Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Sex, Salmon, Secrecy
Fri May 16 at 8 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Pianist
Fri 5:30, 8:30

Sun 5:30, 8:30

Mon-Tues (5:30, 8:30)

Thurs 5:30, 8:30



Broadway Performance Hall
Broadway at Pine, 325-3113

Tipping the Velvet
Thurs May 15 at 7 pm



Capitol Hill Internet Cafe
216 Broadway Ave E, 726-4845

Lolita
Mon May 19 at 9 pm

Cry Baby
Tues May 20 at 9 pm



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Matrix: Reloaded
Fri-Sat 7 am, 10:15 am, 1:30, 4:45, 8, 11:15, 2:30 am

Sun 9:30, 12:45, 4, 7:20, 10:40

Mon 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:30



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Nowhere in Africa
Weekdays (4:45), 8

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 8

Matrix
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Dancer Upstairs
Fri (3:45), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (3:45), 6:45, 9:45

Good Thief
Fri (4:20), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:30



JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Femi Kuti: What's Going On
Wed 7, 8:30



Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Obsessed World of Jeff Krulik

Hitler's Hat
Fri-Sun 7

Heavy Metal Parking Lot
Fri-Sun 9



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Down With Love
Daily (11:50 am, 12:30, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 3, 3:30, 4:10, 4:50, 5:30), 6:05, 6:40, 7:20, 8, 8:40, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30

Pokemon Heroes
Daily (11:30 am, 1:20, 3:10, 5)

Daddy Day Care
Daily (11:30 am, 12:10, 12:50, 1:30, 2, 2:40, 3:20, 4, 4:30, 5:10, 5:50), 6:30, 7, 7:40, 8:10, 8:50, 9:20, 10, 10:30

No 6:30 show Thurs

Lizzie McGuire Movie
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:55), 7:30, 9:45

Identity
Daily (noon, 12:55, 2:15, 3:15, 4:35, 5:40), 6:50, 7:55, 9, 10:20

Holes
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 6:35, 9:15

Bulletproof Monk
Daily 7:10, 9:40

Mighty Wind
Daily (11:40 am, 12:25, 1:10, 2:10, 2:50, 3:40, 4:40, 5:20), 6:10, 7:05, 7:50, 8:35, 9:30, 10:10



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Confidence
Fri-Sat (noon), 11:25

Sun (noon), 8:30

Mon-Thurs (2:20), 10:30

Chicago
Fri-Sat (1:20, 4:25), 7:10, 9:55

Sun (1:20, 4:25), 7:10, 9:55

Mon (12:40), 9:50

Tues-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50

Matrix
Fri-Sat (11:30 am, 12:15, 1, 1:45, 2:45, 3:30, 4:15, 5), 6:15, 7, 7:45, 8:15, 9:45, 10:30, 11:15, 11:30

Sun (11:30 am, 12:15, 1, 1:45, 2:45, 3:30, 4:15, 5, 6:15, 7, 7:15, 8:15, 9:30, 10, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 1, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10, 10:30

X2: X-Men United
Fri-Sat (11:50 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:10, 4, 4:45, 5:25, 6:30, 7:15, 8, 8:30, 9:30, 10:15, 11

Sun (11:50, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:10, 4, 4:45, 5:25, 6:30, 7:15, 8, 9:25, 10:10

Mon-Thurs (1:15, 2:15, 3:15, 4:15, 4:45 5:15), 6:15, 7:15, 7:45, 8:15, 9:15, 10:15

Anger Management
Fri-Sat (12:45, 3:20, 5:50), 8:20, 10:50

Sun (12:45, 3:20, 5:45), 8:10, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:20, 9:55

Bend It Like Beckham
Fri-Sun (1:15, 4:30), 7:25, 10:05

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:10), 7:05, 9:45

SNEAK
Sun May 18 at 10 am



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Ghosts of the Abyss
Thurs-Sun 11:40 am, 3:20, 6, 9

Mon-Wed 11:40 am, 3:20

Pulse: A STOMP! Oddyssey
Mon-Wed 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 4:45

Tues-Sun 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 4:45, 7:30

Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30

Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

ASIFA-NW
Thurs May 15 at 8 pm

Seventh Seal
Wed May 21 at 7 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

I'm All Right, Jack
Thurs May 15 at 7:30 pm

Brother Outsider: The Life of Bayard Rustin
Fri May 16 at 7 pm

Flats
Tues May 20 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Additional shows Fri-Sat 8:30 am

Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40

Extreme
Daily 4:40, 7:40

Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Shape of Things
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30

Raising Victor Vargas
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:05

No 7 show Thurs

Better Luck Tomorrow
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45

No 7:30 show Tues

No 5:15, 7:30 show Thurs



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Pistol Opera
Weekdays 6, 8:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30

No shows Mon

Versus
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Mighty Wind
Weekdays (4:45), 7:15, 9:40

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40

Bend It Like Beckham
Fri (4), 6:45, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:15

Mon-Tues (4), 6:45, 9:15

Wed(4), 9:30

Thurs (4), 6:45, 9:15



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Down With Love
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:20, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:20, 9:40

Holes
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (1, 4), 7, 9:30

Shape of Things
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:40, 7:15, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:40), 7:15, 9:50

Pianist
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 8

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 8

Rivers and Tides
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:10, 6:45, 9:10

Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:10), 6:45, 9:10

Identity
Fri-Sun (1:15), 3:45, 6:30, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (1:15, 3:45), 6:30, 9:20

Daddy Day Care
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:40, 9

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9

Lizzie McGuire Movie
Fri-Sun (12:40), 4:15, 6:50, 9:15

Mon-Thurs (12:40, 4:15), 6:50, 9:15

City of Ghosts
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:20, 7:10, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:20), 7:10, 9:45

Blue Car
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:50, 7:30, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Matrix Reloaded
Daily (12:40), 3:50, 7, 10:10



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Man On the Train
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7, 9:10

Mon-Thurs (4:50), 7, 9:10



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131

X2: X-Men United
Fri-Sun (12:45), 3:40, 6:45, 9:45

Mon-Thurs 6:45, 9:45

Shanghai Ghetto
Fri-Sat (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:40

Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20

Manic
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:30



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Quiet American
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)

Sat-Sun (1:40, 4, 6:45, 9:10)

Bowling For Columbine
Weekdays (7, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:20, 7, 9:30)

Rabbit-Proof Fence
Weekdays (6:30, 8:45)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:10, 6:30, 8:45)

Laurel Canyon
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)

Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Down With Love
Daily (noon, 1, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15

Daddy Day Care
Daily (11:45 am, 12:30, 1:15, 2, 2:45, 3:30, 4:15, 5, 5:45), 6:30, 7:30, 8:45, 9:45

Lizzie McGuire Movie
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:30), 7:15, 10

Holes
Daily (12:30, 4), 7, 9:30

Bend It Like Beckham
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:15, 9

Mighty Wind
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 6:45, 9:15



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Matrix Reloaded
Weekdays (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 10

Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:30, 6:45, 10

X2: X-Men United
Weekdays (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:45

Sat-Sun (noon), 3:15, 6:30, 9:45

Lizzie McGuire Movie
Weekdays (12:45, 4), 6:35

Sat-Sun (12:45), 4, 6:35

Anger Management
Daily 8:45



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Matrix Reloaded
Fri-Sat (10:15 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:15, 11:15

Sun (10:15 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:15

Mon-Thurs (noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:15

Daddy Day Care
Daily (11:45 am, 2:30, 4:50), 7:30, 9:55

X2: X-Men United
Fri (12:15, 3, 4), 6:15, 7:15, 9:25, 10:30

Sat-Mon (11:30 am, 12:15, 3, 4), 6:15, 7:15, 9:25, 10:30

Tues (11:30 am, 12:15, 3, 4), 7:15, 9:25, 10:30

Wed-Thurs (11:30 am, 12:15, 3, 4), 6:15, 7:15, 9:25, 10:30



Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Muppet Movie
Mon May 19 at 8 pm



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, 425-398-1400

Matrix Reloaded
Fri-Sat (10:15 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15, 11:15

Sun (10:15 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15

Mon-Thurs (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15

Down With Love
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:40

Daddy Day Care
Daily (11:20 am, 2:10, 5:00), 7:30, 10:05

X2: X-Men United
Daily (11:10 am, 12:20, 1, 2:30, 3:30, 4:10, 5:50), 6:40, 7:20, 9, 10, 10:30

Lizzie McGuire Movie
Daily (11, 2, 4:20), 7:10

Identity
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:40), 8:10, 11

Holes
Fri-Sun (10:50 am, 1:50, 4:30), 7:40, 10:50

Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:30), 7:40, 10:50

Anger Management
Daily 9:30



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Hours
Fri-Sat (7, 9:40)

Sun-Thurs (7)

Piglet's Big Movie
Weekdays (5:15)

Sat-Sun (3:30, 5:15)

Bowling For Columbine
Fri-Sat (4:30, 7:10, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (4:30, 7:10)



Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613

College
Fri 7, 9

Sat 2



Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Daddy Day Care
Daily (11:45 am, 12:25, 1, 2, 2:45, 3:20, 4:15, 5, 5:30), 6:20, 7:15, 7:30, 8:45, 9:15, 9:45

X2: X-Men United
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3, 3:45, 4:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 9, 9:30, 10



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Matrix Reloaded
Fri-Sat (10:15 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:15, 11:15

Sun (10:15 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:15

Mon-Thurs (noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:15

Down With Love
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 4:30), 7:15, 10:30

Daddy Day Care
Daily (11:15 am, 1:30, 4), 6:45, 9:15

X2: X-Men United
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10, 10:30

Lizzie McGuire Movie
Fri-Sun (10:15 am, 12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:45

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:45

Holes
Daily (11 am, 1:45, 4:15), 7, 10:10



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

Matrix Reloaded
Fri-Sat (10:15 am, 10:45 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:05, 6:30, |7, 8, 8:30, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15, 11:15, 11:45

Sun (10:15 am, 10:45 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 8:30, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15

Mon-Thurs (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2, 2:45, 3:15, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 8:30, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15

X2: X-Men United
Fri-Sat (11 am, 11:45 am, 1, 2:20, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 6:10, 7:30, 8:20, 9, 10:30, 11:30

Sun (11 am, 11:45 am, 1, 2:20, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 6:10, 7:30, 8:20, 9, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (11:45 am, 1, 2:20, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 6:10, 7:30, 8:20, 9, 10:30