Cap Hill/Downtown


Second Avenue Pizza
2015 Second Ave, 956-0489

Films About Antarctica
Thurs 7

Alex in Wonderland
Fri 8

Masculine/Feminine
Fri 10


Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231

Aimée & Jaguar
Daily (1), 4:10, 7, 9:40

An Affair of Love (a.k.a. A Pornographic Affair/Une Liaison Pornographique)
Daily (1:30), 4:30, 7:30, 9:30

Urbania
Daily (1:15), 4:15, 7:10, 9:45

But I'm a Cheerleader
Daily (1:45), 4:45, 7:20, 9:50


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

The Exorcist
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 7, 10:15


City Centre
Sixth Ave & Union, 622-6465

Saving Grace
Daily (1:45, 4), 6:30, 9

Crime and Punishment in Suburbia
Daily (2:15, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30 No 7:10 show Thurs


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Time Regained
Thurs Sept 21 at (5), 8:15

Goya in Bordeaux
Fri (5), 7:15, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:15, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (5), 7:15, 9:30

The Filth & the Fury
Fri-Sat at midnight


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

The Tao of Steve
Fri (4:45), 7:15, 9:15

Sat-Sun (2), 4:45, 7:15, 9:15

Mon (4:45), 7:15, 9:15

Tues (4:45), 9:45

Wed-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:15

Time Regained
Fri, Mon-Thurs (5), 8:15

Sat-Sun (1:45), 5, 8:15


JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Passing Through
Wed Sept 27 at 7, 9:15


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Eve
Thurs-Sun (5:15), 7:30, 9:45


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Woman on Top
Daily (11am, 12:10, 1:50, 3, 4:10, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:30, 10:3

Urban Legends: Final Cut
Daily (11:30am, 12:50, 2, 3:10, 4:20, 5:40), 7:20, 8:30, 9:50, 10:50

Almost Famous
Daily (11:20am, 12:20, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 3:20, 4, 4:40, 5:20), 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:20, 9:20, 10, 10:40

Bait
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20

Nurse Betty
Daily (11:10am, 2:10, 5), 7:50, 10:35

The Watcher
Daily (12, 1:10, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:15, 8:40, 9:40, 11 No 7:15 show Wed

The Way of the Gun
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 6:50, 9:40

Bring it On
Daily (11:45am, 2:40, 5:10), 7:45, 10:10

Open-captioned screenings Tues-Wed (11:15am, 1:45, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10

The Original Kings of Comedy
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 9:30


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Godzilla 2000
Daily (1:50, 4:45)

Bless the Child
Daily 7:15, 9:35

Autumn in New York
Daily (12:35, 2:45, 5:10), 7:50, 10:05

The Art of War
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 7:20, 10

The Replacements
Daily (12:40, 5:25), 10:20

Coyote Ugly
Daily (3), 7:45

Nutty Professor 2: The Klumps
Daily (3:30), 8 No 8 show Sat

Hollow Man
Daily (1:15, 5:50), 10:15

Space Cowboys
Daily (1, 4), 7:30, 10:10

X-Men
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:45, 10:05

Duets
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:15), 7:40, 10:20

The Cell
Daily (12:45, 1:45, 3:15, 4:15, 5:45), 7:10, 8:10, 9:45, 10:30

Meet the Parents
Sneak preview Sat 8


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Extreme
Fri-Sun 1, 4:45, 6, 8:30

Mon-Tues 1, 4:45

Wed-Thurs 1, 4:45, 6, 8:30

Everest
Wed-Sun 7:15

Dolphins
Fri, Mon-Thurs 11am, 1, 2, 3

Sat-Sun 11am, 1, 2, 3, 5, 6

Into the Deep
Daily 10:30am, 11:45am, 2:15, 3:30

Wolves
Daily 12, 4


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:35, 7:05

Michael Jordan to the MAX
Daily 4:40, 8:45

Mysteries of Egypt
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:15, 7:45

Amazon
Daily 10:40am, 1:40


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Human Resources
Daily (2:15, 4:30), 7, 9:15 No 7, 9:15 shows Wed

What Lies Beneath
Daily (2, 5:30), 8:30 No 5:30, 8:30 shows Tues

Scary Movie
Daily (2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:30 No 5, 7:30 shows Tues


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Hiroshima, Mon Amour
Thurs Sept 21 at (5), 7, 9

Dream of Light
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (11:30am), 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30

The Devil in Miss Jones
Fri-Sat at midnight


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Almost Famous
Fri, Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45 No 7 show Tues

Woman on Top
Fri, Mon-Thurs (5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:30, 10


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

This is Spinal Tap
Daily (1:30), 4:30, 7:30, 9:45

Urban Legends: Final Cut
Daily (2), 4:20, 7:05, 9:20

Duets
Daily (1:10), 3:45, 6:45, 9:35

Bring it On
Daily (1:20), 4:10, 7:20, 9:40

The Five Senses
Daily (1:40), 4:15, 7:10

Love and Sex
Daily 9:30

Croupier
Daily (2:10), 4:50, 7:40, 9:50

Chicken Run
Daily (1:50), 4:40, 6:50, 9

Shower
Daily (1:45), 4, 6:40, 9:10

Saving Grace
Daily (1:15), 4:45, 7:45, 9:50

The Exorcist
Daily (1), 3:50, 7, 10


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Nurse Betty
Fri, Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Solomon and Gaenor
Fri, Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:20

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:25, 4:40, 7, 9:20


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

The Way of the Gun
Fri, Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Cecil B. Demented
Fri (5:15), 7:15, 9:15

Sat-Sun (2:45), 5:15, 7:15, 9:15

Mon (5:15), 7:15, 9:15

Tues (5:15), 9:30

Wed-Thurs (5:15), 7:15, 9:15

see also VARSITY CALENDAR


Varsity Calendar
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Benjamin Smoke
Thurs Sept 21 at (5:40), 7:30, 9:20

From the Edge of the City
Fri (5:30), 7:30, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (5:30), 7:30, 9:30

see also VARSITY


Up North


Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880

Bait
Fri, Mon-Thurs 6, 8:45

Sat-Sun (1:20, 3:30), 6, 8:45

Space Cowboys
Fri, Mon-Thurs 5:45, 8:30

Sat-Sun (2), 5:45, 8:30

The Perfect Storm
Fri, Tues-Thurs 8:15

Sat-Sun (3:30), 8:15

No shows Mon

Saving Grace
Fri, Tues-Thurs 6:15

Sat-Sun (1:30), 6:15

No shows Mon


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

The Patriot
Fri, Mon-Thurs (8)

Sat-Sun (1:15, 4:45, 8)

Gladiator
Fri, Mon-Thurs (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:45)

The Ballad of Ramblin' Jack
Fri, Mon-Thurs (7, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7, 9:30)

The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Fri, Mon-Thurs (7:15, 9:15)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 5, 7:15, 9:15)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Urban Legends: Final Cut
Daily (2:10, 5:15), 7:50, 10:10

Woman on Top
Daily (2:40, 4:50), 6:50, 9

Duets
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9:20

Bait
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 7:20, 10

The Watcher
Daily (2:20, 4:20), 7, 9:10

Scary Movie
Daily (2:30, 4:30), 6:40, 8:50

The Original Kings of Comedy
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40

The Replacements
Daily (2, 5), 7:30, 9:50


Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800

The Watcher
Fri, Mon-Thurs (5), 7:15, 9:30

Sat (2:30, 5), 9:30

Sun (2:30, 5), 7:15, 9:30

Meet the Parents
Sneak preview Sat 7:15


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

The Exorcist
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7, 10

Woman on Top
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20

Urban Legends: Final Cut
Daily (12, 2:20, 4:50), 7:15, 9:45

Almost Famous
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:20, 7:30, 9:15, 10:10 No 4:30, 7:30 shows Tues

Nurse Betty
Daily (1, 4), 6:45, 9:30


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The Patriot
Daily (3:30, 6:45, 9:45)

Mission: Impossible 2
Daily (7, 9:30)

Disney's The Kid
Daily (3:45)


Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613

Buster Keaton Films
Fri-Sat 8


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Woman on Top
Daily (1:15, 3:25, 5:35), 7:45, 10

Urban Legends: Final Cut
Daily (12:50, 3:05, 5:20), 7:30, 9:45

Nurse Betty
Daily (1:30, 4), 7, 9:30

The Watcher
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:45), 7:10, 9:40

Bring it On
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:20, 10:10

The Original Kings of Comedy
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7:15, 9:50

Space Cowboys
Fri-Mon (1, 3:45), 6:30, 9:20

Tues (1, 3:45), 9:45

Wed-Thurs (1, 3:45), 6:30, 9:20


Southcenter
Hwy 504 at I-5, 242-6100

The Exorcist
Fri-Sun (1, 4), 7, 10

Mon-Thurs (4), 7, 10


Out East


Factoria
3505-128th SE, 425-641-9206

The Exorcist
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40

Almost Famous
Daliy (1, 2, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7:30, 9:15, 10:10

Urban Legends: Final Cut
Daily (1:50, 5), 7:30, 10

Duets
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10

Bait
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50

Nurse Betty
Daily (1:10, 5:20), 7:45, 10:15

The Watcher
Daily (1:20, 3:30), 7:10, 9:30 No 7:10 show Sat, Thurs

Meet the Parents
Sneak preview Sat 7:10


Redmond Town Center
7730 Leary Way NE, 425-869-1800

The Exorcist
Daliy (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10:10

Almost Famous
Daily (1, 1:40, 2:10, 3:40, 4:20, 4:50), 6:20, 7, 7:40, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30

Nurse Betty
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:20, 10

Bring it On
Daily (2:40, 5:30), 8, 10:20

The Cell
Daily (12:50, 3:20), 6:10, 8:40

Space Cowboys
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:50, 9:40