Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Confessions of a Burning Man
Fri-Sun 6:30

Mon (6:30)

Wed-Thurs 6:30

The Company
Fri-Sat 8:30

Sun 4, 8:30

Mon (8:30)

Wed-Thurs 8:30



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Sun (12:50, 4), 7:20, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 7, 10:10



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

I'm Not Scared
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20

Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20

Wet Hot American Summer
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Young Adam
Fri-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Bon Voyage
Weekdays (4:25), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:25, 7, 9:30



Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

How to Draw a Bunny
Daily 7, 9

No shows Mon



McCaw Hall
321 Mercer St, 441-2424

Balanchine on Film

New York City Ballet, 1965 / Balanchine Lives!
Tues May 4 at 7:30 pm



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Envy
Daily (11:30 am, 12:40, 2, 3:10, 4:30, 5:40), 7, 8:10, 9:30, 10:35

Mean Girls
Daily (11:40 am, 12:30, 1:20, 2:10, 3, 3:50, 4:40, 5:30), 6:20, 7:10, 8, 8:50, 9:40, 10:30

Bobby Jones, Stroke of Genius
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Man on Fire
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 1:30, 2:50, 3:20, 5), 6:05, 6:40, 8:20, 9:20, 10

The Prince & Me
Daily (12:20), 6:30

The Punisher
Daily (1:10, 3:15, 4:20), 7:30, 9:10, 10:20

Hellboy
Daily (11:55 am, 2:40), 6:15, 9

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Daily (11:45 am, 12:50, 2:15, 3:30, 4:45), 6:10, 7:15, 8:40, 9:55

Ella Enchanted
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5:10)

Dawn of the Dead
Daily 7:40, 10:10

Johnson Family Vacation
Daily (1), 9:45

The Passion of the Christ
Daily (3:40), 6:50

Reel Moms

Mean Girls
Tues May 4 at 11 am

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

13 Going on 30
Fri-Sun (12:50, 1:30, 2:15, 3:20, 4, 4:50, 5:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:10, 9, 10, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 2:15, 3:20, 4, 4:50, 5:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:10, 9, 10

No 7:20 show Tues

The Whole Ten Yards
Fri-Sun (1:50, 4:20), 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:20), 7:15, 9:40

Starsky & Hutch
Fri-Sun (2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (2:10, 4:45), 7:10, 9:50

Walking Tall
Fri-Sun (12:40, 2:50, 5), 8, 10:10

Mon-Thurs (2:40, 5:20), 7:40, 9:45

Home on the Range
Fri-Sun (1, 3:15, 5:20)

Mon-Thurs (1:35, 3:50)

Secret Window
Fri-Sun 7:45, 10:05

Mon-Thurs 6:45, 9:10

The Laws of Attraction
Fri-Sun (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:20

Mon-Thurs (2, 4:40), 7, 9:15

Godsend
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:45, 5:10), 7:40, 10:15

Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:10), 6:50, 9:20

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Sun (12:20, 1:20, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30

No 10:30 show Sun



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

NASCAR 3D
Daily 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30

Coral Reef Adventure
Daily 10:30 am, 2:15, 3:30

Bugs 3D
Daily 11:45 am, 1

Sacred Planet
Daily 2:30, 4:30

Destiny in Space
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

The Dream is Alive
Daily 12:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Pigment Fundraiser
Sun May 2 at 7 pm

Beat Girl
Wed May 5 at 7:30 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Can't We All Just Get Along?

Hell in the Pacific
Fri April 30 at 7:30 pm

Best of Britain

Laughter in Paradise
Thurs April 29 at 7:30 pm

The Entertainer
Thurs May 6 at 7:30 pm



Seattle Asian Art Museum
Volunteer Park, 654-3121

The Neverending Story
Sat May 1 at 1:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40, 7:40

The Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Close Your Eyes
Daily (12:30, 3), 6:30, 9

No 6:30 show Tues-Wed

Connie and Carla
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:40

Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
Daily (1, 3:30), 7, 9:25



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Millenium Mambo
Fri-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30

Mon-Tues 6, 8:30

Kids on the Ave
Wed May 5 at 8 pm

Late Nites

The Hills Have Eyes
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Weekdays (4:30), 7:10, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:30, 7:10, 9:45

The Ladykillers
Weekdays (4), 6:45, 9:10

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:45, 9:10

No 6:45 show Wed, Thurs



Historic University Theater
5510 University Way NE, 352-8291

Twisted Flicks: Beginning of the End
Thurs-Sat 8



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Envy
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Mean Girls
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7, 9:25

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7, 9:25

Good Bye Lenin!
Fri-Sun (12:45), 3:40, 6:30, 9:15

Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:40), 6:30, 9:15

Man on Fire
Fri-Sun (1), 4:15, 8

Mon-Thurs (1, 4:15), 8

Shaolin Soccer
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:10, 7:30, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:10), 7:30, 9:45

The Triplets of Belleville
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4, 6:40, 9

Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4), 6:40, 9

Connie and Carla
Fri-Sun (12:40), 3:45, 6:45, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:45), 6:45, 9:20

13 Going on 30
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:15, 9:35

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:35

Ella Enchanted
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:50, 9:10

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:10

The Laws of Attraction
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 4:50, 7:20, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:45, 4:50), 7:20, 9:30



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Catch 22
Sun May 2 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Weekdays (4), 7, 10

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:15



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Spike and Mike's Sick & Twisted Festival of Animation
Fri-Sat (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30, midnight

Rivers and Tides
Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:15

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:15

Godsend
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7:10, 9:40

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:40

Hellboy
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 6:50, 9:40

Mon-Thurs 6:50, 9:40



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Weekdays (7:30)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 7:30)

Master and Commander
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)

Kill Bill Vol. 1
Weekdays (7, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:30)

Girl with a Pearl Earring
Weekdays (6:45, 9)

Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:20, 6:45, 9)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

The Laws of Attraction
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:30), 6:50, 9:10

Envy
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Godsend
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:20), 7:15, 9:50

Bobby Jones, Stroke of Genius
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Man on Fire
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

Ella Enchanted
Daily (12:40, 4)

13 Going on 30
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 5), 6:20, 7:30, 9, 10

The Punisher
Daily (12:50, 3:45), 6:40, 9:40



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

The Laws of Attraction
Weekdays (12:45, 3:05, 5:25), 7:45, 10:05

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:05, 5:25, 7:45, 10:05

13 Going on 30
Weekdays (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:55

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:55

Touching the Void
Weekdays (12:20, 3:45), 6:45, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:20), 3:45, 6:45, 9:15



Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707

Ingrid Bergman Festival

Casablanca
Thurs April 29 at 7 pm

Autumn Sonata
Thurs May 6 at 7 pm



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Envy
Daily (noon, 2:35, 5), 7:40, 10

Mean Girls
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:20, 9:45

Man on Fire
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 7, 10:10

13 Going on 30
Daily (1, 4:15), 7:50, 10:30

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (12:15, 3:20), 6:45, 10:20

Hellboy
Daily (12:45, 3:35), 6:30, 9:20

No 6:30 show Wed



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

The Laws of Attraction
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:50

No 12:30 show Tues

Envy
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Godsend
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 4:30), 7:20, 10

Mean Girls
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:20), 8:10, 10:40

Bobby Jones, Stroke of Genius
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:10

Man on Fire
Daily (11:50 am, 3:50), 7, 10:20

13 Going on 30
Daily (11:40 am, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:20, 9:40

The Whole Ten Yards
Daily (12:40), 10:50

Home on the Range
Daily (1:30, 3:40, 5:50)

Connie and Carla
Daily 7:50, 11

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 10:10

The Prince & Me
Daily (11:30 am, 2:20)

The Punisher
Daily 6:30, 9:30

Ella Enchanted
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:20

Hellboy
Daily 9:20

Reel Moms

Laws of Attraction
Tues May 4 at 11 am


Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Eurotrip
Fri-Sat (4:30, 7:15, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (4:30, 7:15)

Mystic River
Daily (4:15)

Master and Commander
Fri-Sat (7, 9:40)

Sun-Thurs (7)

Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat May 1 at midnight



Central Cinema
1411 21st St, 328-3230

I'm No Angel
Fri-Sat 7, 9

Sun 7



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Envy
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10

Godsend
Daily (12:40, 3:20, 5:40), 8, 10:30

The Laws of Attraction
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:30), 7:20, 9:30

Mean Girls
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:20

Man on Fire
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:40

13 Going on 30
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:50

Ella Enchanted
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:20)

The Punisher
Daily 7:30, 10:20



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Envy
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10

Mean Girls
Daily (11:50 am, 1:20, 2, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:10, 8:40, 9:30

Connie and Carla
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:20

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:10, 7, 9:10, 9:50

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Daily (12:10, 2:20, 4:30)

The Alamo
Daily 6:40, 9:40

Home on the Range
Daily (12:40, 2:40, 4:50)

Hellboy
Daily 6:50, 9:50