Thursday 10/5
BLUE MOON—Mulally, Everyday Heirs
CAFE VENUS—Good Touching, Come Say Hello!, Andy Werth, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—2-Headed Chang, Holotype, Fools Fate, $5
CHOP SUEY—Sol-Illaquists of Sound, Glue, X:144 & SPS, Prolyphic, guests (8 pm, all ages), $10
COMET TAVERN—Nudity, Mythical Beast, the Vomiting Unicorns, $6
CONOR BYRNE—Kelly Jones
CROCODILE CAFE—the Small Change, the Riffbrokers, the Reluctants, the Quiet Ones, $6
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Ev Stern Trio and Friends
EL CORAZÓN—Trashlight Vision, the Curse of Western Culture, Love on the Rocks, KEG, theme for Murder (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—Jon Alberts Trio
FUEL—Purefoy, Ruby Sh¸z, ALVUM
FUNHOUSE—the Whore Moans, the Snakebites, Nice Smile, the Zero Points, $5
GALLERY 1412—3 Much Fun (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HIGH DIVE—For the Field, the Sun-Ups, Channel, Carisa, $5
HIGHLINER—Invitational Showcase with John Weiss, free
HIGHLINER—Rainy City Riffraff, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Kim Archer Band, $5
JULES MAES SALOON—Megasapien, Human Echo, American School of Warsaw
KELLS—Paddy Buckley
LITTLE RED HEN—Gin Soaked Bar Room Queens
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Scratching Post: Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Andrea Wittgens, Carrie Clark & the Lonesome Lovers, Dept of Energy, Bre Laughlin, $8
NEUMO'S—Barcelona, Tysen, Last Ditch Remedy, Cavalier (8 pm, all ages), $7/$10
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Ham Carson Quartet, free
O LOUNGE—the Missionary Position
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Goodybagg
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke, free
RAINBOW—CIOP, the Turks, SOS, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Girth, Saros, Mendozza, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Joe Doria, Mike Stone, Thaddeus Turner, free
SHOWBOX—North Mississippi Allstars, SUGAR FARM, Lucas Reynolds, $15
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—Joshua Powell, the Music of Greyface, RB Reed, free
SUNSET TAVERN—the Sea Navy, TW Walsh, the Swaybacks, $6
TOST LOUNGE—Marmalade, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—Oakley Hall, Whalebones, Red Jacket Mine, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—A Night of Fashion and Music: Heather Duby, Graig Markel (7:30 pm, all ages), $12/$15
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin' North
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DV One, DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Kitchen: AC Lewis, Kid Hops, DJ Riz
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O'Ryan
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Gustavo El General, $5
CHAPEL—the EPOCHS
CLUB LAGOON—OUT Thursdays: Guest DJs
CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJ D, $5
COWGIRLS INC.—Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, free
DANTE'S—DJ Paul Perez, DJ Woodrow Low
DOWNUNDER—DJ Knight, DJ Kippy, Ryan Milano
ELEMENT—Honey: Chinky Eye, DJ Kidd, DJ Krayz, DJ Tone, DJ Tre, DJ Wax (9 pm, 18+), free
HEAVENS—Restless Thursdays: DJ Brett Michaels, free
IRISH EMIGRANT—DJ Baby Girl
KINCORA—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Openhouse: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear
LOTTIE'S LOUNGE—DJ Troupe Sparkle Motion, free
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Billy the Kid, DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Merciless: DJ Naha
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Limelight: Four Color Zack, DJ Supreme
SUGAR—Honey: Lady Jane DJ
TOI—DJ Greg J
VENOM—DJ Nakturnyl, free/$5 after 11 pm
VICEROY—Vandy's Choice: DJ Greg Vandy, free
WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: Soul One, Johnny Horn, $5
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox
Friday 10/6
BLUE MOON—The Shmoes
CAFE VENUS—Shark Lake, Autolite Strike, Julie Frye, $6
CAMP NOWHERE—Slightly Less Than Nothing, Slave Traitor, Iamthethorn (8 pm, all ages), $5
CENTRAL SALOON—Trainyard, Bullet in Your Head, Something Vital, $10
CHOP SUEY—Sunday Night Blackout, Bullet Club, Wizards of Wor, Emeralds, $5
COMET TAVERN—Llama, Down With People, the Light Year, $5
CONOR BYRNE—Anna Coogan & North 19, Tom Catmull and the Clerics
CROCODILE CAFE—Lucero, Rocky Votolato, William Elliott Whitmore, $10/$12
DOWNTOWN YMCA—Tall Birds, Mikaela's Fiend, Triumph of Lethargy Skinned Alive to Death (7 pm, all ages), $7/$8
EASY STREET RECORDS QUEEN ANNE—Lucero (6 pm, all ages), free
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Eric Vaughn Trio
EL CORAZÓN—This Providence, Forgive Durden, Tysen, Endeavor (5 pm, all ages), free
FADO—Stripped
FUNHOUSE—Rotten Apples, the Heavy Hearts, LD and Her Pretty Pretties, $6
GALLERY 1412—Tyler Wilcox & Corey Fuller (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—Valcor, A Dying Dream, I Declare War (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
THE HALCYON—Kane Hodder, Sirens Sister, Post Harbor, Slowly We Survive (7 pm, all ages), $5
HELL'S KITCHEN—Murmur, A Lesson in Chaos, Decentuary, Intake, $5
HIGH DIVE—Scorpiknox, Zero Down, BEAT SENSELESS, $6
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Jim Mesi Band, $12
IRISH EMIGRANT—Los Fancy Ladz
JAZZ ALLEY—Steve Tyrell (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $26.50
JULES MAES SALOON—Georgetown Orbits, the Expos, One Night Band
KELLS—Grafton Street
L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Monsterz, Person Place or Thing, Lois Brown, How Graphic (7 pm, all ages), $5
LITTLE RED HEN—Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers, $5
LOBO SALOON—Pin Pon Dash, All Bets On Death, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Erin McNamee, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Aunt Jamamas Big Band Vigilantes, Red Squirrel, Cod Launcher (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Forgotten Sol, Emilia, $6
NEUMO'S—The National, Mobius Band, Baby Dayliner, $10/$12
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Mike Lynch Harp Showcase, $12
O LOUNGE—Woodrush
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—The Classic Crime, Danger:Radio, Blane, Breaking the Sky (8 pm, all ages), $6
RAINBOW—Denelian, UHF, Darlings of the Lo-Fi, $6
RENDEZVOUS—Sunday Night Blackout, Emeralds, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Chad Redlight, P.K., Thaddeus Turner, Woogie D, $5
SHOWBOX—Blue October, Test Your Reflex, Oslo (7 pm, all ages), $17/$19
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—Sea.Mine, Safer, the Dimes, free
STUDIO SEVEN—Kamelot, Epica, WAKING HOUR, Shadow Demon (7 pm, all ages), $24/$27
SUNSET TAVERN—The Famous Rocks Off!, the Obligators, $6
TOMMY'S—Paula Maya, Laguna, Dante Cimadamore
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Christa Kae, Chang Choi (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Los Strait Jackets and the World Famous Pontani Sisters, Orchestra L'Pow, $15
TRIPLE DOOR—Bettye Lavette, $20
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALLROOM—DJ Casio
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Cebrina (9:30 pm, all ages), $7
CHAPEL—Red Pony with Rebecca West
CLUB LAGOON—DJ Brett Michaels
CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose Fridays: DJ D'Doxx, $5
COWGIRLS INC.—F*ck the Rules: Jack Party Crew
DANTE'S—Full-Blown Fridays: DJ Benj, D-Twizzle
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJ Damon, DJ Elixer, DJ Protege
ELEMENT—DJ Micro, Tony Gordon, Jason le Maitre, Jay West, Stoney, Aaron Simpson, $10
THE FENIX—More
FUEL—King of Clubs: DJ 507
HAVANA—Curtis, Fourcolorzack, Nostalgia B, Rotating DJs: N8
HEAVENS—Rumors: DJ XTC, Ryan Milano, free before midnight
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—European Night
JILLIAN'S—BenJammin', DJs E
KINCORA—The Cave: DJ Haak and the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—ATB
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James
LOWER LEVEL AT C.H.A.C.—Polyphonic: Electrosect, Greg Skidmore, Manos, guests, $5
NEIGHBOURS—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid
NOC NOC—Definition: Das Kindt, DJ BPM, Eva
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—DJ Decadance
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3
ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy
SEATTLE EAGLE—Skin Job: DJ Mr. Smith
SUGAR—The Sweet Spot: Guest DJs, $5
SUGAR—Fresh: Brett Michaels, DJ Damon
TOI—DJ Christyle
TOST LOUNGE—Kristina Childs (6:30 pm), free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Ron Jeremy's Pajama Party: DJ Phase, Tyler, Sean Majors
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free
VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm
VICEROY—DJ Sessions, free
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Urbal Essence: Guest DJs
VOGUE—Fabulous Fetish Friday: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Rags to Riche$: Fourcolorzack, guests, $5
WATERTOWN—Ã80s and Ã90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
Saturday 10/7
BLUE MOON—We Wrote the Book on Connectors, Hollis Brown, the Dead Americans
CAFE VENUS—Manplus, Nation of Two, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Onni, Esitu, Opus Dai, Rishloo, $10
COMET TAVERN—the Invisible Eyes, Snake Flower II, the Fucking Eagles, $5
CONOR BYRNE—the Roy Kay Trio
CROCODILE CAFE—The Hotel Cafe Tour: Cary Brothers, Brett Dennen, Schuyler Fisk, Joe Purdy, Joshua Radin, Buddy, Brian Wright, $14/$15
CROCODILE CAFE—Rocky Votolato, Lucero, William Elliott Whitmore (2:30 pm, all ages), $10/$12
DANTE'S—Bury the Bones, free
EASY STREET RECORDS QUEEN ANNE—Charlie Sexton and Shannon McNally (5 pm, all ages), free
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Peter Martin Band, Greg Sinibaldi Band
EL CORAZÓN—Shadows of Knight, the Romantics, the Charms, guests, $20
FADO—Kennedy Brothers
FUEL—Verona, Lost Hiker, KPOP & the Coalition of the Willing
FUNHOUSE—Coconut Coolouts, FeFiFoFums, Ladies Night, Nothing People, $5
GALLERY 1412—Lori Freedman/Tom Swafford/Gust Burns Trio (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—From Aphony, Escape the Caberet, Guilt Engine, Motion to Action, Roms and Resumes (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
THE HALCYON—snowman plan, Invention, the Apollo Program, Mitchell Sheldon (7 pm, all ages), $5
HELL'S KITCHEN—Severus, Lahar, Blue Ringers, 427, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN—Shift Man Shift, the Insurgence, the Black Oars, Agent Apathy (5 pm, all ages), $5
HIGH DIVE—Head Like a Kite, Chrisopher Blue (6 pm), $6
HIGH DIVE—Speaker Speaker, Water Kill the Sun, the Trucks (10 pm), $6
HIGHLINER—The Kegals & Friends
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Jim Mesi Band, $12
IRISH EMIGRANT—Groovehouse
JAZZ ALLEY—Steve Tyrell (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $26.50
JULES MAES SALOON—Strange Jerome, New York Rifles, Chad Hinman Band
KELLS—Grafton Street
KIRKLAND TEEN CENTER—Monsterz, Paris in Arms, guests (7:30 pm, all ages)
L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Ryewire, Book on the Tracks, Megasapien (7 pm, all ages), $5
LITTLE RED HEN—Shadrack, $5
LOBO SALOON—Secret special guests, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Klondike 5, free
MONKEY PUB—Jimmy Flame and the SexXy Boys, the Hopscotch Boys, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Warner Drive (8 pm, all ages), free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Monkeys Brain (11 pm), free
NECTAR—A Uno, DJ Bles One, $8
NEUMO'S—Art Brut, We Are Scientists, the Spinto Band (8 pm, all ages), $13
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Mike Lynch Harp Showcase, $12
O LOUNGE—Levi Ware
PARADOX—The Plot to Blow up the Eiffel Tower, the Assailant, the Pleasure Boaters, Deadsure (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band
RAINBOW—Badd Haggis, Solace in Black, Spent, $6
RENDEZVOUS—Open Choir Fire, Lake Of Falcons, Gazebo of Destruction, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Boombap, $5
SHOWBOX—The Knitters, Jesse Sykes & the Sweet Hereafter, $17.50/$20
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—WESTERLY, Kristen Ward, free
STUDIO SEVEN—The Mutaytor (9 pm, all ages), $12/$15
SUNSET TAVERN—The Oswald Effect, the Mess Hall, International Heroes, $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Vote for Pedro, Abba Kiser (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Fred Eaglesmith, Rachel Harrington, $22/$25
TRIPLE DOOR—Regina Carter (7 and 10 pm), $25/$28
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Giraffe, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood: Anup, Manpreet, Peter Madril, Ravi, William Gilchrist
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Howard, $7
CHAPEL—Flea Market: Rotating DJs
CHOP SUEY—Princess Superstar (DJ set), Amateur Youth, LA Kendall, Mathmatix, DJ Colby B, $7
CLUB LAGOON—DJ Brett Michaels
CLUB MANTRA—Saturday Night Special: DJ Puerto Roc, $5
COWGIRLS INC.—It's Not Going to Lick Itself: Guest DJs
DANTE'S—DJ Motor
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: Chinky Eye, DJ Tre, DJ Krayz, $10
HAVANA—Curtis, Fourcolorzack, Nostalgia B, Rotating DJs: N8
HEAVENS—Sexy: Guest DJs
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'
KINCORA—Harder: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Progressive House Saturdays: DJ Scene, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax
LOWER LEVEL AT C.H.A.C.—Shringara: Radiohiro, DJ Advent, DJ Catherinna, guests (10 pm, 18+), $10
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Baconstrip: The A-Team, guests, $5/$7
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Funkybear
SUGAR—DJ Brian Gorr
TOI—Resident DJs
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—VSOP, Guy, Jason Lemaitre, Ben Shelton, DJ Niros
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free
VICEROY—DJ Sessions, free
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Body Shot Saturdays: DJ Lovesick Larry, $10
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: B-Mello, Soul One, DJ DV-One, $5/$10 after 11 pm
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
Sunday 10/8
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow:
BLUE MOON—Straight Ahead Free Jazz Jam Session
CAFE VENUS—Kled, the Resets, Valu-Pak, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Union Arms, Amberjack, Demur, $5
CHOP SUEY—Thunderbirds Are Now, You Say Party We Say Die!, White Gold, Teeth and Hair (8 pm, all ages), $8
COMET TAVERN—Fuck Columbus Party Horse Thieves, SUGAR FARM, Gravel Road, Cicada Omega, $6
CONOR BYRNE—Matt Bauer, Vivian Linden
CROCODILE CAFE—The Feeling, Rocco Deluca, Barcelona, $10
EASY STREET RECORDS WEST SEATTLE—Tony Joe White (4 pm, all ages), free
HIGH DIVE—Bookstore Robbery, Bashful, Polygraph Liar, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Steve Tyrell (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $26.50
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LITTLE RED HEN—the Davanos, free
LITTLE RED HEN—the Davanos
NEUMO'S—Jedi Mind Tricks, RA the Rugged Man, Outerspace, Dim Mak (8 pm, all ages), $12
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Stripped Down Sundays: Sue Q.
RAINBOW—Warner Drive, guests, $5
SHOWBOX—The Stills, Land of Talk (8 pm, all ages), $13/$15
STUDIO SEVEN—Mushroomhead, Soil, the Autumn Offering, guests (8 pm, all ages), $17.50/$20
SUNSET TAVERN—the Suffering Fuckheads (9 pm), $5
SUNSET TAVERN—WHISKEY TANGO, 3 Inch Max, Jaded52, Warner Drive (4 pm), $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Tony Joe White, Hey Negrita, Huge Spacebird, $10
TRIPLE DOOR—Regina Carter (7 and 10 pm), $25/$28
BADA LOUNGE—Industry Night: DJ Christyle
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAPITOL CLUB—Souled Out: DJ Joshua, free
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Brenda Starr (9:30 pm, all ages), $5
CHAPEL—Ticklejunk All Stars
CLUB LAGOON—Tea Dance: Guest DJs
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJ Mojo, DJ Jason H8e, DJ Raw B
ELEMENT—Fly Girls: Chinky Eye, DJ Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew, $5
KINCORA—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Night: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
R PLACE—Lashes: Lady Chablis
RE-BAR—Flammable: DJ Wesley Holmes
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM—Grown at the War Room: Royce Shorter Young Matrix, Zack Bruce, $5
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
Monday 10/9
CAPITOL CLUB—Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—Monday Metal Madness: Wide Eye Panic, $5
CHOP SUEY—Radiodread: Easy Star All-Stars, Outlaw Nation, $12
CONOR BYRNE—Bluegrass Jam
FADO—Off-Leash Park
FUNHOUSE—the wRIGHT BROTHERS, Harbor Rats, Money in Time Presents Taibo, Yard Sale, free
HIGH DIVE—Greenwood, Invention, Belle Eqoque, $6
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday, free
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LATONA PUB—Gypsy Jazz Night with the Djangomatics, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave's Pickin' Crew
LITTLE RED HEN—The Wes Jones Band
MARQUEE MARTINI BAR—Songwriters Showcase Night: guests
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Snoose Junction (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Dan Purser, TJ Sherrill, Kyle Stevens, free
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—the New Orleans Quintet
PINK DOOR—DK Pan Trio, free
RAINBOW—Septimus, $3
SHOWBOX—Method Man, Saigon (8 pm, all ages), $25
SUNSET TAVERN—trespassers william, New West Motels, Zera Marvel, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—The Tilth Tractor Pull: the Tallboys, WB Reid & Bonnie Zahnow, 12/$15
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock therapy, free
BALTIC ROOM—Jam Jam: DJ Collage, Element
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BUS STOP—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty
CHAPEL—the EPOCHS
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJ Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Shane
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
TOI—DJ Sweet Chris Bell
TOST LOUNGE—the Existential Detective Agency: DJ Fauxfaux, DJ Genay Fav, DJ Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, DJ Sweet Chris Bell, free
VICEROY—DJ Sad Bastard, free
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Guest DJs, free
WAR ROOM—Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire, Guest DJs, $5
Tuesday 10/10
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
CENTRAL SALOON—Punks & Pints: Hills of Elysium, Jena Berlin, One Carper Green, $5
CHOP SUEY—Night Canopy, Triumph of Lethargy Skinned Alive to Death, The Cave Singers, Jan Norberg, $5
COMET TAVERN—The Constants, Hourly Radio, Blame the Sea, Glass Republic, $6
CONOR BYRNE—Sirens Night: Julie Loyd, guests
CROCODILE CAFE—Antigone Rising, Landon Pigg, $12.50/$15
FUEL—Steve Salisbury, Corey Tremaine, Ryan Barrett
FUEL—Acoustic Tuesdays: Steve Salisbury, free
FUNHOUSE—Peelander-Z, Flux Capacitors, the Zack Static Sect, $6
HIGH DIVE—Tea Cozies, Diosa, Come Say Hello!, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LITTLE RED HEN—T&D Revue
NECTAR—Public Property, Estrella, free
NEUMO'S—Magnolia Electric Co., Bottomless Pit, Soft Drugs, $10
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Holotradband
OWL N' THISTLE—Bebop & Destruction
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Rob Stewart Fiasco
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—the Fiasco
PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Chris Brown, Ne-Yo (7:30 pm, all ages), $29.50-$39.50
RAINBOW—Dominic Castillo and the Rock Savants, Hartwood, guests, $5
RE-BAR—Quake, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Shanghai Pearl, Gerald Turner, Tim Davis, guests, free
SHOWBOX—Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Architecture in Helsinki, Takka Takka (8 pm, all ages), $20
TRACTOR TAVERN—Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez, $12/$14
TRIPLE DOOR—Patricia Barber, $27/$30
BALTIC ROOM—Oscillate: Greg Skidmore, Electrosect, Paul Edwards
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BLUE MOON—Railroad Pete, Royal Brohams
BUS STOP—Anal Sex Tuesday: Mark Mitchell
CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Jeanne Castle (9:30 pm, all ages), $5
CLUB MANTRA—Open Mic Tuesday: DJ D, $5
COWGIRLS INC.—Wolf Night: Amy Lynn, free
DANTE'S—Tasty House Tuesdays: DarkMark, Solitude, DJ Lifeguard, free
HAVANA—Pretty Titty, Sing Sing: DJs Fourcolorzack
IRISH EMIGRANT—DJ Baby Girl
KINCORA—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Hideki, Kamui, Sage Nomad, Stop Biting: Bumblebee, $4
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC—I Love the Ã80s: DJ Shane, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch: Guest DJs
SHORTY'S—1984:: DJ Decay, DJ 23rd Hour
TOI—Soul Strut: DJ MadMax
VICEROY—Blackout: Tigerbeat and DJ Hank, free
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Deeper: DJ Aaron Camp, Travail, free
WAR ROOM—Drum & Bass Tuesdays: DJ D-Bridge, Zacharia, free
WATERTOWN—Presence
Wednesday 10/11
BLUE MOON—Houston's Open Mic, free
CHOP SUEY—Cancer Rising, Nite Owls, Mustache Emacculate, Grieves, guests, $7
COWGIRLS INC.—Afterall, $3
CROCODILE CAFE—The Pagan States, Danielli, Siren, $6
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Andy Shaw Vocal Jam
EL CORAZÓN—The Forecast, Down to Earth Approach, Cinemechanica, Umbrellas, New London Fire (7:30 pm, all ages), $10
FADO—Justin & Ronin
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—the Ron Weinstein Trio, free
FUEL—Down in the Fifth, Aeolian, Spirit of the Panther
FUNHOUSE—The Hands, Please Give Blood, Shark Lake, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN—Peelander-Z, Sarah Connor, Who Cares, $5
HIGH DIVE—the Elephants, New West Motel, Karen Pernick, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—the Roy Kay Trio, $5
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
KEYARENA—The Who (7:30 pm, all ages), $52-$202
NECTAR—Riddim Nation Featuring the Crucialites, DJ Cide, $7
NEUMO'S—The Be Good Tanyas, guests, $18/$20
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Floyd Standifer
O LOUNGE—Emme, Barrie Vail and Friends
OWL N' THISTLE—Vinyl Avengers
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Two Buck Chuck
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Two Buck Chuck
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill & the Blue 4 Trio, free
RAINBOW—Pretty Ugly, Slackhabit, the Janitors of Chaos, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Dominic Castillo and the Rock Savants, Phobophobe, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—!Nepotistas!, free
SHOWBOX—Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Architecture in Helsinki, Takka Takka, $20
STUDIO SEVEN—Neocon Addiction, Forest of Grey, Kyaustic, Jack Havoc (6:45 pm, all ages), $10
TRACTOR TAVERN—John Ellis Band, guests, $10/$12
TRIPLE DOOR—Patricia Barber, $27/$30
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BARCA—Agenbite!: DJ Leopold Bloom, free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad
BUS STOP—Guest DJs
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Kevin, $5
CLUB LAGOON—Pink! Ladies Night:
CLUB MANTRA—DJ Puerto Roc, DJ Roc' Phella, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—VIP Bracelet Party: DJ Phase
KINCORA—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJ Aaron, DJ Jolene
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister
LOTTIE'S LOUNGE—DJ Whitey, free
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson
SUGAR—Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Salsa: DJ Nick, $5
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN—Why Not?