Shaw (8 pm, all ages), $7
RAINBOW—The Weapons, the Elephants, La Cha-Cha, $6
RENDEZVOUS—Cerberus Shoal, Micah Blue Smaldone, Sugar Skulls, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—RockBottom Booty Bass Theory, $5
SERAFINA—Kay Bailey
SHOWBOX—My Morning Jacket, Saul Williams, $18/$20
STUDIO SEVEN—Surreal Sutra, Beautiful Mothers, the Consul, Nemesis (8 pm, all ages), $7
SUNSET TAVERN—The Brain Surgeons, 7 Screaming Diz Busters, Jimmy Flame & the Sexxy Boys, $10
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Rapturous Music, free
TOST—Laguna!, Miss Solar System, DJ Les, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—Citizen Cope (7:30 and 10:30 pm), $20/$22
TRIPLE DOOR—Bobo Stenson Trio (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $18/$20
TULA'S—Earshot Jazz Festival: Reptet, $10/$12
UNDERGROUND COFFEEHOUSE—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: Damien Jurado, Karl Blau, Your Heart Breaks, Aheartlesssolution (8 pm, all ages), free
VERA PROJECT—Mount Eerie, Little Wings, the Salteens, Tyler Potts (7:30 pm, all ages), $7/$8
ALIBI ROOM—Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), free
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BUS STOP—DJs Jerri Blank, El Toro
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan
CHOP SUEY—Reaching Out: Hipp-E, Jeromy Nail & Scott Anthony, J-Sun & E. Torrez, Sean Majors, guests, $5
ELEMENT—Baby Anne, Jen Lasher, Austin Payne, $10/$15
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Club Fenix: DJs Trent Von, Chance, guests, 12
J&M CAFE—DJs Sessions, Sorin, $12
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk), free
JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin', free
KINCORA—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D
LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Sammy
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James, free
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—International Airport, $5
MARCUS'—fnkDJ, free
MIRA LOUNGE—Mass Transit, free
MIRABEAU ROOM—Jumbalaya: DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella, $8
MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House
NEIGHBOURS—Flux: DJ Kyler
NOC NOC—Flow Fridays
PARAGON—DJ Blu Lu Boil
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $10
ROCKSPORT—DJ John England, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Meatrack: DJ KC, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)—Forbidden Fridays: Guest DJs, free
TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples
TOI—DJ Christyle, free
TOST—Happy Hour: DJ Kristina Childs (6 pm), free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—LSDJ, guests, $10
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free
VITO'S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free
WAR ROOM—Rags to Riches: FourColorZack, guests, $5
WATERTOWN—'80s & '90s Dance Night
SATURDAY 11/5
BAY STREET COFFEEHOUSE —Bellingham Pop Music Festival: Mount Eerie, Drew Danburry, Dennis Driscoll, International Falls (8 pm, all ages), $5
BELLINGHAM YWCA—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: Little Wings, Rose Melberg, P:iano, Snow Cuts Glass (5 pm, all ages), $4
BLUE MOON—Hang, Lack of Respect, the Rain City Shwillers
CAFE VENUS—Lee Rude & the Trainwrecks, Dr. Hellno & the Yesmen, Django Twango, $8
CATWALK—Jason Webley, Reverend Peyton's Big Damn, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $10
CENTER FOR WOODEN BOATS—Pint & Dale (8 pm, all ages), $8/$10
CENTRAL SALOON—Jodie Watts, Vindaloo, Sol, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY—Fucking Awesome: DJ Franki Chan, Razrez, Sunday Night Blackout, DJs J Clark, guests, free
COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—Michael Clune & Sleep Till Noon Trio (8 pm, all ages), free
COMET TAVERN—The Shrills, Whalebones, the Honey Hush
CROCODILE CAFE—Damien Jurado, Dolorean, Tenlons Fort, $10
DOC MAYNARD'S—Becki Sue & Her Big Rockin' Daddies, $8/$12
DUBLINER—Zaks Getaway, Bomberman Austin, $5
EASY STREET RECORDS (QUEEN ANNE)—Jim James of My Morning Jacket (1 pm, all ages), free
EL CORAZÓN—Sky Cries Mary, the Bella Trio, the Furniture Girls , $13/$15
FADO IRISH PUB—Kennedy Brothers
FUNHOUSE—Jack Endino, Dirty Power, the Grannies, $7
GALLERY 1412—Charlotte Hug, Gust Burns (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Shattered Realm, Hoods, Donnybrook, Black My Heart (5 pm, all ages), $10
HIGH DIVE—Hypatia Lake, Joy Wants Eternity, High Violets, $6
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Leroy Thomas & the Zydeco Roadrunners, $15
JAZZ ALLEY—Django Reinhardt Festival (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50
KELLS—Peter Yeats & Ken Larson, free
KIRKLAND TEEN CENTER—The Classic Crime, Martyr Reef, Roundabout, Brightwood (7 pm, all ages), $5
LEGENDS—Horsehead, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP—Mico de Noche, the Emergency, the Shotgun, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Latigo Lace, $3
LOBO SALOON—The Urgency, Vince Saxon and the Beat Slaves, the Zero Points, $5
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Epidemic Wake-Up Call: Ellen Says No, Jeffery Allen (6:30 pm), $5/$7
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Bernie, free
MONKEY PUB—The Nevvers, Dyslexic 33, $3
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Pawn Council, I Can Lick Any S.O.B. in the House, Riffbrokers (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Bradbury Press, Below Average Productions, Tron Carter, $7
NEUMO'S—The Rachel's, Tristeza, Invert, $14/$16
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Paul Green & Straight Shot, $10/$12
NIGHTLIGHT LOUNGE (BELLINGHAM)—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: Headphones, Kind of Like Spitting, Racetrack, $7
PARADOX—The Glasses, the Cloves, the Lonely H, Vatara (8 pm, all ages), $7
PARAGON—Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band
PHINNEY NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER—Motherlode (7:30 pm, all ages), $7-$14
PICKFORD DREAMSPACE—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: Vendetta Red, John Van Duesen, Math & Physics Club, the Salteens, All the Filthy Animal (1 pm, all ages), $6
PICKFORD DREAMSPACE—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: Tullycraft, Anna Oxygen, No-Fi Soul Rebellion, the Pharmacy, Goldstar (8 pm, all ages), $6
RAINBOW—Ricky Pharoe, Henry Bee No One, Post Harbor, Nature, Rayzer, FNK DJ, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Katie Davis, Eric Miller, Kim Ruehl, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Skerrik with the Drunken Masters, $5
SERAFINA—Leo Raymundo
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)—The Retros, $10
SHOWBOX—Monsters of Merriment 2: Hit Explosion, the Beatniks, Gruvbox, Coolade, Mister Miyagi, Jonny5, guests, $15/$20
SONNY NEWMAN'S DANCE HALL—The Hudson Blues Band (8 pm, all ages), $3
STUDIO SEVEN—Broken Fifth, Basic Survival Mode, BlackGoat, Non-Existance, Strigoi (7 pm, all ages), $9
SUNSET TAVERN—Caitlin Cary, Thad Cockrell, Evangeline, Mooncalf, Roman Candle, $10
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Erin McNamee, free
TOMMYS—Groovology, $5
TOST—Tiger Zane (6:30 pm), free
TOST—The Side Project, T-Minus 10, Lustercoat (9 pm), $6
TULA'S—Earshot Jazz Festival: Marc Seales New Quintet, $10/$12
TRACTOR TAVERN—3 Leg Torso, $10
TRACTOR TAVERN—Red Elvises, the Black Crabs, $10/$12
TRIPLE DOOR—Gangbe Brass Band (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22/$24
UNIVERSITY ZOKA—Brittain Ashford (8 pm, all ages), free
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Spy vs. Spy: DJs Shortnin', Little Jeans, free
BALTIC ROOM—Craig Alexander, guests
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BUS STOP—DJs Like the Wolf, Freddy King of Pants
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: DJs N8, Danny Massure
CHOP SUEY—Fucking Awesome: DJ Franki Chan, Razrez, Sunday Night Blackout, DJs J Clark, guests, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset, $3
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Atmosphere: DJs Victor Menegaux, Brett Michaels, Austin Payne, $10/$15
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Club Fenix: DJs Trent Von, Chance, guests, $12
J&M CAFE—DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (Top 40), $12
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin', free
KINCORA—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10
LARRY'S—The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Vivid: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Justin Case, free
MARCUS'—Dope: Rotating DJs the Harke, Mullet, guests
MERCHANTS CAFE—Su Casa: DJs Spiker, Sean Majors, Nobel, Gene Lee, $5
MIRABEAU ROOM—Desi World: DJs Kazaan, Advent
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions
NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane, $5
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Bacon Strip hosted by Sylvia O'Stayformore, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel
TOI—DJ Tone, free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Guy, VSOP, Niros, Soonami, Nate Jones (Top 40, house), $15
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free
VITO'S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles, free
VERA PROJECT—Push: Guest DJs, $3/$4
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WATERTOWN—Desire
SUNDAY 11/6
AMERICAN MUSEUM OF RADIO & ELECTRICTY—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: The Divorce, In Praise of Folly, the Arcadians, Euphoric (5 pm, all ages), $5
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow: Fear of Dolls, Nov23, DJ Coldheart, guests, $5
BELLINGHAM YWCA—Bellingham Pop Music Festival: Late Tuesday, Panda & Angel, the Robot Ate Me, 1985 (1 pm, all ages), $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Sugar Farm, Cory Wilds Band, $5
CHOP SUEY—Buttersprites, NA, Bobcats, $6
EASY STREET RECORDS (QUEEN ANNE)—Jack Endino (5 pm, all ages), free
EMP—Family Concert Series: The Beatniks (1 pm, all ages), $7/$10
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH—Hot Club Sandwich Group (6 pm, all ages), free
FUNHOUSE—Ex-Models, Dropsonic, Black Horse (4 pm), $6
FUNHOUSE—Memorial Show for Scotty of Quick 66 (9 pm), $5
GALLERY 1412—Ex-Models (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—MC Chris, SNMNMNM, the Ergs (5 pm, all ages), $10
JAZZ ALLEY—Django Reinhardt Festival (6:30 and 8:30 pm, all ages), $23.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, free
LEGENDS—The Mark Whitman Jam, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Jo Miller & Her Burley Roughnecks, free
McCAW HALL (SEATTLE CENTER)—Clay Aiken (8 pm, all ages), $49.50-$69.50
MIRABEAU ROOM—PK, Christa Wells, Darrius Willrich, Steve Scalfati, Davis Martin, $5
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran, $5
PARAGON—Kristen Connell
PREMIER—Fall Out Boy, the Starting Line, Motion City Soundtrack, Boy's Night Out, Panic! at the Disco (5 pm, all ages), $23
RAINBOW—The Richard Deguare All-Star Blues Jam featuring Elizabeth Gallagher, $4
RENDEZVOUS—The Pop Logic, $5
SERAFINA—Jerry Frank
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)—Eamon Collier, free
STUDIO SEVEN—Murdock, Dragstrip Riot, White Knuckle Ride, $10
SUNSET TAVERN—Neutral Boy, Stoli & the Beers, the Swinos (4 pm), $6
SUNSET TAVERN—Calling All Monsters, Vomiting Unicorns, the Hard Lessons, $5
TOMMYS—Toaster Child, free
TRACTOR TAVERN—California Guitar Trio, the David Jacobs-Strain Acoustic Trio, $15/$17
TRIPLE DOOR—Virginia Rodrigues (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22/$24
TULA'S—Reggie Goings, Hadley Caliman Quintet (3 pm), $7
TULA'S—Earshot Jazz Festival: Marc Seales New Quintet (8:30 pm), $10/$12
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle, free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—SINdustry, free
CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, guests
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason, H8, Raw B (house), free
ELEMENT—Sunday Social: DJs Tamm, Austin Payne, Phase, (9 pm, 18+), $10
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Permanent Wave: DJ Trent Von, free
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free
KINCORA—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LARRY'S—The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5
LARRY'S—Dirty South: DJs D'Doxx, Boy Wonder, $5 for men
LAST SUPPER CLUB—All Request Sundays, free
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Justin Case, free
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
R PLACE—DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)
RE-BAR—Flammable: DJ Brian Lyons, guests, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests
WAR ROOM—Chi: DJs Tone, Orion, Chinky Eye
MONDAY 11/7
CENTRAL SALOON—The Brain Surgeons, Future Disorder, All the Hellbound, $5
CHOP SUEY—Pleasurecraft, Panda & Angel, the Elephants, $6
CROCODILE CAFE—Magic Numbers, Derby, $10
EL CORAZÓN—The Rocket Summer, Adam Richman, This Day and Age, Sherwood (7 pm, all ages), $10
FUNHOUSE—Eroder, We March, guests, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Joyce, Dori Caymmi (7:30 pm, all ages), $20.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave & the Pickin Crew, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Stephen Inglis (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Amandla, $7
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
PARAMOUNT THEATRE—The Moody Blues (7:30 pm, all ages), $47-$67
RENDEZVOUS—Speaker Speaker, Paris Spleen, the Degrees, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Cristina Orbe, free
SHOWBOX—Atmosphere, Blueprint, P.O.S. (7 pm, all ages), $20
SUNSET TAVERN—Everstone, Sons of Savalas, $5
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Jam Session with Heather Banker
TOST—Far Corner, free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Ian Tyson, $20
TRIPLE DOOR—James Blood Ulmer (7:30 pm, all ages), $22/$25
TULA'S—Greta Matassa Jazz Jam, $7
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—I (heart) Shiva: Peter Madril, Manpreet, guests, $5
EL CHUPACABRA—DJ JJ (old country)
J&M CAFE—DJs Sessions, Sorin, $5
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LARRY'S—DJs Cide, Element
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Chris, free
MARCUS'—DJ Scorpio
MIRABEAU ROOM—Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, free
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
WAR ROOM—Red Bull Music Showcase: Wajeed of Platinum Pied Pipers, $5
TUESDAY 11/8
CENTRAL SALOON—Evil Twin, the Urgency, $5
CHOP SUEY—The Dretroit Cobras, the Reigning Sound, the Cops, $10
CROCODILE CAFE—Brendan Benson, Silversun Pickups, $12
EVERETT EVENTS CENTER—Def Leppard, Bryan Adams (7:30 pm, all ages), $44.50/$59.50
HIGH DIVE—The Senate Arcade, Exempli Gratia, guests, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue 55, $5
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—NewSoul Presents: Blue Star Creeper, Rob Clay
JAZZ ALLEY—Debby Boone (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, free
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue, free
NECTAR—War Pigeon, Ego Band, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Staind, Taproot, Flyleaf (7 pm, all ages), $29.50
RENDEZVOUS—Joshua Schramm, Jade Day, the Golden Year, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Brilliant Red Lights, History Invades, guest (7 pm, all ages), $5
SHOWBOX—Blues Traveler, Carbon Leaf, $25
STUDIO SEVEN—Bury Your Dead, Terror, Scars of Tomorrow, guests (7 pm, all ages), $11/$13
SUNSET TAVERN—Jackie-O Mother Fucker, Volcano, guests, $10
TOST—Elkland, Henkenseifken, Channel, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Heartless Bastards, Deadboy & the Elephantmen, $7
TULA'S—Emerald City Jazz Orchestra, $5
VOGUE—Nasty Habits, Jodie Watts, Jesse Volt, 5
ALIBI ROOM—Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free
BALTIC ROOM—Electrosect, Paul Edwards, guests, $3
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka, free
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
KINCORA—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LARRY'S—DJ D'Doxx, Vitamin D, $5 for men
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Liquifi: Hatirasn, Hyperfunk, Paul Perez, free
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: DJs Hedeki, Kamui, Bumblebee, $3
MARCUS'—DJ Manos, free
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub, free
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Skerrik
SEATTLE EAGLE—French Kiss: DJ Fishlure, Femur, free
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch (downtempo, groove)
WAR ROOM—D&B Tuesday, free
WATERTOWN—Presence, free
WEDNESDAY 11/9
BENAROYA HALL—Bruce Cockburn (7:30 pm, all ages), $35
CENTRAL SALOON—Swino's, Bomberman Awesome, Royal T's, $5
CHOP SUEY—Styrofoam, Alias of Anticon, Voyager One, $10
CROCODILE CAFE—The Oranges Band, the 88, Shim, $8
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Brides of Destruction, Underride, , $10/$13
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber, free
FUNHOUSE—The Young Mothers, Le Meu Le Purr, guests, $5
GALLERY 1412—Claire Elizabeth Barratt/Bill Horist/TomSwafford (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HIGH DIVE—The Mob Law, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Zydeco Locals, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Debby Boone (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50
KELLS—Peter Yeates, Ken Larson, free
McCAW HALL (SEATTLE CENTER)—Jethro Tull (7:30 pm, all ages), $39.50/$49.50
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
PARAGON—Two Buck Chuck
RAINBOW—FNK DJ, guests, $5
RE-BAR—Karafuckinoke hosted by Neil of Steel, free
RENDEZVOUS—USS Horsewhip, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free
SHOWBOX—Amos Lee, $18.50
SUNSET TAVERN—Dressy Bessy, Once for Kicks, $8
TOST—Being John McLaughlin (with Rick Mandych on guitar), Mark Bordenet, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Kellee Bradley, Tiger Zane, Willow, $6
TRIPLE DOOR—Vienna Teng, David Berkeley (7:30 pm, all ages), $15/$18
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Wire
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Wet: Ladies Night, free
BUS STOP—DJ Jesse and Ian
CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime, free
EL CHUPACABRA—DJ Mayhem Girls
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight, free
KINCORA—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LARRY'S—DJs Funk Daddy & Roc'Phella
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister, free
MARCUS'—DJ Sean C, free
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Filthy
R PLACE—Wet: DJ E
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)
VITO'S—DJ Baracoa (salsa), $5
WATERTOWN—Why Not?, free