THURSDAY 7/13
BLUE MOON—Universal Measure, Brian Kenney Fresno, Avatar
CAFE VENUS—Brittain Ashford with R.B. Reed, $5
CAN CAN—Cheryl Serio
CENTRAL SALOON—Hart and The Hurricane, Pocket-Bill Cannon, Manik, $5
CENTURY BALLROOM—Asleep at the Wheel, Jo Miller, $28/$33
CHATEAU STE. MICHELLE—Linda Ronstadt, Livingston Taylor (7 pm, all ages), $49.50/$99.50
CHOP SUEY—The Number 12 Looks Like You, Heavy Heavy Low Low, the Jon Benet, guests (7 pm, all ages), $8
COMET TAVERN—Shim, Vindaloo, Smile Brigade, $5
CONOR BYRNE—Jeff Fielder
CROCODILE CAFE—White Gold, the Catch, Strength, Nitedance, $6
EL CORAZÓN—The Aggrolites, Nuffsed, Agent Apathy, Natalie Wouldn’t, Hukaholix (7 pm, all ages), $10
FADO—Author Unknown
FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio
FUNHOUSE—Fast Friends, Marshan, Weirdlords, Grey Gardens, $5
GALLERY 1412—Amber Flame (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Umbrellas, DeSole, Friskey (6 pm, all ages), $8
HIGH DIVE—Voyager One, Miss Solar System, Sky Parade, $5
HIGHLINER—John Weiss, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Bump Kitchen, $5
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)
JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio
JAZZ ALLEY—Acoustic Alchemy featuring Terry Disley (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Charlie Musselwhite (8 pm, all ages), $15/$20
KELLS—Paddy Buckley
LITTLE RED HEN—Bluff
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—The Motet, Reggie Watts, $10/$14
NEUMO’S—Refugee All Stars of Sierra Leone, Cuchata, $15/$17
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5
PARAGON—Goody Bag
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke, free
RAINBOW—AWOL One, 2MEX, Astronautalis, guests, $6
RENDEZVOUS—Bronze Fawn, guests, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Peter and the Wolf, Japan Air Transfer, Lozen (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free
SHOWBOX—Brand New (7 pm, all ages), $16.50/$19
STUDIO SEVEN—Stillborn, Barefoot Barnacle, Sleep Terror, Global Genocide, Only Human (8 pm, all ages), $12.50/$15
SUNSET TAVERN—The Withholders, Mark Pickerel & His Praying Hands, $5
TOST—Marmalade (9 pm), $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—The Earl Brothers, Jackstraw, $10
TULA’S—Reuel Lubag Trio, $8
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALTIC ROOM—F.O.B.
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan
BUS STOP—DJ Robert
CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs
CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJs Roc’Phella, Puerto Rock, $5
CONTOUR—Funky Disco House: DJs Charlie Jones, Lloyd Tatum, Norman Stradley, Quinn Coffeen; Afterhours: DJs Crime, Flave
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Ascension (underground house)
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house)
KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House: Flav, Hyperfunk, Jordan
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear
MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, $7
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: DJs Trent Von, Billy the Kid
NOC NOC—Merciless: DJ Naha
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR—Physica: Panther, E Rock, DJ Philip, $3
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM
TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP
TOST—DJ OverXposure (6 pm), free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Jen Woolfe, Adlib, Vudu
VENOM—Lavish
VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy
VOGUE—Isolation VII: DJ Coldheart, $5
WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox
FRIDAY 7/14
BLUE MOON—Fifty-Fifty, Anti-Fun Society, the Plankton Beat
CAFE VENUS—Ass Trolley, Pete Bush & the Hoi Polloi, $6
CAN CAN—Bastille Day with Miss Mamie Lavona the Exotic Mulatta & Her White Boy Band, $5
CENTRAL SALOON—TREPAN, Western Aerial, Downshift, $8
CHOP SUEY—Playing Enemy, HELL PROMISE, Grievous, Aphiskkyu-Bot, $6
CONOR BYRNE’S—Ala Zingara and the Darren Smith Band
CONTOUR—Lust: DJs Mattinthehatt, Onpoint, Satelyte, Puerto Roc; Afterhours: DJ Nobel
CROCODILE CAFE—Gabe Dixon Band, Korby Lenker, $10
DOC MAYNARD’S—Balb Floyd, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—The Rakes, Every Move a Picture, Martian Memo to God (10 pm, all ages), $12/$14
EL CORAZÓN—Race the Sun, So They Say, Sirens Sister (5:30 pm, all ages), $8
FADO—Groovehouse
FUNHOUSE—THE VALLEY, Mos Generator, Four Easy Pieces, Swinos, $5
GALWAY ARMS—Big Jungle
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Raw Power, Dirtbag, Bristle, Toe Tag, Bigtop, $5
HIGH DIVE—MIDSTOKKE, Scarlet Room, ZERO DOWN, $6
HIGHLINER—Rainy City Riffraff, $10
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Alex Duncan, $15
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Michael Garfield (8 pm, all ages)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—The Human Echo
JAZZ ALLEY—Acoustic Alchemy featuring Terry Disley (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Jason Ricci & New Blood, $10
KELLS—Grafton Street
KIRKLAND TEEN UNION BUILDING—Broken Form, 3 Inch Max, Wasteland (7:30 pm, all ages), $5
LE PICHET—Bastille Day Party: The Djangomatics, DJ Cheeba
LITTLE RED HEN—Buckaroo Blues, $5
LOBO SALOON—Antifun Society, Lykus, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE’S—Acoustic Moods, $5
NECTAR—Dr. Israel, KJ Sawka, Dub Gabriel’s Brooklyn Massive Soundsystem, $6
NEUMO’S—Ellen Says No, Abbotfinney, Will Wakefield & The Congress Hotel, Speech Machine, $7/$10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Little Bill & the Bluenotes, $12
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—The Fall of Troy, Fires to the East, Get Dressed, K. Garrard (8 pm, all ages), $6
PINK DOOR—Courtney Fortune
RAINBOW—Outformation, Big Island Shindig, $6
RENDEZVOUS—The Pagan States, Taurus Pedals, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Electric Vendetta, Capistrano (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5
SERAFINA—Javier Anderson and His Trio
SHOWBOX—The Fray, Augustana (8 pm, all ages), $18/$20
SKYLARK—Open mic
STUDIO SEVEN—Sasquatch, A Billies, Season of Nightmares, the Massacres, the Hatchet Wounds, Wages of Sin (8 pm, all ages), $8/$10
SUNSET TAVERN—The Stares, Dolorean, rivulets, $6
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Westerly, Truckstop Souvenir, Michaele Garfield (7 pm, all ages), $5
TOMMY’S—War Pigeon, Noah Parriot, $5
TOST—J-Sun, Kadeejah Streets (9 pm), free
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Namoli Brennet, Tai Shan & the Gnomes on Your Lawn (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Bottle Rockets, the Tripwires, North Twin, $10/$12
TRIPLE DOOR—Andrew Feriante, Jovino Santos Neto (8 pm, all ages), $20
TULA’S—Hadley Caliman Quartet, $12
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank
CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Lorenzo, $7/$12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan
CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx, $5
CUFF—DJ Harmonix
ELEMENT—John Fleming, DJ Chronus, guests, $10
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Vegas Mash-Ups
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop)
JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin'
KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Timmy Boy, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James
MARCUS'—fnkDJ
MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House
NEIGHBOURS—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, Harlyn Davis, $5
PARAGON—DJ Harke Attack
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3
ROCKSPORT—DJs Kenspiracy, Chameleon, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Skin Job: DJ Mr. Smith
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests
TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples
THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio
TOI—DJ Christyle
TOST—Kristina Childs (6 pm), free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Garth, Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail, DJ Niros, DJ Phase
VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)
VOGUE—Fetish Frday: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Cherry: Guest DJs, $8
WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
SATURDAY 7/15
BLUE MOON—Skyline Divide, Fires to the East, elba
CAFE VENUS—Post Harbor, The Drop, M Blue, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Bullet in Your Head, Universal Measure, Hatefist, Esitu, $8
CHATEAU STE. MICHELLE—Bruce Hornsby (7 pm, all ages), $29.50/$49.50
COMET TAVERN—The Prids, Exit Stories, $5
CROCODILE CAFE—Bird Show of North America, Beast Please Be Still, The Glasses, Prosser, $6
DOC MAYNARD’S—Black Dog, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—The Sword, Akimbo, Saviours (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12
EL CORAZÓN—Infect, BEAT SENSELESS, Toe Tag, Midnight Idols (10 pm), $6
FADO—Kennedy Brothers
FUNHOUSE—Raw Power, Dirt Bag, the Bloodclots, Death Party, $7
GALLERY 1412—However (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
GALWAY ARMS—Owl & Thistle Band
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Severus, De-Krep-It, SANCTION VIII, Vs the World, $5
HIGH DIVE—Handful of Luvin', Fair, Graham Travis, Ruetschle, $7
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers, $10
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Norm Bowler (8 pm, all ages)
JAZZ ALLEY—Acoustic Alchemy featuring Terry Disley (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Ibucho, Bump Kitchen, $10
JULES MAES SALOON—The Mellors, The Treatment, Down With People
KELLS—Grafton Street
KIRKLAND TEEN UNION BUILDING—Racetrack, Mikaleas Fiend, Martyrs of the Apollo Guild, Vita (7:30 pm, all ages), $5
LITTLE RED HEN—Buckaroo Blues
LOBO SALOON—The Excuse, Hook and the Daggers, Deathlist 5, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE’S—Stranger by the Minute, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Brad Yeager (8 pm, all ages), $7
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—The Jack (11 pm)
NEUMO’S—Fitz of Depression, Drag Strip Riot, Sunday Night Blackout, Bullet Club, $7
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Etouffee Zydeco Band featuring Kelly Thibodeaux, $10/$12
PARADOX—The BGP, Dan Purser, The Forgotten Dream (8 pm, all ages), $8
PARAGON—Mycle Wastman & Jackie Paper
RAINBOW—Green Lemon, Luminous Fog, $6
RENDEZVOUS—Lost Hiker, Supernauty, so said they, $5
ROCKSPORT—The Metal Boyz, $8
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Slowdanse, the Fucking Ocean, Cancer Fad, Air Waves (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Picoso, $5
SHOWBOX—Reverend Horton Heat, Horrorpops, Throw Rag, $20/$22
SKYLARK—Kim Archer Band
STUDIO SEVEN—The Cauze, Translated, the Connection, guests (8 pm, all ages), $7
SUNSET TAVERN—Nigel Mustafa, the Filthy None, Everstone, Sid Law & the Mercy Killers, B-Shorty, $7
THE GORGE—Warped Tour: NOFX, Rise Against, Anti-Flag, Thursday, Motion City Soundtrack, Underoath, Saves the Day, Sense Fail, Against Me!, Less Than Jake, and many more (11 am, all ages), $31.80
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Behold! The Rolling Thunder, the Sun Also Rises, Just Raptors, Spank the Rabbi (7 pm, all ages), $5
TOST—Lab-77 featuring Justin Byrnes, Saigon, free
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—John Elliott (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Led Kaapana (7 pm), $10
TRACTOR TAVERN—Red Elvises (9 pm), $15/$18
TRIPLE DOOR—Vicci Martinez, Ian McFeron, Alisa Milner (8 pm, all ages), $18/$20
TULA’S—Susan Pascal Quartet, $12
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Giraffe, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BALTIC ROOM—Safari: Dego, SunTzu Crew, $10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJ Toast
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Cebrina, $7/12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs
CHOP SUEY—Colby B’s Birthday Bash: DJs Jack and Lady Bob, Big 6 and Julie, Blue and Amateur Youth, MC Queen Lucky, Kid Hops, and many more, free
CLUB MANTRA—Saturday Night Special: DJ D’Doxx, $5
CONTOUR—Europa: DJs Misha, Igo; Afterhours: DJ Speedbump, Bishnutz, guests
CUFF—DJ Harmonix
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10
EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Destination Saturday (house)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'
KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Scene, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax
MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests
MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions
NECTAR LOUNGE—Main Squeeze: DJ BlesOne, the Parker Brothers, guests, $8
NEIGHBOURS—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Frankenboot: DJ Freddy King of Pants, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Funkybear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel
THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
TOI—Resident DJs (Top 40, house, old school)
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Guy, Niros, Mr. Supreme
VENOM—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
SUNDAY 7/16
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow
BLUE MOON—Jazz Jam Session
CAN CAN—The Shiftless Rounders, Sarah Metzner
CENTRAL SALOON—Mauser, the Vamanos, Catfight
CENTURY BALLROOM—The Solomon Douglas Swingtet (9 pm, all ages)
CHOP SUEY—Mr. Lif, Cage, Camu Tao, La Rue, DJ Swerveone (8 pm, all ages), $12
EL CORAZÓN—Mean Time Between Failure, Sean Fooks, Resonance, Ninthgate, Motion to Action (6:30 pm, all ages), $8/$10
FUNHOUSE—Awesome Color, the Shackles, S-S-S-Spectres (4 pm), $6
GALLERY 1412—Andrew Carrico (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Vice Versa, Bad City, Brick Pistol, Gezha Prime, Reborn (5:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10
HIGH DIVE—Slow Car Crash, Jodi Hates the World, Steve Carson Band, Matt Coughlin Band, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Acoustic Alchemy featuring Terry Disley (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Red Elvises (8 pm, all ages), $12
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LE PICHET—Loco-Motion, free
LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos
MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner
NECTAR—Daily Flash, $8
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ruael Lubag Jazz Trio, $12
PARAGON—Eric Fridirch
RAINBOW—Melissa Warner, Joe Rathbone, Eva Tree, $3
RENDEZVOUS—Tai Sha, the Gnomes on Your Lawn, Falling Grace, $5
SERAFINA—Ann Reynolds & Tobi Stone
SKYLARK—Saint Rorshach, Stalking Jane, Man Plus
STUDIO SEVEN—Hattusha, the Renees, guests (6:45 pm, all ages), $10
SUNSET TAVERN—Dateless, Rain City Shwillers, Cavity Creeps, $5
SUNSET TAVERN—The Suffering Fuckheads, $5
TACOMA DOME—Mexican Music Festival featuring Los Tucanes De Tijuana (7:30 pm, all ages), $25-$55
TOMMY’S—Septimus
TRIPLE DOOR—Seattle Youth Jazz Ensembles (7 pm, all ages), $15
TULA’S—Jay Thomas Big Band (4 pm), $5
TULA’S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5
ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, guests
CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5
CONTOUR—Broken Grooves:DJs J Sharp, Noisemaker, Mumbles
CUFF—DJ Peter, $10
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house)
ELEMENT—Fly Girls Sundays: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew, $5
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests
KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
R PLACE—T Dance: DJ Dana Dub, free
RE-BAR—Flammable: Wesley Holmes, guests
VENOM—Network
VICEROY— DJ CURTIS
VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM—Cancer Party: Guest DJs
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
MONDAY 7/17
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy, free
CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—Dread Effect, Stabbingback, Chokeout, $5
CHOP SUEY—Uninvited, Boss Tweeter, the Them, Hopscotch Boys, $6
CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam
CONTOUR—Genesis: DJs Rock’Phella, Top Spin
CONTOUR—Black Sapphire
EL CORAZÓN—30 Seconds to Mars, June, Envy on the Coast, Agent Sparks (8 pm, all ages), $15
FUNHOUSE—The Heaters, All American Playboys, Autolite Strike, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Misery Signals, Castles in the Sky, Lahar, Burning ARmada, Owen Hart (6 pm, all ages), $8
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Justin Hopkins, Million Billion, $5
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LITTLE RED HEN—Slim Forsythe & the Parklane Drifters, Dave’s Pickin Crew
MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson
MOLLY MAGUIRE’S—Open mic
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, $10
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Snoose featuring the FossHouseMinions, free
NECTAR—Dan Purser, Outside Avail, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
PINK DOOR—Billy Joe (of the Dusty 45s) & Friends, free
RAINBOW—John Elliott, Lisa Marshall, $3
RENDEZVOUS—An American Starlet, the Low Lights, Campo Bravo, $6
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Archeopteryz, Ichabana, Pillow Fight, Attractive and Popular, Freejail (8 pm, all ages), $5
SKYLARK—The Riffbrokers, Twink the Wonder Kid, A Gun That Shoots Knives
STUDIO SEVEN—Escape the Fate, Last Ditch Remedy, Far From Eden, guests (7 pm, all ages), $8/$10
TRACTOR TAVERN—Freedy Johnston, guests, $12
TRIPLE DOOR—Charlie Musselwhite (7 and 10 pm, all ages), $26
TULA’S—Jazz Jam with Kelley Johnson and John Hansen, $7
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—Reggae: Element, DJ Collage
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BUS STOP—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty, guests
CLUB MANTRA—Monday Night Reggae, $5
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
MARCUS’—DJ Scorpio
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
TOI—DJ Sweet Chris Bell, guests
TOST—The Existential Detective Agency: DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux, free
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)
WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday
TUESDAY 7/18
CAN CAN—James Hall, Robert Roth
CENTRAL SALOON—Artmius Maximus, the Enemies, Victor Cutoff, $5
CHOP SUEY—The Lovemakers, Gram Rabbit, Head Like a Kite, $8
CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night
CROCODILE CAFE—sneaky thieves, Grand Hallway, Laura Gibson, $6
EMP—Jurrassic 5 (2 pm, all ages), tickets only available at Sonic Boom Records
FUNHOUSE—Richard Ramirez, Plethora, the Earwig, Syphilis Sauna, $5
GALLERY 1412—Wendi Martin and Bob Gallup (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
GALWAY ARMS—Bebop & Destruction
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Sean Fooks, Kyla Dufault, Michael Gee, Brian Kellog, Literatir, guests (5:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10
HIGH DIVE—Justin Hopkins, Ari Joshua Zucker and Friends, Million Billion, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Grupo Fantasma, $10
JAZZ ALLEY—Roseanna Vitro featuring Joanne Brackeen (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue
MOORE THEATRE—Thievery Corporation (8 pm, all ages), $25-$35
NECTAR—Robert Roth, James Hall of Pleasure Club, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
PINK DOOR—Emi Meyer, free
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Fishboy, Patience Please (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Gerald Turner, Thaddeus Turner, Woogie D, free
SHOWBOX, THE—Jurassic 5, X-Clan (8 pm, all ages), $25
STUDIO SEVEN—Chemically Imbalanced, Erockdis, Dyce, Justin Gonzalez (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET—Central Services, Kiss Kiss, Caleb Engstorm, $6
TRIPLE DOOR—Tempo Libre (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $20/$22.50
TULA’S—Roadside Attraction Big Band, $5
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BUS STOP—Mark Mitchell
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Kat (9:30 pm, all ages), $3
CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5
CONTOUR—Open Decks: DJs Tekmatic, James Ervin, Bobby D, Drill, guests
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5
MARCUS’—DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s: DJ Shane, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free
SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk)
TOI—S.I.N: DJ Roddy Christian
VITO’S—Deeper: DJs Aaron Camp, Travail, free
WAR ROOM—Doc Scott, Zacharia
WATERTOWN—Presence
WEDNESDAY 7/19
CENTRAL SALOON—Kobyn, Cornerstone, Invading Melody, $5
CHOP SUEY—Dabrye featuring Kadence, Percee P, Truckasaurus, $10
CONOR BYRNE’S—Broomdust Blues Jam, $10
CONTOUR—Isiah Hogan, Ghengis Kahn, Freddie Fingers, 2 Face Productions, guests
CROCODILE CAFE—Graig Markel, Bre Ellen, Zera Marvel, Kaitlyn Ni Donovan, $8
EL CORAZÓN—Tysen, A Chance Without, Kill Your Ex, Truce, guests (7 pm, all ages), $8
FADO—Justin & Ronin
FUNHOUSE—Oneida, A-Frames, Pyramids, $7
GALLERY 1412—Martine Bron (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
GALWAY ARMS—Vinyl Avengers
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Empty Hollow, Grenerds, Spazo Kardia, the Electric Sockets, Peanut Butter and Honey Toast (5:30 pm, all ages), $8
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Hoof of the Unicorn, And those Who Were Dragged, Against (9:30 pm), $3
HIGH DIVE—Mob Law, $4
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Grupo Fantasma, $10
JAZZ ALLEY—Roseanna Vitro featuring Joanne Brackeen (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Oxford’s Blues Theatre (8 pm, all ages), free
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Spirit Tuck (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Spook The Horse, the John Benders, the Royalty, $5
NEUMO’S—Lupe Fiasco, Carter Mayne, D Shokk, Pacific Division, Young Dynasty, Messiah, DJ Scene, guests (7 pm, all ages), $15/$20
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
PARAGON— Two Buck Chuck
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—In Haste, Sean, Noisear, Slightly Less Than Nothing (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free
STUDIO SEVEN—Cellar Door, WAKING HOUR, Lyranthe, $8
SUNSET TAVERN—Quintron and Miss Pussycat, the Trashies, Herry Marry, Erin Jorgensen, $10
TOI—Jazz Wednesdays
TOST—Monsters of Jazz: John Alton Trio, Wally Shoup, Bob Rees, Geoff Harper, PK & What Army?, free
TOWER RECORDS (QUEEN ANNE)—Nathan Wade (7 pm, all ages), free
TRIPLE DOOR—Claudia Calderon and the Piano Llanero (7:30 pm, all ages), $21/$25
TULA’S—Carolyn Graye’s Vocal Showcase, $5/$10
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Members Only: DJ Curtis, guests
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad
BUS STOP—Guest DJs
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Freddie, $5
CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail
CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—VIP: DJ Phase
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house)
KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister
MARCUS’—DJ Sean C, free
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson, free
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Proper Wednesdays: Shack, Pop Top Rising, Karl Kamakahi
VENOM—Hype: DJ Chinky Eye
VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa)
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN—Why Not?