THURSDAY 3/25
live
2nd AVENUE PIZZA--Prophectics, High Priests of Panic, Missing Link (6 pm, all ages), free
BAD ALBERT'S--Ballard Jazz Walk: Bill Anschell Trio
CAFE CAMPAGNE--Valerie Joyce & Milo Petersen
CAFE VENUS--Merch: Joe Doria, guests, free
CENTRAL SALOON--Full, Wonderkind, Punchdrunk, $5
* CHOP SUEY--The Mekons, Paul Burch, $12
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Martin Ross
COFFEE MESSIAH--Monktail Creative Music Concern (8 pm, all ages), free
CONOR BYRNE'S--Greta Matassa Quartet, free
CORBRAY'S ON ADMIRAL--Midnite Walk
CROCODILE CAFE--Fey Rey, Fort Ancient, Brundlefly, $6
DOC MAYNARD'S--Killing Roots, Lahar, Headachejackson, $5
FIDDLER'S INN--Scott Law, $3
FIRESIDE ROOM (SORRENTO HOTEL)--Overton Berry
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Ron Weinstein Trio, free
GRACELAND--Audio Infidels, Mind Candy, the Cauze, Lethal Rejection, Magnaaflux (7:30 pm, all ages), $6
HATTIE'S HAT--Ballard Jazz Walk: Conversations
* HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Dolour, Crosstide, Oliver, free
HIDEAWAY--The Riffbrokers, Hex County, Small Change, $6
J&M CAFE--The Pop Offs, $3
JAI THAI (FREMONT)--Ryan Burns Trio, free
LEGENDS--Heather Banker Acoustic Jam, free
LEMIEUX'S--Sitka Tex, free
LITTLE RED HEN--Vinyl Avengers, free
LOCK AND KEEL--Jay Thomas Quartet, free
MONA'S--Sonido Bajo, DJ Bass-y, free
* NEUMO'S--Charming Snakes, Eugene Mirman, Anna Oxygen, Big Business, $8
NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE--Chris Blacker Trio, free
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Al Rowe
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Robert Stewart Fiasco
PARAGON--Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band
PINK DOOR--Michael Bisio Trio, free
RAINBOW--The Stares, Levi Fuller & the Library, $5
RENDEZVOUS--Charlie Smith Circle, $5
SCARLET TREE--DysPHUNK-U-Know, $6
SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Blumeadows, $3
SEATTLE ART MUSEUM--Josephine Howell (5:30 pm, all ages), free w/museum admission
ST. CLOUDS--Sugartown & Jimm McIver
STUDIO SEVEN--Lucerin Blue, April Sixth, Off the Record, Go Ahead (8 pm, all ages), $7
SUITE G--Crash Four, Sister Monk Harem, $5
SUNSET TAVERN--Petty Booka, Noodles, Bleach, Kokeshi Doll, $7
TOST--Marmalade, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN--Origin Ăśber Band, $8/$10
TRIPLE DOOR--John Eddie, $15
TULA'S--Vern Sielert Group, $6
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down
722--Orphic: DJ ML, guests (trance, house), $3
ABOUT THE MUSIC--Thursty Thursdays: DJ Hitmann (neo-soul, hiphop, reggae), free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Scorpio (classic punk), free
BADA LOUNGE--Ladies Night: DJ Tone, $5
BALLROOM--Bull Rides: DJ Kasio
BALTIC ROOM--Wicked & Wild: Soul 1, guests
BARÇA--Corrida: DJ Sheriff (downtempo, groove), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy (top 40), free
BESO DEL SOL--Thrusty Thursdays: DJ D'Lemma
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Advent
CLUB MEDUSA--Skin: Kemal, LSDJ
COLLINS PUB--DJ Soothsage
CONTOUR--House-Warming: DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen
DOWNUNDER--DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy
DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews
* EN SEATTLE--DJ Dimujin (hiphop, infusion), free
FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJs Chance, Taylor, $5
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), free
KING ST. BAR & OVEN--State of Mind: DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy
LARRY'S--DJ Roc'phella, $3
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--DJ Littlefield, Davis Martin, PK, Scalfatti, Davie D, Skerik, $5
MANTRA LOUNGE--Krunch: Miss Funk, Rinse, Dozer, Rama, free
MARCUS'--DJ Terri, free
* MERCHANTS CAFE--Vinyl Lounge (hiphop)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--DJ Matt (7:30 pm, all ages), free
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von
PIKE PUB & BREWERY--DJs Highlife, Duncan, free
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund
* RE-BAR--Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Axelrock: DJ Mr. Smith, Ph.DJ Eugene
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night: DJs VinneB
TOI--Dope: DJ Mullet
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
WATERTOWN--DJs Yossi, Timbo, guests
FRIDAY 3/26
LIVE
* 2nd AVENUE PIZZA--Swarming Hordes, Playing Enemy, Archeopteryx, Gods Among Men (7 pm, all ages), $3/$5
* BALTIC ROOM--Jumbalaya, DJ Vitamin D
BARANOF--Kimball Conant & the Fugitive Combo
BENAROYA HALL--Seattle Composers' Salon (8 pm, all ages), $5
CAFE VENUS--Graig Markel, Sean Hayes, Sean Brooks, $5
CATWALK--Flux: Spacedjazz, $10
CENTRAL SALOON--Viscid, Enkrya, Dissonance, $8/$12
CENTURY BALLROOM--Roy Kay Trio, Johnny Mercury, Moses & the Moon Gazers, $12
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Martin Ross
CoCA--BNSF, the Wally Shoup Trio, $6/$7
CONOR BYRNE'S--Half Dexter, the Cloves, Brian Marshall, $3
CORNER INN--Henry Cooper, free
CROCODILE CAFE--Slender Means, Tucker B's, Zerostation, Argo, $7
DOC MAYNARD'S--Esitu, Room Zero, Pain's Run, $8/$12
DOUBLE TREE HOTEL GRAND BALLROOM--Fiji, Bonafide, One Groove, Hawaiian Pacific Crew, No Name's, guests, $27/$35
DUBLINER--Diminished Men, guests
* EMP--Joan Jett & the Blackhearts, the Divorce, Hellfire Choir (9 pm, all ages), $32/$35
FENIX UNDERGROUND--The Beatniks, $12
FIRESIDE ROOM (SORRENTO HOTEL)--Overton Berry
FUN HOUSE--The Gloryholes, the Gung-Hos, Bad Juju, $5
GALWAY ARMS--Heather Banker
* GRACELAND--The Liars, Young People, the Get Hustle, Nordic (9 pm, all ages), $10
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Jodie Hates the World, the Degrees, Greenwater, Valhalla, $5
HIDEAWAY--The More, Black Nite Crash, the Upside Down, the Dirtmitts, $7
HOPVINE--Tashkent, $3
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE--Kat Spitz (7 pm, all ages), free
LAKEPOINTE--Plaster, Mona, River Red, $5
LARRY'S--Fantasy Sound (midnight), $10/$12
LEGENDS--Enders Brothers Band, free
LITTLE RED HEN--Buckaroo Blues, $3
LOBO SALOON--The Bug Nasties, the Hot Rollers, Victor Mature, $5
MISTO CAFE--Carlo (8 pm, all ages), free
NEUMO'S--Maktub, DJ Brandy Westmore, Infomatik, $12/$15
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--The Nightsticks, $10/$12
NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE--Lamar Lofton Trio, free
* OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)--The Accused, DEK, xtotalistix (8 pm, all ages), $7
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Passage
PINK DOOR--Tony Yazzolino & Steve Kamke, free
RAINBOW--Uprite Dub Orchestra, Little Big Man, $5
RENDEZVOUS--Marrow, guests, $5
SCARLET TREE--Reggae World, $7
SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Sean Stirling, Densmore Jazz Conern, $5
SERAFINA--Pasquale and Alex Guilbert
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--The Afrodisiacs, $8
SHOWBOX--Keller Williams, guests, $18/$20
ST. CLOUDS--Carrie Clark, free
STUDIO SEVEN--Truce, Drop Six, Johnbenders, the Senate Arcade (8:30 pm, all ages), $7
SUITE G--No Hablos, Vicci Martinez, $5
SUNSET TAVERN--Jon Auer & Ken Stringfellow (7 pm), $7
SUNSET TAVERN--The Young and Sexy, Blue Skies for Black Hearts, Slo-Mo Rabbit Kick (9 pm), $7
TRACTOR TAVERN--Flowmotion, Animal Liberation Orchestra, $10
TRIPLE DOOR--Lily Wilde & Her Jumpin' Jubilee Orchestra, $25
TULA'S--David Keys/Marcia Cruz Quartet, $10
VERA PROJECT--Annihilation Time, Knife Fight, Cold Sweat, Sidetracked (7:30 pm, all ages), $6/$7
WEST SEATTLE HIGH SCHOOL--Janis Mann, Garfield Jazz Ensemble, $18/$25
DJ
722--Club Ă‘: Los Burbanks, DJ Pollo, guests
ALIBI ROOM--Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Mike (rock, punk), free
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Salinger, $5
BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Elad (top 40), free
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN NIGHTCLUB--Resident DJs, $10
BONZAI BISTRO--Graylife: DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Zacharia, Chris Tremens, Demo, Theory, $4
CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER LOWER LEVEL--Sonic Fictions, Kris Moon, Zion 12, Rama, $5
* CHOP SUEY--DJ Ben Watt, Brent Laurence, Wesley Holmes, $12
CLUB MEDUSA--Lil Miss Booty, DJ Venus, Phil Anthony, $15
COLLINS PUB--DJ Sven
CONTOUR--Magnetic Fridays: DJs Brian Lyons, Brent Laurence; Afterhours: DJMB
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Four Star: UHF DJs, free
DOC MAYNARD'S--Old Skool Attic: DJ Tonya, free
DOWNUNDER--Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews
FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von, $12
J&M CAFE--DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave, $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--Jason Estrellado, Jashar, free
JUAN O'RILEYS--DJs Pryme Tyme, Bulak, Avery Usita, E Style, Kid Ken (R&B, reggae)
KINCORA PUB--DJ Haak Reverend of Rock
KING ST. BAR & OVEN--State of Mind: DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy
LARRY'S--DJ D (9 pm), $10/$12
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Flesh Fridays: LSDJ, MC Jamal; Lower level: Speedy G
LES AMIS--Growned Folks: DJ Uncle Guy, $10
LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP--Lance Buller, free
MANTRA LOUNGE--Focus Fridays: DJ Tone, $5
MARCUS'--DJs Osiris, Scenic, free
MONA'S--Downbeat: DJ Grimus, free
NEIGHBOURS--Shine: DJ Rob Hall, $5
* NOC NOC--Definition: BPM, Eva (9 pm)
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Salsa Mix: DJ Daniel
PARAGON--DJ Tone (soul, old school)
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Mediterranean Night: DJ Tim Martini, Rob Green, DJ Trout, Mike G2, guests
R PLACE--DJ Queen Lucky
* RE-BAR--Phatso Friday: DJ Riz (deep house), free
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub, Capt Morgan (top 40), $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ Mr. Smith & DJ KC
THE ISLANDER--DJ Emery (reggae)
TIA LOUS--Ocean's Eight: DJ Brett Michaels, $10
TOI--Wave: Bruno, Chopshop (house), free
TOST--Globalista: DJ Darek Mazzone, DJ Advent, James Whetzel, $5
VITO'S--Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free
VOGUE--DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s, new wave)
WATERTOWN--Club Kiss
SATURDAY 3/27
LIVE
2nd AVENUE PIZZA--Carne Sarea, Fall of the Bastards, Skarp, We Should Die (7 pm, all ages), free
BARANOF--Kimball Conant & the Fugitive Combo
C & P COFFEE--Marco deCarvalho
CAFE BELLA--Vandelay, guests, $5
CAFE VENUS--Robb Benson, the Graze, Lisa Van Arsdale, Folktrash, $5
CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER LOWER LEVEL--Hiphop & Soul: Molimo, $5
CATWALK--Soul Provider, $10
CENTRAL SALOON--Omni, Tempered Cast, Red X, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY--Brandi Carlile, Raef Pearlman & the Red Rose Thieves, Braden Blake, $7
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Martin Ross
CoCA--OMW Presents: Switch, Humph, $6/$7
* COMET TAVERN--The Mexican Blackbirds, the High Beams, DJ Hernandez Hernandez, $3
CONOR BYRNE'S--Hanz Araki & Friends, $3
CORBRAY'S ON ADMIRAL--Midnite Walk, $10
CORNER INN--Henry Cooper, free
CROCODILE CAFE--70 Proof, the Ones, 80 Proof, $10
DOC MAYNARD'S--Jodie Watts, All American Playboy, Autonomadic, Glitzkrieg Burlesque, $8/$12
DUBLINER--Shit Kickers
DUSTY STRINGS--Bob Carlin (7:30 pm, all ages), $15
FENIX UNDERGROUND--Fishbone, guests, $12
FIDDLER'S INN--By the Way, $3
FINN MACCOOL'S--Sunflower Sutra, $3
FIRESIDE ROOM (SORRENTO HOTEL)--Overton Berry
* FUN HOUSE--The Chromatics, Veronica Lipgloss & the Evil Eye, the Black Lips, Tractor Sex Fatality, $5
GALWAY ARMS--D'jangomatics
* GRACELAND--Onelinedrawing, Decibully, Roy, Cardia (5:30 pm, all ages), $10
* GRACELAND--The Lashes, XXX Audio, Black Belt, Trepan (10 pm), $7
HATTIE'S HAT--Matt Southworth & Friends, free
* HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Annihilation Time, Knife Fight, Iron Lung, Sidetracked (5 pm, all ages), $7
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Millhous, Hellfire Choir, Trash Train, Play Dead Till You Die (9 pm), $5
HIDEAWAY--Antennas Erupt, Adams Castle, guests, $5
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE--Karl Haug (7 pm, all ages), free
LAKEPOINTE--3Kelvins, Jerel, Tilted Blue, $5
LATONA PUB--Heather Banker/Dan Sales Jazz Duo, $3
LEGENDS--Teri Derr Band, free
LITTLE RED HEN--Buckaroo Blues, $3
LOBO SALOON--The Curses, Curvadore, the Bad Dates, $5
* MISTO CAFE--Kate Noson, free
MONA'S--Jeff Terada & Circadian Rhythms Quartet, free
MONKEY PUB--Rockin' Rod & the Strychnines, Donner Party of Four, $3
* NEUMO'S--Gary Jules, Pete Droge, guests (7 pm, all ages), $10/$12
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--The Nightsticks, $10/$12
O'SHEA'S--Charlie Spring
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Owl & Thistle Band
PARAGON--Kahler
PINK DOOR--Burley Q's, free
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Liz Proios (Greek music)
RAINBOW--Iguales, Furious Styles, $6
RENDEZVOUS--Black Phantom Railroad, the Valley, Stella Marie, $5
ROCKSPORT--Vital Signs, Black Ant Army, $8
SCARLET TREE--206 Ribshack, $7
SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Motel 5, $5
SERAFINA--Leo Raymundo featuring Sue Nixon
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--The Retros, $10
* SHOWBOX--Blonde Redhead, guests, $15
ST. CLOUDS--James Bernhard & Friends
STUDIO SEVEN--NW Death Metal Fest: Revile, Rutah, Death Perception, Tasty Gore, Blackgoat, Mendocide, Hadan, Desolation, and many more (noon, all ages), $10/$12
SUITE G--Type A, $8
* SUNSET TAVERN--The Girls, the Ruby Doe, At the Spine, $6
TOST--Last Drop (6 pm), $6
TOST--206 Ribshack Orchestra (9 pm), $6
TRACTOR TAVERN--Stuart Davis (7 pm), $10
TRACTOR TAVERN--Bradbury Press, A Bird of Passage, Late Tuesday (9 pm), $8
TULA'S--Jannie Spain (2 pm), $5
TULA'S--Andrienne Wilson Quartet (9 pm), $12
TWILIGHT EXIT--The Kicks, free
UPTOWN--The Darls, the Republickends, the Danger Room, Gutbomb, Sir Mark Bruback, $5
VERA PROJECT--Ms. Led, Birds of Prey, Astraas, Juhu Beach (7:30 pm, all ages), $5/$6
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down
722--Uptown: DJs R'Sin, Big Mike (hiphop)
* ALIBI ROOM--Shameless: DJs Recess, Misha, Derek Risher, the Perfect Cyn, guests, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Gary Richard Foy III, free
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Sureshot, $5
BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJs Katan, T-Bone, free
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN NIGHTCLUB--Top 40 R&B dance party w/resident DJs, $10
BONZAI BISTRO--Get Sake'd, $10
CLUB MEDUSA--Sang-Do, Phil Anthony, Eva, $15
COLLINS PUB--DJs Chris Field & Ian Priestly
CONTOUR--Europa: DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina; After-hours: DJ Speedbump
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motorbooty DJs, $3
DES AMIS--Soul One, Mr. Supreme, free
DOC MAYNARD'S--Old Skool Attic w/DJ Tonya, free
DOWNUNDER--Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews
FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von, $12
GALLERY OF THE SENSES--DJ T-Solo, Prophetics, Zapan & DJN, DJs Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee, guests
J&M CAFE--Dance Party: DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (top 40), $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Brandy Westmore, guests
JUAN O'RILEYS--DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy
KINCORA PUB--DJ Seth (metal, rock)
KING ST. BAR & OVEN--DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy
KIRKLAND TEEN CENTER--Glitta 8: DJ Diry Dev (5 pm, all ages), $7
LARRY'S--DJs Mike Stevens, Nobel, Cactus, Naha, Mercury, Kippy, Evolution CQ, Tragic, K, Nikki San (4 am), $5
LARRY'S--DJ D, $5/$12
LES AMIS--Selector Redman, $5
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Tantra: DJ Manpreet, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England, free
MANTRA LOUNGE--DJ Rama, guests, $5
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager, $5
* NEUMO'S--Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One (10 pm), $6/$8
NOC NOC--DJ Shane (9 pm), $5
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Salsa Mix: DJ Daniel
R PLACE--DJ Freddy, DJ Floyd
* RE-BAR--Pandora's Box: DJ Queen Lucky (hiphop, R&B), $8
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub, Capt Morgan (top 40), $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Underwear Party: DJ El Toro, DJ Mr. Smith
THE ISLANDER--DJ Emery (reggae)
TOI--DJ Tone, free
VITO'S--Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles, free
VOGUE--Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WATERTOWN--Bling Bling
WAZOBIA--Strictly Dancehall, free
SUNDAY 3/28
LIVE
BADA LOUNGE--A Bird Breathes Fire
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Martin Ross Band, free
C & P COFFEE--Supercandy (3 pm, all ages), free
CENTRAL SALOON--Leghorn, Bionic Systems Go, $5
CHINA HARBOR--Maia Santell & House Blend, $7
CHINA JADE--Dennis Shadduck, free
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Martin Ross
CoCA--Ficus Trio, Eveline's Klang Quintet, $6/$7
CONOR BYRNE'S--Matt Hopper, Patrick Porter, Robert Deeble, Graham Travis, $5
* CROCODILE CAFE--Cooper Temple Clause, Calla, $9/$10
GRACELAND--The Stares, Japan Air Transfer, This is a Process of a Still Life, Burke Jam, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Submission, 2 Headed Chang, Optimus Prime, Killing Roots (5 pm, all ages), $5
JAZZ ALLEY--Steve Tyrell
KEYARENA--Metallica, Godsmack (7 pm, all ages), $55/$75
LE PICHET--Amy Blaschke, free
LEGENDS--Heather Banker, free
LITTLE RED HEN--Jerry & the PhilBillys, free
MERCURY--Suzies, Octabites, Glorious Day, DJ Panix, $6
* NEUMO'S--The Starlight Mints, Dressy Bessy, Architecture in Helsinki, Death Ray Davies, $8
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Om Jahari
PARAGON--The Brandi Carlile Band
PINK DOOR--The Two Fifths
RENDEZVOUS--Thuglife Baldwin, guests, $5
SCARLET TREE--206 Ribshack, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Raw Sauté, free
SERAFINA--Anne Reynolds & Tobi Stone
SHOWBOX--8-Ball, MJG, Gator, Mad Ro, Pop Du'Rilla, Nocturnal Rage, $15/$20
SPACE NEEDLE--Pearl Django (4 pm)
* STUDIO SEVEN--The Prisoners Dilema, A Brighter Burning End, Perfect Enemy, Six Demon Bag (7:30 pm, all ages), $6
* SUNSET TAVERN--Mexican Blackbirds, the Gung-Hos, Dance Floor Disasters, Johnny Skolfuk (4 pm), $5
SUNSET TAVERN--Brant Bjork & the Bros, Place of Sculls, Mico De Noche (9 pm), $7
TOST--Hollyhock in Seattle: Gordy & Zoe Ryan, Gina Sala, Thomas Atum O'Kane, guests, $20
TRACTOR TAVERN--Randal Bays & Daithi Sproule, James Kelly, $10/$12
TRIPLE DOOR--Arturo Rodriguez (9 pm), free
TULA'S--Early Honest Jazz Band (3 pm), $5
TULA'S--The Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5
ZEITGEIST--Circuit Sundays: FeelHuman Soundsystem (3 pm, all ages), free
DJ
722--DJs Fnominon, LSDJ, guests
BALLROOM--Bubble Up: Selectah CIDE
* BALTIC ROOM--Future Soul: AC Lewis, Atlee, Dr. J, J-Justice, Mikey
CAPITOL CLUB--The Sherrif (electro, jazz), free
CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER LOWER LEVEL--Remixed: DJs Sawka, Colossus, free
* CHOP SUEY--Shake!: DJs Sureshot, $3
CLUB MEDUSA--Unequivocal Soul: YGB, guest DJs
CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: DJ Sherman, Mota, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free
DES AMIS--Mr. Supreme, DJN8, Bronze FM, free
FENIX UNDERGROUND--'80s Underground: DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm, $5
KINCORA PUB--Sci-Fi Lullaby: Evan Blackstone, DJs Haawk Who, Ethan (electronic, pop, '80s)
LARRY'S--The Oasis: DJs Mike Stevens, Nobel, Cactus, NAHA, Mercury, and more (4 am till noon), $5
LARRY'S--Sunday Night Live: DJ Buttnaked, $5
NEIGHBOURS--iNoche Latina!: DJ Luis (Latin house)
NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane (9 pm), $3
* RE-BAR--Flammable: DJs Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, $6
SEATTLE EAGLE--Sunday Bloody Sunday: DJ KC
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--DJ Vinnie B, free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Flirt
MONDAY 3/29
LIVE
2nd AVENUE PIZZA--Strike One, guests (7 pm, all ages), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Brian Nova & Funk 69, free
CAPITOL CLUB--Micah Hulscher, Peter Cramer, Brittanya Rodriguez
CENTRAL SALOON--Section 34, 2 Headed Chang, Halorot, $5
* CHOP SUEY--Arkade, the Nevvers, Drew Victor, the Maldives, $6
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Martin Ross
* CROCODILE CAFE--Unicorns, Beans, Kisskisskiss (8 pm, all ages), $8/$10
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Fourthcity Weekly: Scratch battle w/Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee, $2
* FUN HOUSE--John Wilkes Booze, XXX Audio, the Glamour Pets, DJ Royal Brohamms, $5
* GRACELAND--Monday Funday: Officer May, Argonaut, No Means Yes, Varia, $5
HOPVINE--Forgotten Sol, Joe Gould's Secret, Living Room, free
J&M CAFE--The Henry Cooper Band (blues jam), $3
LITTLE RED HEN--Tommy Westley, Nathan Arneson, free
* MOORE THEATRE--Damien Rice, the Frames (8 pm, all ages), $19/$24
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Ham Carson & Friends, free
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Andy Coe Trio
* PREMIER--NOFX, Alkaline Trio, Jello Biafra, Authority Zero (7 pm, all ages), $25
RENDEZVOUS--Lazy Comet, Boss Tweeter, $5
SCARLET TREE--Jon Markel 3+1, $3
ST. CLOUDS--Tom Bennett & the Rolling Blackouts
SUITE G--Old Skool Sundays: DJ Buck Wiley, free
TOST--Tangletown, $5
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE--Open mic, free
TRIPLE DOOR--Monday Night Jazz, free
TULA'S--Eric Verlinde Vocal Showcase, $6
VOGUE--BurningHearts Burlesque, the Empties, the Diminished Men
DJ
ALIBI ROOM--Apertif: DJ Pauly D, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Naha (metal, punk), free
BALTIC ROOM--I * Shiva: Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist
BARÇA--DJ Chilly (funk, soul, reggae), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: DJ Roc'phella
KINCORA PUB--DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae)
LARRY'S--Monday Night Reggae, free
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis
MANTRA LOUNGE--Sin Service Night (house), free
SEATTLE EAGLE--School Night Out: DJ Tactile
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
* VERA PROJECT--Gowns and Giving Fashion Show: DJ Cherry Canoe
WATERTOWN--DJ Pooh (reggae)
ZIG ZAG CAFE--Electro Lounge Nite, free
TUESDAY 3/30
LIVE
2nd AVENUE PIZZA--Cat Jones, Graham Sabbath
(7 pm, all ages), free
CAFE CAMPAGNE--Brian Kent Duo
CENTRAL SALOON--Autonomadic, Who Cares, Moonshine Incident, $5
CHINA HARBOR--John Holte's Radio Rhythm Orchestra, $5
* CHOP SUEY--Odd Jobs, Burdie, Grayskl, DJ DV-One, $7
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Martin Ross
CONOR BYRNE'S--Miss H's Variety Show, free
* CROCODILE CAFE--Architecture in Helsinki, Anna Oxygen, Mu Meson, $7
FENIX UNDERGROUND--The Douma, Karuna, Ordinary State, $5
GRACELAND--Coriander, Locate Zero, Faster Disaster, $5
* HIDEAWAY--Ambitious Career Woman, Monostereo, Blessed Light, $5
JAZZ ALLEY--Monty Alexander's Joyriders (8 pm, all ages), $20.50/$22.50
LITTLE RED HEN--Tommy Westley, Don Kellogg, free
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Thirsty: Kevin Sawka, PK, guests, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Ham Carson & Friends, free
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Be-Bop & Destruction
PARAGON--The Robert Stewart Fiasco
PINK DOOR--Tamara the Trapeze Lady, free
* RE-BAR--Clinic: The Catch, Infomatik, the Umbrellas, DJ Boo Berry, $4
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--The Pop Offs
SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Soulstice, $3
* STUDIO SEVEN--The Cursed, Breather Resist, the Dead Unknown, Grayskul (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
SUITE G--Travis Hartnett, free
SUNSET TAVERN--Stephan Ashbrook, Graham Lindsey, Nick Vroman, Matt Fox & Jeff Carrell, $5
TOST--Rhythm Street featuring Ancestor Radio, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN--The Willie Waldman Project, $10
TRIPLE DOOR--Dave Samuels & the Caribbean Jazz Project, $32
TULA'S--Magnolia Big Band, $7
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM--Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free
BALTIC ROOM--Machette, Nitsuj, Rob Nobel, $5/$7
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Metal Tuesday: DJ Mot
CAPITOL CLUB--Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, free
CONTOUR--Open turntables, free
FENIX UNDERGROUND--Dirvish: Anthony Angel, $5
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--DJ Selector Lopaka, free
JUAN O'RILEYS--Kris Krush, DJs Roc'phella, D'Doxx
KINCORA PUB--Rocka Rolla: Hosted by AJ & Lars
LARRY'S--Hypnotiq Tuesdays: DJ D, $5
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Nobel, Wesley Holmes
MARCUS'--DJs Osiris, Scenic, free
* NEIGHBOURS--Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub, $2
NOC NOC--Beatdown: Space DJ, Sean Majors, Gene Lee, Eric Allen & Aesthetic, free
VITO'S--DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free
VOGUE--Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, Brit pop)
ZIG ZAG CAFE--DJ Darek Mazzone, free
WEDNESDAY 3/31
LIVE
ALL AMERICAN SPORTS BAR & GRILL--Soul Searching: Urban Child, Rob C, free
BALLROOM--ADD Trio w/T. Price
* BALTIC ROOM--Sample: Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty, $5
BARANOF--Kimball Conant & the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie
BIT SALOON--Rambling Roberts
BOP STREET RECORDS--Ball Jazz Walk: John Stowell Trio, free
CAFE VENUS--Eric Apoe & They, Paul Benoit Band, free
CENTRAL SALOON--Orange Peel, Two A Day, Good Looks the Playboy, $5
CHOP SUEY--Lovemakers, Aqueduct, $6
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Martin Ross
CONOR BYRNE'S--Adhere, free
CORBRAY'S ON ADMIRAL--Midnite Walk
CROCODILE CAFE--Octabites, Chuck Yeager, the Bratz, $5
FENIX UNDERGROUND--Paula Maya, One Eyed Jack, $5
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Fu Kun Swingin': Hans Teuber, Jeff Johnson, Jon Albert, Tad Britton, free
* GRACELAND--The Get Up Kids, Recover, Rocky Votolato (8 pm, all ages), $15.50
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Sore Loser, the Delayed, the Illuminaughties, free
* HIDEAWAY--Metal Urbain, the Intelligence, Joey Casio, $8
JAZZ ALLEY--Monty Alexander's Joyriders (8 pm, all ages), $20.50/$22.50
JUAN O'RILEYS--Charles White Band, $5
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--M Blue, Edisyn, free
* MOORE THEATRE--N.E.R.D., Black Eyed Peas (7:30 pm, all ages), $26/$28
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Floyd Standifer (8 pm), free
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--The Phat Phunk Phamily
PARAGON--Arturo Rodriguiz Trio
PINK DOOR--Sean Osuma, free
SCARLET TREE--Goody Bag, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Cycloptopus, $3
* SHOWBOX--N.E.R.D., Black Eyed Peas Afterparty: The Clipse, $15/$20
SUITE G--Being John McLaughlin, $5
* SUNSET TAVERN--Party Time, Big Business, RPG, $6
TOST--The Digital Lounge: B-Shorty, the West Exit, Johnny Chimpo All-Stars, $5
* TRACTOR TAVERN--Josh Ritter, Rosie Thomas, $12
TRIPLE DOOR--Dave Samuels & the Caribbean Jazz Project, $32
TULA'S--Dina Blade Quartet, $7
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down
722--Ladies Night: Julie Herrera, L.A. Kendall
ABOUT THE MUSIC--DJs Hitmann, Illusion
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Supreme, $5
* BARÇA--Soulcialite: DJ Sureshot, free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Elad (top 40), free
CLUB MEDUSA--Dirty: Dioney
CONTOUR--Drum 'n' Bass: DJ Bernard, free
DES AMIS--Deep Rooted: Kilograham, guests, free
FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Chance, $5
J&M CAFE--Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, $7
KINCORA PUB--DJ Seth
LARRY'S--DJ D (old school), free
LITTLE RED HEN--Karaoke: DJ Nathan, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (hiphop), free
MANTRA LOUNGE--Flashback: Donald Glaude, $5
MONA'S--Ultra-Lounge: DJ Grimus, free
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von, Hostess Mark Finley
* NOC NOC--Doug, Mat Anderson, Philip Eno, free
PIKE PUB & BREWERY--Progressive Tendencies
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund
* RE-BAR--D.A.I.S.Y. Age: DJ Riz (hiphop, R&B), free
SEATTLE EAGLE--Shake Your Booty: Ph.DJ Eugene
TOI--DJs N8, Bronze FM, guests
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness