Block Party

The Schedule

Who's Playing Where and When?

Click here to download a PDF of the Capitol Hill Block Party schedule. You can right click/save to save it to your desktop.

For those of you on mobile devices, the text of the schedule is below, because we love you:

Friday, July 26

Cha Cha Stage

5:45 pm Heavy Petting
6:45 pm Iska Dhaaf
7:45 pm Monogamy Party
8:45 pm The Trashies
9:45 pm Constant Lovers

Main Stage

4 pm Radiation City
5:05 pm Washington Bus Presents: Bruce Harrell
5:15 pm Telekinesis
6:30 pm Danny Brown
7:35 pm Washington Bus Presents Mike McGinn
7:45 pm Dillon Francis
9:15 pm STRFKR
10:45 pm Girl Talk

Neumos

4:30 pm Night Cadet
5:45 pm Fly Moon Royalty
7 pm Soft Metals
8:15 pm Grave Babies
9:30 pm Bear Mountain
11:15 pm BellaMaine
12:45 am Daughn Gibson

Vera Stage

4 pm Stickers
5 pm Deadkill
6 pm William Tyler
7 pm Waxahatchee
8:15 pm The Intelligence
9:30 pm White Lung
10:45 pm Bleached

Barboza Stage

4:30 pm Lures
5:30 pm Steve Gunn
6:30 pm Princess
7:30 pm The Young Evils
8:30 pm Secret Colors
9:30 pm White China Gold
11:30 pm Just Got Paid featuring DJ Supreme LA Rock

Saturday, July 27

Cha Cha Stage

3:45 pm Grave Matters
4:45 pm Spaceneedles
5:45 pm Rabbits
6:45 pm Trash Fire
7:45 pm TacocaT
8:45 pm Pony Time
9:45 pm S

Main Stage

2:15 pm La Luz
3:30 pm Rose Windows
4:45 pm Big Freedia
5:50 pm Washington Bus Presents: Peter Steinbruek
6 pm Killer Mike + El-P = Run the Jewels
7:20 pm Washington Bus Presents: Ed Murray
7:30 pm A Trak
9 pm Purity Ring
10:30 pm Pickwick

Neumos Stage

2 pm Fox and the Law
3 pm Survival Knife
4 pm Country Lips
5:15 pm Phox
6:30 pm Horde and the Harem
7:45 pm Brent Amaker and the Rodeo
9 pm The Flavr Blue
10:15 pm Fools Gold Clubhouse

Vera Stage

1:45 pm JK Pop
2 pm Youryoungbody
3 pm Chastity Belt
4 pm Kid Smpl
5 pm Land of Pines
6 pm Vox Mod
7:15 pm Naomi Punk
8:30 pm Onuinu
9:45 pm Wild Cub
11 pm Doldrums

Barboza Stage

3:45 pm So Pitted
4:45 pm IG88
5:45 pm Lights From Space
6:45 pm FF
7:30 pm Gaytheist
9 pm Dog Shredder
10 pm Inferno featuring DJ Swervewon and DJ Sessions

Sunday, July 28

Cha Cha Stage

2:45 pm Tragic Valley
3:45 pm Scream Queen
4:45 pm Old Iron
5:45 pm Grenades
6:45 pm Tacos
7:45 pm Unnatural Helpers

Main Stage

2:30 pm Odesza
3:45 pm Hey Harseilles
5 pm Cults
6:30 pm Frightened Rabbit
8:15 pm The Flaming Lips

Neumos

2:15 pm Sandrider
3:15 pm Trails and Ways
4:15 pm Black Marble
5:15 pm Theoretics
6:30 pm Latyrx
8 pm Red Bull Sound Select: The Grizzled Mighty
9 pm Red Bull Sound Select: 18 Individual Eyes
10 pm Red Bull Sound Select: Pure Bathing Culture
11:30 pm Red Bull Sound Select: Dirty Projectors

Vera Stage

1:45 pm Dutty Wilderness
2 pm Ubu Roi
3 pm Dave B
4 pm Tomten
5 pm Learning Team
5:45 pm Nissim
6:20 pm Jarv Dee
7 pm Sam Lachow & Raz Simone
8:15 pm Ravenna Woods with Seattle Rock Orchestra

Barboza Stage

2:45 pm Gold Wolf Galaxy
3:45 pm Transmissionary
4:45 pm ILLFIGHTYOU
5:45 pm Poor Moon
6:45 pm The Comettes
8:30 pm Katie Kate recommended

 

Comments (2) RSS

Oldest First Unregistered On Registered On Add a comment
Callie 1
There's nowhere to click.
Posted by Callie http://www.facebook.com/Klosetnerd on July 24, 2013 at 9:48 AM · Report this
Megan Seling 2
@1 Sorry about that! I forgot to link. DUH, MEGAN. All fixed up!
Posted by Megan Seling on July 24, 2013 at 12:50 PM · Report this

Add a comment