911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Hogan's [fuck you] Heroes
Fri March 19 at 8 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Something's Gotta Give
Fri 5:45, 8:30
Sat-Sun (3), 5:45, 8:30
Mon-Tues (5:45, 8:30)
Wed-Thurs 5:45, 8:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Weekdays (4), 8
Sat (noon, 4), 8
Jewish Film Festival
My Four Children/Welcome to the Waks Family
Sun March 21 at 10 am
Fiddler on the Roof (sing-along)
Sun March 21 at 1 pm
It's All My Fault
Sun March 21 at 5 pm
The Producers
Sun March 21 at 7 pm
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Suspension: Beyond Disbelief
The Nest
Fri-Sun 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
Touching the Void
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Blood Simple
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
The Triplets of Belleville
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:40, 7, 9:15
Latter Days
Weekdays (4:20), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7:15, 9:45
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Dennis Nyback Forbidden Animation Festival
Strange and Vicious War Cartoons
Fri March 19 at 8 pm
Offensive Exploitation Animation
Sat March 20 at 8 pm
Cartoons Too Violent for Children
Sun March 21 at 8 pm
Corporate Animation Amok: The Shame of a Nation
Mon March 22 at 8pm
Jazz Jazz Jazz Cartoons
Tues March 23 at 8 pm
Cult, Oddball, and Rubber Hose Toons
Wed March 24 at 8 pm
The Dark Side of Dr. Seuss
Thurs March 25 at 8 pm
Childish Film Triple Extravaganza
Lumpy Lunacy!: The Art of Claymation
Sat March 20 at 2 pm
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Daily (11:40 am, 12:50, 2:20, 3:50, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:20
No 11:40 am show Tues
Dawn of the Dead
Daily (11:30 am, 12:20, 1:10, 2, 2:50, 3:40, 4:30, 5:20), 6:10, 7:10, 7:50, 8:40, 9:40, 10:30, 11
Additional 11 pm shows Fri-Sat
Spartan
Daily (11:40 am, 2:15, 4:55), 7:35, 10:15
Hidalgo
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:40), 6:50, 8:50, 9:50
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 4:50), 7:15, 9:30
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (noon, 1, 2:10, 3, 4, 5:10), 6:05, 7, 8:10, 9, 10
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Daily (11:35 am, 5:05), 10:25
Mystic River
Daily (1:50), 7:20
50 First Dates
Daily (11:50 am, 2:15, 4:40), 7:30, 10:10
Monster
Daily (12:40, 3:20), 6:30, 9:15
Big Fish
Daily (12:10, 3:10), 6:20, 9:10
Reel Moms
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Tues March 23 at 11 am
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Master and Commander
Fri (2:20, 5:20), 8:20
Sat (12:50, 4:10), 10:25
Sun-Thurs (2:20, 5:20), 8:20
No 2:20 show Mon
Agent Cody Banks: Destination London
Fri-Sun (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5:30), 8:10
Starsky & Hutch
Fri-Sun (12:30, 1:40, 3, 4:20, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 2:10, 3:40, 4:40), 6:10, 7:10, 8:30, 9:30
Secret Window
Fri-Sun (12:10, 1:10, 2:40, 3:40, 5), 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50, 10:50
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 2:40, 3:50, 5), 6:20, 7:20, 8:40, 9:40
Twisted
Fri-Sun (2, 4:50), 7:45, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
City of God
Fri-Sun (1, 4), 7:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:50), 8
Miracle
Fri (4:40), 10:45
Sat (noon)
Sun (4:40), 10:45
Mon-Thurs (3:50)
Additional 9:45 show Wed
House of Sand and Fog
Fri (1:20), 7:50
Sat (2:50)
Sun (1:20), 7:50
Mon-Thurs (1:10)
Additional 6:50 show Wed
Taking Lives
Fri-Sun (12:40, 1:50, 3:10, 4:30, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:40
Mon (1:40, 2:50, 4:10, 5:10), 6:30, 7:30, 8:50, 9:50
Jewish Film Festival
Two Minutes from Paradise/Foolish Me
Thurs March 18 at 8:30 pm
Bit By Bit
Thurs March 18 at 8:30 pm
A Journey of Spirit
Sat March 20 at 6:15 pm
James' Journey to Jerusalem
Sat March 20 at 7:45 pm
Alila
Sat March 20 at 9:30 pm
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
NASCAR 3D
Daily 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30
Bugs 3D
Fri 11:45 am, 1, 3:30
Mon-Thurs 11:45 am, 1, 3:30
Young Black Stallion
Sat-Sun 11:45 am, 1, 3:30
Coral Reef Adventure
Daily 2:15, 3:30
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 2:30, 4:30
Destiny in Space
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
The Dream is Alive
Daily 12:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Suspiria
Wed March 24 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
After Silence
Thurs March 25 at 6:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40
The Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
The Barbarian Invasions
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:40
Cold Mountain
Daily (12:45), 6:30
In America
Daily (4:15), 9:30
Lost In Translation
Daily (1:30), 6:45
21 Grams
Daily (4), 9:10
U-District
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Fri-Sun (11:30 am), 2, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2), 4:30, 7:10, 9:50
The Fog of War
Weekdays (4), 6:40, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4, 6:40, 9:10
No 6:40 show Tues
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Taking Lives
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:20, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:10), 7:20, 9:50
Starsky & Hutch
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Girl with a Pearl Earring
Fri-Sun (1:20), 3:50, 6:50, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 3:50), 6:50, 9:20
No 6:50 show Thurs
Hidalgo
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:40, 6:40, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:40), 6:40, 9:35
Monsieur Ibrahim
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4:15, 6:45, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 4:15), 6:45, 9:10
In America
Daily (12:40), 6:30
The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
Daily (4), 9:15
Secret Window
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:50, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50
The Reckoning
Fri-Sun (1), 3:45, 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (1, 3:45), 7:15, 9:45
Cold Mountain
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4:30, 7:45
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:30), 7:45
Spartan
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
The Scarlet Empress
Sun March 21 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
The Passion of the Christ
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 7, 9:45
No 7 show Wed
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Good Bye Lenin!
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Dawn of the Dead
Fri-Sun (2:30), 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:20, 9:40
Au Hasard Balthazar
Fri-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
Kitchen Stories
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7:10, 9:25
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:25
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Last Samurai
Weekdays (8)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:50, 8)
Calendar Girls
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (1:10, 4, 6:45, 9:10)
House of Sand and Fog
Weekdays (6:30, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:20)
My Architect
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:20, 7, 9:30)
George & Dragon Pub
206 N 36th St, 545-6864
The Good Lot
Sun March 21 at 8 pm
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Daily (12:50, 4:30), 7:15, 9:45
Taking Lives
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 4:15), 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:10
Secret Window
Daily (12:10, 1, 3:45, 4:45), 6:15, 8:45, 9:20
Spartan
Daily (2:30), 6:50
Hidalgo
Daily (12:20, 4), 7, 10
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (noon, 12:40, 2:45, 3:30, 5:45), 6:45, 8:30, 9:30
Hamilton Middle School Library
1610 N 41st St,
Save Our Lands, Save Our Towns
Thurs March 18 at 7 pm
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Hidalgo
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45
Starsky & Hutch
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5:05), 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5:05, 7:30, 9:55
Secret Window
Weekdays (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:05
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:05
Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707
Ingrid Bergman Festival
Intermezzo
Thurs March 25 at 7 pm
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Dawn of the Dead
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 5), 7:40, 10:10
Taking Lives
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:20, 9:55
Secret Window
Daily (1:15, 4:30), 7:50, 10:20
Hidalgo
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
No 3:45, 6:45 shows Wed
Starsky & Hutch
Daily (1, 4:10), 7, 9:30
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:40
Dawn of the Dead
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40
Taking Lives
Daily (11:40 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10
Agent Cody Banks: Destination London
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40
Spartan
Daily (12:30), 10:15
Secret Window
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:30), 8:10, 11
No 12:20 show Tues
Hidalgo
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 7:15, 10:30
Starsky & Hutch
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50, 5:50), 7:20, 8:20, 9:50, 10:50
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (1, 4), 6:05, 7, 9, 10
Twisted
Fri (2, 4:30), 6:50, 9:30
Sat (2, 4:30), 10:10
Sun-Thurs (2, 4:30), 6:50, 9:30
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Daily (12:15, 2:55)
50 First Dates
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20
Reel Moms
Secret Window
Tues March 23 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Last Samurai
Daily (4, 7)
Love Actually
Daily (7:15)
Cheaper by the Dozen
Fri-Sat (3, 5)
Sun-Thurs (5)
Central Cinema
1411 21st St, 328-3230
Thunder Road
Fri-Sat 8, 10
Sun 8
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 7:10, 9:40
Dawn of the Dead
Daily (noon, 2:45, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Taking Lives
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10
Agent Cody Banks: Destination London
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:10), 7:20, 9:40
Secret Window
Daily (12:05, 2:20, 4:50), 7:40, 9:50
Hidalgo
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:45, 9:45
Starsky & Hutch
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:20), 7:50, 10:15
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Dawn of the Dead
Daily (12:10, 1:30, 2:30, 3:50, 4:50), 6:20, 7:30, 8:50, 10
Agent Cody Banks: Destination London
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:30
Starsky & Hutch
Daily (12:20, 1:10, 2:50, 3:40, 5:10), 6:10, 7:40, 8:30, 10
Twisted
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:40
50 First Dates
Daily (12:30, 3:20), 6:40, 9:10
Monster
Daily (1), 6:30
Miracle
Daily (3:30), 9