Slog

Slog Music

Music, Nightlife,
and Drinks

Monday, September 17, 2012

 

Comments (15) RSS

Oldest First Unregistered On Registered On Add a comment
MacCrocodile 1
Oh my god, I am gonna ride the shit out of the bus as soon as I'm done with work.
Posted by MacCrocodile http://maccrocodile.com/ on September 17, 2012 at 9:26 AM · Report this
2
Totally Epic.
As it was last week when Slog posted it......
Posted by Mr.Sphere on September 17, 2012 at 9:33 AM · Report this
3
That was the best ad for transportation that I have ever seen. Cool. And hilarious.
Posted by Calpete on September 17, 2012 at 9:34 AM · Report this
stinkbug 4
Dan, I know you're busy wearing suits, but read slog sometimes too!

http://slog.thestranger.com/slog/archive…

Posted by stinkbug on September 17, 2012 at 9:41 AM · Report this
5
@2,4 BFD. Dan's title was more eye-catching, and I missed it last time, so I'm super-grateful it was reposted. It's hilarious, and I'll be watching it again later, when I play it for a special someone. Thanks, Dan!
Posted by Brooklyn Reader on September 17, 2012 at 11:28 AM · Report this
this guy I know in Spokane 6
What @5 said.
Posted by this guy I know in Spokane on September 17, 2012 at 12:33 PM · Report this
7
5
6

How proud you two will be when you can show the other kids the anal warts on your lips and tounge you got FRENCH KISSING DANNY"S ASS.....
Posted by you give credulous fanboy faghags a bad name on September 17, 2012 at 12:49 PM · Report this
venomlash 8
@7: Damn boy, you can't even spell "tongue"?
Posted by venomlash on September 17, 2012 at 12:51 PM · Report this
9
Ja cool!
Posted by Weekilter on September 17, 2012 at 2:34 PM · Report this
10
@7 Congratulations! Your fixation on prurient thoughts is unsurpassed in the greater trolling community!

By the way, did you know that men and women do all that "gay" stuff together, too? I realize you haven't ever had a lover, but don't you even watch porn?

So sad.
Posted by Brooklyn Reader on September 17, 2012 at 2:43 PM · Report this
11
10

wow.

you seem to be projecting there, missy....

prurient thoughts, indeed.

we were commenting on shameless slavish adoring ass kissing and brown nosing......

but thanks for the lesson on gay porn.

we think.....
Posted by Rooklyn Breeder on September 17, 2012 at 3:59 PM · Report this
biffp 12
@7, hey Dick Morris, when you're paying hookers to 'toss the salad' that's what they're supposed to be doing to you.
Posted by biffp on September 17, 2012 at 4:03 PM · Report this
13
I especially liked it when the Doberman perked up.
Posted by Functional Atheist on September 17, 2012 at 7:00 PM · Report this
14
The commercial portrays the reality of the bus culture in Denmark. Not really. But its funny.
Posted by dknancy on September 18, 2012 at 9:22 AM · Report this
15
and it's long...
Posted by mother of two on September 22, 2012 at 8:26 AM · Report this

Add a comment

Advertisement
 

Want great deals and a chance to win tickets to the best shows in Seattle? Join The Stranger Presents email list!


All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC
1535 11th Ave (Third Floor), Seattle, WA 98122
Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy