THURSDAY 6/22
BLUE MOON—The Resets, the Spores, Sexually Active Corpse
CENTRAL SALOON—Cast of Characters, Locust Street Taxi, Strait-A Students, $5
CHOP SUEY—James Lavelle, Krnl Panic, DJ Roy, $10
COMET TAVERN—Phantom Buffalo, The Stares, Swaybacks, $5
CONOR BYRNE—Sean Mahdrai
CROCODILE CAFE—Red Jacket Mine, North Twin, the Cloves, $6
FADO—Author Unknown
FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio
FUNHOUSE—Castle Bandits, Pizza Wars, Grey Gardens, Siamese Head, the Deviled Eggs, Man Sized Heartache, Eye Tallion Stallionz, Graveyard of the Pacific, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Red Fern, Scarlet Room, Pocket Bilt Cannon, $3
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Resecration, Lay Down Your Guns, Fallacy, Prom Queen Massacre, Neverdawn (5:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10
HIGH DIVE—Acorn Project, Down North, $6
HIGHLINER—John Weiss, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Mary McPage Band, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Larry Carlton (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Jim Basnight, Fear Train Caravan, $10
KELLS—Paddy Buckley
LITTLE RED HEN—Buckaroosters
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Stuporhero, Cest la Mort, Shorthand For Epic, guests, $7
NEUMO’S—Seu Jorge, Jehro, $20/$25
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5
PARAGON—Goody Bag
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke, free
RAINBOW—Pillows, Ineffectual Healing, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Fires to the East, Action Engine, elba, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free
ST. CLOUDS—Jovino Santos Neto Trio
STUDIO SEVEN—Stroke 9, Resonance, Lucky For Nothing, Art of Self Defense (7 pm, all ages), $10/12
SUNSET—Survey Cez, Pelusa, Chad Hinman & The Never Was, $6
TOST—Marmalade, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—Mark Eitzel & Damien Jurado, the Soft Drugs, $12/$14
TRIPLE DOOR—EST (7:30 pm, all ages), $16/$18
TULA’S—Beth Winter, Dawn Clement Quartet, $7
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALTIC ROOM—F.O.B.
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan
BUS STOP—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Pancho, $5
CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs
CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJs Roc’Phella, Puerto Rock, $5
DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Ascension (underground house)
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house)
KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House: Flav, Hyperfunk, Jordan
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear
MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, 7
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: DJs Trent Von, Billy the Kid
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR—Night of 1,000 Debbies: DJs Lucky Pierre, Tyne Daley, Freddy King of Pants, $3
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM
TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Jeromy Nail, Sorbello
VENOM—Lavish
VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy
VOGUE—Summer of Luv: DJs Kid Hops, Colby B, Kadeejah Streets, Syzygy, Reverend of Rock, $5
WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)
NOC NOC—Merciless: DJ Naha
FRIDAY 6/23
BLUE MOON—blueshift, Diosa, Sweet Jesus
CAFE VENUS—Memphis Radio Kings, the Hot Rollers, SUGAR FARM, $7
CENTRAL SALOON—Los Burbanks, Instant Winner, GLASS REPUBLIC, Never Quiet Never Still, $8
CHOP SUEY—Comeback’s 3rd Annual “Gay Shame” Party: Ursula Android, DJs Colby B, F.I.T.S., MC Chompers, Fankick, guests, free before 9 pm
COFFEE TO A TEA—Jennifer Spector (8 pm, all ages)
COMET TAVERN—The Rock and Roll Soldiers, the Blakes, Alert New London, $7
CONOR BYRNE’S—Crumac
CROCODILE CAFE—Dudley Manlove Quartet Prom, $10/$12
DOC MAYNARD’S—N’Sane, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—Pink Mountain, Totimoshi, Zu, SINDIOS (10 pm), $10
EL CORAZÓN—Five Good Reasons, Point No Point, Marginal Way, Bullet Club, Never Looking Back (5 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE—Infect, SLEDGEBACK, the Breakdown, Civet, Fight United, $6
GALWAY ARMS—The Town Pants
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Subconscious Day of Reckoning, I Declare War, Theme for Murder, Jor Dan (6 pm, all ages), $7
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—In Lunar Blue, Mos Generator, Wide Eye Panic, Who Cares (9:30 pm), $5
HIGH DIVE—TRWST, Puget Sound Machine, Everstone, Novatone, $6
HIGHLINER—Captain Leroy and the Zydeco Locals, $10
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—The Blues Orbiters, $10
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Russell Stafford (8 pm, all ages)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—The Human Echo
JAZZ ALLEY—Larry Carlton (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Doctor Funk, $10
JULES MAES SALOON—Pine Hill Haints, Can Kickers, 13 Knots
KELLS—Grafton Street
KIRKLAND TEEN UNION BUILDING—Flingoctobob, Death by Ninjas, Opera Switch On (7:30 pm, all ages), $5
LITTLE RED HEN—Jerry & the PhilBillys, $5
LOBO SALOON—Pillows, The Black Faries, Nothing Pretty, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Brad Yaeger, Angelfucks (8 pm, all ages), free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Sexually Active Corpse (11 pm), free
NECTAR—Curtis Mayfield’s Superfly: DJ Bumblebee, Dirty Scientifics, $6
NEUMO’S—Love Battery, Alta May, Before Cars, $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Terri Derr Band, $12
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Twins Love Moon, Throw Out, the Tabs, the Heights (8 pm, all ages), $6
PINK DOOR—Kaleb and the Belltones
PREMIER—Tiger Army, the Briggs, Black Rose (8 pm, all ages), $13
Q CAFE—the Blakes, Vatara, A Leaf (8 pm, all ages), $8
RENDEZVOUS—A Gun That Shoots Knives, the Trucks, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Missing Since Yesterday, The Russians, Indecisive Rhythm, In Caves (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5
SERAFINA—Fred Hoadley Trio
SHOWBOX—Blue Scholars, Common Market, Gabriel Teodros, Native Guns, DJ Scene (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12
STUDIO SEVEN—The Iron Maidens, 2 Headed Chang, HMP, guests (7 pm, all ages), $10/$15
SUNSET TAVERN—Mojo for Jojo: New Fangs, Vomiting Unicorns, Rotting Apples, Tv coahran, guests, $10
THE WILD ROSE—Pride 2006: DJs Shezahipchick, Amature Youth, guests, 4
TOMMY’S—Soul Kata, $5
TOST—Chop Shop, Dig the Particulars, $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Samuel Shin, Voice Changer (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—The Paperboys, The Starlings, $13/$15
TRIPLE DOOR—Bogey Vujkov, the Senate (8 pm, all ages), $$20
TULA’S—Hadley Caliman Quartet, $12
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank
CENTURY BALLROOM—Outdancing: DJ Lori, $7/$12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan
CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx, $5
CUFF—Pride 2006: DJ Stacey
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
ELEMENT—Rennie Pilgrem, Überzone, Trona, $10/$15
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Vegas Mash-Ups
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop)
JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin'
KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Christopher Lawrence and Spinderella
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James
MARCUS'—fnkDJ
MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House
NEIGHBOURS—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, Harlyn Davis, $5
PARAGON—DJ Harke Attack
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3
ROCKSPORT—DJs Kenspiracy, Chameleon, free
SEATTLE CENTER—Pride 2006 Kickoff Party: DJ Tracy Young (5 pm), $10
SEATTLE EAGLE—Frisk: DJ Mr. Smith
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests
TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples
TOI—DJ Christyle
TOST—Kristina Childs (6 pm), free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—D:Fuse, Chronus, LSDJ
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free
VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)
VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Gettin’ _____: Chris Duckenfield, $6/$20
WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Ben Texas
RAINBOW—Fighting Shy, estocar, Only the Strong, $6
SATURDAY 6/24
BLUE MOON—The Nemesis Theory, Green River Thrillers, Gazebo of Destruction
C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)—De-Tension: DJ CURTIS, guests, $5
CAFE VENUS—Blame The Sea, the Nevvers, the John Benders, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—buzzfactor, Rishloo, Lucid, $8
CENTURY BALLROOM—Tumbao, $12/$17
CHOP SUEY—Prince Paul, Xperience, DJ BlesOne, $10
COFFEE TO A TEA—Truck Stop Souviner (8 pm, all ages)
COMET TAVERN—New Grey Area, Habitforming, Paris Spleen, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—The Tallboys and the Gallus Bros, $7
CROCODILE CAFE—Kinski, the Lights, Welcome, Unnatural Helpers (9 pm), $12/$15
CROCODILE CAFE—The Pillows, THE STEREO FUTURE (5 pm, all ages), $13/$15
DOC MAYNARD’S—Rock Candy, $8/$12
EASY STREET RECORDS (QUEEN ANNE)—Teddy Geiger (4 pm, all ages), free
EL CORAZÓN—Twiztid, Bobaflex, Axe Murder Boys, Pot Luck (7 pm, all ages), $20
FADO—Kennedy Brothers
FUNHOUSE—Dead Moon, the Kings of Rock, the Wires, $10
GALWAY ARMS—The Town Pants
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—Sicily Crypt, Adam Hall (6 pm, all ages), free
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—CHURCH OF HATE, Utterance, End Theory, the Curse of Western Culture, $5
HIGH DIVE—Tron Carter, International Heroes, Royal Bliss, $6
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Author Unknown, $10
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Picket Range Bluegrass Band (8 pm, all ages)
JAZZ ALLEY—Larry Carlton (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Hasen, $10
JULES MAES SALOON—Rat City RG Afterparty: the Contra, Plan 9, the Them
KELLS—Grafton Street
LITTLE RED HEN—Jerry & the PhilBillys
LOBO SALOON—Frontside Five, Avenue Rose, Jett Black, Greatest Hits, $5
MONKEY PUB—Grownup Trouble, Blue Man, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Kathleen Williamson (8 pm, all ages), $7
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Edson (11 pm)
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Alice Stuart Band, $10/$12
PARADOX—the divorce, So Many Dynamos, wallpaper (8 pm, all ages), $8
PARAGON—Al Rowe Project
PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Melissa Etheridge (7:30 pm, all ages), $35-$100
RAINBOW—Solstein, Most Recent Failure, Tredd, $6
RENDEZVOUS—EVERGREEN, guests, $5
ROCKSPORT—The Afrodisiacs, $8
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Black Black Black, Typhoon, Jor Dan, MADRASO (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—The Suffering Fuckheads, $5
SEATTLE CENTER—Seattle Pride Festival: Visit www.seattlepride.org for complete listings (11 am, all ages)., free
SERAFINA—Coco Loco
SHOWBOX—Baaba Maal, $25/$28
ST. CLOUDS—Dave Ellis
STUDIO SEVEN—Emergenza Finals (6:30 pm, all ages)
SUNSET TAVERN—Garth Reeves, Jeff Fielder, Mary Lee’s Corvette, Eric “Roscoe” Ambel, Mutlu, $8/$10
THE WILD ROSE—Pride 2006: Alabaster, Ms. Led, Go Like Hell, LD & the Pretty Pretties, Daylight Basement, Free Verse, Rotten Apples, guests
TOST—Paul Hanover Band (6:30 pm), free
TOST—Supersones (9 pm), $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Michael Trew, guests (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—The Paperboys, Kate Borkowski, $13/$15
TULA’S—Brian Nova Group, $12
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Giraffe, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Anup, William Gilchrist, Ravi, $10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJ Cuddleup
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs
CLUB MANTRA—Saturday Night Special: DJ D’Doxx, $5
CUFF—Pride 2006: DJ Kimberly S.
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10
EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Destination Saturday (house)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'
KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Scene, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax
MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests
MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions
NEIGHBOURS—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10
NEUMO’S—The Biggest Party of Pride Weekend: DJs Brian Gorr, Kyler, $15/$20
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
PREMIER—Girl4Girl: DJ Spinderella, guests, $15
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Pandora’s Box: DJ Queen Lucky, $8
SEATTLE EAGLE—Underwear Party Playhouse: DJ Funkybear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel
THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
TOI—Resident DJs (Top 40, house, old school)
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Trinity Resident DJs, DJ Niros
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free
VENOM—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
NECTAR LOUNGE—Main Squeeze: DJ BlesOne, Godspeed, $8
TOMMY’S NIGHTCLUB—Cellar Door, State Six
SUNDAY 6/25
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Magneto, free
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow
CENTRAL SALOON—Thirteen Knots, DDC, Opposite of God, $5
CHATEAU STE. MICHELLE—Elvis Costello & the Imposters, Allen Toussaint (7 pm, all ages), $45-$75
CHOP SUEY—Fools Gold Gay Pride Closing Party: DJs Mathmatix, Scientific American, Naha, MCs Queen Lucky, Avery Phantom, Leather Tuscadero, Biggie Tights, guests, $6/$8
Easy Street (Queen Anne)—Guster (3 pm, all ages), free
EL CORAZÓN—The Tossers, The Bad Things, Meisce, Secret Agent Bill, MIND CANDY (7 pm, all ages), $8/$10
EMERALD QUEEN CASINO—LeAnn Rimes, $37.50-$80
FUNHOUSE—Jackie Hell Presents Pride Celebration Day: 1234, Dead Vampires, Sick Bees, DJ Baby J (4 pm), $5
GALLERY 1412—Bill Horist (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Grenerds, the Arms, Fall City Shakedown, Spazo Kardia, Her Theory (5:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10
JAZZ ALLEY—Larry Carlton (7:30 pm, all ages), $24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Lance Buller & Stephanie Porter, $10
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
KEYARENA—BFD: Pink, All American Rejects, Nick Lachey, Teddy Geiger, Ashley Parker Angel, Aly and AJ, Rihanna (5 pm, all ages), $35-$75
LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos
MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner
NECTAR—Turtlehead, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Tucker Rountree Jazz featuring Roscoe Beck, $5
PARAGON—George Grissom
RAINBOW—James Howard, $3
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Jordan O’ Jordan, Son (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEATTLE CENTER—Seattle Pride Festival: Visit www.seattlepride.org for complete listings (11 am, all ages)., free
SERAFINA—Ann Reynolds & Tobi Stone
STUDIO SEVEN—Far from Eden, Re-Catalyst, guests (6:45 pm, all ages), $10
SUNSET TAVERN—Nigel Mustafa, Kermit the Frog, the Golden Electric Blues Band, guests (4 pm), $5
SUNSET TAVERN—The Suffering Fuckheads, $5
TOMMY’S—Motel 5
TRIPLE DOOR—Yellowman & the Saggitarius Band (7:30 pm, all ages), $23.50/$26
TULA’S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5
TULA’S—Fairly Honest Jazz Band (3 pm), $5
ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Brenda Starr (9 pm, all ages), $20
CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, geusts
CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5
CUFF—Pride 2006: DJ Wayne Shepard, Linda Clifford, Thea Austin, Amber, Inaya Day (noon), $10
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house)
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests
KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
R PLACE—T Dance: DJ Dana Dub, free
RE-BAR—Flammable: Wesley Holmes, guests
SEATTLE EAGLE—Leather Pride Day: DJ Jerry Blank, Up Above (noon)
VENOM—Network
VICEROY— DJ CURTIS
VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
HIGH DIVE—The Fatigues, The Black Faries, The Bug Nasties, $5
THE WILD ROSE—Pride 2006: DJs Miss A, Julie Herrera, Colby B, Amature Youth, guests, free
MONDAY 6/26
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy, free
CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—Silent Epidemic, Syztem7, DAMNITAHL, $5
CHOP SUEY—Buck 65, the Evening Episode, Tiny Vipers (8 pm, all ages), $12
CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam
EL CORAZÓN—Lounge Show: MARROW, Danny Godinez Band, Lazybones, the Transport Assembly, $5
FUNHOUSE—Hunab KU, Hightower, City of Ruin, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Masque featuring Vernon Reid (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Drew Emmitt (8 pm, all ages), $12/$15
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew
MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, 10
NECTAR—Woodrush, Tony Smiley, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
PINK DOOR—Billy Joe (of the Dusty 45s) & Friends, free
RAINBOW—MERCURIUS, Cone, $5
RENDEZVOUS—New Music Monday, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Numbers Like Dinosaurs, the Grand Color Crayon (8 pm, all ages), $5
ST. CLOUDS—Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts
SUNSET TAVERN—Colin Spring & the Band that Murdered Silence, Charlie Parr, $5
TOST—The Existential Detective Agency, free
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—Good Music Mondays
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BUS STOP—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty, guests
CLUB MANTRA—Monday Night Reggae, $5
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
MARCUS’—DJ Scorpio
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
TOI—DJ Sweet Chris Bell, guests
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)
WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Sworn Enemy, On Broken Wings, Black My Heart, Nights Like These, Severus, Nothing to Prove (6 pm, all ages), $10
TULA’S—Jazz Jam with Darin Clendenin Trio, $7
TUESDAY 6/27
CENTRAL SALOON—Most Recent Failure, Neutralboy, Jettblack, Frontside Five, $5
CHOP SUEY—Model Photographer, Central Services, THE EPOCHS, Never An Anything, $6
CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night
CROCODILE CAFE—The Bronx, Priestess, Riverboat Gamblers, Wires on Fire (7 pm, all ages), $10
EL CORAZÓN—Demur, GLASS REPUBLIC, Guerilla Mind Society, Moosecault, the Heights (6 pm, all ages), $10
FUNHOUSE—Teeth and Hair, VCR, The Curse of Western Culture, Bell's Theorem, $5
GALLERY 1412—Ficus Trio (8 pm, all ages), 5-$15
GALWAY ARMS—Bebop & Destruction
HIGH DIVE—The Light Brigade, the Pheromones, EMBLEMATIC, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Visu Mahlasela (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
PINK DOOR—Rochelle House, free
RAINBOW—Septimus & Vitamin D, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Spencer Moody, guests, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Gerald Turner, Thaddeus Turner, Woogie D, free
STUDIO SEVEN—Sworn Enemy, On Broken Wings, My Black Heart, Nights Like These, The Hard Way (7:30 pm, all ages), $13/$15
SUNSET—National Guitar Workshop Showcase, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Drew Emmitt Band, guests, $10/$12
TRIPLE DOOR—Kaki King (7:30 pm, all ages), $12.50/$15
TULA’S—Hal Sherman’s Monday Night Jazz Orchestra, $7
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BUS STOP—Mark Mitchell
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Kat (9:30 pm, all ages), $3
CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5
MARCUS’—DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s: DJ Shane, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free
SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk)
VITO’S—Deeper: DJs Aaron Camp, Travail, free
WAR ROOM—Dillinja, Lemon D, the Dowlz, the Specialist, $12
WATERTOWN—Presence
TOI—S.I.N: DJ Roddy Christian
WEDNESDAY 6/28
CENTRAL SALOON—Seed, Dangermart, Djizoes, $5
CHOP SUEY—West Indian Girl, trespassers william, guests, $12
CROCODILE CAFE—In Praise of Folly, Exit Stories, Bonze Fawn, $6
EL CORAZÓN—Kottonmouth Kings, (hed)PE, Subnoise Souljaz (7 pm, all ages), $18
FADO—Justin & Ronin
FUNHOUSE—Lion Fever, Bellmer Dolls, Grand Elegance, $6
GALWAY ARMS—Vinyl Avengers
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Kane Hodder, If Hope Dies, Stalins War, Burning Armada, Left Alive (6 pm, all ages), $8
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—HELL PROMISE, If Hope Dies, Hightower (10 pm), free
HIGH DIVE—Post Adolescence, The Psychosomatics, We Wrote the Book on Connectors, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—The Starlings, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Visu Mahlasela (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Oxford’s Blues Theatre (8 pm, all ages), free
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
MOORE THEATRE—Béla Fleck & the Flecktones (7:30 pm, all ages), $28-$38
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Neon Brown (8 pm, all ages), free
NEUMO’S—Jeremy Enigk, Jen Wood, Sea.Mine (8 pm, all ages), $12/$15
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Get Off the Couch: Western Graves, the Pharmacy, guests (7 pm, all ages), free
PARAGON— Two Buck Chuck
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio
RE-BAR—Le Vide: Roomclearer, Mutant Data Orchestra, Wally Shoup/Bill Horist, DJWMFBCKLY JR, $3
RENDEZVOUS—Ricochet Biscuit, Drew Mowell, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free
STUDIO SEVEN—Bullets to Broadway, the Know How, the Number One Dads, Delusional Label (7 pm, all ages), $10
SUNSET TAVERN—Imaad Wasif, Viking Moses, Matthew Shaw, Assisted Living, $6
TOST—The Crucialites, the Georgetown Orbits, free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Trampled by Turtles, Squirrel Butter, $8
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Wire: Resident DJs
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad
BUS STOP—Guest DJs
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Kevin, $5
CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail
CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house)
KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister
MARCUS’—DJ Sean C, 0
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson, free
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew
SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Proper Wednesdays: Jon Lee, Expo, guests
VENOM—Hype: DJ Chinky Eye
VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa)
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN—Why Not?
RAINBOW—Japan Air Transfer, This is My Gun, Thicker Than Thieves, $5
TOI—Jazz Wednesdays