911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
TRAVELING FILM SOUTH ASIA
Special Program: About Men
Fri Nov 1 at 7 pm
Between the Devil and the Deep River
Sat Nov 2 at 11 am
Born at Home
Sat Nov 2 at 12:15
Jari Mari: Of Cloth and Other Stories
Sat Nov 2 at 2 pm
Special Program: About Childhood
Sat Nov 2 at 5 pm
Special Program: Artist Experience
Sat Nov 2 at 8 pm
The Bee, the Bear and the Kuruba
Sun Nov 3 at 11 am
The Killing Terraces
Sun Nov 3 at 12:15 pm
Special Program: From Bangladesh
Sun Nov 3 at 2 pm
Special Program: Religious Intolerance
Sun Nov 3 at 4:30 pm
Special Program: Goongi Tasveer
Sun Nov 3 at 7 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Igby Goes Down
Fri-Sat 6, 8:15
Sun 3:30, 6, 8:15
Mon (6, 8:15)
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Red Dragon
Fri-Sun (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10
Tues (1:45)
Wed-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10
No shows Mon
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Contemporary Doubles
Fri-Sat 8, 10
Sun 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Bowling For Columbine
Daily (1), 4, 7, 9:45
Evil Dead
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Naqoyqatsi
Weekdays (4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30
No 7:15 show Mon
8 Women
Weekdays (4:15), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 6:45, 9:15
No 6:45 show Wed
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Devil Got My Woman
Wed 7, 8:45
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Haxan, Witchcraft Through the Ages
Thurs Oct 31 at 8 pm
Polterchrist
Sat 1, 3
INTERNATIONAL HORROR FILM SHORTS
Program 1
Daily 7
Program 2
Daily 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
I Spy
Daily (11:30 am, 12:10, 12:50, 1:30, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10, 4:50, 5:30), 6:10, 6:50, 7:30, 8:10, 8:50, 9:30, 10, 10:40
Frida
Daily (12:20, 1:10, 3:25, 4:30), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:15
Jackass: the Movie
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 2, 3, 4:20, 5:20) 6:45, 7:50, 9, 10:10
The Ring
Daily (11:40 am, 1:20, 2:20, 3:10, 4, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 8:40, 9:20, 10:20
Auto Focus
Daily (12:30), 6:05
Punch-Drunk Love
Daily (noon, 1, 2:30, 3:20, 4:45, 5:40), 7, 8, 9:40, 10:30
No shows Tues-Wed
White Oleander
Daily (1:05, 3:50), 6:30
Bloody Sunday
Daily 9:05
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (12:55, 3:40), 6:15, 8:55
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (11:50, 2:15, 4:40), 7:10, 9:50
Four Feathers
Tues-Wed Call for times
Open captioned
Northwest Asian American Theatre
409 Seventh Ave S, 340-1049
Go for Broke
Tues Nov 5 at 7 pm
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Red Dragon
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:30, 10:20
No 4:40, 7:30 shows Mon
The Barbershop
Daily (1:15, 3:50), 6:50, 9:20
Ghost Ship
Daily (1, 3:15, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
Brown Sugar
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:55
Waking Up in Reno
Daily (5)
Formula 51
Daily (2:30), 7:25, 9:50
Moonlight Mile
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:45, 9:40
Abandon
Daily (2:10), 7:15
The Tuxedo
Daily (4:45), 9:45
The Santa Clause 2
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3, 4:15, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:45, 10:30
The Truth About Charlie
Daily (2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50
The Transporter
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:25), 7:45, 10:15
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Space Station 3D
Tues-Sun 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30
Apollo 13: the IMAX Experience
Wed-Sun 5, 7:15, 9:30
Majestic White Horses
Tues-Sun 2:15
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Tues-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30
Additional 4:30, 5:30 show Sat-Sun
Beavers
Tues-Sun 12:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Hell Hole High
Thurs Oct 31 at 7 pm
Cartoon Classics
Wed Nov 6 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40
Seattle University
Piggott Auditorium
900 Broadway, 296-6135
Bus Riders Union
Sun Nov 3 at 7 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Comedian
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40
Roger Dodger
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:25
Spirited Away
Daily (1:15, 3:50), 6:30, 9:05
No 6:30 show Mon
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Bio Zombie
Daily 7, 9
Additional show Thurs Oct 31 at 11pm
No shows Mon
Dog Soldiers
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Punch-Drunk Love
Weekdays (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:20), 2:40, 5, 7:30, 9:50
The Truth About Charlie
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Frida
Daily (1, 2:15), 4, 5, 7, 8, 9:45
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (1:10), 3:50, 6:40
Heaven
Fri-Tues 9
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (1:30), 6:50, 9:10
The Grey Zone
Daily (4:10)
Comedian
Daily (12:30), 2:30, 4:40, 7:20, 9:20
Secretary
Daily (12:45), 3:45, 6:30, 9:25
Metropolis
Daily (12:50), 6:45
Auto Focus
Daily ( 4:15)
Jackass: the Movie
Daily (12:40), 2:45, 4:50, 7:30, 9:50
No 7:30 show Thurs
The Santa Clause 2
Daily (1:20), 4:20, 7:10, 9:35
Roger Dodger
Daily (1:15), 4:30, 7:15, 9:40
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Spirited Away
Weekdays (4:10), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:50
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
All or Nothing
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
The Ring
Fri-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:45
I Spy
Fri-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:30
Family Fundamentals
Fri-Sun (12:50), 2:50, 4:50, 7, 9
Mon-Thurs 7, 9
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
The Fast Runner
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 4, 7:30)
The Bourne Identity
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:10, 7, 9:30)
Mostly Martha
Weekdays (7:15, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:35)
Signs
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:20, 6:45, 9:10)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Comedian
Daily (2, 5), 7:30, 10
Punch-Drunk Love
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7, 9:45
Ghost Ship
Daily (2:15, 4:45), 7:45, 10
The Ring
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 9:50
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (2:30, 4:30), 6:30
White Oleander
Daily 8:45
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7
Abandon
Daily 9:15
Red Dragon
Daily (1:15, 3:45), 6:15, 9
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 6:45, 9:30
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
The Santa Clause 2
Weekdays (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:20, 9:45
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Weekdays (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30
The Ring
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
I Spy
Daily (11:35 am, 2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:45
The Santa Clause 2
Daily (11:45 am, 2:20, 4:55), 7:30, 10
Jackass: the Movie
Daily (noon, 2:35, 5:05), 7:45, 10:20
The Ring
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:50, 9:30
Red Dragon
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 7, 10:10
No 7 show Thurs
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (12:15, 4), 6:40, 9:15
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
I Spy
Daily (12:50, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50), 7:20, 8:20, 10, 11
The Santa Clause 2
Daily (12:10, 1:40, 2:50, 4:20, 5:30), 7, 8:10, 9:50, 10:50
The Truth About Charlie
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20
Punch-Drunk Love
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:10
Ghost Ship
Daily (1:20, 3:40), 6:50, 9:30
Jackass: the Movie
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:20
The Ring
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10:10
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:20), 7:40, 9:30
The Transporter
Daily 10:40
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1:10, 4), 7:50, 10:30
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (noon)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Signs
Fri-Sat (2:30, 4:40, 7:10, 9:30)
Sun-Thurs (2:30, 4:40, 7:10)
The Bourne Identity
Fri-Sat (7, 9:20)
Sun-Thurs (7)
Spy Kids 2
Daily (2:40, 4:50)
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat Nov 2 at midnight
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
The Santa Clause 2
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 4, 5), 7, 7:30, 9:30, 10
The Truth About Charlie
Daily (1:20, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50
Ghost Ship
Daily (1, 2, 3:10, 4:10, 5:20), 6:50, 7:40, 9:40
Paid In Full
Daily (1:15, 3:30, 5:40), 7:50, 10:05
The Tuxedo
Daily (1:40), 7:20
Brown Sugar
Daily (4:20), 9:45
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
I Spy
Daily (noon, 2:45, 5:10), 7:45, 10:10
The Santa Clause 2
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Punch-Drunk Love
Daily (1:30, 4), 7:15, 9:45
Ghost Ship
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:15), 8, 10:20
Jackass: the Movie
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 10
The Ring
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:45, 9:30
Abandon
Daily (1:15), 7
The Transporter
Daily (4:30), 9:15
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:30, 9
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
I Spy
Daily (12:10, 1, 2:30, 3:30, 5:10), 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50
The Santa Clause 2
Daily (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:20, 10:10
The Truth About Charlie
Daily (1:30, 4), 7:10, 9:30
Jackass: the Movie
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:20, 5:20), 6:40, 7:40, 9, 10
The Tuxedo
Daily (2:20, 4:50)
The Transporter
Daily 6:50, 9:10