911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552
Commercial
Tues Dec 14 at 8 pm
New Work by Mark O'Connell
Thurs Dec 16 at 7 pm
Seattle Human Rights Film Festival
Disbelief
Thurs Dec 9 at 7 pm
Condor: Axis of Evil w/ Archivo de la Indentidad
Thurs Dec 9 at 9 pm
The Man Who Stole My Mother's Face
Fri Dec 10 at 7 pm
For a Place Under the Heavens w/ When the Storm Came
Fri Dec 10 at 9 pm
White Rainbow
Sat Dec 11 at 2 pm
In the Shadow of the Pagodas w/ Burma Short Docs
Sat Dec 11 at 4 pm
Lest We Forget w/ Out of Status
Sat Dec 11 at 6 pm
Final Solution
Sat Dec 11 at 7:30 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
The Grudge
Sun (4), 6:15, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6:15, 8:30)
Wed-Thurs 6:15, 8:30
Chamber Theater
915 E Pine St, fourth floor, 324-6780
Befort and Borowski: Dance Cinema
Thurs-Sat 7, 8, 9
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
The Incredibles
Call theater for showtimes.
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
Kinsey
Fri (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30
Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Callas Forever
Fri-Tues (4:15), 7
Wed-Thurs (4:15)
I * Huckabees
Fri 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 9:30
Mon-Wed 9:30
Bear Cub
Weekdays (4:50), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2), 4:50, 7:15, 9:40
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Closer
Daily (11:50 am, 12:30, 1:10, 1:40, 2:20, 3, 3:40, 4:10, 4:50, 5:30), 6:10, 6:40, 7:20, 8, 8:40, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30
Finding Neverland
Daily (noon, 1:20, 2:30, 3:50, 5:10), 6:35, 7:50, 9, 10:15
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Fri-Mon (12:55, 3:10, 5:20), 7:30
Tues-Wed (3:10, 5:20)
Thurs (12:55, 3:10, 5:20), 7:30
Open captioned Tues (noon), 7:30
National Treasure
Daily (11:40 am, 12:20, 1, 2:40, 3:20, 4, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 8:50, 9:30, 10:10
After the Sunset
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:40), 7:05, 9:35
Mon (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:40)
Tues (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:40), 9:35
Wed (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:40), 7:05, 9:35
Thurs (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:40)
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20
The Polar Express
Daily (11:35 am, 1:55, 4:20), 6:50, 9:15
Fade to Black
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 5), 7:40, 10:20
Team America: World Police
Daily (12:10, 5:50), 10:25
The Motorcycle Diaries
Daily (12:40, 3:35), 7:10, 10
Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (3:25), 8:10
Shall We Dance?
Daily 9:40
Reel Moms
Finding Neverland
Tues Dec 14 at 11 am
Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380
Telephone Pole Numbering System
Thurs at 8 pm
Fri-Sun 7, 9:15
The Big Red One
Fri 7
Sat-Sun 5, 8
Mon-Thurs 5:30, 8:30
Late Nites
Radiers of the Lost Ark: The Adaptation
Fri-Sat 11
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
The Polar Express
Mon 5:15, 7:30, 9:45
Tues-Sun 10:30 am, 12:45, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 9:45
Kilimanjaro: To the Roof of Africa
Fri 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Tues-Thurs 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Top Speed
Fri 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Tues-Thurs 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Santa Claus Conquers the Martians
Wed Dec 15 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Film Noir
Pretty Poison
Thurs Dec 9 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Human Rights Film Festival
Battleground: 21 Days on the Empire's Edge
Sun Dec 12 at 2 pm
The Corporation
Sun Dec 12 at 4 pm
Innocent Voices
Sun Dec 12 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
The Machinist
Daily (12:30, 3:10), 6:45, 9:30
Sideways
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:50
What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Night and the City
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9
Baadd Side of Black Action
Bucktown
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Closer
Weekdays (2:25, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50
Finding Neverland
Weekdays (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:30
No 7 pm show Wed
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Ocean's Twelve
Weekdays (12:50, 1:45, 4, 5), 7, 8, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:50, 1:45), 4, 5, 7, 8, 9:50
Alexander
Weekdays (12:30, 4:10), 8:10
Sat-Sun (12:30), 4:10, 8:10
National Treasure
Weekdays (12:40, 3:50), 6:50, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:50, 6:50, 9:45
I * Huckabees
Weekdays (1:10, 3:40), 6:40, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:40, 6:40, 9:10
The Polar Express
Weekdays (1:30, 4:40), 7:10, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:40, 7:10, 9:25
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Weekdays (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:20, 9:40
The Incredibles
Weekdays (1, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:45, 9:30
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Weekdays (1:20, 4:50), 7:15, 9:15
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:50, 7:15, 9:15
Ray
Weekdays (12:45, 4:20), 7:50
Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:20, 7:50
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
Bananas
Sun Dec 12 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Sideways
Fri (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (4:10), 7, 9:45
Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Sat Dec 11 at midnight
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
The Motorcycle Diaries
Weekdays (4:10), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:40
No 7 pm show Tues
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Blade: Trinity
Fri (1:50, 4:25), 7:10, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:25, 7:10, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:45
Cowboys and Angels
Fri (2:30, 4:40), 7, 9:10
Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:40, 7, 9:10
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:10
Vera Drake
Fri (2, 4:45), 7:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:45, 7:30
Mon-Thurs 7:30
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Garden State
Weekdays (7:15, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:35)
No 7:15 show Wed
Napoleon Dynamite
Weekdays (7:30, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:40)
Being Julia
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:20)
Hero
Weekdays (7, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:10)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Blade: Trinity
Daily (11 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 4:20), 6:30, 7:30, 9:15,10:15
Closer
Daily (11:15 am, 1:45, 4:10), 7:15, 9:10, 9:45
Christmas with the Kranks
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:30), 6:45, 9:30
No 6:45 show Sat
Finding Neverland
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:10), 7:40, 10
National Treasure
Daily (noon, 3), 6:05, 9
The Polar Express
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 4:40), 7
The Incredibles
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:15, 8:50
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
The Incredibles
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:35
Ocean's Twelve
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45
The Polar Express
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:25
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7
National Treasure
Daily (12:45, 4:10), 7:15, 10:15
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Daily 9:15
The Polar Express
Daily (1:15, 5), 7:45, 10:05
No 5, 7:15 shows Thurs
The Incredibles
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:45, 9:45
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Ocean's Twelve
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (11 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30
Blade: Trinity
Daily (11:20 am, 2:10, 5), 7:50, 10:40
Alexander
Daily (11am, 2:40), 6:20, 9:50
Christmas with the Kranks
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:40, 10:20
No 7:40 show Sat
Finding Neverland
Daily (11:10 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20, 10
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (11:40 am, 1:50, 4), 7
National Treasure
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 3:10, 4:10), 6:10, 7:10, 9:10, 10:10
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Daily 9:20
The Polar Express
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 10:30
The Incredibles
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:50, 9:40
Reel Moms
Ocean's Twelve
Tues Dec 14 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (1, 3, 6:45, 8:50)
Friday Night Lights
Daily (1:15, 6:30)
Garden State
Daily (3:45, 9)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Christmas with the Kranks
Fri-Sat (2, 4:30), 7, 9
Sun-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 3:10, 4:10), 6:20, 7:20, 9:30, 10:30
Blade: Trinity
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:20
Alexander
Daily 9:20
Christmas with the Kranks
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
No 5:30, 7:50 shows Thurs
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:30
National Treasure
Daily (12:50, 4), 6:50, 10
After the Sunset
Daily 9:40
The Polar Express
Daily (1:20, 3:40), 7
The Incredibles
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Ocean's Twelve
Daily (11 am, 11:30 am, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 4, 4:30, 5), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:40, 10:10, 10:30
No 4, 7 shows Wed
Alexander
Daily (12:50, 4:50), 8:30
Kinsey
Daily (1:10, 3:40), 6:20, 8:50
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 7:10
After the Sunset
Daily 9:20
Ray
Daily (noon, 3:10), 6:10, 9:10
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Daily (11:50 am, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:50