THURSDAY 4/14
LIVE
BAD ALBERT'S--Annieville Blues, guests, free
BLUE MOON--The Stonecutters, free
CAFE CAMPAGNE--Seattle Musette Trio
CALABRIA PIANO BAR--The Side Projects, free
CATWALK--Via, Lake of Falcons, Girth, DJ Steve E Nix, Mattagascar, $5
CENTRAL SALOON--Dyslexic 33, the Quit, Martian, $5
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--The Pop Offs
CONOR BYRNE'S--Robert Blake, $3/$5
CROCODILE CAFE--Regina Spektor, $8
EL CORAZĂ“N--ASVA, Point Line Plane, Zombi, the Building Press, $8
FADO IRISH PUB--Author Unknown
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Fu Kun Gruvin': Ron Weinstein Trio, free
FUN HOUSE--The Soul Pistols, Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks, the Soulcial, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--AltaRego, Turn to Fall, Lovekit, $3
HIGH DIVE--Cantona, M-Blue, the Glasses
HIGHLINER--John Weiss' International Showcase, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--The Hank Williams Music Revue
JAI THAI (FREMONT)--Ryan Burns Trio, free
JAZZ ALLEY--David Benoit (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50/$25.50
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--The Audiobiography, Something More Than Nothing, free
LIVING:ROOM--Kurt Dyhrsen & Lovestory Hero (7:30 pm, all ages), $5
MARCO POLO--Dennis Ryans NW Blues Jam, $5
MERCURY--Chronivore, Come Down Heaven, Nemesis Theory, Force of Freedom, DJ Panix, $6
NECTAR--Conjunto Meneo, $5
NEUMO'S--Atmosphere, POS, Grayskul (8 pm, 18+), $15/$18
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Gaels
PARADOX--The Dandelion Method (CD release), Fred Thomas, Nedelle, Speaker Speaker (8 pm, all ages), $7
PINK DOOR--Djangomatics, free
PREMIER--Queens of the Stone Age, Throw Rag (8 pm, all ages), $22.50
RAINBOW--Dig the Particulars, guests
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE--Ari Zucker, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, guests, $3
ST. CLOUDS--Sugartown & Jimm McIver, free
STEEL PIG--Salsariba, $5
SUNSET TAVERN--David Thomas, David Grubbs, DJ Daniel, $10
TOST--Marmalade: Piece, DJ Shapeshifter, guests, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN--The Believers, Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash, $8
TRIPLE DOOR--Vasen, $22
WAR ROOM--IQU, DJ Cherry Canoe
WONDER BAR--Walter Torres Band featuring Lela Angelou
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Pauly D and the Domino Boys, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Scorpio (indie, punk), free
BADA LOUNGE--Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DJ One
BALLROOM--DJ Sessions, Sorin, Indica Jones, free
BALTIC ROOM--Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests, $7
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy (Top 40), free
BESO DEL SOL--Thrusty Thursdays: DJ D'Lemma
BONZAI BISTRO--DJs Mykee & Jordan P, free
BUS STOP--DJ Shawn Lawlor
C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Basskamp: Tegnosis, Nordic Soul, Justin Byrnes, $3/$5
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Advent
CHOP SUEY--Lick: DJs Anna Oxygen, Sappho, Foggolas, Master Stan, Michiko from IQU, $3
CLUB KOLBEH'S--DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
CLUB MEDUSA--Skin: DJs Kemal, Kippy, Elad
DES AMIS--Phonkbutt
FENIX UNDERGROUND--The Bed Room Club: DJ Chance, $5
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), free
KINCORA--Rotation: DJs Scorpio, Hawk the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan; Lower level: 360 BPM Crew, free
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ & the Bear, free
MANTRA LOUNGE--Miles Tilmann, Caro, Hakea, Greg Skidmore, $5
MARCUS'--DJ DCAF, free
MERCHANTS CAFE--Vinyl Lounge
MIRABEAU ROOM--Playlist Happy Hour (5 pm), free
MIRABEAU ROOM--OK +: Peter Christianson, Sean Majors, guests (9 pm)
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3
NOC NOC--Merciless: DJ Naha, $3
R PLACE--DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR--Habit: DJs Torin Rea, Ill Science, Sean Cook, guests, $5
TOI--Dope: DJ Mullet
VOGUE--Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, new wave)
WATERTOWN--Underground Grooves: Enkrypted, Travail, guests, $5
FRIDAY 4/15
LIVE
BLUE MOON--Missionary, Xander, the Glo
CAFE VENUS--Mas Rapido, Danielli, $5
CALABRIA PIANO BAR--Arel Thomas, free
CENTRAL SALOON--Reason for Ruin, Skagit Valley Mafia, Jasper the Cat, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY--Kuma (CD release), FCS North, Sushi Robo, guests, $8
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Rock Candy, $5
CONOR BYRNE'S--Creeping Time, Skitterpup, $3
CORNER INN--The Tim Turner Band, free
CROCODILE CAFE--The Turn-Ons, Army Navy, the Republic, $8
DUBLINER--Dig the Particulars, $5
EL CORAZĂ“N--Gatsby's American Dream, This Providence, the Divorce, the Lashes (5 pm, all ages), $8
EL CORAZĂ“N--Straylight Run, Minus the Bear, Gratitude, the Honorary Title, Spitalfield (9 pm, all ages), $11/$13
FADO IRISH PUB--Weatherheads
FUN HOUSE--The Black Lips, Tractor Sex Fatality, guests (4 pm), $6
FUN HOUSE--The Gloryholes, the Ends, the Mexican Blackbirds, the Winks (9:30 pm), $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Infernal Legion, Drawn & Quartered, Mictlantecuhtli, Necryptic, Unsanctified, $7
HIGH DIVE--Below Average Productions, Lila, Oxbow Scar
HIGHLINER--The Gospel Honkies, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--The Harmonica Showcase
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE--Nick and Oliver (8 pm, all ages), free
JAZZ ALLEY--David Benoit (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50/$25.50
KIRKLAND TEEN CENTER--Shaded Emnity, Lords of Death, Gift of Prophecy, Scarlet Letter (7 pm, all ages), $5
LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP--Alarum, the Josh Williamson Band
LOBO SALOON--The Greedies, 26000 Volts, Last One Out, $5
MERCHANTS CAFE--The Mark Whitman Band, $6
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S--Janie Cribbs, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Eric Elven, Dust Free (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR--Black Nite Crash, the Femurs, Jimmy Flame & the Sexxy Boys, Edie Sedgewick, $7
NEUMO'S--The Album Leaf, Aspects of Physics, Manuok, Plastiq Phantom, $10
NORTH HUSKY DEN @ UW--Blue Scholars, Lightheaded, Specs One, Fraggle Rock (7:30 pm, all ages), free
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)--Murdered Housewives, Mikaela's Fiend, guests (8 pm, all ages), $6
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Sambusa
PINK DOOR--Tony Smiley, free
RAINBOW--State Six, guests, $5
RENDEZVOUS--Library Science, Mat Corwine, Kanda, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE--Reptet, $5
SERAFINA--Fred Hoadley
SHOWBOX--Joe Satriani (8 pm, all ages), $35
ST. CLOUDS--Carrie Clark
STUDIO SEVEN--Custom, Downside, Buzzfactor, S2C, Redshift, Bonedry, Absence (8 pm, all ages), $8/$10
SUNSET TAVERN--Tommy Stinson, Alien Crime Syndicate, Shim, $8
TOST--Civilized Animal, Tiger Zane, the Upper Hand, $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE--Sunovmucci, Nola, and Aaron (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN--Kelly Joe Phelps, Paul Curreri (6 pm), $18/$20
TRACTOR TAVERN--Wylie & the Wild West (9:30 pm), $12
TRIPLE DOOR--Los Mocosos, $17
VERA PROJECT--United State of Electronica, Dolour, Friends for Heroes (7:30 pm, all ages), $8/$9
WONDER BAR--Picoso
DJ
ALIBI ROOM--Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Kerrin & Friends, free
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Tone
BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
BALTIC ROOM--Metro: Soul One, N8, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Elad, free
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BONZAI BISTRO--Graylife: DJ Nitsuj
BUS STOP--DJ El Toro, T$
C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Joint: B-Girl, WD40, Alpha-P, Monica Schley, Lincolnup, $5
CHAPEL--DJ Jeff Calkins
CLUB MEDUSA--Ice: Scotty Boy, Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels
COLLINS PUB--DJ Soothsage
DES AMIS--Floetic Fridays: Guest DJs
DOC'S--DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
DOWNUNDER--Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von
J&M CAFE--DJs Sessions, Sorin, $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Jason E (funk, hiphop), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Brandy Westmore, guests, free
JILLIAN'S--DJs Soonami, LSDJ, free
KINCORA--The Cave: DJ Hawk the Reverend of Rock, guests
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Gort, Chrispo, E-Z Action, free
MANTRA LOUNGE--Famous Friday: DJs Dysfunkshun, E'Styli, Paul Perez, Ajent Oranje, free
MARCUS'--fnkDJ, free
MARINA CANTINA--DJ Doughboy
MIRABEAU ROOM--Jumbalaya: MCs Piece, Marisol, guests, $8
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--The Function: LSDJ, MC Jamal
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Billy the Kid
NOC NOC--Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, Harlyn Davis, $5
R PLACE--DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR--Phatso Friday: DJ Riz (deep house), $3
ROCK SALT--DJ Manny, $10/$12
ROCKSPORT--DJ Kirk (Top 40), free
TIA LOU'S--Ocean's Eight: DJ Brett Michaels, $10
TOI--Wave: Bruno, Chopshop (house), free
VITO'S--Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free
VOGUE--The Dark Age: DJ Coldheart
WAR ROOM--Cherry: DJs Amateur Youth, Colby B, Julia, $6
SATURDAY 4/16
LIVE
BLUE MOON--Blast-It Black, Blowdog & Sneezy, Tableland, free
C & P COFFEE--John Root (6 pm, all ages), free
CAFE VENUS--Estocar, guests, $5
CALABRIA PIANO BAR--The Side Projects, free
CATWALK--The Preons, Oslo, Reed, guests, $7
CENTRAL SALOON--Problem Child, Vital Signs, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY--The Swarming Hordes, Grievous, Last Second Left, Book of Black Earth, $6
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Rock Candy, $5
CONOR BYRNE'S--Deb Pasternak (7 pm), $10
CONOR BYRNE'S--The Gaels (9:30 pm), $4
CORNER INN--The Tim Turner Band, free
CROCODILE CAFE--Silkworm, the New Year, Treasure State, $10/$12
DOC MAYNARD'S--The Charles White Band, $5
DUBLINER--Tax'sis, Johnson County, $5
EL CORAZĂ“N--Copeland, Acceptance, Lovedrug, Eager Seas (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12
FADO IRISH PUB--Kennedy Brothers
FENIX UNDERGROUND--The Accused, Bury Me Deep, Submission, Decimal Point (4 pm, all ages), $7/$9
FENIX UNDERGROUND--Hit Explosion (9:30 pm), $12
FUN HOUSE--Federation X, DMBQ, Fireballs of Freedom, $6
HATTIE'S HAT--John Ramberg & Friends, free
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Amber Pacific, Roundabout, Truce, Kaddisfly (5 pm, all ages), $7
HIGH DIVE--Sons of Guns, Mooncalf, the Safari Sound
HIGHLINER--River, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--The Harmonica Showcase
HOPVINE--Kareem Kandi Band
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE--Scott Andrew (8 pm, all ages), free
JAZZ ALLEY--David Benoit (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50/$25.50
JULES MAES SALOON--Tara McCormick and the Ganstas of Love
LAKEPOINTE--669, Victory Pills, Red, $5
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Spanish for 100, Mortimer, Weary, free
LOBO SALOON--God Fearing Nation, Black Pill Book, Spent, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S--Jukebox Madness, free
MONKEY PUB--Los Peligrosos, the Purrs, $3
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Elysian (8 pm, all ages), free
MULLEADY'S PUB--Six Select, free
NECTAR--206 Ribshack w/Vitamin D, $6
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Owl & Thistle Band
PARADOX THEATER--Deerhoof, why?, Warbler, Le Ton Mite (8 pm, all ages), $10
RAINBOW--Via Ventura, American School of Warsaw, A Fragile Shade, $5
RENDEZVOUS--Joshua's Drowning, Vast Capital, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE--Thaddeus Turner, Gerald Turner, Davy C, Darrius Willrich, $5
SERAFINA--Leo Raymundo
SHOWBOX--Toots & the Maytals, guests, $20/$25
ST. CLOUDS--James Bernhard & Friends
STUDIO SEVEN--The Demon Rats, Ten Ticket Thrill, the Clarapellars, Road to Ruin, the Greedies (7:30 pm, all ages), $6/$8
SUNSET TAVERN--Thee Shams, the Cops, the Earaches, the Dirty Birds, $7
TACOMA DOME--Slipknot, Lamb of God, Shadows Fall, From Autumn to Ashes (7 pm, all ages), $35
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)--Montoya, Blurred Fixation, Tracing Eight (8 pm, all ages), $5
TOST--Tandav: James Whetzel, DJ Gringo Starr, Deepayan Acharjya, $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE--Dave Hate Chico (7 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN--Robert Walter's 20th Congress, Arisawkadoria, $15
TRIPLE DOOR--Geoffrey Castle Band, $20
VERA PROJECT--Fever: United State of Electronica, Bruno Pronsto, Strength, DJs Shortnin', Sappho, $8/$9
WONDER BAR--The Johnny Lewis Trio
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM--Spy vs. Spy: DJs Shortnin', Little Jeans, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ John Purkey (rock, punk), free
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Respect
BALLROOM--DJ Itty Bitty Pete Bitty
BALTIC ROOM--Life: Dizzy, Peter Christianson, $7/$10
BAMBOO BAR & GRILL--DJ OneLove, Kwasi Tay
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy (urban dance), free
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BONZAI BISTRO--Dip Productions/Graylife: Guest DJs
BUS STOP--DJ Tactile
CLUB MEDUSA--Destination Saturday: DJs Kevin Jones, guests
COLLINS PUB--DJ Muttron
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Onset, $3
DOC'S--DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
DOWNUNDER--Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT--Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux (dance)
EN SEATTLE--Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, free
FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJs Trent Von, Billy the Kid
J&M CAFE--DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave, $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Jon (hiphop, funk), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free
JILLIAN'S--DJ BenJammin', free
KINCORA--Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Vivid: Julie Herera, L.A. Kendal
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James, free
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Marmalade: DJ Shapeshifter, MC Bones, guests, $6
MANTRA LOUNGE--Definition: Eva, BPM; Afterhours: DJs Sean Majors, Anthony, guests
MARCUS'--DJ Harke, guests, free
MARINA CANTINA--DJ Quinn
MERCHANTS CAFE--Su Casa: DJs Spiker, Sean Majors, Nobel, Shack, Gene Lee, Wik, $5
MIRABEAU ROOM--Lovelife: DJs Anshul, Kippy, $10
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager
NEUMO'S--Mix Master Mike, Electric Six, VHS or Beta, free
NOC NOC--Crucifixion: DJ Shane (9 pm), $5
PREMIER--Girl4Girl
R PLACE--DJ Riz
RE-BAR--Frankenboot: DJ Freddy King of Pants, Teemoney, $3
SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Movement: DJ Bryce, guests
THE ISLANDER--DJ Emery (reggae)
TOI--DJ Tone, free
VITO'S--Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles, free
VOGUE--DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM--Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WAZOBIA--Strictly Dancehall (reggae), free
SUNDAY 4/17
LIVE
BALTIC ROOM--No Tomorrow: Eric Lanzillotta, Matt Shoemaker, DJs Oblique, Neuroshard, Androidheart, guests, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--The Greg Roberts, free
CENTRAL SALOON--Los Burbanks, Never Quiet Never Still, Paramour, $5
CHINA JADE--Dennis Shadduck, free
CONOR BYRNE'S--Rachel Harrington, Anna Coogan, Kiko Freitas, $3/$5
DOC MAYNARD'S--Nick Vigarino & Meantown Blues, $5
EL CORAZĂ“N--The Classic Crime, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Elite Stranger, Lines Into Phoenix (7 pm, all ages), $8
FADO IRISH PUB--Young Dubliners, Handful of Luvin', $10/$12
FUN HOUSE--The Dead Idols, Boot Liquor, guests, $5
GEORGETOWN RECORDS--Lori Goldston, Paul Hoskins, Tom Swoffert (4 pm, all ages), free
J&M CAFE--Pike Place
LE PICHET--Cezanne, free
LITTLE RED HEN--Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks, free
MIRABEAU ROOM--Das Rut: Reggie Watts, Davis Martin, PK, Steve Scalfati, guests, $6
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Slurry Sunday (8 pm, all ages), free
NEUMO'S--The Wedding Present, Crystal Skulls, $12/$14
RENDEZVOUS--Audio Pirati, the Soul Pistols, $5
SERAFINA--Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Eamon Collier, free
STEEL PIG--Rib Shack Orchestra, $5
SUNSET TAVERN--Go Like Hell, the Undisputed Heavyweight Champions, Ward-A, DJs E-Rock and the Denim Daddy (4 pm), $5
TRACTOR TAVERN--Baka Beyond, $20
TRIPLE DOOR--Dark Divas, $15
VERA PROJECT--Longview, Mono in VCF, Love Hotel (7 pm, all ages), $1.07
DJ
BADA LOUNGE--DJs Ted Dancin', Lincolnup (soul), free
BONZAI BISTRO--Ting Ppem (house, techno)
CAPITOL CLUB--The Sheriff (electro, jazz), free
CHAPEL--DJ Bryan Jensen
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free
DES AMIS--All Star Sunday: Guest DJs
ELEMENT--DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm (hiphop), $10
FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von, $5
HIGH DIVE--Old Skool Sunday: DJ Buck Wiley, free
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Peter (downtempo), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free
JILLIAN'S--DJ T-Bone, free
KINCORA--Snapshot: DJ Lance Rock (hard rock, disco, punk), free
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Ladies Night: DJ Phase
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Justin Case, free
MANTRA LOUNGE--DJ Nobel, Mercury
NEIGHBOURS--Nocha Latino
NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane (9 pm), $3
RE-BAR--Flammable: DJs Brian Lyons, guests (house)
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE--DJ ShapeShifter, free
SEATTLE EAGLE--Sunday Bloody Sunday: DJ KC
SEE SOUND LOUNGE--DJ Chris (noon)
VOGUE--Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM--Chi: DJs Tone, Orion, Chinky Eye
WATERTOWN--Da Bomb
WAZOBIA--Goove Planet: DJ OneLove, CIDE
WONDER BAR--Soonami
ZIG ZAG CAFE--DJ Maud'deep, Blair Miller
MONDAY 4/18
LIVE
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Brian Nova & Funk 69, free
CAPITOL CLUB--Micah Hulscher, Peter Cramer, Brittanya Rodriguez
CENTRAL SALOON--Final Hour, Blackgoat, Out for Blood, $5
CONOR BYRNE'S--Bluegrass Jam, free
CROCODILE CAFE--Dogs Die in Hot Cars, Phoenix, Joy Zipper, $14/$15
EL CORAZĂ“N--Iron Lung, I Will Kill You Fucker, Sean, Slightly Less Than Nothing, $5
FADO IRISH PUB--Nerdrock Presents: Live Roots Rock, Cassandra Speaks
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--Blue Monday Jam
HOPVINE--Singer Songwriter Showcase, free
LITTLE RED HEN--Jenny & the Tom Cats, free
MIRABEAU ROOM--Octane: Marc Bristol's Green Bay Rocket, DJ Hubba Hubba, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Jeff Montgomery (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR--Vicci Martinez, Weather, $5
RENDEZVOUS--Captain Gravel, the Tallboys, Truckstop Souvenir, $5
SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)--Joy Zipper (6 pm, all ages), free
ST. CLOUDS--Tom Bennett & the Rolling Blackouts
STUDIO SEVEN--Still Life Projector, the Static Age, Lucky for Nothing, Innerself, Hollywood Lightweights (7 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN--Blue Checkered Record Player, Peter Salett, guests, $5
TOST--Das Vibenbass, $5
TRIPLE DOOR--Josh Rouse, Amy Correia, $15
WONDER BAR--Aaron Thurman Band
DJ
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Hangover: DJs Fucking in the Streets, Cool Runnings, guests, free
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Sheriff
BALTIC ROOM--I (heart) Shiva: Peter Madril, Manpreet, William Gilchrist, guests
BARÇA--DJ Chilly (funk, soul, reggae), free
BLUE MOON--Opera Night, free
CHOP SUEY--Monkey Wrench: DJs Alvin, Mike, DJango, Don't Go! Lynval Golding, $2/$3
FUN HOUSE--DJ Royal Brohamms, free
J&M CAFE--DJs Sessions, Sorin, $5
KINCORA--Nice Mix: DJ Nice Mike
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Chris, free
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--DJ Stat-lics
MARCUS'--DJ Scorpio
NOC NOC--DJ Kippy, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE--Christina Orbe, free
SEATTLE EAGLE--School Night Out: DJ Tactile
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
WAR ROOM--Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire
WATERTOWN--DJ Thumper
ZIG ZAG CAFE--DJ Brian Jensen, free
TUESDAY 4/19
LIVE
CAFE CAMPAGNE--Club Brulant
CENTRAL SALOON--Fifty Fifty, Lack of Respect, Zombie Corps, $5
CHINA HARBOR--John Holte's Radio Rhythm Orchestra, $5
CHOP SUEY--Luke Temple, Aaron Sprinkle, Jen Wood, Alan Astor, $6
CONOR BYRNE'S--The Barbara Buckland and Friends Just Plain Folks Spring Showcase, free
CROCODILE CAFE--The Wonder Stuff, West Indian Girl, $15
EL CORAZĂ“N--Debris Inc., Undisputed Heavyweight Champions, Bible of the Devil, the Last Vegas, $7
FUN HOUSE--Lethal Rejection, guests, $5
J&M CAFE--Henry Cooper's Invitational Blues Jam: Dave Prez, $5
JAZZ ALLEY--Claudia Villela and Ricardo Peixoto w/Jovino Santos Neto (7:30 pm, all ages), $18.50/$20.50
LITTLE RED HEN--T.N.R. Revue, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Kalai (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR--Nathan Spicer Trio
NEUMO'S--Q and Not U, Manhunter, Food for Animals (7 pm, all ages), $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Holotradband
OWL 'N' THISTLE--Be-Bop & Destruction
PARAGON--The Robert Stewart Fiasco
PINK DOOR--Tony Yazzolino
RAINBOW--O'Deezies Hiphop Showcase, $3
RENDEZVOUS--Waves, Blue Light Curtain, the Zero Point, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE--Andrew Nunez, Louis Chinn, John Asloft, free
STUDIO SEVEN--Kreator, Vader, Pro-Pain, the Autumn Offering, the Braindead (7 pm, all ages), $15/$17
SUNSET TAVERN--The Minstrel in the Galleries, the Death Ryder Band, $7
TOST--Motel 5, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN--Bruce Molsky, Paula Bradley, $16
TRIPLE DOOR--Rory Block, $20
WONDER BAR--Sticks, Hands, & Hammers featuring Josh Rawlings
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM--Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free
BALTIC ROOM--Oh Snap!: Krnl Panic, Colby B, Freddy King of Pants
CAPITOL CLUB--Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, free
CLUB MEDUSA--Latin Vibe: DJs Manny, Mateo
EL CORAZĂ“N--RRROOOAAARRR!!!: C.T.A. DJs (9pm, in the lounge), free
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--DJ Selector Lopaka, free
KINCORA--Rock-A-Rolla: AJDJ, guests
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ 88 (rock), free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Flave, Hyperfunk, free
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Stop Biting: DJs Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee, Introcut, guests, $3
MARCUS'--DJ Manos, free
NEIGHBOURS--Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid, free
NOC NOC--I Love the '80s: DJ Shane, free
SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests
SHORTY'S--War at 33 1/3: DJs C.T.A., free
VITO'S--DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free
WEDNESDAY 4/20
LIVE
ALL AMERICAN SPORTS BAR & GRILL--Soul Searching: Urban Child, Rob C, free
BARANOF--Kimball Conant & the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie
BIT SALOON--Rambling Roberts
CALABRIA PIANO BAR--Pianomoso: Arel Thomas, free
CENTRAL SALOON--Fireweed, Evergreen, Lovebuckle, $5
CHOP SUEY--Guru of Gangstarr, Byrdie, $16
CLUB HOLLYWOOD--Chain Reaction, free
CONOR BYRNE'S--Kim Ruehl, Charlie Beck, Rob Kennedy, free
CROCODILE CAFE--The Shore, Shim, Nightheart, $8
EL CORAZĂ“N--Exit Stories, White Gold, Anybody Human, $5
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Fu Kun Swingin': Hans Teuber, Jeff Johnson, Jon Albert, Tad Britton, free
FUN HOUSE--The Greedies, Kill the Precedent, 26000 Volts, Sire Mark Bruback, Potty Mouth Society, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Broken Bones, Total Chaos, Bristle, Nameless Danger (6 pm, all ages), $10
HIGH DIVE--B-Shorty, Beehive, Outside the Lines, the Uprights
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--Johnny Broomdust
JAZZ ALLEY--Claudia Villela and Ricardo Peixoto w/Jovino Santos Neto (7:30 pm, all ages), $18.50/$20.50
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--PK the Freed Jazz (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR--Dub Championz, $5
NEUMO'S--The Good Life, the Velvet Teen, Bella Lea, Consafos (7 pm, all ages), $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Floyd Standifer
OWL 'N' THISTLE--The Vinyl Avengers
PARAGON--Two Buck Chuck
PINK DOOR--Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio, free
RAINBOW--Murgatroid, FNK DJ, $5
RENDEZVOUS--The Handsome Ones, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE--Prince Cover Night, free
STUDIO SEVEN--Adema, American Standard H.C., Soblivios, Of Another (7 pm, all ages), $12/$15
SUNSET TAVERN--Cerulean, Popstar Assassins, Mono in VCF, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN--Tarbox Ramblers, Scott H. Biram, $10
WHISKEY BAR--Ronnie Pierce, the Eric Vrelinde Trio, Aria Prame, free
WONDER BAR--Illyeanna La Torres, free
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down
BADA LOUNGE--DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM--Members Only: Guest DJs
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ladies Night: DJ Elad, free
BONZAI BISTRO--LSDJ, Mc Jamal, Eric Powers
CAFE VENUS--DJ Jimmy Crash, free
CHAPEL--DJ Jeromy Nail
CLUB MEDUSA--Dirty: Dioney
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--9 to Bedtime, free
DES AMIS--Grown and Sexy: S Malik
FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Billy the Kid, $5
J&M CAFE--Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, $7
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--E. Torrez, J-Sun, free
JILLIAN'S--DJs BenJammin', Soonami, free
KINCORA--Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJs Dakota, Vinny, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Deutscher Meister, free
MANTRA LOUNGE--Funk Station, free
MARCUS'--DJ Sean C, free
MERCHANTS CAFE--'80s Revival: DJs Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--Crush: DJs Scene, B-Mello, Big Mike, XTC
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von, free
R PLACE--Wet: DJ E
SEATTLE EAGLE--Shake Your Booty: Ph.DJ Eugene
SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Grace: Hyasynth, Brandy Westmore, Beatrice, Erin O'Connor
TOI--DJs N8, Bronze FM, guests
TOMMY'S--DJ Whateva Druha (old skool), $5
VICEROY--D Booty, Johnny Merlot, Nostalgia B
VITO'S--DJ Baracoa, $5