911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552
Open Screening
Mon Jan 10 at 7 pm
The 7th Hi/Lo Film Festival
Thurs Jan 13 at 7 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
The Motorcycle Diaries
Sat 5:45, 8:30
Sun (3:15), 5:45, 8:30
Mon (5:45, 8:30)
Tues (8:30)
Wed-Thurs 5:45, 8:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
House of Flying Daggers
Weekdays 2, 5, 8
Sat-Sun 1, 4, 7, 10
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
A Very Long Engagement
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:40
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Bad Education
Weekdays (1:40, 4:30), 7:15, 10
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:15, 10
Kinsey
Weekdays (4:10), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:40
No 7 show Tues
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Million Dollar Baby
Daily (11:50 am, 12:40, 1:40, 3, 3:50, 4:50), 6:05, 7:10, 8:10, 9:10, 10:15
The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (11:40 am, 2:50), 6:10, 7, 9:20, 10:05
The Aviator
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:15, 7:50, 8:50, 9:50
Fat Albert
Fri-Tues (12:50, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:20
Wed-Thurs (12:50, 3:10), 10:20
The Life Aquatic
Daily (11:30 am, 1, 2:10, 3:40, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:30
Spanglish
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:45, 10:10
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11:55 am, 1:20, 2:40, 4:20), 6:55, 9:35
No 6:55 show Sat
Closer
Daily (11:35 am, 2, 4:30), 7:25, 10
Finding Neverland
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 6:20, 9:10
National Treasure
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:40
Reel Moms
The Aviator
Tues Jan 11 at 11 am
Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380
Unknown Passage: The Dead Moon Story
Daily 7:15, 9:15
Over the Edge
Fri-Sat 11:30
Global Lens
Daughter of Keltoum
Sat 5
Sun 9
Kabala
Fri 9
Sun 2:30
Uniform
Wed Jan 12 at 9 pm
What's a Human Anyway?
Sat 9
Sun 4:30
Whisky
Fri 7
Sat 3 and 7
Sun-Thurs 7
Hollow City
Thurs Jan 13 at 9 pm
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
The Polar Express
Fri-Sat 4:45, 7, 9:15
Sun-Thurs 4:45, 7
Fighter Pilot
Daily 11:45 am, 1, 3:30
Beavers
Daily 10:30 am, 2:15
Kilimanjaro: To the Roof of Africa
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Top Speed
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
My Man Godfrey
Wed Jan 12 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Heart of England: A Centennial Celebration of Michael Powell
The Edge of the World
Thurs Jan 6 at 7:30 pm
49th Parallel
Thurs Jan 13 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Hotel Rwanda
Daily (12:30, 3:15), 7, 9:45
Beyond the Sea
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15
Sideways
Daily (1, 4), 6:45, 9:30
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Purple Butterfly
Weekdays 6:30, 8:45
Sat-Sun 4:15, 6:30, 8:45
Late Nites
Hey, Good Lookin'
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
The Life Aquatic
Weekdays (1, 4:10), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1), 4:10, 7, 9:45
The Phantom of the Opera
Weekdays (1:30, 4:45), 8
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 8
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Hotel Rwanda
Weekdays (1, 3:45), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 7, 9:45
Finding Neverland
Weekdays (1:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:15, 9:40
Ocean's Twelve
Weekdays (12:40, 3:30), 6:30, 9:25
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:30, 6:30, 9:25
House of Flying Daggers
Weekdays (1:45, 4:30), 7:20, 10
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:20, 10
Closer
Weekdays (1:40, 4:45), 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:45, 7:30, 9:55
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Weekdays (1:10, 4), 6:45, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 6:45, 9:20
Beyond the Sea
Weekdays (12:50, 3:50), 7:10, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 7:10, 9:50
No 7:10 show Thurs
Meet the Fockers
Weekdays (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 6:50, 9:30
Ray
Weekdays (12:45, 4:20), 7:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:20, 7:45
The Incredibles
Weekdays (12:30, 3:40), 6:40, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:40, 6:40, 9:15
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
Them!
Sun Jan 9 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
The Aviator
Weekdays (12:40, 4:20), 8
Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:20, 8
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Sideways
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (4:10), 7, 9:40
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
The Motorcycle Diaries
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:40
A Tale of Two Sisters
Fri (1:50, 4:25), 7:10, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:25, 7:10, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:45
Spanglish
Fri (1:10, 3:50), 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:45, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 6:45, 9:30
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
I Huckabees
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:45)
Napoleon Dynamite
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 7)
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Weekdays (9:10)
Sat-Sun (4:30, 9:10)
Vera Drake
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:45)
The Machinist
Weekdays (7:15, 9:25)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7:15, 9:25)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
White Noise
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7, 9:30
The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:40, 9:40
Meet the Fockers
Daily (noon, 1, 2, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:15, 9:10, 10
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri (12:40, 1:40, 3, 4), 6:50, 9:20
Sat (12:40, 1:40, 3, 4), 10
Sun-Thurs (12:40, 1:40, 3, 4), 6:50, 9:20
Blade: Trinity
Daily 7:15, 9:50
National Treasure
Daily (12:20, 3:15), 6:15, 9
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
The Aviator
Weekdays (12:30, 4:30), 8:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 4:30, 8:30
Meet the Fockers
Weekdays (1:15, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 7, 9:50
Ocean's Twelve
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
The Aviator
Daily (12:20, 4:10), 8
The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (noon, 3:20), 6:45, 10
Meet the Fockers
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:20, 10:15
Spanglish
Daily (12:35, 3:35), 6:35, 9:30
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 7, 9:45
Ocean's Twelve
Daily (1:10, 4:50), 7:40, 10:25
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
White Noise
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:30
The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 7, 10:20
The Aviator
Fri-Mon (11:20 am, 2:50), 6:30, 10:10
Tues (11 am, 2:50), 6:30, 10:10
Wed-Thurs (11:20 am, 2:50), 6:30, 10:10
Fat Albert
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:20, 10
The Life Aquatic
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 5), 7:50, 10:50
Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:10 am, 1, 2, 3:50, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:30
The Polar Express
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8:10
The Flight of the Phoenix
Daily 10:40
Spanglish
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:20, 9:20
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50
Sat (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 10:20
Sun-Thurs (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50
Ocean's Twelve
Daily (noon, 3:30), 6:50, 9:40
The Incredibles
Daily (1:10, 4:10)
National Treasure
Daily 7:30, 10:40
Reel Moms
The Aviator
Tues Jan 11 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (2:15, 4:15)
I Huckabees
Daily (7, 9:15)
Shark Tale
Daily (2, 4)
Vera Drake
Daily (6:45, 9:20)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Ray
Daily (1, 4), 7
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
White Noise
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20
The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:20, 3:20), 6:30, 9:30
The Aviator
Daily (1, 4:40), 8:20
Fat Albert
Daily (12:10, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
The Life Aquatic
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 10
Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:50 am, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:30
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:10
Ocean's Twelve
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7, 9:50
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Darkness
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:10
The Aviator
Daily (noon, 4, 5), 8, 9
Fat Albert
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40
The Life Aquatic
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10
Spanglish
Daily (1, 4), 6:50, 9:50
Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:10, 3), 6:10, 8:50
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (12:20, 2:30)
Sideways
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20