Cap Hill/Downtown
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Howl's Moving Castle
Fri 6, 8:30
Sun 6, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Wed-Thurs 6, 8:30
Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230
L.A. Confidential
Fri-Sun 6:30, 9:30
Pee-wee's Big Adventure
Sat-Sun noon, 2:15, 4:30
Mostly Martha
Wed-Thurs 6:30, 9
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Fri-Sun 12, 3:15, 7, 10:30
Mon-Thurs 1:15, 4:30, 8:15
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
March of the Penguins
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:15
Mon-Tues (noon, 2:20 4:40), 7, 9:15
The Godfather, Part I
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Ladies in Lavender
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Yes
Weekdays (4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220
Linda's Summer Movie Madness
A Collection of Incredibly Strange Films
Wed July 27 at dusk
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Hustle & Flow
Daily (12:50, 1:30, 3:40, 4:20), 6:30, 7:10, 9:20, 10
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (noon, 12:40, 1:20, 2, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10, 4:50, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:30, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30
Wedding Crashers
Daily (12:30, 1:10, 1:50, 3:20, 4, 4:40), 6:10, 6:50, 7:30, 9, 9:40, 10:20
War of the Worlds
Daily (12:20, 1, 1:40, 3:10, 3:50, 4:30), 6:05, 6:40, 7:20, 8:50, 9:30, 10:10
Bewitched
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5:20), 7:50, 10:25
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20), 6:25, 9:15
Cinderella Man
Daily (11:30 am, 2:40), 6:15, 9:25
Last Days
Daily (12:10, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:15
Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380
My Mother's Smile
Daily 7, 9
Derailroaded: Inside the Mind of Larry "Wild Man" Fischer
Thurs 8
Fri-Sun 7:15, 9
Q, The Winged Serpent
Fri-Sat 11
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Sneak
Sun July 24 at 10 am
Bad News Bears
Fri-Sun 12:10, 1:50, 2:50, 4:30, 5:30, 7:15, 8:15, 10, 11
Mon-Thurs 11:45 am, 1:20, 2:20, 4, 5, 6:45, 7:45, 9:25, 10:25
The Devil's Rejects
Fri-Sun 12:30, 3, 5:45, 8:30, 11:15
Mon-Thurs 11:50 am, 2:30, 5:15, 8, 10:40
The Island
Fri-Sun 11:40 am, 12:40, 1:40, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 6:05, 7, 8, 9:10, 10:10, 11:10
Mon-Thurs 12, 1, 2, 3:10, 4:10, 5:10, 6:15, 7:15, 8:15, 9:20, 10:20
Dark Water
Fri-Sun 11:55 am, 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:25
Mon 1:45, 4, 9:45
Tues-Thurs 1:45, 4, 7, 9:45
Fantastic Four
Fri-Sat 11:45 am, 2:20, 5, 7:40, 10:15
Sun 2:20, 5, 7:40, 10:15
Mon-Thurs 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:50, 7:40, 10:15
Batman Begins
Fri 12:15, 1:15, 3:20, 4:20, 6:45, 7:45, 9:50, 10:50
Sat 12:15, 1:15, 3:20, 4:20, 6:45, 9:50, 10:50
Sun 12:15, 1:15, 3:20, 4:20, 6:45, 7:45, 9:50, 10:50
Mon-Tues 12:25, 1:25, 3:30, 4:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30
Wed-Thurs 12:25, 1:25, 3:30, 4:30, 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30
Crash
Fri-Sun 11:50 am, 2:15, 4:50, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 12:50, 3:05, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Fri-Sat 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45, midnight
Sun-Thurs 2:15, 4:45, 7:!5, 9:45
Fighter Pilot
Daily 11:45 am
Mystery of the Nile
Daily 10:30 am, 1
Adrenaline Rush
Daily 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Forces of Nature
Daily 1:30
Extreme
Daily 11:30 am, 3:30, 5:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Magic and Ecstasy in the Sahel
Thurs July 21 at 8 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Murderball
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:45
Me and You and Everyone We Know
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Mad Hot Ballroom
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 6:45, 9:15
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Rolling Thunder
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat 3, 5, 7, 9, 11
Sun 3, 5, 7, 9
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Happy Endings
Weekdays (3:50), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:50, 7, 10
Me and You and Everyone We Know
Fri (4:50), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Tues (4:50), 7:20, 9:45
No 7:20 show Mon.
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:15, 7, 9, 9:40
Sat-Sun (noon, 1), 3, 4, 6:15, 7, 9, 9:40
The Island
Weekdays (12:20, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:20), 3:30, 6:45, 9:50
Fantastic Four
Weekdays (1:15, 4:40), 7:25, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:40, 7:25, 9:45
The Bad News Bears
Weekdays (12:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:10, 7:10, 9:35
Batman Begins
Weekdays (12:15, 3:20), 6:50, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:20, 6:50, 9:55
No 6:50 show Wed.
War of the Worlds
Weekdays (12:50, 3:45), 6:40, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:45, 6:40, 9:20
No 6:40 show Thurs.
Hustle & Flow
Weekdays (1:30, 4:30), 7:20, 10
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:20, 10
Howl's Moving Castle
Weekdays (12:30, 3:15), 6:30, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:15, 6:30, 9:15
Last show of each day subtitled.
Wedding Crashers
Weekdays (1:20, 4:20), 7:15, 10
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:20, 7:15, 10
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
Laura
Sun July 24 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Last Days
Fri (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:30, 4:50, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:45
Savery Hall Room 239
UW Campus
Inferno of First Love
Thurs July 28 at 7:30 pm
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Saraband
Fri (1:45, 4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Mon-Wed (4:20), 7, 9:30
Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:30
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
5x2
Fri (2, 4:30), 7:20, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:20, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7:20, 9:30
The Devil's Rejects
Fri (2:15, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:40, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:40
Heights
Fri-Sun (2:20), 9:15
Mon-Thurs 9:15
The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill
Fri-Sun (4:45), 7
Mon-Thurs 7
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
The Interpreter
Weekdays (7, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:40)
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30)
Layer Cake
Weekdays (7:25, 9:50)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 5, 7:25, 9:50)
Après Vous...
Weekdays (6:45)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 6:45)
My Summer of Love
Weekdays (9:15)
Sat-Sun (4:30, 9:15)
Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230
Twisted Flicks: Santa Claus Captures the Martians
Sat July 23 at dusk
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Land of the Dead
Weekdays 4:40, 7:05, 9:05
Sat-Sun 2:10, 4:40, 7:05, 9:05
The Perfect Man
Weekdays 5:10, 7:10, 9:20
Sat-Sun 2:40, 5:10, 7:10, 9:20
The Adventures of Shark Boy & Lava Girl in 3-D
Weekdays 5:20, 7:20, 9:20
Sat-Sun 2:20, 5:20, 7:20, 9:20
The Longest Yard
Weekdays 4:20, 6:50, 9:25
Sat-Sun 2, 4:20, 6:50, 9:25
Monster-in-Law
Weekdays 4:30, 7, 9:10
Sat-Sun 1:50, 4:30, 7, 9:10
Crash
Weekdays 5, 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun 2:30, 5, 7:15, 9:30
The Interpreter
Weekdays 4, 6:30, 9
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4, 6:30, 9
Sahara
Weekdays 4:10, 6:40, 9:10
Sat-Sun 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9:10
Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806
The Island
Daily (noon, 1, 3:10, 4:10), 5:10, 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9:30, 10:30
Additional 11:30 show Fri-Sat.
Hustle & Flow
Daily (11:10 am, 2, 4:50), 7:40, 10:40
Bad News Bears
Daily (11 am, 11:50 am, 1:50, 2:50, 4:40), 5:40, 7:30, 8:30, 10:20
Additional 11:20 show Fri-Sat.
No 11 am show Tues.
The Devil's Rejects
Daily (11:20 am, 2:10), 5:05, 7:50, 10:50
Fantastic Four
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2:20, 3:20), 5:20, 7:10, 8, 9:50, 11
Dark Water
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20
March of the Penguins
Daily (12:40, 1:30, 4:20), 6:30, 8:10, 10:25
War of the Worlds
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 3, 4), 6, 6:50, 9, 10
Bewitched
Daily (3:40), 9:10
Batman Begins
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 7, 10:10
No 7 show Sat.
Madagascar
Daily (11:40 am, 2:30)
Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Daily (1:40), 5:30, 8:50
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (11:30 am, 2:05, 4:40), 7:20, 10:10
Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 2:05, 4:40, 7:20, 10:10
The Island
Weekdays (12:15, 3:15), 6:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:15, 6:30, 9:50
War of the Worlds
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:40, 10
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:40, 10
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
The Island
Daily (12:20, 3:50), 7, 10:15
Bad News Bears
Daily (11:15 am, 1:50, 4:35), 7:20, 10
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 5), 7:55, 10:40
Wedding Crashers
Daily (12:40, 4:15), 7:40, 10:30
Fantastic Four
Daily (noon, 3:30), 6:45, 9:40
No 6:45 show Thurs.
War of the Worlds
Daily (11:45 am, 3:15), 6:30, 9:20
No 6:30 show Tues.
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
The Island
Daily (11:10, 1:55, 5:05), 7:55, 10:45
Bad News Bears
Daily (11:20 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:50
Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Daily (11 am, 12:30, 1:45, 3:15, 4:30), 6:15, 7:15, 9, 10
Wedding Crashers
Daily (11:15 am, noon, 2, 2:45, 4:45, 5:30), 7:30, 8:15, 10:15, 11
Fantastic Four
Daily (11:30 am, 2:05, 4:35), 7, 9:30
March of the Penguins
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:10), 6:20, 9
War of the Worlds
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 10:20
Bewitched
Daily 7:35, 9:55
Herbie: Fully Loaded
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:50)
Batman Begins
Daily (11:05 am, 1:50, 5), 7:50, 10:40
No 7:50 show Sat
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Daily (11:05 am, 1:40, 4:25), 7:20, 10:05
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
The Longest Yard
Daily (1:30, 4, 6:45, 9:10)
Madagascar
Daily (1, 2:50, 4:45, 6:55)
The Interpreter
Daily (8:50)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
The Island
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri-Sat (11 am)
Out East
Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565
Crash
Fri-Sat 3:30, 6, 9:30
Sun 3:30, 6
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
The Island
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Bad News Bears
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 5), 7:40, 10:30
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
Wedding Crashers
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
Fantastic Four
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:15
War of the Worlds
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40
Batman Begins
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 6:50, 10:20
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Bad News Bears
Daily (2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 1:10, 2:10, 2:40, 4, 4:50, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8, 9:10, 10:10, 10:30
Wedding Crashers
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:20, 4:20), 6:10, 7, 9, 10
Daily (11:20 am, 3:50), 6:20, 8:40
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50