Thursday 8/17
Blue Moon—Pagasys
Cafe Venus—The Epochs, Channel, H is for Hellgate, $6
Central Saloon—Invading Melody (CD release), How and Lightning, Stonebenders, $5
Comet Tavern—Kleveland, Ape City R&B, the Troglodytes, $6
Conor Byrne—Thomas Lamaree, Bradley Wik, Brad Enga
Crocodile Cafe—Diamond Hand, 17th Chapter, Big Splash Champion, $6
Egan's Jam House—The Suffering Fuckheads, $5
El Corazón—Three Days Grace, guests (9 pm, all ages), $18.50/$20
Fu Kun Wu @ Thaiku—Marc Seales, Tad Britton, Jeff Johnson
Fuel—39 Fingers, Pacific Rhyme Time, the Motives of Eric Zahn
Funhouse—Wizards of Wor, Badd Haggis, guests, $5
Hell's Kitchen—Mind Over Madder, Forcefed Trauma, Alone, 9 pm, $3
High Dive—The Smile Brigade, Johanna Kunin, the Preons, $5
Highliner—Invitational Showcase with John Weiss, free
Highway 99 Blues Club—Highway 99 All-Stars, $5
Jazz Alley—Marian McPartland (7:30 pm, all ages), $28.50
Jazzbones—James Howlett Band, $5
Kells—Liam Gallagher
Legends—Tim Turner Band
Little Red Hen—Nudie Suit Stardusters
Neumo's—The Filthy None, Good Touching, PC Load Letter, $7/$10
New Orleans Creole—Ham Carson Quartet, $5
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—Goodybagg
Pink Door—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke, free
Rainbow—Jed, George Orwell Experience, $5
Rendezvous—Howlin' Lane Fernando & the Angels of Sun, $5
Skylark Cafe and Club—Arkade, Resistor vs. Levator, Travis Hartnett, free
Studio Seven—Bodog Battle of the Bands: Abraham Calleros, Sanction VIII, the Curse of Western Culture, ZeroYear, Foolsbane, and many more (7 pm, all ages), $15
Sunset Tavern—The Wakefields, the Bouchards, $7
Tost Lounge—Marmalade, $6
Tractor Tavern—Pete Droge, Korby Lenker, $10/$12
Triple Door—Lagbajas (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50/$25
Tula's—Bert Gulhaugen John Hansen Vocal Showcase, $8
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
Alibi Room—Fuckin' North
Bada Lounge—Ladies' Night: DJ Tone, DV One
Baltic Room—Kitchen: Riz, Kid Hops, AC Lewis, guests
Belltown Billiards—College Night: DJ O'Ryan
Bus Stop—DJ Freddy King of Pants
Century Ballroom—DJ Pancho, $5
Chapel—The Epochs
Chop Suey—Lick: DJs Nice Jewish Boy, Mathmatix, Sappho, $3
Club Mantra—DJs Roc'Phella, D, $5
Element—Honey: DJs Chinky Eye, Tre, Krayz, Tone, Kidd, Wax (9 pm, 18+), free
Heavens—Ascension (underground house)
Kincora—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
Last Supper Club—Openhouse: Guest DJs, free
Lava Lounge—DJ & the Bear
Lottie's Lounge—DJ Del Fuego, free
Marcus'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos
Mirabeau Room—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano
Nectar—Passion for Massion Party, $5
Neighbours—Rock Lobster: DJs Trent Von, Billy the Kid
Noc Noc—Merciless: DJ Naha
R Place—DJ Flo'w
Re-bar—DMSR: DJ Misz, $3
Seattle Eagle—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
Toi—DJ Greg J
Trinity Nightclub—Thirdsday: Buckwild DJs
Venom—Limelight: Mr. Supreme, Fourcolorzach
Viceroy—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy
Vogue—Confessional: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
War Room—Wicked & Wild: Johnny Horn, Soul One, $5
Watertown—FreQuinox
Friday 8/18
Blue Moon—Potty Mouth Society, PBR Street Gang
Cafe Venus—Oval League, Solyoni, Scott Mcchane, $6
Can Can—Tableau Vivant with the Bad Things Orchestra (7 and 10 pm)
Central Saloon—Late September Dogs, Underride, Love on the Rocks, Rishloo, $10
Century Ballroom—The Solomon Douglas Swingtet (9:30 pm, all ages), $12
Chop Suey—Bedouin Soundclash, guests, $12.50
Club Hollywood Casino—Groovalicious, $5
Comet Tavern—Mos Generator, Patrol, Flamethrower, $6
Conor Byrne—The Harborrats
Crocodile Cafe—Sauza, Drop Six, Havablast, Open Choir Fire, free
Doc Maynard's—Superfekta, Enkrya
Eagan's Jam House—Victor Noriega Trio
El Corazón—Wild Side, Post Stardom Depression, Top Heavy Crush, Omnivoid, $10
Fuel—The Cauze, Translated, the Connection, Jayd
Funhouse—BlöödHag, the Kept, Sindios, Left Hand Army, $6
Gallery 1412—MYRMYR (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
Hell's Kitchen—Temperedcast, Tarnished, Dichroi, 9 pm, $5
High Dive—Thee Emergency, Iceage Cobra, Boss Martians, Four Counts Dirty, $6
Highliner—Kuli Loach, free
Highway 99 Blues Club—Jude Bowerman Band, $10
Jai Thai—Famous Chase and the Have Nots
Jazz Alley—Marian McPartland (7:30 pm, all ages), $28.50
Jazzbones—The Paperboys, Megan Munroe, $12
Jules Maes Saloon—Marshal Scott Warner & Billy Dwayne
Kells—St. James's Gate
L.A.B. (Seattle Drum School)—Indian Red, guests (7 pm, all ages), $5
Little Red Hen—Knut Bell, $5
Lobo Saloon—Rat City Riot, Dead Ex
Molly Maguire's—Erin McNamee, free
Mr. Spot's Chai House—Jimmy Bennington's Color and Sound (8 pm, all ages), free
Neumo's—Silver Mt Zion, Carla Bozulich (8 pm, all ages), $12
New Orleans Creole—Studebaker John, $12
Old Fire House (Redmond)—Shotty, Hirohito and the Bomb, guests (8 pm, all ages), $6
Owl N' Thistle—Paul Hanover Band
Paradox—Siberian, Fractal Pattern, Joules, Nazca Lines (7:30 pm, all ages), $7
Pink Door—Tony Smiley
Q Cafe—David Cho, Koo Chung (7:30 pm, all ages), free
Rainbow—The Opinions, Cone, $6
Rendezvous—Methfest: Fetal Distress, Oops I Stepped in Some Christ, Arachnid Arcade, Boosatali, $5
Showbox—The Bradbury Press, Handful of Luvin', the Trampolines, Ordinary State (8 pm, all ages), $7/$10
Skylark Cafe and Club—Evil Twin, Once Over, Black Top Demon, free
Studio Seven—Holotype, Basic Survival Mode, Esitu, Low Thin Square, Tredd, the Last Romance (6:30 pm, all ages), $10
Sunset Tavern—Thor, Zolar X, Dead Vampires, Thankless Dogs, $10
Tommy's—Das Vibenbass
Tost Lounge—Landau, Obelus, Fourthcity DJs, guests
Trabant Chai Lounge—Raina Rose, Southpaw Jones (8 pm, all ages), free
Tractor Tavern—Vicci Martinez, the Side Project, $10
Triple Door—Sonny Landreth (8 pm, all ages), $25/$28
Tula's—Randy Halberstadt Quintet, $12
Alibi Room—DJ R
Bad Juju Lounge—DJ Dusty, free
Bada Lounge—DJ Tone
Ballroom—DJ Casio
Baltic Room—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
Belltown Billiards—Flirt: DJ Elad
Bus Stop—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank
Chapel—Red Pony with Rebecca West
Club Mantra—Let Loose Fridays: DJ D'Doxx, $5
Cuff—DJ Harmonix
Element—George Acosta, Sandman, Johnny Monsoon, Rufio, Richie Spoonz, $10/$15
Heavens—Vegas Mash-Ups
Jillian's—DJs E, BenJammin'
Kincora—The Cave: DJ Haak and the Reverend of Rock
Last Supper Club—DJ P
Lava Lounge—DJ David James
Marcus'—fnkDJ
Mirabeau Room—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc'Phella
Nectar—Breaks & Freaks: Psidream, DJ Zacharia
Neighbours—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid
Neighbours Underground—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), $10
Noc Noc—Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, guests
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—DJ Harke Attack
R Place—DJ Queen Lucky
Re-bar—DJ Riz, $3
Rocksport—DJ Kenspiracy
Seattle Eagle—Skin Job: DJ Mr. Smith
See Sound Lounge—Ramiro (Uniting Souls)
Temple Billiards—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, guests
Toi—DJ Christyle
Tost Lounge—Kristina Childs, 6:30 pm, free
Trinity Nightclub—DJs Phase, Spiker, Deeb
Triple Door—DJ Tamara, free
Venom—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)
Viceroy—DJ N8
Vito's—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)
Vogue—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
War Room—HotMess!: DJs Jackie Beat, Barbeau, Colby B., Julie Herrera, L.A. Kendall
Watertown—'80s and '90s Dance Night
Whisky Bar—DJ Lance Rock
Saturday 8/19
Blue Moon—Dr. Hellno & the Yes Men, Firecrotch
Bop Street Records—Dateless, Delay, the Plankton Beat (7:30 pm, all ages), free
Cafe Venus—Motorik, the Beltholes, Ghost Lobby, $6
Central Saloon—Trepan, Nigel Mustafa, Betty Ford Falcons, $10
Century Ballroom—Swing Opus One Big Band (9:30 pm, all ages), $20
Chop Suey—After-Hemptfest Party: Wisdom Rocker T, DJ Element, $15
Club Hollywood Casino—The Disco Ballz, $5
Comet Tavern—Wages of Sin, White Knuckle Ride, Hard Money Saints, $5
Conor Byrne—Crumac
Crocodile Cafe—The Young Fresh Fellows, Paul Lynde Fanclub, the Need Machine, $8
Doc Maynard's—RiverBend, Cornerstone
Downtown YMCA—Japanther, This Bike is a Pipe Bomb, Underground Railroad to Candyland, the Pharmacy (7:30 pm, all ages), $7/$8
El Corazón—Don Caballero, Zombi, Sean, 10 pm, $10/$12
Funhouse—The Spits, Vince Saxon's Beat Slaves, DJ Mamma Casserole, 4 pm, $6
Hanta House—Methfest: Antlers, Syphilis Sauna, Walls, Blue Sabbath Black Cheer (9 pm, all ages), $5
Hell's Kitchen—Taboo Revue: Broken Oars, Neutral Boy, 9 pm, $5
HEMPFEST—Mos Generator, Xanther, Subjekt 2 Change, Sledgeback, and many more (noon, all ages), free
The Hideout—The Adam Hunter Trio, free
High Dive—The Cops, Sunday Night Blackout, the Saturday Knights, $6
Highliner—The Daily Flash, Freddie and the Screamers, free
Highway 99 Blues Club—Little Bill & the Bluenotes, $10
Jai Thai—The Shanks
Jazz Alley—Marian McPartland (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $28.50
Jazzbones—Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band, In the House, Dancin' Man's All Star Blues Jam, $8
Jules Maes Saloon—The Pheromones, Goose Vargis
Kells—St. James's Gate
Kirkland Teen Center—The Tabs, Mediocre Lad, Throw Out (7:30 pm, all ages), $5
L.A.B. (Seattle Drum School)—Pris, DFR, Pocket-Bilt Cannon (7 pm, all ages), $5
Little Red Hen—Knut Bell, $5
Lobo Saloon—Fused, Greenhaven, Smoky Mountain Skullbusters
Molly Maguire's—Heather Banker, free
Monkey Pub—Gutbomb, Four Easy Pieces, $5
Neumo's—Comets on Fire, Kinski, 16 Bitch Pile Up, $10
New Orleans Creole—The Rent Collectors, $12
Owl N' Thistle—Owl & Thistle Band
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—Al Rowe Project
Rainbow—The Frozen Meats, the Tailgunners, Symon Asher, $6
Redhook Brewery—Harvey Danger, Slender Means, IQU, the Ruby Doe, $10/$13
Showbox—Barcelona, Fair, Deccatree, Dating Delilah (8 pm, all ages), $10
Skylark Cafe and Club—Hypatia Lake, Lillydale, Skullbot, free
Sunset Tavern—Eddie Spaghetti, All-American Playboys, Twink the Wonderkid, $8
Tommy's—Bum's Island Slacker
Trabant Chai Lounge—Silas, Kris Orlowski (8 pm, all ages), free
Tractor Tavern—Johnny Mercury, the Black Crabs, Hank Angel & His Island Devils, $7
Triple Door—World Vision Benefit featuring Spike & the Impalers (7 pm, all ages), $75
Tula's—Milo Petersen and the Jazz Disciples, $12
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
Alibi Room—DJ Diskyze
Bad Juju Lounge—DJ Giraffe (punk, indie), free
Bada Lounge—DJ Respect
Ballroom—DJ Pete Ditty
Baltic Room—Rich Medina
Belltown Billiards—DJ Elad
Bus Stop—DJ Toast
Chapel—Flea Market: Rotating DJs
Club Mantra—Saturday Night Special: DJs Roc'Phella, D'Doxx, $5
Cuff—DJ Stacey
Deep Down Lounge—Onset: Guest DJs
Element—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Krayz, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10
Fuel—DJ Karl Kamakahi
Heavens—Destination Saturday (house)
Jillian's—DJ BenJammin'
Kincora—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk)
Last Supper Club—Progressive House Saturdays
Lava Lounge—Cream on Wax
Marcus'—DJ KO, Colby, guests
Mirabeau Room—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests
Nectar—DJ Crime, CB Shaw, Theory In Motion, guests
Neighbours—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager
Neighbours Underground—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), $10
Noc Noc—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R Place—DJ Riz
Re-bar—Frankenboot: DJ Freddy King of Pants, $5
Seattle Eagle—DJ Funkybear
See Sound Lounge—DJ Bryce, guests
Toi—Resident DJs (Top 40, house, old school)
Tost Lounge—DJ ML
Trinity Nightclub—DJs Niros, Brad Miller, Jason Lemaitre, guests
Triple Door—DJ Greg J, free
Venom—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz
Viceroy—DJ N8
Vito's—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)
Vogue—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
War Room—Yo Son!: DJs DV-One, B-Mello, Soul One, $5/$10
Watertown—Desire
Whisky Bar—DJ Lance Rock
Sunday 8/20
Baltic Room—Methfest: Dead, Goly Grim, Penetration Camp, Slicing Grandpa, free
Blue Moon—Straight Ahead Free Jazz Jam Session
Cafe Venus—Michaud, guests, $6
Central Saloon—Seahorse, Princess Johnny & the Sex-Changes, the Sacred Dice, $5
Century Ballroom—The Solomon Douglas Swingtet, the Ham Carson Quartet (9:30 pm, all ages), $15
Chop Suey—Demo-Listen Derby: Two Loons for Tea, Monkey Grunt, Sweetjuice, guests, $5
Crocodile Cafe—Floater, guests (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12
El Corazón—Hempfest Afterparty: Rehab, Unexpected Arrival, DJ Chris Crisis, guests (7 pm, all ages), $10
Funhouse—Sado-Nation, Ashtray, Happy Ending, I Live With Zombies, $6 (4 pm)
Hell's Kitchen—Schoolyard Heroes, Sirens Sister, the Lonely H, the Pattern's End (5 pm, all ages), $8
HEMPFEST—The Panda Conspiracy, Windowpane, Temperedcast, Drownmary, and many more (noon, all ages), free
High Dive—This is My Gun, the Motives of Erich Zann, Jab Jam, $7
Jai Thai—Goodybagg
Jazzbones—Big Monti (7:30 pm, all ages), $7
Kells—Liam & Bernie
Le Pichet—Laurie Katherine Carlsson
Legends—The Laurie Miller Jam
Little Red Hen—The Davanos
Mirabeau Room—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner
Nectar—Umber Sleeping, Hello Stranger, Lady Krishna's Peppermint Lounge, free
Neumo's—Unexpected Arrival, the Rebelz, Dyme Def, dRED.i, Willie Will, guests (8 pm, all ages), $10
New Orleans Creole—Maia Santell & House Blend, $5
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—Eric Fridirch
Studio Seven—Gorrilla Productions Battle of the Bands (6 pm, all ages), $10
Sunset Tavern—The Suffering Fuckheads, $5
Tractor Tavern—The Derailers, Knut Bell & the Blue Collars, $10/$12
Triple Door—Richie Havens (7:30 pm, all ages), $25/$28
Tula's—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra, 8 pm, $5
Alibi Room—DJ E-Race
Bada Lounge—Industry Night: DJ Christyle
Belltown Billiards—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
Capitol Club—Souled Out: DJ Joshua, free
Chapel—Ticklejunk All Stars
Club Mantra—Chocolate Sundays: DJ D'Doxx, $5
Cuff—DJ Peter
Deep Down Lounge—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B
Element—Fly Girls: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew, $5
Kincora—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
Last Supper Club—Industry Night: Guest DJs
Lava Lounge—DJ Jimi Crash
Neighbours—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
Noc Noc—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
R Place—T Dance: DJ Dana Dub
Re-bar—Flammable: DJs Wesley Holmes, guests
Viceroy—DJ Curtis
Vito's—Fascinator: Guest DJs
Vogue—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
War Room—Snapback Sundays: DJ Curtis
Whisky Bar—DJ Neil of Steel
Monday 8/21
Capitol Club—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
Central Saloon—Monday Metal Madness, $5
Chop Suey—Mugicians, Charlie Lewis, Lemons & Stallions, 5-Track, $6
Conor Byrne—Bluegrass Jam
Easy Street Records Queen Anne—Mountain Goats (11 pm, all ages), free
El Corazón—Whiskey Dick Darryls, Wack Job, guests, $5
Funhouse—Broomsticks, El Jesus De Magico, the Histrionics, Jordan O' Jordan, $5
Highway 99 Blues Club—Blue Monday, free
Jazzbones—Butter Bean, $5
Kells—Liam & Bernie
Little Red Hen—Dave's Pickin' Crew
Mirabeau Room—Howard Bulson
Molly Maguire's—Open Mic with Brett, free
Nectar—Marcus Eaton, free
New Orleans Creole—The New Orleans Quintet
Pink Door—DK Pan Trio, free
Rainbow—Septimus, $3
Showbox—Wolf Parade, Frog Eyes (8 pm, all ages), $15/$18
Triple Door—Mycle Wastman, Jonathan Kingham, Dan Purser (7:30 pm, all ages), $15/$18
Tula's—Jazz Vocal Jam with Kelley Johnson and John Hansen, $7
Bad Juju Lounge—Shock Therapy: DJ BlackArts, Notorious N.I.P., free
Baltic Room—Jam Jam: Element, DJ Collage
Belltown Billiards—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
Bus Stop—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty, guests
Chapel—The Epochs
Kincora—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
Lava Lounge—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
Noc Noc—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Shane
Seattle Eagle—DJ TCTL
Toi—DJ Sweet Chris Bell
Tost Lounge—The Existential Detective Agency: DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux, free
Vogue—Blue Monday: Guest DJs, free
War Room—Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire, $5
Tuesday 8/22
Capitol Club—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
Central Saloon—Stash Black, Whiskey Dick Darryls, Nothing Pretty, $5
Chop Suey—Reigncraft Vol. 6: the Grynch, Xperience, Aquino, Unexpected Arrival, Pearl, Willie Will, Jay Bars, and many more (9 pm, all ages), $10
Club Mantra—Open Mic Tuesdays, free
Crocodile Cafe—Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven, $20/$23
El Corazón—Bowling for Soup, Lucky Boy Confusion, Punchline, Army of Freshmen (7:30 pm, all ages), $15/$16
Fuel—Steve Salisbury Acoustic Night
Funhouse—Last 1 Out, Deathlist 5, guests, $5
High Dive—Seaweed Jack, So Do You, We Wrote the Book on Connectors, $5
Highway 99 Blues Club—Briefcase Full of Blues, free
Kells—Liam & Bernie
Little Red Hen—T&D Revue
Nectar—Kate Borkowski, Warren Acuncius, free
New Orleans Creole—Holotradband
Owl N' Thistle—Bebop & Destruction
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
Pink Door—Rochelle House, free
Rainbow—Pojama People featuring Ike Willis, $15
Studio Seven—Lines Into Phoenix, Thalidomide, the Quiet City, Cold September (7 pm, all ages), $10
Sunset Tavern—Pumice, Robert Millis, Dialing In, $6
Tractor Tavern—Rob Dickinson, Blue Checkered Record Player, $10
Triple Door—Plena Libre (7:30 pm, all ages), $18.50/$21
Tula's—Hal Sherman's Monday Night Jazz Orchestra, $7
Baltic Room—Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore
Belltown Billiards—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
Blue Moon—Royal Brohams, Railroad Pete
Bus Stop—Anal Sex Tuesday: Mark Mitchell
Century Ballroom—DJ Lorenzo (9:30 pm, all ages), $5
Chapel—DJ RK
Kincora—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
Lava Lounge—Doctor Jonze
Lottie's Lounge—DJ Luying, guests, free
Marcus'—DJ Manos
Mirabeau Room—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour
Mr. Spot's Chai House—Checkmate: DJ Barista and Friends (8 pm, all ages), free
Neighbours—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
Noc Noc—I Love the '80s: DJ Shane, free
Seattle Eagle—Randy: DJ Toast
See Sound Lounge—DJs Greg J, Darek Mazzone, Chilly, Johnny Horn
Shorty's—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour
Toi—Soul Strut: DJ MadMax
Vito's Madison Grill—Deeper: DJs Aaron Camp, Travail
War Room—Reid Speed, the Dowlz, Aksion, $8
Watertown—Presence
Wednesday 8/23
Central Saloon—Lost Autumn Gypsy, Scramblesuit, $5
Chateau Ste. Michelle—Styx (7 pm, all ages), $39.50/$69.50
Chop Suey—Inner City Hiphop Fest 3: Rob Rolie, D Black, Doe, Mack Wayne, J Woods, guests (8 pm, 18+), free/$10 after 10 pm
Crocodile Cafe—Culver City Dub Collective, Adam Topol, Piers Faccine, $8
Easy Street Records Queen Anne—Skerik's Syncopated Taint Septet (6 pm, all ages), free
El Corazón—Mankind is Obsolete, Charlie Drown, Pure Cirkus, Black Japan (7 pm, all ages), $8
Fado—Justin & Ronin
Fu Kun Wu @ Thaiku—The Ron Weinstein Trio, free
Fuel—The Guerilla Mind Society, Jack vs. the Ice Cream Man, Save Our Ship
Funhouse—Steel Tigers of Death, the Undoing of David Wright, Luxxe, $5
High Dive—The Mob Law, $4
Highway 99 Blues Club—Janglebones, $5
Jazzbones—Randy Oxford's Blues Theatre: Christie & Roger Wheeler, 8 pm, free
Kells—Peter Yeates
Nectar—Ohmega Watts, Kero One the Bedroom Stomper, $6
New Orleans Creole—Floyd Standifer
Owl N' Thistle—Vinyl Avengers
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—Two Buck Chuck
Rainbow—Bradley Wik, Jon Fickes, Katie Davis, $5
Sunset Tavern—Gays in the Military, Jackie Paper, Ernest Bridge, $6
Tost Lounge—Monsters of Jazz: Victor Noriega Trio, PK/Ben Thomas/Olli Klomp, free
Tractor Tavern—Christopher Williams, Matt Keating, $12
Triple Door—The Waifs, Paul Kelly (7:30 pm, all ages), $25/$28
Tula's—Greta Matassa Vocal Workshop, $8
Whisky Bar—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
Alibi Room—Craftmatic
Bada Lounge—DJ Ryan Milano
Baltic Room—Wire: Guest DJs
Belltown Billiards—Bliss: DJ Elad
Bus Stop—DJ One of God's Beautiful Creatures spinning Mooncity Plaza Hotel, free
Century Ballroom—DJ Kevin, $5
Club Mantra—DJ Puerto Roc, free
Deep Down Lounge—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJ
Kincora—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
Last Supper Club—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron
Lava Lounge—DJ Deutscher Meister
Lottie's Lounge—DJ Whitey, free
Marcus'—DJ Sean C
Neighbours—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
Noc Noc—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson
Trinity Nightclub—Alden Brown, Trevor, guests
Venom—Hype: DJs Chinky Eye, Chrystle
Vito's Madison Grill—DJ Baracoa (salsa)
Vogue—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
Watertown—Why Not?