Cap Hill/Downtown
911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Varmints
Fri June 28 at 8 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Enigma
Fri 6
Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon (6, 8:30)
Wed-Thur 6, 8:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (noon, 3:30), 7:15, 10:30
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
The Fast Runner
Daily (1), 4:40, 8:15
Legend
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
13 Conversations About One Thing
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Wed (4:30), 7, 9:30
Thurs (2:15), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Y Tu Mamá También
Fri (5), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Wed (5), 7:20, 9:45
Thurs (2:30), 5, 7:20, 9:45
Independent Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647
Addicted to War
Sat June 29 at noon, 2:30 pm
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
By Design 2002
Entropy: New Work
Sat-Sun 7, 9 pm
Market Theater
Post Alley, under the Pike Place Market, 781-9273
Heroes & Villains
Thurs June 27 at 8 pm
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (11:30 am, 12:40, 2, 2:50, 4:40, 5:20), 7:30
Mr. Deeds
Daily (11 am, 11:40, 12:20, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 3, 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40, 6:20, 7, 7:50, 8:20, 9, 9:40, 10:20, 11
Additional 11:20 pm show Fri-Sat
Minority Report
Daily (11:10 am, 11:50 am, 12:30, 1:10, 1:50, 2:30, 3:10, 3:50, 4:30, 5:10), 6:10, 6:40, 7:10, 7:40, 8:40, 9:20, 9:50, 10:20, 10:50
Juwanna Mann
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:30), 8, 10:40
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:05, 7:05, 9:10, 10
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7:20, 9:30, 10:10
Undercover Brother
Daily (12:50, 3:30, 5:50), 8:10, 10:45
Spider-Man
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:35, 10:25
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (12:30, 1, 3:45, 4:15), 7, 7:30, 10, 10:30
No 7:30, 10:30 shows Sun
No 4:15, 7:30 shows Tues
Windtalkers
Daily (12:15, 1:15, 3:15, 4:20), 6:15, 7:25, 9:15, 10:25
No 9:15 show Sun
No 6:15, 9:15 shows Mon
Scooby-Doo
Daily (noon, 12:50, 2:10, 3:10, 4:25, 5:20), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10:10
No 9 show Sun
No 6:45, 9 show Mon
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 2:20, 3:20, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 7:50, 9:10, 10:15
Insomnia
Daily (1:10, 4), 7:15, 9:55,
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:20, 2:15, 4:10, 5:15), 7:10, 8, 9:50, 10:45
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Space Station 3D
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30
Majestic White Horses
Fri-Sun 2:15, 4:45, 7:15
The Human Body
Fri-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30
Amazing Caves
Fri-Sun 3:30
Beavers
Fri-Sun 12:30
Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414
Doctor Dolittle
Sun June 30 at 2 pm
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
The Best of Both Coasts
Fri June 28 at 7:30, 9:30
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 7:40
Extreme
Daily 4:40, 9:10
No 9:10 show Sun, Wed
Ocean Oasis
Daily 6:10
Michael Jordan to the MAX
Sun 9:10
Wed 9:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
About a Boy
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 8:45
No 8:45 show Sun
Late Marriage
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:20
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
City of Lost Souls
Fri-Sat 7, 9, 11
Sun-Wed 7, 9
No shows Mon, Thurs
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
The Importance of Being Earnest
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Wed (4:30), 7, 9:30
Thurs (1:45), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Monsoon Wedding
Fri (3:45), 6:30, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:30, 9:10
Mon-Wed (3:45), 6:30, 9:10
Thurs (1), 3:45, 6:30, 9:10
No 6:30 show Mon
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Mr. Deeds
Fri-Tue (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30
Lilo & Stitch
Fri-Tue (12:15), 2:20, 4:30, 7:15, 9:15
About a Boy
Fri-Tue (1:10), 4:15, 6:40, 9:10
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Fri-Tue (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:35
No 6:45 show Tues
Insomnia
Fri-Tue (1), 3:45, 6:30, 9:20
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Fri-Tue (1:15), 4:20, 7:40, 9:50
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Fri-Tue(12:20), 2:35, 4:40, 7
Undercover Brother
Fri-Tue 9
Scooby-Doo
Fri-Tue (12:40), 2:45, 4:45, 7:20, 9:25
Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
Fri-Tue (12:50), 6:50
Amélie
Fri-Tue (3:50), 9:40
The Bourne Identity
Fri-Tue (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10
Like Mike
Wed-Thur
Call theater for times
The Powerpuff Girls
Wed-Thur
Call theater for times
Minority Report
Wed-Thur
Call theater for times
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Minority Report
Fri-Tue (12:40), 3:50, 7, 10
Men in Black II
Wed-Thur
Call theater for times
Paradox Theater
5510 University Way NE, 524-7677
TWISTED FLICKS
The Revenge of the Creature
Fri-Sat 9
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
The Piano Teacher
Fri (4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Mon-Wed (4:15), 7, 9:30
Thurs (1:15), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
Bartleby
Fri (5:20), 7:20, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:20), 3:20, 5:20, 7:20, 9:20
Mon-Wed (5:20), 7:20, 9:20
Thurs (1:20), 3:20, 5:20, 7:20, 9:20
John Sayles Retrospective
The Brother from Another Planet
Fri 7
Sat-Sun (2:20), 7
Lianna
Fri (4:30), 9:15
Sat-Sun 4:30, 9:15
Return of the Secaucus 7
Mon-Wed 7
Thur (2:10), 7
Matewan
Mon-Wed (4:20), 9:15
Thurs (4:20), 9:15
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Fri (7:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 4, 7:30)
Mon-Wed (7:30)
Thurs (12:30, 4, 7:30)
Brotherhood of the Wolf
Fri (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)
Mon-Wed (7:45)
Thurs (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)
Enigma
Fri (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:15, 9:40)
Mon-Wed (7:15, 9:40)
Thurs (1:30, 4:30, 7:15, 9:40)
Italian for Beginners
Fri (7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:15, 7, 9:20)
Mon-Wed (7, 9:20)
Thurs (2, 4:15, 7, 9:20)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (11:45 am, 1:45, 3:45, 5:45), 8, 10:15
Mr. Deeds
Daily (12:15, 1:30, 2:30, 4:15, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 9:45
Minority Report
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:15, 7, 9:20, 10
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:15, 4:30), 7:45, 10:20
Windtalkers
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 7:15, 10:10
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (12:30, 3:15), 6:45, 9:30
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Lilo & Stitch
Weekdays (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15
Mr. Deeds
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:30
Weekends (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:30
Scooby-Doo
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:20
Mr. Deeds
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:50
Minority Report
Daily (12:15, 3:35), 7, 10:15
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:25), 6:35, 9:10
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1, 4:10), 7:45, 10:30
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (12:45, 3:50), 6:45, 9:35
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (11:40 am, 1:40, 3:40, 5:40), 7:40, 9:40
Mr. Deeds
Daily (noon, 1:30, 2:30, 4, 5:10), 6:20, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50, 10:50
Minority Report
Daily (11:30 am, 12:40, 2:50, 3:50), 6:10, 7, 9:20, 10:10
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:10, 9:30
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:10, 4:30), 7:20, 10
Scooby-Doo
Daily (12:10, 2:45, 5:05), 7:25, 9:45
Windtalkers
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:50, 10:20
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 7:50, 10:30
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:20, 4:40), 8, 10:40
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (11:50 am, 3), 6:05, 9:10
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (4, 7:30)
Unfaithful
Daily (4:15, 7:15)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:10
Mr. Deeds
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:40, 3:40, 4:40, 5:40), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 9:50
Juwanna Mann
Daily (1:40, 3:50), 6:10, 8:20, 9:20, 10:20
Scooby-Doo
Daily (12:45, 2:55, 5:05), 7:15, 9:25
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Spider-Man
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:20, 10:10
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (noon, 2, 4, 5:55), 7:45, 9:40
Minority Report
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7, 10
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:30
Juwanna Mann
Daily (3:15), 9:20
Windtalkers
Daily (12:30), 6:30
No 6:30 show Sat
Scooby-Doo
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7, 9
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (1, 3:30), 6:45, 9:10
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:30, 10
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (12:30, 4), 7:15, 9:50
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
These times are only good through July 2. For listings beginning July 3, please call the theater.
Minority Report
Daily (noon, 12:40, 1:10, 3:20, 3:50, 4:20), 6:30, 6:55, 7:30, 9:40, 10:10, 10:30
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (11:20 am, 12:20, 1:30, 2:30, 3:40, 4:40) 6:10, 7, 8:20, 9:10
Scooby-Doo
Daily (11:40 am, 12:30, 1:50, 2:40, 4, 5:10), 6:20, 7:20, 8:40
Juwanna Mann
Daily 9:30
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:10, 10
Outdoor
Belltown Outdoor Cinema
2525 Western Ave (corner of Western and Vine)
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
Fri June 28 at dusk
Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney (across from Redhook Brewery), 282-5706
Grease
Sat June 29 at dusk
Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220
'70s Saturday Morning Cartoon Classics
Wed June 26 at dusk