911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Outside Looking In
Fri May 23 at 7 pm
Innocent Until Proven Guilty
Fri May 23 at 9 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Pianist
Fri-Sun 5:30, 8:30
Mon (8:30)
Tues (5:30, 8:30)
8 1/2
Mon (5:30)
Thurs 7:30
Capitol Hill Internet Cafe
216 Broadway Ave E, 726-4845
Pretty Baby
Mon May 26 at 9 pm
Serial Mom
Tues May 27 at 9 pm
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Matrix: Reloaded
Fri-Sun 9:30 am, 12:45, 4, 7:20, 10:40, 2
Mon 9:30 am, 12:45, 4, 7:20, 10:40
Tues-Thurs 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:30
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Dash of Sprinkle
Fri-Sun 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
For tickets and more info call 324-9996 or visit www.seattlefilm.com.
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
For tickets and more info call 324-9996 or visit www.seattlefilm.com.
Nowhere in Africa
Fri (5), 8
Sat-Mon (12:30), 5, 8
Tues-Thurs (5), 8
Independent Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647
Out: The Making of a Revolutionary
Fri May 23 at 7 pm
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
ABBA: The Movie
Wed 7, 9
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Church of the Moving Image
Sun May 25 at 11 am
Dracula: Pages From a Virgin's Diary
Daily 7, 9
No shows Mon
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Bruce Almighty
Fri-Mon (10:30 am, 11 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (11:50 am, 12:40, 1:45, 2:30, 3:10, 4:20, 5, 5:40), 6:50, 7:30, 8:10, 9:20, 10, 10:30
In-Laws
Daily (11:40 am, 12:20, 2:10, 2:50, 4:40, 5:20), 7:10, 7:50, 9:40, 10:20
Down With Love
Fri-Mon (10:50 am, 11:50 am, 1:20, 2:20, 3:10, 3:50, 4:50, 5:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:10, 8:40, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (11:50 am, 1:20, 2:20, 3:10, 3:50, 4:50, 5:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:10, 8:40, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30
Pokemon Heroes
Fri-Mon (10:40 am, 12:40)
Tues-Thurs (12:40)
Holes
Daily (11:35 am, 2:25)
Daddy Day Care
Daily (11:30 am, 12:10, 1:50, 2:40, 4:20, 5:10), 6:40, 7:40, 10:10
Lizzie McGuire Movie
Daily (11:55 am, 2:15, 4:35)
Identity
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:35
Mighty Wind
Fri-Mon (10:30 am, 12:50, 3:05, 5:25), 6:50, 7:45, 9:20, 10:05
Tues-Thurs (12:50, 3:05, 5:25), 6:50, 7:45, 9:20, 10:05
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
X2: X-Men United
Fri-Mon (11:25 am, noon, 1:20, 2:20, 3:10, 4:20, 5:20), 6:10, 7:20, 8:20, 9:10, 10:30, 11:20
Tues-Wed (1, 2:20, 3:10, 4, 5:20), 7, 8:20, 9:30, 10
Wed-Thurs (1, 2:20, 3:10, 4, 5:20), 6:10, 7, 8:20, 9:10, 10
No 7:20 show Sat
No 11:20 show Mon
Chicago
Fri-Mon (1:10, 4), 7, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (2:30, 5:50), 8:30
Matrix
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 12:10, 1, 1:30, 2:30, 3:20, 4:10, 4:40, 5:30), 6:20, 7:10, 7:45, 8:30, 9:20, 10:20, 10:50, 11:30
Mon (11:20 am, 12:10, 1, 1:30, 2:30, 3:20, 4:10, 4:40, 5:30), 6:20, 7:10, 7:45, 8:40, 9:20, 10:10, 10:45
Tues-Thurs (1:10, 2, 2:40, 3:20, 4:10, 5, 5:40), 6:20, 7:10, 8, 8:40, 9:20, 10:10
Anger Management
Fri-Mon (12:20, 3, 5:40), 8:10, 10:40
Tues-Thurs (1:40, 4:20, 7:30, 10:05
Bend It Like Beckham
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
Mon (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:05
Tues-Thurs (1:50, 4:30), 7:20, 9:55
SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
For tickets and more info call 324-9996 or visit www.seattlefilm.com.
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Ghosts of the Abyss
Thurs-Sun 11:40 am, 3:20, 6, 9
Mon-Wed 11:40 am, 3:20
Pulse: A STOMP! Oddyssey
Mon-Wed 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 4:45
Tues-Sun 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 4:45, 7:30
Thrill Ride
Weekdays 10:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 3:30, 5:30
Additional 5:30 show Mon
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 12:30, 3:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Mon-Fri 11:30 am, 1:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Additional 4:30 show Mon
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
White Sheik
Wed May 28 at 7 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Murder At the Gallop
Thurs May 22 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40
ESPN's Ultimate X
Fri-Sat 4:40, 7:40, 9:10
Sun-Thurs 4:40, 7:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Shape of Things
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Raising Victor Vargas
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:05
Better Luck Tomorrow
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Dead or Alive: Final
Fri 4:30, 6:30
Sat-Thurs 6:30
No shows Mon
Audition
Fri 8:30
Sat-Sun 4, 8:30
Tues-Thurs 8:30
Versus
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Mighty Wind
Fri (4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Mon (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Bend It Like Beckham
Fri (4), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Mon (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:15
Tues-Thurs (4), 6:45, 9:15
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Bruce Almighty
Fri-Sun (12:15), 2:35, 4:50, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (12:15, 2:35, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50
In-Laws
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:10, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:45
Blue Car
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:35
Pianist
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 8
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 8
Rivers and Tides
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:10, 6:45, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:10), 6:45, 9:10
Lizzie McGuire Movie
Daily (12:40), 6:50
Identity
Daily (3:45), 9:20
Dancer Upstairs
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:40, 7:45
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:40), 7:45
Holes
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1, 4), 7, 9:30
Daddy Day Care
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:40, 9
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9
Down With Love
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:20, 9:40
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Matrix Reloaded
Daily (12:40), 3:50, 7, 10:10
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Man On the Train
Fri (4:50), 7, 9:10
Sat-Mon (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7, 9:10
Tues-Thurs (4:50), 7, 9:10
University of Washington
Savery Hall 239
After Jenin
Tues May 27 at 7 pm
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
Shanghai Ghetto
Fri-Mon (2:10), 4:30, 7
Tues-Thurs 7
Manic
Daily 9:15
X2: X-Men United
Fri-Mon (1), 3:50, 6:45, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 6:45, 9:30
Good Thief
Fri-Mon (1:10), 4, 7:10, 9:35
Tues-Thurs 7:10, 9:35
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Fri (7:30)
Sat-Mon (12:30, 4, 7:30)
Tues-Thurs (7:30)
Rabbit-Proof Fence
Fri (6:30, 8:45)
Sat-Mon (2, 4:10, 6:30, 8:45)
Tues-Thurs (6:30, 8:45)
Bowling For Columbine
Fri (7, 9:30)
Sat-Mon (1:50, 4:20, 7, 9:30)
Tues-Thurs (7, 9:30)
Quiet American
Fri (6:45)
Sat-Mon (1:20, 6:45)
Tues-Thurs (6:45)
Laurel Canyon
Fri (9:15)
Sat-Mon (3:50, 9:15)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Bruce Almighty
Fri-Sun (10 am, 10:45 am, 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:15, 2, 3, 3:45, 4:30, 5:30), 6:15, 7, 8, 8:45, 9:30, 10:30, 11
Mon (10 am, 10:45 am, 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:15, 2, 3, 3:45, 4:30, 5:30), 6:15, 7, 8, 8:45, 9:30, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:15, 2, 3, 3:45, 4:30, 5:30), 6:15, 7, 8, 8:45, 9:30, 10:30
In-Laws
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Down With Love
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:15), 7:45, 10
Daddy Day Care
Fri-Sun (10:15 am, 12:15, 2:45, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:15, 10:45
Mon (10:15 am, 12:15, 2:45, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:15
Tues-Thurs (12:15, 2:45, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:15
Holes
Fri-Mon (10:30 am, 1:30, 4)
Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4)
Lizzie McGuire Movie
Daily (11:45 am, 1:45, 4:15), 6:15
Mighty Wind
Daily 8:15, 10:15
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Matrix Reloaded
Fri (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 10
Sat-Mon (12:15), 3:30, 6:45, 10
Tues-Thurs (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 10
Bruce Almighty
Fri (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Mon (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:55
Tues-Thurs (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:55
X2: X-Men United
Fri (12:20, 3:25), 6:30, 9:45
Sat-Mon (12:20), 3:25, 6:30, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (12:20, 3:25), 6:30, 9:45
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Bruce Almighty
Daily (11:30 am, 2:15, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
In-Laws
Daily (11:20 am, 2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Matrix Reloaded
Daily (11:45 am, 12:30, 3, 3:45), 6:30, 7:15, 9:45, 10:30
Daddy Day Care
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 5), 7:45, 10:20
X2: X-Men United
Daily (noon, 3:30), 6:45, 9:55
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
X: The Unheard Music
Mon May 26 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, 425-398-1400
Bruce Almighty
Fri-Mon (10 am, 10:30 am, 11:10 am, 12:50, 1:20, 2, 3:20, 3:50, 4:30, 5:50), 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9, 10, 11
Tues-Thurs (11:10 am, 12:50, 1:20, 2, 3:20, 3:50, 4:30, 5:50), 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9, 10, 11
No 10:30 am show Sun
In-Laws
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:25
Matrix Reloaded
Fri-Sun (10:15 am, 11:30 am, noon, 1:30, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15, 11:15
Mon (10:15 am, 11:30, noon, 1:30, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15
Tues-Thurs (11:30 am, noon, 1:30, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15
Down With Love
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 5), 7:50, 10:45
No 7:50 show Sat
Daddy Day Care
Daily (11:20 am, 1:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:30
X2: X-Men United
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:40, 9:35, 10:35
Holes
Fri-Mon (10:10 am, 1, 4:20), 7:30
Tues-Thurs (1, 4:20), 7:30
No 10:10 am show Sun
Lizzie McGuire Movie
Daily (11 am, 1:10)
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Bringing Down the House
Fri (4:45, 7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:20)
Mon (2:30, 4:45, 7)
Tues-Thurs (4:45, 7)
Piglet's Big Movie
Fri (5:15)
Sat-Mon (3:30, 5:15)
Tues-Thurs (5:15)
Bowling For Columbine
Fri-Sun (7:10, 9:30)
Mon-Thurs (7:10)
Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613
Disney Before Mickey
Fri 7, 9
Sat 2
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
In-Laws
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:10), 7:40, 9:50
Daddy Day Care
Daily (12:15, 1:15, 2:50, 5, 5:30), 7:15, 9:15, 9:45
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (3:20), 7:50
X2: X-Men United
Daily (12:30, 1, 1:30, 3:30, 4, 4:30), 6:30, 7, 8, 9:30, 10
Identity
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 5:15), 7:10, 9:10
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Bruce Almighty
Fri-Mon (10:15 am, 12:45, 3:45), 7:15, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (12:45, 3:45), 7:15, 9:45
In-Laws
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:45, 10:15
Matrix Reloaded
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:45, 4:45), 7, 8, 10, 11
Mon (10:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:45, 4:45), 7, 8, 10
Tues-Thurs (10:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:45, 4:45), 7, 8, 10
Down With Love
Fri-Sun (10:45 am, 1:15, 4), 6:30, 9:15
Tues-Thurs (1:15, 4), 6:30, 9:15
Daddy Day Care
Fri-Mon (10:15 am, 12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:45
X2: X-Men United
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 10
Lizzie McGuire Movie
Fri-Mon (10:45 am, 4:15), 9:30
Tues-Thurs (4:15), 9:30
Holes
Daily (1), 7
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Matrix Reloaded
Fri-Sun (10:15 am, 10:45 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6, 6:30, 7, 8, 8:30, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15, 11:15
Mon (10:15 am, 10:45 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 8:30, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15
Tues-Thurs (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 8:30, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15
X2: X-Men United
Daily (11:45 am, 1, 2:20, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 6:10, 7:30, 8:20, 9, 10:30