Cap Hill/Downtown
Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231
Iris
Daily (1:15), 4, 6:45, 9:40
Mulholland Drive
Daily (3:30), 9
Lantana
Daily (1), 6:30
No Man's Land
Daily (1:45), 4:30, 7:15, 9:30
Happenstance
Daily (1:30), 7
Scratch
Daily (4:15), 9:15
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Amélie
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Monsoon Wedding
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thur (4:15), 7, 9:40
Italian for Beginners
Fri (5), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Tues (5), 7:30, 9:50
Wed (4:30), 9:50
Thur (5), 7:30, 9:50
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
VISUAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Bruce Conner: Visual Music from the Permian Age
Wed April 3 at 7, 9
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
VISUAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
An Evening with Ted Joans
Thurs March 28 at 8
Kinetica 3: Jordan Belson's "Bardo"/Contemporary Visual Music
Fri March 29 at 7, 9
Free Radicals
Sat March 30 at 7, 9
Now What? New Works
Sun March 31 at 7, 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
The Panic Room
Daily (11 am, 11:50 am, 12:40, 1:40, 2:30, 3:20, 4:20, 5:10), 6:05, 7:10, 8, 8:50, 10, 10:50
The Rookie
Daily (noon, 4), 7:20, 10:20
Clockstoppers
Daily (11:20 am, 12:10, 1:50, 2:50, 4:40, 5:30), 7:30, 8:30, 10:10, 11
Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (11:30 am, 12:50, 1:20, 2:20, 3:30, 4:10, 5), 6:20, 6:50, 7:50, 9, 9:50, 10:40
Ice Age
Daily (11:10 am, 11:40 am, 12:20, 1, 1:30, 2:10, 2:40, 3:10, 3:50, 4:30, 4:50, 5:20), 6:10, 6:40, 7, 8:20, 9:40
Showtime
Daily (11:25 am, 2, 4:25), 6:45, 9:20
We Were Soldiers
Daily (11:55 am, 3), 6:30, 9:30
No 6:30 show Sat and Tues
40 Days and 40 Nights
Daily 7:40, 10:30
Monster's Ball
Daily (11:05 am, 1:45, 4:35) 7:15, 9:10, 9:55
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Sneak Preview Sat March 30 at 7
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Resident Evil
Daily (12:20, 2:45, 5:15), 7:40, 10:15
All About the Benjamins
Daily (12:10, 5:10), 10:25
Harrison's Flowers
Daily (2:30), 7:30
Sorority Boys
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:35
Gosford Park
Daily (12:45, 4), 7:10,10:10
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 7, 9:50
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:50, 4:15), 7:20, 10:20
The Time Machine
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:30
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:10, 5), 9:10
E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (12:15, 1:45, 3, 4:50), 6, 7:45, 9, 10:30
Escaflowne
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:55), 7:30, 9:55
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Walt Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Thur-Sun11 am, 1, 3, 5, 7, 9
Mon-Wed 11 am, 1, 3, 5
Amazing Caves
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30
The Human Body
Weekdays 2:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30
Beavers
Daily 12:30
Pound Gallery
1216 10th Ave, 323-0557
The POUND ON FILM
Thurs March 28 at 7, 9:30
REI
222 Yale Ave N, 470-2020
Adventure Divas New Zealand: Stroppy Shielas & Mana Wahines
Tues April 2 at 7
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
AFRICAN CINEMA NOW
Faraw! Mother of the Dunes
Fri March 29 at 7:30
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Now and Forever
Ocean Oasis
Fri-Sat 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40
Sun-Thurs 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
The Greatest Places
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40
Michael Jordan to the MAX
Fri-Sat 8:35
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Death to Smoochy
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
The Royal Tenenbaums
Daily (1:30), 7:20
No 7:20 show Mon
No 1:30 show Tues
The Son's Room
Daily (4), 9:40
In The Bedroom
Daily (12:45, 3:25), 6:15, 9
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Aberdeen
Daily 7, 9
No 7, 9 shows Mon
Cool & Crazy
Thurs March 28 at 7 pm
I Drink Your Blood
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Kissing Jessica Stein
Weekdays (2:30), 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Last Orders
Weekdays (4), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:15
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Monster's Ball
Daily (1:30, 3:45), 4:30, 7:20, 9, 10
Trembling before G-d
Daily (12:50), 3, 5:10, 7:30, 9:45
American Adobo
Daily (1:40), 4:20, 6:50, 9:15
The Rookie
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 7, 9:50
Iris
Daily (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:15, 9:25
E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (1:20), 4, 6:40, 9:20
The Royal Tenenbaums
Daily (1:10), 6:30
In the Bedroom
Daily (1:45), 4:40, 8
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (1), 3:50, 6:45, 9:30
Ice Age
Daily (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7:10, 9:10
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
The Panic Room
Daily (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:45
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Gosford Park
Weekdays (3:30), 6:30, 9:25
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:25
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Death to Smoochy
Weekdays (4:50), 7:15, 9:35
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:50, 7:15, 9:35
Big Bad Love
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Showtime
Weekdays 7:05
Sat-Sun (2:40), 7:05
Trouble Every Day
Daily (4:40), 9:10
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (1, 4:30, 7:30)
Ocean's 11
Weekdays (7, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:45)
The Shipping News
Weekdays (6:45, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4, 6:45, 9:15)
Yana's Friends
Weekdays (7:15, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:35)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
The Panic Room
Daily (12:30, 1:40, 3:30, 4:30), 6:15, 7:15, 9, 10
The Rookie
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45
E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (1:20, 4:05), 6:45, 9:30
Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:10), 6:30, 7:40, 9:10, 10:05
Ice Age
Daily (12:20, 1:10, 2:20, 3:15, 4:25, 5:20), 7:20, 9:20
Showtime
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5:05), 7:30, 9:55
No 7:30 show Sat
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Sneak Preview Sat March 30 at 7:30
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
The Rookie
Weekdays (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45
Ice Age
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9
Gosford Park
Weekdays (12:15, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
The Panic Room
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:55
Clockstoppers
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (1, 4:10), 7:30, 10:15
Ice Age
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:30), 6:45, 9:15
Showtime
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 5), 7:45, 10:05
No 5, 7:45 shows Tues
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
The Panic Room
Daily (noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:40, 10:40
The Rookie
Daily (1, 4:10), 7:20, 10:20
Clockstoppers
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10
Death to Smoochy
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:40), 8:10, 10:50
E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:30, 10:10
Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (2, 4:50), 7:50, 10:30
Ice Age
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:10, 9:20
Showtime
Daily (1:20, 3:45), 6:10, 8:30, 10:45
The Time Machine
Daily (1:10, 3:30, 5:50), 8:20, 11
We Were Soldiers
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:50
No 6:50 show Sat
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (3:40), 6:40, 10:05
Sorority Boys
Daily (1:25)
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Sneak Preview Sat March 30 at 7
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone
Daily (4:15, 7:15)
Ocean's 11
Fri-Sat (4:30, 7, 9:20)
Sun-Thur (4:30, 7)
Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613
TWO SILENT OZ FILMS
Fri-Sat 8 pm
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Ice Age
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 2:25, 3:25, 4:30, 5:30), 7:35, 9:40
In the Bedroom
Daily 6:35, 9:30
Resident Evil
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:20), 7:45, 10:10
All About the Benjamins
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5), 7:15, 9:50
We Were Soldiers
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:30, 5), 8:30
Return to Neverland
Daily (1:30, 3:30, 5:30)
Sorority Boys
Daily 7:30, 9:50
No 7:30 show Sat
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Sneak Preview Sat March 30 at 7:30
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
The Panic Room
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 9:50
Death to Smoochy
Daily (noon, 2:45, 5:15), 8, 10:20
The Rookie
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7, 9:45
Clockstoppers
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:45), 7:45, 10:10
E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:20
Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10
Ice Age
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 5), 7, 9
Sorority Boys
Daily (12:45)
Showtime
Daily (3:15), 6:30, 9:10
No 6:30 show Thurs
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Death to Smoochy
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Clockstoppers
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:30), 7:40, 9:50
Monsoon Wedding
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20
The Time Machine
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:40
40 Days and 40 Nights
Daily (2:30), 7
Resident Evil
Daily (12:10, 4:40), 9:10
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:30
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:50
Return to Neverland
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:20)
Sorority Boys
Daily 7:35, 9:35