Cap Hill/Downtown
2nd Avenue Pizza
2015 Second Ave, 956-0489
ED WOOD FEST
Orgy of the Dead
Thurs Aug 24 at 8
Plan 9 From Outer Space
Fri Aug 25 at 8
Glen or Glenda?
Fri Aug 25 at 10
Plan 9 From Outer Space
Sat Aug 26 at 8
Orgy of the Dead
Sat Aug 26 at 10
Speakeasy
2304 Second Ave, 728-9770
Independent Exposure
Thurs Aug 24 at 7:30
Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231
But I'm a Cheerleader
Daily (2), 4, 6, 8, 10
Ran
Daily (1), 4:30, 8:15
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Daily (1:45), 3:45, 5:45, 7:30, 9:30
Croupier
Daily (1:15), 4:15, 6:45, 9:20
No 6:45 show Tues
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
X-Men
Daily (11:30am, 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
Fri-Sat at midnight
City Centre
Sixth Ave & Union, 622-6465
Mission: Impossible 2
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:30, 9:15
The Patriot
Daily (1:15, 4:45), 8:20
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Ran
Thurs Aug 24 at (4:30), 8
Aimée & Jaguar
Fri (4:15), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:35
Waiting for Guffman
Fri-Sat at midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
The Tao of Steve
Fri (4:45), 7:15, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:45), 2:45, 4:45, 7:15, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:20
The Five Senses
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30 No 7 show Tues
Linda's Tavern
707 E Pine, 325-1220
The Angry Breed
Wed Aug 30 at dusk
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Safe
Thurs-Sun (4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Spaceman
Wed Aug 30 at (5:30), 7:30, 9:30
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Bring it On
Daily (11:05am, 12:20, 1:30, 2:50, 4, 5:20), 6:30, 7:50, 9, 10:20
The Crew
Daily (12, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Godzilla 2000
Daily (11:30am, 2, 4:30), 6:10, 7:15, 8:30, 9:40
The Original Kings of Comedy
Daily (11:10am, 12:05, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:50
Autumn in New York
Daily (11:40am, 1:10, 2:10, 3:50, 4:50), 6:20, 7:30, 8:50, 10
The Replacements
Daily (11:20am, 12:50, 1:50, 4:10, 5), 6:50, 7:45, 9:30, 10:30
Space Cowboys
Daily (12:10, 1, 3:20, 4:25), 6:15, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10
Thomas and the Magic Railroad
Daily (12:40, 3:10)
What Lies Beneath
Daily (2:05, 4:55, 5:50), 7:40, 8:40, 10:40
Scary Movie
Daily (12:30, 3:20), 5:40, 8:20, 11
Chicken Run
Daily (11am, 1:20, 3:40)
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
The Art of War
Daily (11:15am, 12, 1:15, 2, 2:45, 4, 4:45, 5:30), 7, 7:45, 8:30, 10, 10:40 [Fri-Sat late show at 11:30]
Bless the Child
Daily (11:20am, 1:50, 4:20), 7:15, 9:50
The Cell
Daily (11:30am, 12:15, 1, 2:10, 2:40, 3:30, 4:40, 5:20), 6:15, 7:30, 8:15, 9, 10:15 [Fri-Sat late shows at 11, 11:45]
Hollow Man
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:40), 8, 10:20
Nutty Professor 2: The Klumps
Daily (11:50am, 2:15, 4:30), 7:10, 9:45
Coyote Ugly
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:45), 8:10, 10:30
X-Men
Daily (2:30, 4:50), 7:20
The Perfect Storm
Daily (11:40am), 10:10
No 11:40am show Weds
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Extreme
Daily 2:15, 3:30, 4:45, 6, 8:30
T-Rex: Back to the Cretaceous
Daily 10:30am, 11:45am, 1
Everest
Daily 7:15
Dolphins
Daily 11am, 12:15, 1:30, 2:45, 5:15, 6:30
Island of the Sharks
Daily 4
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:35, 7:05
Michael Jordan to the MAX
Daily 9:15am, 4:40, 8:45 [Fri-Sat late show 9:45]
Mysteries of Egypt
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:15, 7:45
Amazon
Daily 10:40am, 1:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Steal This Movie
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Saving Grace
Daily (1:30, 3:45), 6:30, 8:45
Chuck & Buck
Daily (2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:45
No 7:30 show Wed
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Five Easy Pieces
Thurs Aug 24 at (5), 7, 9
Kagemusha
Fri (5:15), 8:15
Sat-Sun (2:15), 5:15, 8:15
Mon-Thurs (5:15), 8:15
The Sadist
Fri-Sat at midnight
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Girl on the Bridge
Fri (4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:20
Saving Grace
Fri (5), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:20), 2:40, 5, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (5), 7:20, 9:40
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
The Art of War
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 7, 9:40
Bring it On
Daily (1:30), 4:30, 7:30, 9:50
Coyote Ugly
Daily (1:40), 4, 6:40, 9:20
X-Men
Daily (1:25), 3:45, 6:30, 9:10
Space Cowboys
Daily (1), 3:50, 6:45, 9:25
What Lies Beneath
Daily (1:10), 4:15, 7:45
Autumn in New York
Daily (1:20), 4:20, 7:10, 9:30
The Crew
Daily (2), 4:50, 7:20, 9:45
Godzilla 2000
Daily (1:45), 4:45, 7:15
The Opportunists
Daily 9:35
Chicken Run
Daily (1:50), 4:40, 6:50, 9
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Cecil B. Demented
Fri (5:15), 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1), 3:10, 5:15, 7:30, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (5:15), 7:30, 9:40
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Shower
Fri (4:45), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7, 9:15
No 7 show Thurs
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
The Cell
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30
The Replacements
Fri (4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:45
see also VARSITY CALENDAR
Varsity Calendar
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Criminal Lovers
Thurs Aug 24 at (5:20), 7:30, 9:40
Water Drops on Burning Rocks
Fri (5:30), 7:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (5:30), 7:30, 9:30
see also VARSITY
Up North
Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880
Coyote Ugly
Fri 7:45
Sat-Sun (3:15), 7:45
Mon-Thurs 7:45
Nutty Professor 2: The Klumps
Fri 5:30
Sat-Sun (1), 5:30
Mon-Thurs 5:30
Autumn in New York
Fri 6:30, 8:45
Sat-Sun (2, 4:15), 6:30, 8:45
Mon-Thurs 6:30, 8:45
Godzilla 2000
Fri 6
Sat-Sun (1:30, 3:45), 6
Mon-Thurs 6
The Perfect Storm
Daily 8:15
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
High Fidelity
Fri (7:30, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:30, 9:45)
Mon-Thurs (7:30, 9:45)
Gladiator
Fri (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:45)
Mon-Thurs (7:45)
Me, Myself and Irene
Fri (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7, 9:30)
Mon-Thurs (7, 9:30)
The Woman Chaser
Fri (7:15, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:15, 9:15)
Mon-Thurs (7:15, 9:15)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
The Art of War
Daily (1:30, 4:40), 7:25, 10:30
The Crew
Daily (2:10, 4:25), 6:40, 9
The Original Kings of Comedy
Daily (2, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
Saving Grace
Daily (1:50, 4:10), 6:50, 9:20
The Replacements
Daily (2:30, 5), 7:45, 10:20
Hollow Man
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10
Disney's The Kid
Daily (1:40, 4)
Nutty Professor 2: The Klumps
Daily 6:30, 9:10
What Lies Beneath
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:10, 9:55
Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800
The Art of War
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
The Crew
Daily (11:45am, 1:55, 4:15), 7, 9:15
Bring it On
Daily (12, 2:20, 4:50), 7:15, 9:50
The Cell
Daily (1, 4:35), 7:30, 10:10
The Replacements
Daily (1:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20
No 5:10, 7:50 show Tues
Space Cowboys
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:35
What Lies Beneath
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:30, 9:25
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Gladiator
Daily (2:40, 6:50, 9:40)
Me, Myself and Irene
Daily (4:40, 9:30)
High Fidelity
Daily (2:30, 7)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Bring it On
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
Godzilla 2000
Daily (12:30, 2:55, 5:25), 7:45, 10
The Original Kings of Comedy
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 3:10, 4:10), 6:15, 7:15, 8:55, 9:55
Autumn in New York
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:35), 7:40, 9:45
Space Cowboys
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:30, 9:15
The Replacements
Daily (1:30, 4), 7, 9:30
Southcenter
Hwy 504 at I-5, 242-6100
Coyote Ugly
Fri -Sun (2:30, 4:50), 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30
Out East
Factoria
3505-128th SE, 425-641-9206
The Art of War
Fri-Sun (11am, 1:45, 4:20), 7:30, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:20), 7:30, 10:10
The Crew
Fri-Sun (11:10am, 1:30, 3:40), 6:30, 9
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3:40), 6:30, 9
Bring it On
Fri-Sun (12, 2:30, 5), 8, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5), 8, 10:30
Godzilla 2000
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15
The Cell
Fri-Sun (11:25am, 2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Autumn in New York
Fri-Sun (11:45am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:50
Mon-Tues (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:50
Wed (2:15), 9:50
Thurs (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:50
Space Cowboys
Daily (1:15, 4), 6:50, 9:35
X-Men
Daily (1, 3:20), 6:10, 8:40
Redmond Town Center
7730 Leary Way NE, 425-869-1800
Bring it On
Fri-Sun (12, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10
Godzilla 2000
Fri-Sun (11:40am, 2, 4:30), 7
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7
Scary Movie
Daily 9:30
The Cell
Fri-Sun (12, 2:30, 5), 7:50, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5), 7:50, 10:20
Autumn in New York
Fri-Sun (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (3, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Bless the Child
Daily (1:10, 3:40), 6:30, 9
Space Cowboys
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:10, 10
Chicken Run
Daily (1:30, 3:40)
Coyote Ugly
Daily 6:10, 8:30
X-Men
Fri-Sun (11:50am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50
Outdoor
West Seattle Walk-In Cinema
Junction parking lot (behind the Husky Deli @ California and Alaska St), 767-2593
The Birds
Fri Aug 25 at dusk
Fremont Friday Night Outdoor Movies
801 N 34th St (under Aurora Bridge), 282-5706
Best of AtomFilms
Fri Aug 25 at dusk
LunarFlicks Outdoor Cinema
Marymoor Park, 720-1058
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Fri Aug 25 at dusk
The Sound of Music
Sat Aug 26 at dusk