Cap Hill/Downtown
911 Media Arts
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Open Screening
Mon Nov 13 at 8
Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231
The Broken Hearts Club
Daily (1:15), 4:15, 7, 9:40 No 7 show Wed
Best in Show
Daily (12:45, 1:45), 3, 4, 5, 6, 7:15, 8, 9:15, 10
Two Family House
Daily (1:30), 3:50, 6:45, 9:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
The Legend of Bagger Vance
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
City Centre
Sixth Ave & Union, 622-6465
The Contender
Daily (2, 5), 8
The Yards
Daily (1:10), 6:25 No 6:25 show Tues
The Exorcist
Daily (3:30), 8:50 No 8:50 show Tues
Consolidated Works
410 Terry Ave N, 860-5245
Paisan
Suddenly I Burst Into Another
Fri-Mon 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
The Wind Will Carry Us
Fri-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
Fri-Sat at midnight
WOMEN IN CINEMA FILM FESTIVAL
Love/Juice
Thurs Nov 9 at 7:15
Happy End
Thurs Nov 9 at 9:30
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Billy Elliot
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30
Dancer in the Dark
Fri-Sun (2), 5, 8
Mon-Wed (5), 8
Thurs (4), 9:40
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Style Wars
Wed Nov 15 at 7, 9
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Fear of Fiction
Thurs Nov 9 at 8
The Lovers on the Bridge
Fri-Sun (5), 7:15, 9:30
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Red Planet
Daily (11:10am, 12, 1, 1:50, 2:40, 3:40, 4:30, 5:20), 6:20, 7:10, 8, 9, 9:50, 10:40
Charlie's Angels
Daily (11:30am, 12:40, 1:30, 2:20, 3:20, 4:10, 5, 5:50), 6:40, 7:30, 8:20, 9:20, 10:10, 11
The Little Vampire
Daily (11:40am, 2, 4:20), 6:30, 8:50
Bedazzled
Daily (11: 20am, 12:30, 1:20, 2:10, 3:10, 3:50, 4:40, 5:30), 6:10, 7, 7:50, 8:40, 9:30, 10:20
Legend of the Drunken Master
Daily (11:50am, 1:40, 4), 7:20, 10
The Ladies Man
Daily (12:10, 3, 5:40), 8:30, 10:50
Almost Famous
Daily (11am, 12:50, 2, 3:30, 4:50), 6:30, 7:40, 9:10, 10:30
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Lucky Numbers
Daily (11:50am, 2, 4:50), 7:20, 10:20
Little Nicky
Daily (11:30am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 7:50, 9:10, 10:10 [Fri-Sat late show at 11:30]
Remember the Titans
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:15
Blair Witch 2: Book of Shadows
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:45
Meet the Parents
Daily (11:45am, 12:40, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 7:15, 8:15, 10:05 [Fri-Sat late show at 11:10]
Pay It Forward
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10,10
Men of Honor
Daily (11:40am, 1:15, 2:15, 4:15, 5:15), 7:10, 8:10, 10:15 [Fri-Sat late show at 11:15]
The Legend of Bagger Vance
Daily (11:35am, 2:20, 5:10), 8 [Fri-Sat late show at 11]
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Everest
Thurs Nov 9 at 7:15
Into the Deep
Thurs Nov 9 at 10:30am, 11:45am, 2:15, 3:30
CyberWorld 3D
Daily 10:30am, 11:45am, 1, 2:15, 3:30, 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30 No 6, 7:15, 8:30 shows Mon-Tues
Elephant Kingdom
Weekdays11am, 1, 2, 3
Sat-Sun 11am, 1, 2, 3, 5, 6
Wolves
Daily 12, 4
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Side Street
Thurs Nov 9 at 7:30
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Fri-Tues10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 4:45, 5:30, 7
Wed-Thurs 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Mysteries of Egypt
Fri-Wed 12:10, 3:10, 7:40
Thurs 1:40, 4:40
Amazon
Fri-Tues 10:40am, 1:40, 6:10
Michael Jordan to the MAX
Fri-Sat 8:45
Second Avenue Pizza
2015 Second Ave, 956-0489
The Cramps Play the Mental Institution
Thurs Nov 9 at 8
Heathen Earth & Live at the Oundle School
Fri Nov 10 at 8
The Cramps Play the Mental Institution
Fri Nov 10 at 10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Non-Stop
Daily (2:15, 4:45), 7, 9:15
A Time for Drunken Horses
Daily (2, 4:15), 7:15, 9:30
Dr. T & the Women
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9 No 6:30 show Tues
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Bad Blood
Thurs Nov 9 at 5, 9:15
Boy Meets Girl
Thurs Nov 9 at 7
Pola X
Daily (4:30), 7, 9:30
No Smoking
Sat-Sun at noon
Kitten With a Whip
Fri-Sat at midnight
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Billy Elliot
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:45
Meet the Parents
Fri-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:30, 10
Mon-Thurs (5), 7:30, 10
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Charlie's Angels
Daily (1:30), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
The Little Vampire
Daily (1:50), 4:50
Bedazzled
Daily (1:40), 4:15, 7:15, 9:20
Pay It Forward
Daily (1:45), 4:45, 7:50
The Legend of Bagger Vance
Daily (1:10), 4, 6:50, 9:35
Remember the Titans
Daily (1:20), 3:40, 6:40, 9
Men of Honor
Daily (1:25), 4:10, 7, 9:45
Red Planet
Daily (2), 4:30, 7:20, 9:50
Almost Famous
Daily (1:15), 3:50, 6:30, 9:10
Little Nicky
Daily (1), 3:10, 5:10, 7:40, 9:40
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Requiem For a Dream
Fri-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:30, 10
Mon-Thurs (5), 7:30, 10
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Best In Show
Weekdays (4:45), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:15
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Smiling Fish and Goat On Fire
Fri-Sun (1:15), 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (5:15), 7:15, 9:15
Just Looking
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:10, 5:10, 7:10, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (5:10), 7:10, 9:10 No 7:10 show Wed
see also VARSITY CALENDAR
Varsity Calendar
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
THE DECALOGUE
Parts V & VI
Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20
Fri-Sat (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Parts VII & VIII
Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Tues (4:30), 7, 9:20
Parts IX & X
Wed-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20
see also VARSITY
Up North
Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880
Red Planet
Weekdays 5:45, 8:15
Sat-Sun (1), 3:15, 5:45, 8:15
Remember the Titans
Weekdays 6, 8:30
Sat-Sun (1, 3:30), 6, 8:30
Almost Famous
Weekdays 6:15, 8:45 No shows Mon
Sat-Sun (1:15, 3:45), 6:15, 8:45
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
The Perfect Storm
Weekdays (6:45, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:30)
The Five Senses
Weekdays (7:30, 9:50)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:30, 9:50)
Bring It On
Weekdays (7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:20)
Nurse Betty
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7:15, 9:40)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Men of Honor
Daily (1, 4:20), 7:20, 10:15
Little Nicky
Daily (1:20, 2:30, 3:30, 4:40, 5:40), 6:40, 8, 9:10, 10:30
The Legend of Bagger Vance
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 4, 5:10), 6:50, 8:15, 9:45 No 1:10 show Sat
Best in Show
Daily (1:50, 3:50), 6:30, 8:40
Meet the Parents
Daily (2, 5), 7:40, 10
Remember the Titans
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 7, 9:30
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 789-2229
Men of Honor
Daily (1:10), 3:50, 6:45, 9:30
Pay It Forward
Daily (11:40am), 2:05, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Meet the Parents
Daily (12), 2:15, 4:30, 7:30, 9:55
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Fri at midnight
Sat at 11am, midnight
Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800
Little Nicky
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Men of Honor
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Charlie's Angels
Daily (12, 2:25, 4:55), 7:30, 10
The Legend of Bagger Vance
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40
Lucky Numbers
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20
Pay It Forward
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Meet the Parents
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:15, 10:10
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Bring It On
Weekdays (4:10, 7:10)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:10, 7:10)
The Cell
Daily (9:10)
The Perfect Storm
Weekdays (4:20, 7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:20, 7, 9:30)
Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613
Silent Cinema Classics
Tues-Wed at 8
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Charlie's Angels
Daily (12, 1, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 7, 8, 9:20 [Fri-Sat late show 10:20] No 12 show Tues-Thurs
Blair Witch 2: Book of Shadows
Fri-Mon (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:30
Bedazzled
Fri-Mon (12:15, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:35
Tues-Thurs (2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:35
Legend of the Drunken Master
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:10), 7:40, 9:55
Almost Famous
Daily (1:15, 3:55), 6:30, 9:10
Remember the Titans
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:40
Southcenter
Hwy 504 at I-5, 242-6100
The Legend of Bagger Vance
Fri-Sun (1:15, 4:10), 7, 9:50
Mon (1:15, 4:10), 7
Tues-Thurs (4:10), 7
Out East
Factoria
3505-128th SE, 425-641-9206
Red Planet
Daily (1:30, 4:45), 7:40, 10:05
Men of Honor
Daily (1, 4:15), 7, 9:50
Charlie's Angels
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5:10), 8, 10:15
The Legend of Bagger Vance
Daily (1:15, 4), 6:45, 9:25
Lucky Numbers
Daily (12:45, 3:10), 6, 8:15
Pay It Forward
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:30, 9:10
Meet the Parents
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:20, 9:40
Remember the Titans
Daily (12:50, 3:20), 6:15, 8:45
Redmond Town Center
7730 Leary Way NE, 425-869-1800
Red Planet
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 3:40, 4:40), 6:30, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10
Charlie's Angels
Daily (12:50, 1:50, 3:20, 4:20, 5:40), 7, 8, 9:20, 10:20
The Little Vampire
Daily (1, 3:10), 6:20
The Contender
Daily 8:40
Pay It Forward
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50
Bedazzled
Daily (2:20, 4:40), 6:50, 9:30
Best in Show
Daily (3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10