911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Underskatement
Fri Feb 28 at 8 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
25th Hour
Fri-Sun 5:30, 8:15
Mon (5:30, 8:15)
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
"Reel" Cinema Film Festival How the West Was Won
Fri 7
Sat 10 am, 2, 7:30
Thurs 2, 7:30
Search for Paradise
Sun 11 am, 2, 7:30
Windjammer: the Voyage of the Christian Radich
Mon 11 am, 2, 7:30
This is Cinerama
Tues-Wed 11 am, 2, 7:30
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Light, Darkness and Colours
Fri-Sun 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Talk to Her
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Rabbit-Proof Fence
Weekdays (4:30), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:15, 9:30
City of God
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
No 7, 9:50 shows Thurs
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
It Came From Outer Space
Wed March 5 at 8 pm
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Dignity II
Thurs Feb 27 at 8 pm
If I Should Fall From Grace: The Shane MacGowan Story
Fri-Sun 7, 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Gods and Generals
Daily (11:30 am, 1:30, 4), 7, 8:30
Dark Blue
Daily (12:10, 3), 6:30, 9:10
Daredevil
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3:10, 4:50, 5:20), 6:20, 7:10, 7:50, 8:45, 10, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1, 2, 2:30, 3:10, 3:50, 4:50, 5:20), 6:20, 6:40, 7:10, 7:50, 8:45, 9:30, 10, 10:30
The Jungle Book 2
Daily (12:05, 2:10, 4:30), 7:20, 9:20
The Guru
Daily (1:40, 5:10), 8:10, 10:30
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (11:40 am, 12:20, 1:10, 2:20, 3:20, 4:10, 5), 6:10, 6:50, 7:40, 9, 9:40, 10:20
The Recruit
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:30, 10:10
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:05, 9:50
Final Destination 2
Daily (4:40), 10:15
Gangs of New York
Daily (11:50 am, 3:40), 8
Catch Me if You Can
Daily (12:50), 7:05
About Schmidt
Fri-Sun (1, 3:50), 6:40, 9:30
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Kangaroo Jack
Daily (1:45)
Chicago
Daily (1:10, 3:45, 4:40), 6:30, 7:20, 9:20, 10
Additional 11:45 am show Fri
The Hours
Daily (2:10, 5), 7:40, 10:15
Additional 11:20 am show Fri
Old School
Daily (1:05, 2:15, 3:15, 4:30, 5:30), 6:50, 7:50, 9:30, 10:20
No shows Tues
Additional 11:30 am show Fri
Adaptation
Fri-Wed (1:20, 4:15), 7:10, 9:45
The Life of David Gale
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers
Daily (1:30, 5:20), 9:10
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (1:40, 2:30, 4:20, 5:15), 7:15, 8, 9:40, 10:30
Additional 11:50 am show Fri
Shanghai Knights
Daily (1:15, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
No 4:50, 7:30 shows Tues
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
The Lion King
Fri-Sun 11 am, 1, 3, 5
Mon-Thurs 3, 5
Space Station 3D
Mon-Thurs 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Thurs-Sun 7:30
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30
Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Circle of Fear
Thurs Feb 27 at 7:30 pm
Independent Spirit Awards Screening
Sat-Sun 3:30
Mon 5:30
Shoot the Piano Player
Wed March 5 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Lola Montes
Fri Feb 28 at 7 pm
Gerry
Tues March 4 at 7 pm
NORTHWEST FESTIVAL OF AFRICAN CINEMA
Waiting for Happiness
Wed March 5 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
The Silent Picture Show
Fri-Sat 8
Sun (2), 8
The Quiet American
Daily (1:15, 4), 7, 9:30
About Schmidt
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:25), 6:30, 9:10
The Pianist
Daily (1, 4:30), 7:30
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Mala Noche
Fri-Sun 4:30, 9
Tues-Thurs 9
My Own Private Idaho
Fri 6
Sat-Sun 2, 6
Tues-Thurs 6
Dead Alive
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Chicago
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Adaptation
Fri (4:50), 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:50, 7:30, 10:05
Mon-Wed (4:50), 7:30, 10:05
Thurs (4), 10:05
Kane Hall
UW Campus, Room 210, 246-0931
Liebe Perla
Thurs Feb 27 at 6 pm
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
The Quiet American
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:30
The Life of David Gale
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 7, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 7, 9:50
Bowling For Columbine
Fri-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:45, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:40), 6:45, 9:25
Far From Heaven
Fri-Sun (1:15), 3:45, 6:30, 9
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 3:45), 6:30, 9
About Schmidt
Fri-Sun (12:45), 4, 6:50, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 4), 6:50, 9:40
No 6:50 show Mon, Wed
Frida
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:40, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20
The Jungle Book 2
Fri-Sun (12:50), 2:50, 4:40, 7:20, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 2:50, 4:40), 7:20, 9:10
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
Daily (1), 9:45
Lost in La Mancha
Daily (4:10), 7:15
Gods and Generals
Daily (1:40), 7:30
The Pianist
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 8
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 8
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
The Hours
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Russian Ark
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20
No 7 show Tues
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Quai Des Orfevres
Fri-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
Old School
Fri-Sun (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:30
No 7:15 show Tues
Divine Intervention
Fri-Sun (4:15), 6:30
Mon-Thurs 6:30
Gangs of New York
Fri-Sun (12:40), 8:45
Mon-Thurs 8:45
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (12:40, 4, 7:30)
Road to Perdition
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:20)
Nicholas Nickleby
Weekdays (6:30, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:10)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 2:40, 4:50, 7, 9:30)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (12:15, 1:30, 4:15), 6:30, 7:30, 10:10
The Life of David Gale
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:45
Dark Blue
Daily (3), 9:30
No 3 show Sun
Old School
Daily (noon, 1:15, 2:15, 3:30, 4:30), 6:15, 7:45, 9, 10:15
Daredevil
Daily (1, 4), 6:45, 9:15
Shanghai Knights
Daily (1:45, 4:45), 7:15, 10
Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers
Daily (12:30, 4:15), 8
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Daredevil
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:40
About Schmidt
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45
Catch Me if You Can
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50
Old School
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 10:05
Daredevil
Daily (11:30 am, 1:50, 4:15), 7, 9:40
Shanghai Knights
Daily (12:15, 3:45), 6:35, 9:15
No 6:35 show Thurs
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 5), 7:45, 10:20
Chicago
Daily (12:30, 4), 6:45, 9:25
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Jeff Kulrick Shorts
Mon March 3 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:40
The Life of David Gale
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 10:20
Gods and Generals
Daily (1:30), 7
Dark Blue
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:30
Old School
Daily (12:40, 3:20, 5:40), 8, 10:30
Daredevil
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:30), 8:10, 10:50
The Jungle Book 2
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:20
The Hours
Daily (1, 4), 6:40, 9:40
Shanghai Knights
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:20), 8:20, 11
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (2, 4:50), 7:50, 10:40
Chicago
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 6:50, 9:50
The Recruit
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:40, 10:10
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets
Weekdays (4:20, 7:30)
Sat-Sun (1:10, 4:20, 7:30)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Fri (3, 5, 7, 9:10)
Sat (1, 3, 5, 7, 9:10)
Sun (1, 3, 5, 7)
Mon-Thurs (3, 5, 7)
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat March 1 at midnight
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (1, 1:30, 3:20, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 7:40, 9:20, 9:50
Dark Blue
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:15, 9:45
Shanghai Knights
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 6:40, 9:30
Deliver Us From Eva
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:50, 9:40
Final Destination 2
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:10
Kangaroo Jack
Daily (1:15, 3:30)
Gangs of New York
Daily 6:05, 9:15
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:30
Gods and Generals
Daily (2:45), 7:30
Dark Blue
Daily (12:15), 9:15
Old School
Daily (12:30, 2:30, 5), 8, 10:30
Daredevil
Daily (1:45, 4), 6:45, 9:45
The Jungle Book 2
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:30), 7
Chicago
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:30, 9
Shanghai Knights
Daily (1:15, 4), 7:45, 10:10
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7:15, 10
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Gods and Generals
Daily (1:30), 7
Dark Blue
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 10
No 1:40 show Sun
The Jungle Book 2
Fri-Sun (1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:10
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (2, 4, 4:50), 6:30, 7:30, 10:10
Chicago
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 9:20, 10:20
The Recruit
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 10:30
The Hours
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:50, 9:30