Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Films of Caveh Zahedi

Little Stiff
Thurs Sept 11 at 7 pm

I Don't Hate Las Vegas Anymore
Fri Sept 12 at 7 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Secret Lives of Dentists
Fri 6, 8:15

Sat 6, 8:15, 10:30

Sun 3:45, 6, 8:15

Mon-Tues (6, 8:15)

Thurs 6, 8:15



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily 2:15, 5, 7:40, 10:20



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Thirteen
Fri (5:10), 7:30, 9:50

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50

Mon-Wed (5:10), 7:30, 9:50

Thurs (4:30), 9:50

2001: A Space Odyssey
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Swimming Pool
Weekdays (4:25), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:25, 7, 9:30

Winged Migration
Weekdays (4:10), 6:45, 9

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 6:45, 9

No 6:45 show Thurs



JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Reels & Meals

Pink Panther
Mon Sept 15 at 8 pm



Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Backyard
Daily 7

No shows Mon

Tribute To Blassie
Fri Sept 12 at 9 pm

No Holds Barred
Sat Sept 13 at 9 pm

Alias the Champ
Sun Sept 14 at 9 pm

Gaea Girls
Tues-Thurs 9



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Lost In Translation
Daily (11:30 am, 12:20, 1:10, 2, 2:50, 3:40, 4:30, 5:20), 6:10, 7, 7:50, 8:30, 9:30, 10:20, 10:45

Cabin Fever
Daily (11:40 am, 12:10, 12:50, 1:30, 2:10, 2:40, 3:20, 4, 4:40, 5:10, 5:50), 6:30, 7:10, 7:40, 8:10, 9, 9:40, 10:10, 10:40

Order
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:55

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30

No 8 show Sat

Jeepers Creepers 2
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15

Open Range
Daily (12:45, 3:50), 6:50, 9:50

Dirty Pretty Things
Daily (11:35 am, 1:55, 4:20), 6:45, 9:15

Finding Nemo
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5)

No shows Tues-Wed

Freddy Vs. Jason
Daily 7:30, 10

No 7:30 show Tues-Wed

S.W.A.T.
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:40, 9:20

Whale Rider
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Le Divorce
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:20, 9:10

Finding Nemo
Tues-Wed (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30

Open captioned

Reel Moms

Lost In Translation
Tues Sept 16 at 11 am



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Freaky Friday
Fri-Sun (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:15, 9:35

Mon (1:35, 4:10), 6:50, 9:10

Tues (1:35, 4:10)

Wed-Thurs (1:35, 4:10), 6:50, 9:10

American Wedding
Fri (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:55, 10:30

Sat-Sun (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:15, 9:35

Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sun (12:40, 1:50, 3:10, 4:30, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:45

Mon-Thurs (2, 3:20, 4:40), 6, 7:10, 8:30, 9:40

Italian Job
Fri-Sat (12:15, 2:45, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Sun (1:30), 7:40, 10:10

Mon (2:10, 4:50)

Tues-Wed (2:10, 4:50), 7:20, 9:55

Thurs (1:30), 4, 10

Bad Boys 2
Fri-Sun 7:05, 10:15

Mon-Thurs 7:05, 10:10

Seabiscuit
Fri-Sun (12:50, 4), 7:30, 10:35

Mon-Thurs (2:20, 5:30), 8:40

28 Days Later
Fri-Sun (2, 5), 7:45, 10:25

Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:35), 7:15, 10

Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (noon, 1:20, 2:40, 4:10, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:50, 10:40

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 3, 4:20, 5:40), 7, 8:45, 9:50

Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri-Sun (1:10, 4:20), 7:20, 10:20

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10:15

Uptown Girls
Fri-Sun (12:05, 2:20, 4:40)

Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:45)

SNEAK
Sun Sept 14 at 10 am



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Matrix: Reloaded at IMAX
Daily 7, 9:45

Additional 12:30 am shows Fri-Sat

Pulse: A STOMP! Oddyssey
Daily 10:30 am, 1:15, 4

Ghosts of the Abyss
Daily 11:45 am, 2:30, 5:15

Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 10:30 am, 2:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 12:30, 4:30

Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Man With the Golden Arm
Wed Sept 17 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10

Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40

ESPN's Ultimate X
Daily 4:40, 7:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Other Side of the Bed
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

No 7 show Mon

American Splendor
Fri-Mon (noon, 12:45, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 6:05, 7:25, 8:30, 9:45

Tues (noon, 12:45, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 7:20, 9:45

Wed (noon, 12:45, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 6:05, 7:25, 8:30, 9:45

Thurs (noon, 12:45, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 7:20, 9:45



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Apartment
Fri 6, 8:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30

Tues-Thurs 6, 8:30

They Live!
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Le Divorce
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40

Step Into Liquid
Fri (5:10), 7:30, 9:50

Sat-Sun (2:50), 5:10, 7:30, 9:50



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:40

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sun (12:20), 2:40, 5, 7:30, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:50

Spellbound
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4:20, 7:10, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (4:20) 7:10, 9:20

Open Range
Fri-Sun (12:45), 3:40, 6:30, 9:25

Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:40), 6:30, 9:25

Herod's Law
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:50, 9:35

Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:50), 6:50, 9:35

Magdalene Sisters
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 6:40, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:45), 6:40, 9:30

Whale Rider
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:10

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4), 6:45, 9:10

Dirty Pretty Things
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:40, 7:20, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 9:45

Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri-Sun (1), 4:10, 7:50

Mon-Thurs (1, 4:10), 7:50

Seabiscuit
Fri-Sun (12:40), 4:30, 8

Mon-Thurs (12:40, 4:30), 8



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

American Splendor
Weekdays (5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Lost In Translation
Fri-Mon (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40

Tues (2:25), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40

Wed-Thurs (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131

So Close
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30

Bollywood / Hollywood
Fri-Sun (2:15), 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:40

Cabin Fever
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:45



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Matrix: Reloaded
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)

Adventures of Robin Hood
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:20, 6:45, 9:10)

Mighty Wind
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:15, 9:30)

Gigantic (A Tale of Two Johns)
Weekdays (7)

Sat-Sun (2:10, 7)

Passionada
Weekdays (9:20)

Sat-Sun (4:30, 9:20)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1, 2:15, 3:15, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10

American Splendor
Daily (1:30, 3:45), 6:30, 9

Cabin Fever
Daily (1, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:50

Thirteen
Daily (1:50, 4:45), 7, 9:20

Order
Daily (1:20, 5), 7:15, 9:30

Whale Rider
Daily (1, 3:30)

Italian Job
Daily 6:15, 9:10

S.W.A.T.
Daily (1:10, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40

No 4:30 show Sun



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Matchstick Men
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45

Pirates of the Caribbean
Weekdays (12:10, 3:15), 6:30, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:15, 6:30, 9:30

Seabiscuit
Weekdays (noon, 3), 6:15, 9:20

Sat-Sun (noon), 3, 6:15, 9:20



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Matchstick Men
Daily (12:45, 4), 7, 9:45

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:30, 4:45), 7:45, 10:20

Order
Daily (1, 4:30), 7:30, 10:30

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 10:10

No 4:15, 7:15 shows Tues

Seabiscuit
Daily (12:25, 3:25), 6:30, 9:35

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:35, 3:40), 6:45, 10



Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Alice Cooper's Special Forces
Mon Sept 15 at 8 pm



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Matchstick Men
Daily (12:20, 1:30, 3:10, 4:20), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10

Cabin Fever
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (12:10, 1:50, 2:50, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:50

Order
Daily (2, 5:10), 8, 11

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (12:05, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:40

No 7 show Sat

Open Range
Daily (1, 4:10), 7:30, 10:30

S.W.A.T.
Daily (1:40, 4:50), 7:40, 10:40

Freaky Friday
Daily (1:20, 4), 7:05

Italian Job
Daily 9:45

Seabiscuit
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30 9:30

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (noon, 3:20), 6:50, 10

Reel Moms

Matchstick Men
Tues Sept 16 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Mighty Wind
Daily (2:50, 4:50)

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Fri-Sat (3, 5, 7:10, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (3, 5, 7:10)

Matrix: Reloaded
Fri-Sat (7, 9:45)

Sun-Thurs (7)



Central Cinema
1411 21st St, 328-3230

Women Make Movies
Fri-Sat 6:30



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Some Like it Hot
Fri Sept 12 at 7:30 pm

Princess Bride
Sat Sept 13 at 7:30 pm



Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Matchstick Men
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 10:05

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:30, 2, 3:50, 4:20), 7, 7:40, 9:20, 10

Cabin Fever
Daily (1, 1:50, 3:10, 4:10, 5:20), 6:40, 7:30, 9, 9:50

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (1:20, 3:30, 5:40), 7:50, 10:10

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Matchstick Men
Daily (1:10, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:50, 4:15), 7:30, 10

Cabin Fever
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:15), 7:40, 10:20

Order
Daily (2:15, 4:45), 7:50, 10:10

No 4:45 show Sun

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 8, 10:30

Freaky Friday
Daily (2, 4:30), 7

Medallion
Daily 9:30

Seabiscuit
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (1, 4), 7:20, 10



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Matchstick Men
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 3:10, 4:10), 6:10, 7:10, 9:10, 10:10

American Splendor
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8:10, 10:30

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:20

No 7:40 show Sat

Medallion
Daily (1:50), 6:30

Jeepers Creepers 2
Daily (3:50), 8:50

Open Range
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

No 7 show Sat

Le Divorce
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 10

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:50, 9:50