Cap Hill/Downtown
911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
YOUTHAPALOOZA!
Fri Feb 8 at 8
Everybody's Dying Here
Sat Feb 9 at 8
Open Screening
Mon Feb 11 at 8
Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231
Metropolis
Daily (1:45), 4:15, 6:45, 9:10
Storytelling
Daily (1:15), 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:15
The Fluffer
Daily (1:30), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Kandahar
Daily (2), 4, 7:10
Mulholland Drive
Daily 9
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (noon, 4), 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Amélie
Daily (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Best In Show
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Italian for Beginners
Weekdays (5), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 5, 7:20, 9:45
Lantana
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:30
No 7 show Tues
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Steamboat Bill
Wed Feb 13 at 8
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Faust
Thurs Feb 7 at 6:30, 9
Jack Johnson
Fri-Sun 7, 9
Super-8 Valentines
Wed Feb 13 at 8
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Collateral Damage
Daily (11 am, noon, 1, 1:40, 2:40, 3:40, 4:20, 5:20), 6:20, 7, 8, 9, 9:40, 10:40
Rollerball
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:50
Big Fat Liar
Daily (11:20 am, 1:30, 4) 6:30, 8:50
Slackers
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:30, 10
I Am Sam
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 3:10, 4:10), 6:10, 7:20, 9:20, 10:20
The Mothman Prophecies
Daily (12:40, 1:50, 3:30), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30
Orange County
Daily (11:40 am, 5), 10:35
A Walk to Remember
Daily (11:15 am, 2:05, 4:50), 7:35, 10:10
Kung Pow: Enter the Fist
Daily (12:50, 3:15, 5:50), 8:30, 11
Snow Dogs
Daily (11:05 am, 1:35, 4:05), 6:35, 9:05
The Shipping News
Daily (12:20, 3:20), 6:15, 9:10
Ocean's 11
Daily (11:35 am, 2:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Daily (11:10 am)
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
A Beautiful Mind
Fri-Sun (noon, 1:30, 2:50, 4:45, 5:45), 7:40, 8:45, 10:30
Mon-Wed (noon, 1:30, 2:50, 4:45), 7:40, 10:30
Thurs (noon, 1:30, 2:50, 4:45, 5:45), 7:40, 8:45, 10:30
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:15, 5) 9:30
Birthday Girl
Fri-Tues (12:10, 1:10, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:30, 8:30, 10
Wed-Thurs (1:10, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:30, 8:30, 10
Gosford Park
Daily (12:45, 4), 7:20, 10:20
Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:15, 1:20, 3:40, 4:30), 7:15, 8:15, 10:25
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:20, 1, 3:15, 4:15), 7, 8, 10:10
Brotherhood of the Wolf
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 7:10, 10:15
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
The Royal Tenenbaums
Daily (1, 2, 3:45, 4:45), 6:15, 7:15, 8:45, 9:45
No 4:45 show Tues
In The Bedroom
Daily (1:15, 4:10), 7, 9:55
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
TIMING IS EVERYTHING: THE ART OF THE SCREWBALL COMEDY
His Girl Friday
Thurs Feb 7 at 7, 9
The Awful Truth
Fri-Sun 7, 9
It Happened One Night
Tues-Thurs 7, 9
VINTAGE EROTICA
Big Dick Porno Cartoon
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Monster's Ball
Daily (11 am), 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40
I Am Sam
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (3:30), 6:30, 9:20
No 6:30 show Tues
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (1), 4, 7, 9:50
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:50), 3:45, 6:45, 9:30
The Mothman Prophecies
Daily (1:40), 4:20, 7:15, 9:50
A Walk to Remember
Daily (1:30), 4:30, 7:10, 9:25
Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:40), 3:40, 6:40, 9:40
In the Bedroom
Daily (12:45), 3:50, 6:50, 9:45
Birthday Girl
Daily (1:20), 4:10, 7:25, 9:35
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:10), 4:45, 8:45
Snow Dogs
Daily (1:15), 4:40, 7:20, 9:20
The Shipping News
Daily (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:15
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
The Royal Tenenbaums
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Gosford Park
Daily (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:25
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Collateral Damage
Weekdays (4:50), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:25), 4:50, 7:15, 9:40
Little Otik
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 7, 9:45
Shiri
Weekdays (4:30), 7:05, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:55), 4:30, 7:05, 9:50
Up North
Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880
Amélie
Daily (2:45), 5:45, 8:45
Gosford Park
Daily (2:15), 5:15, 8:15
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (3:15), 6:15, 9:15
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
The Man Who Wasn't There
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:30)
A Matter of Taste
Daily (9:45)
Kate and Leopold
Weekdays (7, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7, 9:35)
The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition
Weekdays (7:15)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7:15)
The Devil's Backbone
Daily (9:25)
The Spy Game
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:20)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Big Fat Liar
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:30), 7:40, 9:40
I Am Sam
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45
The Mothman Prophecies
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 10
A Walk to Remember
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:35, 9:55
Snow Dogs
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20
Brotherhood of the Wolf
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:25
Gosford Park
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 9:30
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 8:15
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:15, 3:30) 7, 10
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:25, 3:45) 6:35, 9:45
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (noon, 3:20), 6:30, 9:45
Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800
The Mothman Prophecies
Weekdays (4:30), 7:15, 10
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Collateral Damage
Daily (11:45 am, 2:20, 5), 7:40, 10:20
Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 7, 10:10
In the Bedroom
Daily (1, 4:20), 7:20, 10:25
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (12:15, 4), 8
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (noon, 3:20), 6:45, 9:55
Ocean's 11
Daily 6:30, 9:20
Slackers
Daily (12:45, 3)
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Collateral Damage
Daily (12:10, 2:45, 5:20), 8, 10:05
Rollerball
Daily ( 12:20, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:20
Big Fat Liar
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
Slackers
Daily (12:55, 5:50), 11
Birthday Girl
Daily (3:10), 8:10
I Am Sam
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 10
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10:40
The Mothman Prophecies
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20
A Walk to Remember
Daily (1:20, 4), 7, 9:30
Black Hawk Down
Daily (1, 4:10), 7:20, 10:30
Snow Dogs
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:15 am, 3:50), 6:50, 9:50
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (12:30, 4:20), 8:20
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition
Fri-Sat (4:30, 7, 9:10)
Sun-Thur (4:30, 7)
Kate and Leopold
Fri-Sat (4:20, 6:50, 9:20)
Weekdays (4:20, 6:50)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Collateral Damage
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:10
Rollerball
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50
Big Fat Liar
Daily (12:40, 2:55, 5), 7:30, 9:30
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 7, 10
Kung Pow: Enter the Fist
Daily (3), 7:55
Slackers
Daily (1, 5:25), 10:15
Black Hawk Down
Daily (noon, 3:10), 6:30, 9:40
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (12:10, 4:10), 8
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Collateral Damage
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:45, 10:15
Rollerball
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:40), 7:30, 10
Big Fat Liar
Daily (12:10, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
A Walk to Remember
Daily (1, 4:20), 7, 9:10
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:50, 4), 7, 9:50
Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 6:45, 9:45
Snow Dogs
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:15) 8, 10:15
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:30, 3:20), 6:30, 9:20
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Collateral Damage
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:30
Rollerball
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:50), 7:10, 9:50
The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:30, 10:10
Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:20, 3:20), 7:10
The Royal Tenenbaums
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:20, 9
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:40, 9:40
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (12:30, 4:10), 8:20
Ocean's 11
Daily (5), 7:40, 10:20
Slackers
Daily (12:10, 2:10)