THURSDAY 4/13
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty, 0
CAFE VENUS—Dream Date, Glassy Globe, the Curious Mystery, $5
CENTRAL SALOON—Agnes Ingarra, the Scarlet Room, Starshifter, $5
CROCODILE CAFE— Ambulance for Angeles, Neo, Swim Team, $6
EL CORAZÓN—Sights Over Seen, Truce, Tysen, the Formal, The Ellis Armor (7 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE— Blue Light Curtain, Birds of Prey, Crown Aruba, Eric Miller Band, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Nothing Special, Blk Ppl, CB Militia, Grenerds, Futile Progress (5:20 pm, all ages)
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Degrees, Daylight Basement, Raylazer, Dudley (9 pm)
HIGH DIVE— Phonkbutt, Mojo Filta, Thee Howling, $5
HIGHLINER—John Weiss, 0
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Bump Kitchen, $5
JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio, 0
JAZZ ALLEY—The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $30.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0
LITTLE RED HEN—The Survivors
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), 0
NECTAR—Hans York & Hazzazar, $6
NEUMO’S—Band of Horses, Whalebones, guests (8 pm, all ages), $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5
PARAGON—Goody Bag
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke, 0
Q CAFE—Tyrone Wells, Jaycob Van Auken, guests (8 pm, all ages)
RAINBOW— Ruby Shüz, Uninvited, guests, $15
RENDEZVOUS—Wine, Women, and Chocolate: Sheryl Diane, Felina, Christina Orbe, guests, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free
SUNSET—Chuckanut Drive, the Buttless Chaps, the Maldives, $7
TOST—Marmalade, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—Alvin Youngblood Hart, Adam Levy, $18
TRIPLE DOOR—Lesley Gore, Blake Morgan (7 pm, all ages), $29.50
TULA’S—Andrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase, $8
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North, 0
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALTIC ROOM—F.O.B., $7
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan, 0
BUS STOP—DJ Robert Arambel
CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Pancho, $5
CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs
CHOP SUEY—Speech of Arrested Development, Trey Hardson of the Pharcyde, Modill and MC Longshot, $8
CLUB MANTRA—DJ Roc’Phella, $5
DES AMIS— Phonkbutt
DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bedroom Club: DJ Chance, $5
FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio, 0
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), 0
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), 0
KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House: Guest DJs, 0
LAVA LOUNGE—Rock DJ, 0
MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos, 0
MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano, 0
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, 7
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von, 3
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM
TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP
VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy
VOGUE—DJ Coldheart
WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn, $5
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox, 5
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)
FRIDAY 4/14
BLUE MOON—Hart & the Hurricane, the Levitations, the Snakebites
C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)—Scout Niblett, Emma Zunz, Ghost to Falco (8 pm, all ages), $8/$9
CAFE VENUS— Evil Twin, The Hacks, The Whore Moans, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Tracing Eight, Late September Dogs, Universal Measure, $8
CHOP SUEY—Clinton Fearon & Boogie Brown Band, Adrian Xavier, Selector Raiford, $8
COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—The Extentions (8 pm, all ages), 0
COMET TAVERN—Chinese Rocks DJs, the Greatest Hits, guests, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S— The Tallboys
CROCODILE CAFE— siberian, Sirens Sister, Blue Checkered Record PLayer, Sea Navy, free
DOC MAYNARD’S—Stripped, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—Say Antyhing, Pistolita, Slow Runner, Ela (5 pm, all ages), $10/$12
EL CORAZÓN—The Hollowpoints, Dreadful Children, Rat City Riot, Wages of Sin, Marginal Way (10 pm, all ages), $8
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Beatniks, $12
FUNHOUSE—The Intelligence, the Unnatural Helpers, Partman Parthorse, $6
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—A Chance Without, From Aphony, Pandora’s Plan, Flingoctobob (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Left Alive, Dear Life, Innerself, A Love Ends Suicide, I Declare War (5 pm, all ages)
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Go Like Hell, the Candy Snatchers, Ironhead, the Fucking Eagles
HIGH DIVE— Cast of Characters, Ryewire, Missing Players, $6
HIGHLINER—Senor Fiesta, 0
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Fat Tones, $12
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE— Norm Bowler (8 pm, all ages), 0
JAZZ ALLEY—The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $30.50
KELLS—St. James’s Gate, $20
LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell, $3
LOBO SALOON— Wormwood, RottenawaY, NOM, Thinue, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE— Kim Ruehl Band (8 pm, all ages), 0
NECTAR—La Push, guests, $7
NEUMO’S—Band of Horses, Sera Cahoon, guests, $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Beckie Sue & Her Big Rockin’ Daddies, $12
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Calvin Johnson, King Cobra, Glacial Ghost (8 pm, all ages), $6
PINK DOOR—Vegabond Opera, $5
PREMIER—Super Suckers, Plaster, RiverRed, Hippieglitz, Riverbend, $20
RAINBOW—Z-Kamp, Slackstring, $6
RENDEZVOUS— Treasure State, The Bismarck, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Illease, Assult, Patience Please (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5
SHOWBOX—Sander Kleinenberg, DJ Eva, $17
STUDIO SEVEN—Kittie, the Warriors, Calico System, Burning Armada (7 pm, all ages), $15/$18
SUNSET TAVERN—Girl Trouble, the Tripwires, Lund Bros. (9 pm), $7
SUNSET TAVERN— BRANTA, sneaky thieves (6 pm), $5
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Midwife, Lois Brown, Newer Humans, Dollmakers (7 pm, all ages), $5
TOMMY’S—Funk Night: Groovology, DJ Kutz, $5
TOST—The Dept. of Energy, The Degrees, the Broadcast Debut, $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Kate Noson (8 pm, all ages), 0
TRACTOR TAVERN— Flowmotion, In Lake’ch, $10
TRIPLE DOOR—Eurofever: Abba, the Bee Gees (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$25
TULA’S—Marc Seales Quintet, $12
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R, 0
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Boo Berry (indie, punk, rock), 0
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), 0
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs Jerri Blank, El Toro
CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Lorenzo, $7
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan
CLUB MANTRA—DJ D’Doxx, $5
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
ELEMENT—Way Out West, Jody Wisternoff, DJ Garth, free
FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von, $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop), 0
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk), 0
KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Mark Farina
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James, 0
MARCUS'—fnkDJ, 0
MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella, free
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House
NEIGHBOURS—Flux: DJ Kyler
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Flow Fridays
PARAGON—DJ Harke Attack
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jock Itch: DJ Mr. Smith
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests
TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples
THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio
TOI—DJ Christyle, 0
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—DJ Rap, LSDJ, VSOP
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), 0
VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Cherry: One Year Anniversary Blow Out with DJs Colby B, Amateur Youth, Wasabi, Julia, guests, $6/$20
WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Ben Texas, 0
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Screw Flanders (11 pm)
SATURDAY 4/15
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Rueban, free
BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Hanafi, Ravi, $12
BLUE MOON— Bullfighter, Blame The Sea
CAFE VENUS—Distorted Isotopes, $6
CENTRAL SALOON— From the Fall, Genuine Article, Xanther, $8
CHOP SUEY—Jamie Lidell, Jimmy Edgar, The Long Ranger, $12
COMET TAVERN—Wolfgang, Boys in the Coven, Alert New London, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—The Ray Bone Experience, $15
CROCODILE CAFE—The Robocop Kraus, White Gold, the Trucks, $8
DOC MAYNARD’S—The Machine, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—This Providence, Blane, Lines Into Phoenix, Breaking the Sky, Endeavor (5 pm, all ages), $10
EL CORAZÓN—Radiation 4, Book of Black Earth, Playing Enemy (10 pm), $5
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Hit Explosion
FUNHOUSE—IronHead w/Larry May of the Candy Snatchers, the Weaklings, Jimmy Flame and the SexXy Boys, $6
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Silent Civilian, Bleed the Sky, the Ellis Armor, Lay to Rest (5 pm, all ages), $10
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Burnt Shadows, Bastard Sons of Slayer, Murmur, Snaction VIII (9 pm)
HIGH DIVE— The Bradbury Press, the Bourbonites, Stephen Ashbrook, Toby Brady, $6
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Fat Tones, $12
JAZZ ALLEY—The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $30.50
KELLS—St. James’s Gate, $5
KIRKLAND TEEN UNION BUILDING—Demur, Roughneck, Rumor Has It, Martyrs of the Apollo Guild (7 pm, all ages), $6
LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell, $3
MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests, 0
MONKEY PUB— Flux Capacitors, All Bets on Death, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Jimmy Benningtons’ Color and Sound (8 pm, all ages)
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Big Grizzly (11 pm)
NEUMO’S—Quasi, Ex Girl, the Can’t See, $10/$12
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The Rent Collectors, $10/$12
PARAGON—Michael Williams Band
RAINBOW— Stickfigure Strippers, guests, $6
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Dylan Pasture, Mike Dumovich, Field Notes, Rademacher (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Picoso, $5
SHOWBOX—30 Seconds to Mars, Aiden, Emanuel (8 pm, all ages), $13.50/$15
SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)—Pretty Girls Make Graves (6 pm, all ages), free
STUDIO SEVEN—800 Octane, the Independants, Dead Vampires, the Plankton Beat (7 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN—The Eames Era, Boat (7 pm), $6
SUNSET TAVERN— lillydale, Headlights, Friday Mile (9 pm), $7
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—THe Juliet, Post Harbor, Rebels and Scientists (7 pm, all ages), $5
TOMMY’S—The Dirty Culprits, Soul Kata, $5
TOST— Water Babies (9 pm), $6
TOST—Meat Packers (6:30 pm), free
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE— Kim Ruehl Band, Scott Andrew (8 pm, all ages), 0
TRACTOR TAVERN—Jon Langford’s Ship & Pilot featuring Sally Timms, Mark Pickerel & His Praying Hands, Big Smokey, $12
TULA’S—Susan Pascal Quartet, $12
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze, 0
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Sassy: DJ Elad, 0
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs Girth, Tom Conquergood
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Victor, $7
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs
CLUB MANTRA—DJ Roc’Phella, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10
EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, 0
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Shake Your Junk: DJ Trent Von
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, 0
KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Progressive House Saturdays: DJ Scene, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax, 0
MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests, 0
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions
NECTAR—Main Squeeze with J-Boogie, Mr. Supreme, $10
NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: DJ Randy Schlager
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane, 5
PREMIER—Girl4Girl: DJ Ricki Leigh, guests
R PLACE—DJ Riz
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ FunkyBear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel
THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
TOI—DJ Tone, 0
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—VSOP, Victor Menegaux, DJ Niros
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J of KEXP
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), 0
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One, $8
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock, 0
SUNDAY 4/16
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow, $7
CENTRAL SALOON—SYFT, Bonecandy, Four Sticks, $5
CENTURY BALLROOM—Easter Bonnet Swing: The Solomon Douglas Swingtet (9 pm, all ages), $5
CHOP SUEY—Kind of Like Spitting, Lemuria, The Elephants, Josh Ottum, $7
CROCODILE CAFE—The Living Things, Diamond Nights, the Adored, $10
EL CORAZÓN—Blue Monday, Internal Affairs, Betrayed, Miles Away, Vanguard (7 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE— Iceage Cobra, Mongoose, Bad Love Sessions, Thunder (4 pm), $5
GALLERY 1412—Wayne Horvitz’s “These Hills of Glory” featuring Gust Burns (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Falling of Ashes, Helles, Masada, Neverdawn, guests, (5:30 pm, all ages)
HIGH DIVE—Snowdrift, Waxfire, Last of the Blacksmiths, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett (6:30 and 8:30 pm, all ages), $28.50-$32.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0
LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos, 0
MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner, $5
PARAGON—George Grissom
PREMIER—The Posies, the Lonely H, Ms. Led, Jaded52 (6 pm, 18+), $20
RENDEZVOUS—Midwest Dilema, the Jacks, Ghosts I’ve Met?, $5
SUNSET TAVERN— The Suffering Fuckheads (9 pm), $5
SUNSET TAVERN—The Undertaker and His Pals, Infect, the Blackout Kings, guests (4 pm), $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Spookey Ruben, My Project: Blue, $18/$20
TULA’S—Jay Thomas Big Band (3 pm), $5
TULA’S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle, 0
CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff (electro, jazz), 0
CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, geusts
CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), 0
DES AMIS—All Star Sunday: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—Sunday Social: DJs Tamm, Austin Payne, Phase (9 pm, 18+), $10
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Sunset Strip/80s Underground: Guest DJs, 0
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo), 0
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, 0
KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights:, free
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash, 0
NECTAR—The Motet, $8/$12
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, 3
R PLACE— DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests
TOST—DJ Leopold Bloom, free
VICEROY— DJ CURTIS
VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs, free
WAR ROOM—Strictly Business: DJ Mopho, Tilson, 0
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race
MONDAY 4/17
CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—Future Disorder, Mind Over Madder, Ether, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam
EL CORAZÓN—The Jezebel Diary, Regarding Emma, Something More Than Nothing, Paper Mache, Soul Saint Marie (7 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE—The King & Beast Side Show & Stunt Team, Sexually Active Corpse, All Bets on Death, Last Call with Charlie Buttwater, guests, $6.66
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew, 0
MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson, 0
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, 10
NECTAR—Trevor Ras, Justin Hopkins, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
PINK DOOR—DK Pan Trio, free
RENDEZVOUS—Leigh3, Harmonica Pocket, Barton Carrol, $6
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Cristina Orbe, Tess Jubran, 0
TOST—Root Down: The Wayward League, LazyBones, free
TRACTOR TAVERN—The Shitkickers, $7
TRIPLE DOOR—Sonya Kitchell (7:30 pm, all ages), $15
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy: DJs Deutcher Meister, Lu Ying, Kamikaze, free
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—Good Music Mondays, $5
BUS STOP—DJs Sleepdepdanceparty, guests
CLUB MANTRA—DJs Redman and Hype, $5
EL CHUPACABRA—Punk vs. Poke: DJ JJ, free
HIGH DIVE—A Benefit for the Families of the Capitol Hill Tragedy: KJ Sawka, DJ Colin, $5
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly, 0
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy, 5
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday, $8
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Formaldahyde Junkies, Sex Video (8 pm, all ages), $5
TOI—Blue Eyed Mondays
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)
TUESDAY 4/18
CENTRAL SALOON— Clown Fist, Most Recent Failure, the Enemies, $5
CHOP SUEY—Roy, Amy Blaschke, Graig Markel, Central Services, $7
CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night
CROCODILE CAFE—Denison Witmer, Graham Travis, J. Tillman (8 pm, all ages), $8
EL CORAZÓN—Morbid Angel, Behemoth, Krisiun, Despised Icon (8 pm, all ages), $23/$25
FUNHOUSE— APE CITY R&B, the Mothballs, the Panacea Society, $5
HIGH DIVE—Moonshiner, the Sweet Dizzies, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Chris Stevens Surf Monkeys, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Jacqui Naylor (7:30 pm, all ages), $19.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue, 0
NECTAR— The Suffering Fuckheads, Seismic, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
Q CAFE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)
RENDEZVOUS—The Fat Acrobats, guests, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, 0
TOST—Upperhand, Good Touching, $5
TRIPLE DOOR—Luka Bloom, Sabrina Dinan (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$23
TULA’S—Roadside Attraction Big Band, $5
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests, 3
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, 0
CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Kat, $3
EL CHUPACABRA—Tourettic Tuesdays: DJ Brazenhussy, free
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka, 0
KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze, 0
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5
MARCUS’—DJ Manos, 0
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour, 0
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub, 0
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s, 0
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast, 0
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free
SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk), 0
VITO’S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), 0
WAR ROOM—Cease, Doc Schmykl, Grym, free
WATERTOWN—Presence, 0
CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5
TOI—S.I.N: DJ Roddy Christian
WEDNESDAY 4/19
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Grand Hallway, 0
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Guest DJs, 0
BALTIC ROOM—WIRE, $10-$25
CENTRAL SALOON— Dangermart, The Turks, Six Ounce Gloves, $5
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Mark, $5
CROCODILE CAFE— The Vomiting Unicorns, Martian Memo to God, wallpaper, $6
EL CORAZÓN— COUNTERFIST, SIlent Civilian, Bleed the Sky, Hollywood Lightweights, End Theory (7 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE— Alabaster, Pretty Flowers, Sudden Infant Dance Syndrome, Snot Rockettes, $5
GALLERY 1412—Just Add Water (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Freddie Fingers, SP, Shrugg, Sarx, That Savage and Complicated K, Steel City (5:30 pm, all ages), $7
HIGH DIVE—Royal Houser, IDER DOWN, Diesel Truckers, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Johnny Broomdust Blues Band, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Jacqui Naylor (7:30 pm, all ages), $19.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Holly Wyrd (8 pm, all ages), free
NEUMO’S—The Elected, Jake Bellows, Spook The Horse (8 pm, all ages), $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio, free
RENDEZVOUS—The Heat and Light, guests, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Mind Over Madder, Benign, Three Sixes, Dreams of Damnation, End Theory (7 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN— Spanish for 100, the Spores, the Frozen Meats, $6
TOST—Thrust, Los Burbanks, Barons of Industry, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Gary Hefferns Cavalcade of Stars featuring Carla Torgerson, the Royal Pains, the Ones, Peter Blackstock, Robert Roth, Nova Bossa, Jake London, and many more, $13/$15
TRIPLE DOOR—Pharoah Sanders (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $27/$30
TULA’S—Carolyn Graye and Friends, $7
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, 0
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic, 0
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Wet: Ladies Night, 0
CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail
CHOP SUEY—Matthew Dear aka Audion, MIster Leisure, DJ Eddie, $10
CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs, 0
DES AMIS—Grown and Sexy: S Malik
EL CHUPACABRA—The Mayhem Girls, free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house), 0
KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Vegas Style
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister, 0
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Filthy, 0
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew, 0
R PLACE—Wet: DJ E
SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)
VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa), 5
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN—Why Not?, 0