Cap Hill/Downtown
911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
NW Student Animation Fest
Thur July 18 at 7 pm
Baltimore Because
Fri July 19 at 8 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Fri-Sat 5, 8:30
Sun 1:30, 5, 8:30
Mon-Tues (5, 8:30)
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 10:15
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
The Fast Runner
Weekdays (4), 7:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 4, 7:30
Flesh Gordon
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Lovely & Amazing
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:25
Mon-Thur (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:25
Sunshine State
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (3:30), 6:45, 9:45
No 6:45 show Tues, Thurs
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Gory, Gory, Hallelujah
Sat July 20 at 8:30 pm
Mulletville
Sun July 21 at 5 pm
Shag Carpet Sunset
Sun July 21 at 9 pm
SUMMER SHORTS SERIES
Summer Shorts 1
Fri July19 at 7 pm
Summer Shorts 2
Sat July 20 at 7 pm
Summer Shorts 3
Sun July 21 at 7 pm
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Stuart Little 2
Daily (11 am, 11:40 am, 12:20, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 3, 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 8:20, 9:10
Never Again
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:30, 10:20
Reign of Fire
Daily (11:30 am, 12:15, 1:20, 2:10, 2:50, 4, 4:40, 5:20), 6:30, 7:20, 8, 9, 10, 10:40
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
Halloween: Resurrection
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 4:30, 5:25), 7:40, 9:50, 10:50
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:10), 7:15
Mr. Deeds
Daily (11:25 am, 1:50, 4:30), 7:05, 8:30, 9:40, 11
Minority Report
Daily (11:20 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:45, 3:50, 4:50), 6:10, 7:10, 8:10, 9:20, 10:30
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (11:10 am, 2, 4:55), 7:45, 10:35
No 2 show Wed
Spider-Man
Daily (12:40 am, 3:30), 6:50, 9:30
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (11:15 am)
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Scooby-Doo
Daily (noon)
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (1, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 6, 7:30, 8:30, 10:05, 11:15
Men in Black II
Daily (12:05, 12:45, 2:20, 3:15, 4:45, 5:45), 7:10, 8:15, 9:30, 10:40
No 3:15, 4:45, 5:45, 7:10 shows Tues
No 12:45, 3:15 shows Thurs
The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 4, 5:15), 7, 8, 9:50, 10:45
The Bourne Identity
Daily (2, 5:20), 8:10, 10:50
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20
Insomnia
Daily 9:40
Like Mike
Daily (12:20, 2:45, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10
No 5:10, 7:40 shows Tues
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 1:15, 3:40, 4:30), 6:45, 7:45, 10, 11
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Space Station 3D
Daily 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30
Majestic White Horses
Daily 2:15, 4:45, 7:15
The Human Body
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30
Beavers
Daily 12:30, 3:30
Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414
Bedknobs & Broomsticks
Sun July 21 at 2 pm
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Time Lapse Film Hour
Fri July 19 at 8 pm
Glorifying the American Girl
Wed July 24 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Theodora Goes Wild
Thur July 18 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 7:40
Extreme
Daily 4:40, 9:10
Ocean Oasis
Daily 6:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Cinema Paradiso
Daily (12:30, 4:15), 8
About a Boy
Fri (4), 6:30, 8:45
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4), 6:30, 8:45
Mon 6:30, 8:45
Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4), 6:30, 8:45
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:30
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Tuvalu
Daily 7, 9
No shows Mon
Uzumaki
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
The Road to Perdition
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45
Mon-Thur (4:15), 7, 9:45
The Importance of Being Earnest
Weekdays (3:45), 6:30, 9
Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:30, 9
HUB Auditorium
UW Campus, 543-7542
Man With a Movie Camera
Thurs July 18 at 12:45 pm
Sat July 20 at 12:45 pm
Latcho Drom
Fri July 19 at 12:45 pm
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Reign of Fire
Daily (noon), 2:30, 4:50, 7:25, 9:50
Stuart Little 2
Daily (1), 3, 5, 7:10, 9:10
About a Boy
Daily (1:10), 4, 6:30, 9
No 6:30 show Wed
Monsoon Wedding
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 6:50, 9:25
Never Again
Daily (12:10), 2:25, 4:40, 7:15, 9:30
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:20), 4:20, 7, 9:35
Men in Black II
Daily (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7:20, 9:20
Minority Report
Daily (12:20), 3:40, 6:40, 9:40
Amélie
Daily (12:50), 6:45
Insomnia
Daily (3:50), 9:15
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:40), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:45
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
K-19: The Widowmaker
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Mon-Thur (4), 7, 9:50
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Elling
Weekdays (5), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (1), 3, 5, 7, 9
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Eight-Legged Freaks
Weekdays (5), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:20), 2:45, 5, 7:20, 9:40
Y Tu Mamá También
Weekdays (4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
Home Movie
Weekdays (4:45), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7, 9:15
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 4, 7:30)
The Emperor's New Clothes
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 3:45, 6:45, 9:10)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (12:45, 2:45, 4:45, 7)
Italian for Beginners
Daily (9:20)
Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:15, 9:40)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Stuart Little 2
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:15, 5:15), 6:20, 7:20, 8:15, 9:20, 10:15
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:15, 1, 3:15, 4), 6:15, 7, 9:15, 10
Reign of Fire
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 7:45, 10:10
Mr. Deeds
Daily (12:50, 2:50, 5), 7:30, 9:45
Minority Report
Daily (noon, 3), 6:10, 9:30
The Bourne Identity
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:30
Halloween: Resurrection
Daily 9:10
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Stuart Little 2
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:05
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:05
The Bourne Identity
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Lilo & Stitch
Weekdays (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 6:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 6:45
Insomnia
Daily 9:15
KIDS CLUB MOVIES
The Iron Giant
Sat-Sun (10 am)
Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707
The Deuce
Sun July 21 at 2 pm
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:15, 3:40), 7, 10:05
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (11:40 am, 2:30, 5), 7:35, 10:25
The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:30, 4), 6:45, 9:35
Men in Black II
Daily (11:50 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:20, 9:50
Minority Report
Daily (noon, 3:25), 6:35, 10:15
The Bourne Identity
Daily (12:45, 4:20), 7:45, 10:35
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Stuart Little 2
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:30), 7, 9:10
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:50, 4:10), 7:30, 10:30
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:30), 7:50, 10:50
The Road to Perdition
Daily (11 am, 12:30, 1:50, 3:20, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 9:20, 10:40
Reign of Fire
Daily (11:50 am, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:20), 6:40, 9
Men in Black II
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30
Mr. Deeds
Daily (1:40, 4), 6:10, 8:30, 11
Minority Report
Daily (11:30 am, 3:10), 6:50, 10
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (1, 3:40, 5:50), 8
Halloween: Resurrection
Daily 10:20
Like Mike
Daily (11:10 am, 3)
The Bourne Identity
Daily 6:30, 9:40
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Enigma
Fri-Sat (7, 9:20)
Sun-Thur (7)
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (4, 7:30)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Daily (3:30, 5:15)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:15), 7:40, 10
Reign of Fire
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:40
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (12:40, 2:45, 4:50), 7, 9:10
Halloween: Resurrection
Daily (1, 3, 5:10), 7:10, 9:20
Mr. Deeds
Daily (1:20, 3:40, 5:50), 8, 10:10
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 7:45, 9:35
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 4), 7, 10
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:50
The Road to Perdition
Daily (1, 4:15), 7:15, 9:55
Reign of Fire
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:30), 6:45, 9:10
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (11:30 am, 1:45, 3:45, 5:45), 8
Halloween: Resurrection
Daily 10:10
Men in Black II
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:45), 7, 9
Minority Report
Daily (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:25
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (11:40 am, 1:10, 2:10, 3:50, 4:50), 6:30, 7:30, 8:50, 9:50
The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:40, 1:40, 3:20, 4:20), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (11:30 am)
Men in Black II
Daily (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 7:50, 9:30, 10:15
Minority Report
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:50, 10
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 7
The Sum of All Fears
Daily 9
Outdoor
Belltown Outdoor Cinema
2525 Western Ave (Corner of Western and Vine),
Shadow of the Vampire
Fri July 19 at dusk
Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney (across from Redhook Brewery), 282-5706
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Sat July 20 at dusk
Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220
More Drug-Scare Films
Wed July 24 at dusk
Vassault Park
N 37th and Pearl Street (Tacoma), www.attoutdoorcinema.com
The Tic Code
Fri July 19 at 7 pm
Men in Black
Sat July 20 at 7 pm