Cap Hill/Downtown
911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Poster Children - Zero Stars
Fri July 26 at 8 pm
Benaroya Hall
200 University St (at 3rd Ave), 215-4747
Know the Score: the Great Chase
Tues July 30 at 6 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Spider-Man
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon (6, 8:30)
Wed 6, 8:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 10:15
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
The Fast Runner
Weekdays (4), 7:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 4, 7:30
Dazed and Confused
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Lovely & Amazing
Weekdays (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:25
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:25
Sunshine State
Weekdays (3:30), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45
LGBT Community Center
1115 Pike E, 323-2227
Fire
Fri July 26 at 7 pm
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Lucky Bum Tour: Vanessa Renwick and Bill Daniel
Thurs July 25 at 8 pm
Bird Dog
Fri-Sun 7, 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 12:45, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 3:15, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 5:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:15, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 10:45, 11
Additional 11:20 show Fri-Sat
The Country Bears
Daily (12:10, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:25
Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:40 am, 12:20, 1:55, 2:40, 4:05, 4:50), 6:20, 7:10, 8:40
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (11:10 am, 1:40, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10
Reign of Fire
Daily (11:20 am, 1:50, 3:20, 4:20), 7:40, 8:20, 10:20
Cinema Paradiso
Daily (11:05 am, 2:45), 6:25, 10:05
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Fri-Sun (12:05)
Mon (12:05, 2:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:10
Tues (12:05, 2:20), 10:10
Wed-Thurs (12:05, 2:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:10
Halloween: Resurrection
Daily (1:10), 6:10, 10:50
Mr. Deeds
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:05, 9:40
Minority Report
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7:20, 9:20, 10:40
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Scooby-Doo
Daily (12:35, 2:40, 4:55)
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:20), 7:20, 7:45, 9:45, 10:30
Men in Black II
Daily (12:40, 1:20, 2:50, 3:30, 5, 5:45), 7:15, 8:10, 9:30, 10:15
The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:10, 1:50, 4, 4:50), 7:10, 7:40, 9:50, 10:20
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 1:15, 3:40, 4:30), 7, 8, 10
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:55, 3:10, 5:15), 7:30
No 5:15, 7:30 shows Tues, Wed
Insomnia
Daily 9:40
Like Mike
Daily (12:50, 3:15, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:30, 4:25), 7:25, 10:15
SNEAK
Sun July 28 at 10 am
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Space Station 3D
Fri 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1
Sat-Thurs 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30
Majestic White Horses
Fri 2:15
Sat-Thurs 2:15, 4:45, 7:15
The Human Body
Fri 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30
Sat-Thurs 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30
Beavers
Fri 12:30
Sat-Thurs 12:30, 3:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Kitsch & Cult Movie Madness
Sat July 27 at 9 pm
Under the Roofs of Paris
Wed July 31 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
If You Could Only Cook
Thurs July 25 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 7:40
Extreme
Daily 4:40, 9:10
Ocean Oasis
Daily 6:10
Theatre Off Jackson
409 7th Ave S (in the I.D.), 340-1049
AFEST 2002: THROUGH THE LENS
Rabbit in the Moon
Tues July 30 at 6:30 pm
Diwali, 100% Human Hair, Vision Test, Profiles in Science, Screw Mars, I Love You
Wed July 31 at 7:30 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Tadpole
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:45
No 6:30, 8:30 shows Thurs
Read My Lips
Daily (1, 4:15), 7, 9:35
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Caravaggio
Daily 7, 9
No shows Mon
Modesty Blaise
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
The Road to Perdition
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40
No 7 show Wed
My Wife is an Actress
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (5), 7:30, 9:55
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (noon, 12:45), 2:15, 3, 4:30, 5:15, 7, 7:45, 9:15, 10
Reign of Fire
Daily (1:15), 4:20, 7:25, 9:50
Monsoon Wedding
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 6:50, 9:25
Minority Report
Daily (1), 4:15, 8:30
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:20), 4, 6:40, 9:10
Men in Black II
Daily (12:10), 2:50, 5, 7:30, 9:40
Stuart Little 2
Daily (12:20), 2:40, 4:40, 6:45, 9
The Country Bears
Daily (12:30), 2:35, 4:45, 7:10, 9:20
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:15), 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
K-19: The Widowmaker
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Paradox Theater
5510 University Way NE, 524-7677
TWISTED FLICKS
Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter
Fri-Sat 9 pm
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Elling
Weekdays (5), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (1), 3, 5, 7, 9
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
The Cockettes
Weekdays (5), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:45
Home Movie
Daily (5:15), 7:15
Insomnia
Weekdays 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:45), 9:15
Y Tu Mamá También
Weekdays (4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 4, 7:30)
Amélie
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 6:45, 9:20)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (12:45, 2:45, 4:45, 7)
Changing Lanes
Daily (9:10)
No Man's Land
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:30)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:30, 10:30
Stuart Little 2
Daily (12:15, 1:15, 2:15, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15), 7:15, 9:20
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (11:45 am, 2:45, 5:45), 6:15, 8:45, 9:15
Reign of Fire
Daily (12:45, 4), 7:45, 10:15
Mr. Deeds
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:10), 8:15, 10:20
Minority Report
Daily (11:25 am), 9:30
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Weekdays (noon, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 10
Stuart Little 2
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:05
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:05
The Bourne Identity
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
KIDS CLUB MOVIES
My Dog Skip
Fri-Sat (10 am)
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (noon, 3:40), 7:15, 10:20
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:45), 10:10
Minority Report
Daily (3:25), 6:35
No 6:35 show Tues, Thurs
The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:15, 4), 6:45, 9:45
Men in Black II
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:30, 10
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:30, 10, 10:30
The Country Bears
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:10 am, 2:10, 4:20), 6:40, 9:20
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 6:50, 9:50
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:50), 8:20, 11
The Road to Perdition
Daily (11 am, 1:50, 4:40), 7:50, 10:40
Reign of Fire
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10
Men in Black II
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:40), 8:10, 10:50
Mr. Deeds
Daily (11:20 am, 1:40), 4:10, 6:30, 9:10
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:10)
Minority Report
Daily 7:10, 10:20
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (12:40)
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
The Sum of All Fears
Fri-Sat (3:45, 7:10, 9:30)
Sun-Thurs (3:45, 7:10)
Windtalkers
Fri-Sat (7, 9:40)
Sun-Thurs 7
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (3:30)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:30, 10, 10:30
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (1:15, 3:45, 4:15), 6:45, 7:15, 9:45, 10:10
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:15), 7:40, 10:10
Reign of Fire
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:20), 7:45, 10:15
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (12:45)
Halloween: Resurrection
Daily (noon)
Out East
Bellevue Art Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE, 425-519-0745
BAM Film Festival Premiere
Fri July 26 at 6 pm
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:15
The Country Bears
Daily (11:45 am, 1:45, 4:15), 7:15, 9:15
Stuart Little 2
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7, 9
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40
The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 7:30, 10
Men in Black II
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:45, 9:50
Minority Report
Daily (12:30), 6:30
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (3:30), 9:20
JCC, Mercer Island Facility
3801 E Mercer Way, Mercer Island, 232-7115
Keeping the Faith
Sat July 27 at 9 pm
Some Like it Hot
Sat July 27 at 11 pm
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
The Country Bears
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:10), 7:30, 9:40
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:30, 8:30
The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:40, 3:20, 4:20), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (1:30)
Men in Black II
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 5), 7:10, 9, 9:30
Minority Report
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:40, 9:40
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 7
Mr. Deeds
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:50), 8, 10:10
Outdoor
Belltown Outdoor Cinema
2525 Western Ave (Corner of Western and Vine)
The Royal Tenenbaums
Fri July 26 at dusk
Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney (across from Redhook Brewery), 282-5706
The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly
Sat July 27 at dusk
Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220
Avant Garde Giants
Wed July 31 at dusk