Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
De-Lovely
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat 6, 8:30
Sun (3:30), 6, 8:30
Mon (3:30, 6, 8:30)
Tues (6, 8:30)
Wed-Thurs 6, 8:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Collateral
Fri-Sun (1, 4), 7, 10
Mon-Thurs (2, 5), 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
Intimate Strangers
Fri (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Mon (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:30
Airplane!
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Seducing Dr. Lewis
Fri (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Mon (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:30
No 7 show Wed
Mean Creek
Fri (5), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Mon (2:50), 5, 7:20, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (5), 7:20, 9:45
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Maria Full of Grace
Daily (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:50, 10:15
Paparazzi
Daily (11:40 am, 12:50, 1:50, 3, 4, 5:10), 6:10, 7:20, 8:30, 9:30
The Cookout
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 7, 9:05
Wicker Park
Daily (11:30 am, 12:40, 2:15, 3:50, 5:05), 6:35, 7:45, 9:15, 10:25
No 11:30 am show Tues
Tae Guk Gi
Daily (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:50
Suspect Zero
Daily (11:35 am, 1, 2, 3:25, 4:30, 5:50), 7:10, 8:20, 9:35
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 8:50, 10
Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Fri-Wed (1:30, 4:20), 7:25, 10:05
Thurs (1:30), 10:05
The Manchurian Candidate
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:40, 9:40
The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (11:50 am, 1:10, 2:20, 3:40, 5:20), 6:15, 8, 10:30
Before Sunset
Daily (1:15, 3:20, 5:30), 7:40, 9:55
Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (11:55 am, 2:55, 5:40), 8:40
Reel Moms
Wicker Park
Tues Sept 7 at 11 am
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Open Water
Fri-Mon (1:40, 3:45), 6:10, 8:15, 10:20
Tues-Thurs (1:50, 4:10), 6:40, 9:15
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
Fri-Mon (12:10, 2:25, 4:40), 7:10
Tues-Thurs (2:20, 4:40)
No 2:20 show Tues
Alien vs. Predator
Daily (4:20), 9:30
No (4:20) show Sun
Collateral
Fri-Mon (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 10:15
Tues-Thurs (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 10
Exorcist: The Beginning
Fri-Mon (2:10, 4:50), 7:45, 10:25
Tues-Thurs (2, 4:45), 7:25, 10:05
Without a Paddle
Fri-Mon (12:20, 2:45, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05
Tues-Thurs (2:45, 5:10), 7:40, 10:15
The Village
Fri-Mon (1, 4:05), 6:50, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (1, 4:05), 7, 9:50
Spider-man 2
Daily (1:10), 6:45, 9:40
No 6:45 show Tues
Hero
Fri-Mon (12:30, 1:30, 3, 4, 5:30), 6:30, 8, 9, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (1:30, 2:50, 4, 5:15), 6:30, 7:45, 9, 10:20
Vanity Fair
Fri-Mon (12:45, 3:50), 7, 10:10
Tus-Thurs (2:40), 6:20, 9:35
Garden State
Fri-Mon (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Tues-Thurs (2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Daily 4:30, 7:30
Coral Reef Adventure
Daily 10:30 am, 1, 3:15
Bugs 3D
Daily 2:15
NASCAR 3D
Daily 11:45 am
Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Daily 12:30
Sacred Planet
Daily 2:30, 4:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
One-Eyed Jacks
Wed Sept 8 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10, 7:40
Twilight Exit
2020 E Madison St
Unsung
Sun Sept 5 at 7 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
We Don't Live Here Anymore
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:30
Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:45
What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Time of the Wolf
Weekdays 6:30, 8:45
Sat-Sun 2, 4:15, 6:30, 8:45
Rabid Youth 2
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Vanity Fair
Fri (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50
Sat-Mon (12:15), 3:30, 6:45, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50
Garden State
Fri (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10:05
Sat-Mon (1:45), 4:30, 7:15, 10:05
Tues-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10:05
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Fahrenheit 9/11
Fri (12:50, 3:40), 6:45, 9:25
Sat-Mon (12:50), 3:40, 6:45, 9:25
Tues-Thurs (12:50, 3:40), 6:45, 9:25
Napoleon Dynamite
Fri (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Mon (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:45
Open Water
Fri (12:45, 2:50, 4:50), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Mon (12:45), 2:50, 4:50, 7:15, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (12:45, 2:50, 4:50), 7:15, 9:40
No 7:15 show Wed-Thurs
Collateral
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
Sat-Mon (1:30), 4:10, 7:10, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
Maria Full of Grace
Fri (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Mon (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:30
Suspect Zero
Fri (1:15, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10
Sat-Mon (1:15), 3:50, 6:30, 9:10
Tues-Thurs (1:15, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10
The Bourne Supremacy
Fri (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:20
Sat-Mon (1:10), 4, 6:50, 9:20
Tues-Thurs (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:20
Danny Deckchair
Fri (1, 4:40), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Mon (1), 4:40, 7:20, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (1, 4:40), 7:20, 9:40
De-Lovely
Fri (1:20, 4:30), 7:45
Sat-Mon (1:20), 4:30, 7:45
Tues-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 7:45
The Manchurian Candidate
Fri (12:40, 3:35), 6:40, 9:35
Sat-Mon (12:40), 3:35, 6:40, 9:35
Tues-Thurs (12:40, 3:35), 6:40, 9:35
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
Man With a Movie Camera
Sun Sept 5 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Hero
Fri (2:25, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Mon (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (2:25, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Sat Sept 4 at midnight
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
We Don't Live Here Anymore
Fri (4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Mon (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:15
Tues-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:15
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Festival Express
Fri (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30
Sat-Mon (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (4:50), 7:10, 9:30
La Dolce Vita
Fri (12:40, 4:15), 8
Sat-Mon (12:40), 4:15, 8
Tues-Thurs (4:15), 8
Twist
Fri (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Mon (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri (7:30)
Sat-Mon (1, 4:15, 7:30)
Tues-Thurs (7:30)
Shrek 2
Fri (6:45, 9)
Sat-Mon 12:30, 2:35, 4:40, 6:45, 9)
Tues-Thurs (6:45, 9)
The Corporation
Fri (7:45)
Sat-Mon (1:15, 4:30, 7:45)
Tues-Thurs (7:45)
Facing Windows
Fri (7)
Sat-Mon (1:30, 7)
Tues-Thurs (7)
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi
Fri (9:20)
Sat-Mon (4, 9:20)
Tues-Thurs (9:20)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Paparazzi
Fri-Mon (12:10, 2:10, 4:20), 6:50, 9
Tues-Thurs (12:20, 2:20, 4:20), 6:50, 9
Vanity Fair
Fri-Mon (11:50 am, 3), 6:10, 9:15
Tues-Thurs (12:10, 3:10), 6:10, 9:15
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
Fri-Mon (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Tues-Thurs (1:10, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Without a Paddle
Fri-Mon (11:40 am, 1:50, 4:10), 6:30, 8:50
Tues-Thurs (1:20, 4:10), 6:30, 8:50
Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 2, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (12:50, 4), 7:15, 9:40
Garden State
Fri-Mon (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (1, 4:30), 7:30, 9:50
Collateral
Fri-Mon (12:30, 3:10), 6:40, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (12:30, 3:45), 6:40, 9:30
The Manchurian Candidate
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:20, 9:10
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Hero
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10
The Bourne Supremacy
Weekdays (1, 4), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 6:45, 9:45
Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Weekdays (12:45, 3:30), 6:30, 9:10
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:30, 6:30, 9:10
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Paparazzi
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50
Wicker Park
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 4:45), 7:30, 10:30
Vanity Fair
Daily (12:05, 3:50), 7, 10:10
Hero
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:45, 10:20
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
Fri-Wed (1:05, 4:10), 6:45, 9:20
Thurs (1:05), 9:20
Collateral
Daily (12:35, 3:30), 6:35, 9:35
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Paparazzi
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
The Cookout
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:20), 7:40, 10
Wicker Park
Daily (11 am, 1:50, 4:40), 7:30, 10:30
No 11 am show Tues
Vanity Fair
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 7, 10:20
Hero
Daily (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Suspect Zero
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:40), 8:10, 10:50
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:10
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:50), 8:20, 11
Open Water
Daily 9:30
Without a Paddle
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:30, 9:10
Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Daily (11:50 am, 3:30), 6:40, 9:20
Collateral
Daily (noon, 3:50), 6:50, 9:40
The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (11:30 am, 2:20, 5:10), 8, 10:40
Reel Moms
Wicker Park
Tues Sept 7 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri (3:30, 6:45, 9:40)
Sat (12:30, 3:30, 6:45, 9:40)
Sun (12:30, 3:30, 6:45)
Mon-Thurs (3:30, 6:45)
Shrek 2
Fri (2:15, 4:15, 7, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (12:15, 2:15, 4:15, 7, 9:15)
Sun (12:15, 2:15, 4:15, 7)
Mon-Thurs (2:15, 4:15, 7)
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat Sept 4 at midnight
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Collateral
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Paparazzi
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20
Wicker Park
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30
Hero
Daily (noon, 2:20, 5), 7:20, 9:50
Suspect Zero
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:30), 8
Open Water
Daily 10:20
Without a Paddle
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7, 10
Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:40, 9:30
The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 6:50, 9:40
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
The Cookout
Daily (1:20, 3:20, 5:20), 7:40, 9:50
Wicker Park
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 5), 7:50, 10:30
Hero
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Suspect Zero
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:30
We Don't Live Here Anymore
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 10:20
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7
Alien vs. Predator
Daily 8:40
The Village
Daily (1, 3:30), 6:10
The Manchurian Candidate
Daily (1:10, 4:20), 7:20, 10:10
Spider-man 2
Daily (9:10)
Outdoor
Wawona
South Lake Union Park, 1002 Valley St, 447-9800
Mutiny on the Bounty
Sat Sept 4 at 7:45 pm