THURSDAY 12/22
BLUE MOON—Woody, the Lushtones, Slow Children
CAFE CAMPAGNE—Marco de Carvalho Duo
CENTRAL SALOON—1203, Johnson County, Threeve, $5
CHOP SUEY—The Senate Arcade, Speaker Speaker, Juhu Beach, White Gold, $6
CONOR BYRNE'S—Hank Williams Tribute Band, $10
CROCODILE CAFE—Tennis Pro, Parks & Recreation, Love Hotel, Dept of Energy, $6
EL CORAZÓN—Mugen, Ring Hill, Enkrya, Axiom Infusion (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE—Deathlist 5, Road to Ruin, the Raids, Autistic Youth, $5
GALLERY 1412—Briggan Kraus and Eric Barber (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—I Defy, Neutral Boy, Sledgeback, Red White and Die, the Black Sands
HIGH DIVE—Velella Velella, Mu Meson, Poison Dart, $5
HIGHLINER—John Weiss, free
JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio, free
JAZZ ALLEY—Eldar Djangirov (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Victrola, guests, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Wakefields
MONA'S—Bossa Nova w/Javier, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—War Pigeon, guests, $6
NEUMO'S—The Turn-Ons, free
PARAGON—Goody Bag
RENDEZVOUS—Wall of Sound X-Mas Party: Katharina Tunicata, guests, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thadddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free
SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM—Rebecca Helmer, Sugar Mamas, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Speed Queen, Endeverance, Innerveil, Factors of Axiom, Broken Silence (7 pm, all ages), $7/$8
TRACTOR TAVERN—Danny Barnes Collective Special Christmas Show, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—Dan Hicks and His Hot Licks (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $20/$22
TULA'S—Larry Fuller Trio, $10
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin' North, free
ALL AMERICAN SPORTS BAR & GRILL—Travail Thursdays: DJs Travail, Enkrypted, $3
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALTIC ROOM—Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests, $7
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Moist (dance, Top 40), free
CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Pancho, $5
CHAPEL—Loud and Queer
CONTOUR—Breaks & Freaks: DJs Osiris Indriya, Shapeshifter, guests; Afterhours: DJs Crime
DOC MAYNARD'S—DJ Miss Broadway, free
DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy
ELEMENT—Industry Nights: DJ Kaz, Shyan Selah, $3
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio, free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), free
KINCORA—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Donald Glaude, the Lost Boys, Marty Mar, free
LAVA LOUNGE—Rock DJ, free
MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos, free
MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free
MIRABEAU ROOM—Reach Around: DJ Toast
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM
TOI—Tasty Thursday: Guest DJs
VOGUE—Confessional: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox, $5
FRIDAY 12/23
BLUE MOON—10 Cent Monkey, Damn It All, 10 Lb. Libido
CAFE VENUS—Jackshot, James Portnow, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Amazon Ant, Instant Winner, Supermassive, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY—Go Like Hell, Drag Strip Riot, Beat Senseless, $8
COMET TAVERN—Electric Kisses, the Gropers, the Cheats, Four Easy Pieces, $5
CONOR BYRNE'S—Feed and Seed
CROCODILE CAFE—Liz's Imaginary Birthday!: Ghost Stories, the Elephants, Blue Checkered Record Player, DJ Corianton, guests, $6
EL CORAZÓN—Expiration Date, Only Human, Claymore, Breakneck (8 pm, all ages), $7
FUNHOUSE—Sledgeback, Shift Man Shift, Broken Oars, Hang, guests, free
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Cavalier, Inasense, Jets to Ruin (6 pm, all ages), $7
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Bullet in Your Head, Lurid, Filthy, Feed the Robots (9 pm), $5
HIGH DIVE—The Bradbury Press, Ellen Says No, J-Minus, free
JAZZ ALLEY—Eldar Djangirov (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Vicci Martinez (8 pm, all ages), $10
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP—Seattle Metal Online Night, free
LITTLE RED HEN—The Brian Green Band, $3
LOBO SALOON—Oi! Control, Mind Candy, Glorious Day, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Seeing Blind (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Das Rut Holiday Party: Darrius Willrich, guests, $6
NEUMO'S—Big Business, the Ruby Doe, Akimbo, the Assailant, $8/$10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Becki Sue & Her Big Rockin' Daddies, $10/$12
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Arisawkadoria, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Scarecrow Messiah, Innergroove, Dangermart, Isa, Sol, Superfekta (6 pm, all ages), $8/$10
SUNSET TAVERN—Sleigher!, $5
TOMMY'S—Chela & Georgetown, the Georgetown Orbitz, DJ Element, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Gary Reynolds & the Brides of Obscurity, the Bourbonites, guests, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—Type A! (8 pm, all ages), $15
TULA'S—Thomas Marriott Quartet, $12
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Boo Berry (indie, punk, rock), free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), free
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
CENTURY BALLROOM—Outdancing Gay Night: Guest DJs, $5/$7
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan
CONTOUR—DJs Mattinthehatt, Liquid Todd, Speedbump; Afterhours: DJ Nobel, guests
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
ELEMENT—Steve Porter, DJ Chronus, Austin Payne, $10/$15
FENIX UNDERGROUND—A Nightmare Cirkus Before Christmas
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk), free
JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin', free
KINCORA—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James, free
MARCUS'—fnkDJ, free
MIRABEAU ROOM—Jumbalaya: DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella, $8
MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free
NEIGHBOURS—Flux: DJ Kyler
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Flow Fridays
PARAGON—Guest DJs
PREMIER—Hallucination Before Christmas: DJ Monk, Housewrecka, guests (10 pm, all ages), $20
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jock Itch: DJ Mr. Smith
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests
TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples
TOI—DJ Christyle, free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—JB & Joe Present Bad Santa 2: Guest DJs, $10
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free
VITO'S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free
VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Gettin' _____: Jacob London, Jon Lee, Pappa Tomato, Ramiro, $5
WATERTOWN—'80s & '90s Dance Night
SATURDAY 12/24
BLUE MOON—2nd Annual Blue Moon Christmas Pageant and Midnight Mass
CAFE VENUS—Evergreen, guests, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Jonny Smokes & Friends, $8
CHOP SUEY—A Hannukah Party in 8 Unorthodox Acts: The Kosker Red Hots Klezmer Jam, guests, $10
EL CORAZÓN—Bushwick Bill, Fysion, Woodpile, Unexpected Arrival, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $10/$13
FUNHOUSE—Jingle Balls & the X-mas Stench, Drinky Cow, Free Dirt, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Rueban (indie, rock), free
BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, guests
CONTOUR—Europa: DJ Misha, Igor; Afterhours: DJs Speedbump, Sunni
ELEMENT—Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux (dance)
HIGH DIVE—Guest DJ
LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10
LARRY'S—Larry After Hours (4 am), $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Vivid: Guest DJs
NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: DJ Randy Schlager
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), $10
R PLACE—DJ Riz
SEATTLE EAGLE—Underbear Party: DJ FunkyBear
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)—X-Mas Dance Party: Guest DJs, $8
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
SUNDAY 12/25
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow, $5
CENTRAL SALOON—Annual Anti X-Mas Party: Paramour, $5
CHINA JADE—Dennis Shadduck, free
CHOP SUEY—Jacob London, Graham Jones, Cali Mike, Mark M, $5
LITTLE RED HEN—Blues to Live By, free
MIRABEAU ROOM—Body & Soul: PK, Christa Wells, Darrius Willrich, Steve Scalfati, Davis Martin, $5
RENDEZVOUS—DePANDAble Service: Disjointed Isotopes, guests, $5
CONTOUR—Broken Grooves: DJs Rob Cravens, Jhonia, J Sharp, free
ELEMENT—Sunday Social: DJs Tamm, Austin Payne, Phase (9 pm, 18+), $10
LARRY'S—Larry's Christmas Party: DJ D'Doxx, $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB—All Request Sunday, free
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
R PLACE— DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)
RE-BAR—Flammable: DJ Brian Lyons, guests
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM—Chi: DJs Tone, Orion, Chinky Eye
MONDAY 12/26
CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—Sickamore, guests, $5
CHOP SUEY—Handful of Luvin, the Bradbury Press, Down North (8 pm, all ages), $7
CONOR BYRNE'S—Bluegrass Jam
CONTOUR—Genesis: DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Oxford Band (8 pm, all ages), $7
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, free
LARRY'S—DJs Cide, guests, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave & the Pickin Crew, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Ghost 7 (8 pm, all ages), free
NEUMO'S—The Intelligence, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
RAINBOW—Boom Boom's Open Mic, $2
TRIPLE DOOR—The Bobs After Christmas Holiday Show (7:30 pm, all ages), $20
TULA'S—Jazz Jam with Darin Clendenin Band, $7
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Guest DJ (indie rock), free
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—Shock Therapy: DJs Deutchermeister, Bobcat, guests, $5
FUNHOUSE—Mayhem Girlz, free
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ John, free
MARCUS'—DJ Scorpio
MIRABEAU ROOM—Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, free
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday, $8
TOI—Blue Eyed Mondays
TUESDAY 12/27
CENTRAL SALOON—Punks & Pints, $5
CHOP SUEY—The Pharmacy, Holy Ghost Revival, the Divorce DJ set, DJs Colby B, Paco (9 pm, 18+), $6
CROCODILE CAFE—House on a Hill, Carrie Biell, the Conversation Heart, $6
EL CORAZÓN—The Tonics, Road to Ruin, Norman OK, Spencer Morgan (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
HIGH DIVE—Eastern Grip, Stuporhero, guests, free
JAZZ ALLEY—Ernestine Anderson, Houston Person (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$130.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, free
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue, free
NECTAR—PK & What Army, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
RAINBOW—Odeezie's Hiphop Showcase, $3
RENDEZVOUS—Durga, $5
TRIPLE DOOR—The Bobs After Christmas Holiday Show (7:30 pm, all ages), $20
TULA'S—Hal Sherman's BCC Jazz Orchestra, $5
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJXCO (rock), free
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests, $3
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, free
CONTOUR—Open Decks, free
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka, free
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LARRY'S—DJ D'Doxx, $5 for men
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze, free
MARCUS'—DJ Manos, free
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub, free
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast, free
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch (downtempo, groove)
SHORTY'S—War at 33 1/3: DJs C.T.A., free
VITO'S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free
WAR ROOM—D&B Tuesday: DJ Bailey, $7
WATERTOWN—Presence, free
TOI—S.I.N: DJ Roddy Christian
WEDNESDAY 12/28
CENTRAL SALOON—Gadfly, Stomping Grounds, Zero, $5
CROCODILE CAFE—The Urgency, Iceage Cobra, Black Horse, USS Horsewhip, $6
DISTRICT LOUNGE—Eric Fridrich
EL CORAZÓN—Innerself, Catherine, Grotto Fork, Post Harbor, Forget the Grey (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE—Charming Snakes, StabmasterArson, guests, $5
HIGH DIVE—The Mob Law, free
JAZZ ALLEY—Ernestine Anderson, Houston Person (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$130.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Cracker & Camper Van Beethoven, $20
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, free
MERCHANTS CAFE—Noxlords, Visceral Stasis, Erra Kind, Curse of Western Culture, $6
NEUMO'S—Spook the Horse, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
PARAGON—Two Buck Chuck
PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Pink Martini (8 pm, all ages), $25-$55
PREMIER—Grooveology, Doxology, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Seahorse, Tableland, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free
STUDIO SEVEN—Dying to Live, Closed Eyes Feeling for Knives, Mind Over Madder, Last Man Standing (7 pm, all ages), $7/$8
TOMMY'S—Funk & Soul Night: Audio Parati, free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Tim Seely, Drew Victor, the Maldives, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—The Bobs After Christmas Holiday Show (7:30 pm, all ages), $20
TULA'S—Tatum Greenblatt Quintet featuring Jay Thomas, $10
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, free
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Guest DJ (indie rock), free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Members Only: DJ Fucking in the Streets, guests
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Wet: Ladies Night, free
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Mark Kihara (9 pm, all ages), $5
C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)—Tim Kennedy Trio, $4
CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail
CONTOUR—DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs, free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house), free
KINCORA—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LARRY'S—West Coast Wednesdays: DJs Funk Daddy & Roc'Phella
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Myspace Wednesdays
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister, free
MARCUS'—DJ Sean C, free
NECTAR—Club Jahmani: DJs Element, Cide
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Filthy, free
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew, free
R PLACE—Wet: DJ E
RAINBOW—FNK DJ, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)
VITO'S—DJ Baracoa (salsa), $5
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM—Powerbill: Vitamin D, $5
WATERTOWN—Why Not?, free