Cap Hill/Downtown
911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Hysteria
Fri Oct 11 at 8 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Road to Perdition
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat 6
Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Weds 6, 8:30
No shows Thurs
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Red Dragon
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7:15, 10:15
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Classic Doubles
Fri-Sun 8, 10
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Baraka
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20
No 7, 9:20 shows Sun
The Breakfast Club
Fri-Sat midnight
Bowling For Columbine
Sun Oct 13 at 8 pm
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
8 Women
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30
No 7 show Mon
Skins
Fri (4:50), 7:15, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:50, 7:15, 9:15
Mon (4:50), 7:15, 9:15
Tues (4:50), 9:40
Wed-Thurs (4:50), 9:15
Independent Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647
Dollar a Day, Ten Cents a Dance
Mon Oct 14 at 7 pm
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Freestyle: The Art of Rhyme
Wed Oct 16 at 7 pm
Breath Control
Wed Oct 16 at 9 pm
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Hell House
Thurs-Sun 7, 9
Wed 7, 9
Films of Peter Hutton
Mon Oct 14
Program 1 at 7 pm
Program 2 at 9 pm
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
The Rules of Attraction
Daily (11:30 am, 12:20, 1:20, 2:20, 3:10, 4:10, 5:10), 6:10, 7, 8, 9, 9:50, 10:40
White Oleander
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 3, 4), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (11:50 am, 2:40, 5:20), 7:40, 10:20
Swept Away
Daily (11:40 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (12:30, 2:35, 4:30), 6:30, 8:30
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 1, 2:10, 2:50, 3:40, 4:50, 5:20), 6:10, 6:50, 7:50, 8:50, 9:40, 10:30
The Banger Sisters
Daily (1:40, 4:05), 6:40, 9:20
Secretary
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:15, 10:05
Four Feathers
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:55, 9:55
Master of Disguise
Daily (11:45)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:40, 2, 3:20, 4:40, 5:50), 7:10, 8:20, 9:30, 10:40
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Moonlight Mile
Daily (1:10, 1:40, 3:50, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:15, 10:10
No 1:40 show Fri
No 1:40, 4:30, 7:30 shows Tues
No 4:30, 7:30 shows Thurs
The Barbershop
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 7:20, 9:20, 9:45
Brown Sugar
Daily (2, 4:40), 7:15, 9:50
Spy Kids 2
Daily (2:30, 4:45)
The Tuxedo
Daily (1:45, 2:45, 4:20, 5:15), 7:10, 9:40
No 7:10 show Tues
No 7:10, 9:40 shows Wed
The Bourne Identity
Daily 7:40, 10:20
The Ring
Daily 7:10
Red Dragon
Daily (1:15, 2:10, 4, 5), 7, 8, 10
The Transporter
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:30), 7:50, 10:15
Knockaround Guys
Daily (1:30, 3:45), 6, 8:15, 10:30
Sneak
Sun Oct 13 at 10 am
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Space Station 3D
Tues-Sun 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30
Apollo 13: the IMAX Experience
Wed-Sun 5, 7:15, 9:30
Majestic White Horses
Tues-Sun 2:15
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Tues-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30
Additional 4:30, 5:30 show Sat-Sun
Beavers
Tues-Sun 12:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Nosferatu
Wed Oct 16 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Spiritual Film Festival
Thurs-Sat
See www.damah.com for schedule
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40, 7:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
One Hour Photo
Daily (12:15, 4:55), 9:30
No 4:55 show Tues
Just a Kiss
Daily (2:35), 7:15
No 7:15 show Tues
Spirited Away
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45
Igby Goes Down
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 10
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Lisa and the Devil
Fri-Sat 7, 11
Sun-Thurs 7
No shows Mon
Baron Blood
Daily 9
No shows Mon
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Swept Away
Fri-Sun (2:10), 4:45, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:30, 9:50
Moonlight Mile
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:40
No 7 show Wed
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (12:20), 2:30, 4:45, 7:20, 9:30
White Oleander
Daily (12:10), 2:40, 4:50, 7:30, 9:50
Das Experiment
Daily (1), 6:45
Wasabi
Daily (4:15), 9:15
The Fast Runner
Daily (12:40), 4:10, 7:45
Secretary
Daily (1:15), 4:30, 7:15, 10
Igby Goes Down
Daily (1:10), 4:20, 6:40, 9
No 6:40 show Thurs
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:50), 3:50, 6:50, 9:10
Red Dragon
Daily (12:30, 2:10), 4, 5, 7, 8, 9:45
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Spirited Away
Weekdays (4:10), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:50
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Mostly Martha
Weekdays (4:30)
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30
The Last Kiss
Daily 7, 9:30
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
In Praise of Love
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7, 9:15
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:15
The Rules of Attraction
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 6:50, 9:25
Mon-Thurs 6:50, 9:25
The Transporter
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7:15, 9:25
Mon-Thur 7:15, 9:25
No 7:15 show Wed
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Tadpole
Weekdays (7:30, 9:25)
Sat-Sun (1:40, 3:40, 5:30, 7:30, 9:25)
Spider-Man
Weekdays (7, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:35)
Lilo & Stitch
Weekdays (6:45)
Sat-Sun (1:10, 3, 4:50, 6:45)
Minority Report
Daily (8:45)
Lovely & Amazing
Weekdays (7:15, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:15)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
The Rules of Attraction
Daily (2:15, 4:45), 7:45, 10
White Oleander
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:30, 10:10
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (2:15, 4:40), 6:45, 9
Red Dragon
Daily (1, 2, 4, 5), 7, 8, 9:15, 9:50
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (12:45, 2:45, 5), 7:15
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 9:40
The Barbershop
Daily (1:30, 3:45), 6:30, 8:45
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Sweet Home Alabama
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:45
The Banger Sisters
Weekdays (12:40, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3, 5:15, 7:30, 9:50
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Weekdays (12:30, 2:45), 5, 7:15, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:35
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
White Oleander
Daily (12:25, 3:30), 7:15, 9:50
Red Dragon
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10:05
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (12:40, 3:45), 6:50, 9:35
The Tuxedo
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:30, 10:20
The Banger Sisters
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 5), 7:45, 10:25
No 5, 7:45 shows Tues
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 6:40, 9:20
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Quadrophenia
Mon Oct 14 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, 425- 398-1400
The Rules of Attraction
Daily (2, 5), 7:50, 10:40
The Transporter
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10
White Oleander
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 7:10, 9:50
Knockaround Guys
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:50), 8:10, 10:50
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Red Dragon
Daily (1:20, 3:30, 4:20), 7:20, 9:30, 10:30
The Banger Sisters
Daily (12:50), 6:50
Moonlight Mile
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:40), 8, 10:20
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:30), 7:30, 10:10
The Tuxedo
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:20), 8:20, 11
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9:10
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Men in Black II
Fri-Sat (3, 4:45, 7:10, 9:15)
Sun-Thurs (3, 4:45, 7:10)
Spider-Man
Fri-Sat (3:15, 7, 9:30)
Sun-Thurs (3:15, 7)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
The Rules of Attraction
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:40
The Transporter
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:30), 7:40, 9:50
Brown Sugar
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 3:40, 4:40), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (1:20, 3:20, 5:20), 7:20, 9:20
The Tuxedo
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:30
Master of Disguise
Daily (1)
One Hour Photo
Daily (3:15, 5:25), 7:50, 10
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
The Transporter
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:05
White Oleander
Daily (1:30, 4:25), 7:20, 10:10
Brown Sugar
Daily (1:40, 4:35), 7:10, 9:50
Knockaround Guys
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:20
Red Dragon
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1:20, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30
The Tuxedo
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:50, 10:15
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:10), 7:30, 9:45
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
The Transporter
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5:10), 7:30, 10
Brown Sugar
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20
Knockaround Guys
Daily (12:10, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Swept Away
Daily (1:20, 3:40, 5:50), 8:10, 10:30
Moonlight Mile
Daily (1:10, 4), 7, 9:50
The Tuxedo
Fri (1:40, 4:20), 6:50, 9:10
Sat (1:40, 4:20), 9:50
Sun-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 6:50, 9:10
Four Feathers
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:40
Master of Disguise
Daily (1:10)
One Hour Photo
Daily (3:20), 6:10, 8:30
The Ring
Sat Oct 12 at 7 pm