Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Dirty Pretty Things
Sat-Sun 6, 8:15
Mon-Tues (6, 8:15)
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sat 2:15, 5, 7:40, 10:20
Sun-Thurs 2:30, 5:15, 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
Thirteen
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20
Nightmare Before Christmas
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Mambo Italiano
Fri-Sun (12:20), 2:30, 4:40, 7, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:10
Winged Migration
Weekdays (4), 6:45
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:45
Mon-Thurs (4), 6:45
No 6:45 show Tues-Wed
Km.0
Daily 9:25
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Howlin' Wolf Story
Wed Oct 8 at 7 pm
Reels & Meals
Psycho
Thurs Oct 2 at 7:30 pm
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Secret Lives: Hidden Children and Their Rescuers During WWII
Fri 7, 9
Sat-Sun 5
Same River Twice
Sat 7, 9
Andy Warhol: Screen Tests
Sun 7, 9
Super Celluloid Open Screening: Teen Slasher Flix!
Wed Oct 8 at 8 pm
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
School Of Rock
Daily (11:50 am, 12:40, 1:30, 2:30, 3:20, 4:10, 5:10), 6:05, 6:50, 7:45, 8:40, :30, 10:30
Concert for George
Daily (11:45 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:30, 10
Rundown
Daily (11:40 am, 12:30, 1:10, 2:10, 3, 3:40, 4:40, 5:30), 6:20, 7:10, 8, , 9:50, 10:40
Luther
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:35
Underworld
Daily (12:10, 1:20, 3:10, 4:20), 6:30, 7:20, 9:20, 10:10
Fighting Temptations
Daily (12:15, 3:15), 6:15, 9:10
Lost In Translation
Daily (11:30 am, 12:20, 1, 2, 2:50, 3:30, 4:30, 5:20), 6:10, 7, 7:50, 8:50, 9:40, 10:20
Cabin Fever
Daily (1:05, 3:25, 5:50), 8:10, 10:35
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5), 7:40, 10:05
Reel Moms
School Of Rock
Tues Oct 7 at 11 am
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Matchstick Men
Fri-Sat (1:30, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:50, 7:55, 9:30, 10:40
Sun (1:30, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:50, 7:55, 9:30
Mon (1:40, 2:45, 4:20), 7:20, 10
Tues-Thurs (1:40, 3:10, 4:20), 6, 7:20, 8:40, 10
Secondhand Lions
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sun (2:20, 4:55), 7:30, 10:05
Mon-Thurs (2:10, 5), 7:25, 9:50
Seabiscuit
Fri-Sun (12:50, 4:05), 7:15, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 5:45), 8:50
No 5:45, 8:50 shows Tues
Duplex
Fri-Sun (12:45, 2:55, 5:25), 7:40, 10
Mon-Thurs (2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:40
Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri-Sun (1, 4), 7:05, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5:30), 8:45
Out Of Time
Fri-Sun (1:15, 2:15, 4:15, 5), 7, 7:45, 9:45, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 3, 4:25, 5:50), 7:05, 8:30, 9:45
No 10:30 show Sun
Cold Creek Manor
Fri-Sun (1:45, 4:30), 7:25, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
Under The Tuscan Sun
Fri-Sat (11:45 am, 2:25, 5:05), 7:50, 10:35
Sun (11:45 am, 2:25, 5:05), 7:50, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:15, 9:55
SNEAK
Sun Oct 5 at 10 am
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Tues-Wed 10:30, 1, 3:30
Thurs-Sun 10:30, 1, 3:30, 5:45, 8:30
Everest
Tues-Wed 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45
Thurs-Sun 11:45, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Tues-Fri 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4:30
Beavers
Daily 11:30 am, 3:30
To Fly
Tues-Fri 12:30, 2:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 5:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Wed Oct 8 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40, 7:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
In This World
Fri-Mon (1, 4), 7, 10
Tues (1, 4), 10
Wed (4), 7, 10
Thurs (1, 4), 7, 10
Casa De Los Babys
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
American Splendor
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:05), 7:25, 9:45
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Unknown Pleasures
Weekdays 6:30, 8:45
Sat-Sun 4:15, 6:30, 8:45
No shows Mon
Pieces
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Under The Tuscan Sun
Weekdays (4:10), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:40
Luther
Weekdays (3:40), 6:40, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:40, 9:20
No 6:40 show Thurs
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Casa De Los Babys
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:20
School Of Rock
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
Duplex
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:40, 7:30, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7:30, 9:45
Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:40, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:15
New Suit
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:30
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sun (1:20), 3:40, 6:30, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 3:40), 6:30, 9:35
Whale Rider
Fri-Sun (12:40), 4:10, 6:45, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 4:10), 6:45, 9:10
Secondhand Lions
Fri-Sun (1), 3:30, 6:35, 9
Mon-Thurs (1, 3:30), 6:35, 9
Underworld
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:45, 7:15, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:45), 7:15, 9:50
Taking Sides
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:50, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4), 6:50, 9:25
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Bubba Ho-Tep
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:30, 11:45
Sat (2:15), 4:30, 7, 9:30, 11:45
Sun (2:15), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Lost In Translation
Weekdays (2:25), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Demon Lover
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:40
Prey For Rock and Roll
Fri-Sun (2:15), 4:40, 7:15, 9:50
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:50
Animation Show
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:45, 7:10, 9:25
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:25
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Bend It Like Beckham
Weekdays (7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:20)
Finding Nemo
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:10)
Spellbound
Weekdays (7:15)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:15)
28 Days Later
Weekdays (9:30)
Dirty Pretty Things
Weekdays (7:30, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:40)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Out Of Time
Daily (1:30, 4), 7:15, 9:40
School Of Rock
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:10
Rundown
Daily (1, 2, 3:30, 4:30), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10
Duplex
Daily (12:50, 2:50, 5), 7, 9:30
Cold Creek Manor
Daily (1:40), 7
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (4:15), 9:50
Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:15, 9:20
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Secondhand Lions
Weekdays (noon, 2:25), 4:50, 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:45
Matchstick Men
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:50
Pirates of the Caribbean
Weekdays (12:10, 3:15), 6:30, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:15, 6:30, 9:35
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Out Of Time
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:10
School Of Rock
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:20, 9:55
Under The Tuscan Sun
Daiy (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:25
Rundown
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:40, 10:15
Lost In Translation
Daily (1:55, 4:55), 7:55, 10:25
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:35, 9:10
No 3:30, 6:35 shows Mn
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Zeke DVD Release
Mon Oct 6 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Out Of Time
Daily (1:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30
School Of Rock
Daily (12:10, 1:50, 2:50, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:50
Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (2, 4:40), 7:30, 10:20
Lost In Translation
Daily (1:10, 4), 7:20, 10
Rundown
Daily (noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:40, 10:40
Duplex
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:50), 8:20, 11
Underworld
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20
Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30
Matchstick Men
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:20, 9:10
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (2:30), 7:40
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (5), 10:10
Reel Moms
School Of Rock
Tues Oct 7 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Fri-Sat (7:10, 9:30)
Sun-Thurs (7:10)
Bend It Like Beckham
Weekdays (4:30)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30)
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Fri (4:45, 7, 9:20)
Sat (2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:20)
Sun (2:30, 4:45, 7)
Mon-Thurs (4:45, 7)
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat Oct 4 at midnight
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Brave Little Toaster
Sat Oct 4 at 2 pm
Third Man
Sat Oct 4 at 7:30 pm
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Out Of Time
Daily (1:20, 1:50, 3:50, 4:30), 7, 7:30, 9:20, 10
School Of Rock
Daily (1, 1:30, 3:40, 4:10), 6:30, 7:10, 9, 9:30
Rundown
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:50, 4:20), 7:40, 10:05
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily 9:40
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Out Of Time
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:50, 10:20
School Of Rock
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:10, 9:45
Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (1:30, 4:45), 7:30, 10:10
Rundown
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 7:20, 10
Underworld
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:40
Secondhand Lions
Daily (2:20, 5:15), 8, 10:30
Fighting Temptations
Daily (2, 5), 7:40, 10:15
Matchstick Men
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:45, 9:20
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (12:10, 1, 2:40, 3:40, 5:10), 6:10, 7:40, 8:40, 10:10
Underworld
Daily (2, 4:50), 7, 9:40
Lost In Translation
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:20
Fighting Temptations
Daily (1:10, 4:20), 7:20, 10
Matchstick Men
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:20, 8:50