Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Wedding Crashers
Fri-Sat 8:30
Mon-Tues (8:30)

March of the Penguins
Fri-Sat 6:30
Sun 4:15, 6:30
Mon-Tues (6:30)

Capitol Hill Library
425 Harvard Ave E, 684-4715

Delivering the Goods
Wed Nov 23 at 6 pm

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

Iron Ladies
Thurs-Sat 7, 9:15

Anastasia
Sat-Sun 1:15, 3:30

L'Inferno
Sun Nov 20 at 7 pm

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 3:30), 7:45, 11:30
Mon-Tues (noon, 3:30), 7, 10:30

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Capote
Fri (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45
Mon-Wed (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45
Thurs (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

The Muppet Movie
Fri-Sat midnight

Frye Art Museum
704 Terry Ave, 622-9250

Hollywood and the Radical Spirit
Sun Nov 20 at 2 pm

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Ballets Russes
Fri (4:15), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45
Mon-Tues (4:15), 7, 9:45
Wed (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45
Thurs (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

Paradise Now
Fri (4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Tues (4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Wed (2, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Thurs (2), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30

Market Theater
Post Alley, under the Pike Place Market, 781-9273

The Unexpected Film Festival
Fri-Sat 8

The Amazing Spacko
Fri Nov 18 at midnight

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Walk the Line
Fri-Tues (1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:10., 5:10), 6:10, 7:10, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10

Pride and Prejudice
Fri-Tues (1, 3, 4), 6:05, 7, 9, 10

Get Rich or Die Tryin'
Fri-Tues (12:50, 2:40, 3:50, 5:40), 6:50, 8:40, 9:50

Chicken Little
Fri-Tues (1:40, 2:50, 4, 5), 6:20, 7:20, 8:30, 9:30

Jarhead
Fri-Mon (12:45, 1:50, 3:40, 4:40), 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10:20
Tues (12:45, 1:50, 3:40, 4:40), 6:30, 9:20, 10:20

The Legend of Zorro
Fri-Tues (12:55, 3:45), 6:40, 9:40

Saw II
Fri-Tues (1:05, 3:20, 5:35), 7:50, 10:05

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Fri-Tues (12:40, 3:05, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Shopgirl
Fri-Tues (2, 4:50), 7:40, 10:15

History of Violence
Fri-Sun (1:20, 3:55), 6:25, 8:50
No 6:25 show Mon-Tues

REEL MOMS

Walk the Line
Tues Nov 22 at 11 am

Jarhead
Tues 11 am, 7:30

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

We Jam Econo: The Story of the Minutemen
Fri-Sat 11

New York Doll
Fri-Wed 7, 9

Winter Soldier
Fri 7, 9
Sat-Sun 5, 7, 9
Mon-Wed 7, 9

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Derailed
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
Mon (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:50, 3, 4:10, 5:30), 8:10, 9:40
Tues (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40

In Her Shoes
Fri-Sun (1:30, 4:20), 7:30, 10:25
Mon-Tues (12:45, 4), 7, 9:50

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Sun (11:15 am, 12:15, 2:45, 3:45), 6:15, 7:15, 9:45, 10:45
Mon-Tues (11 am, 1, 2:30, 4:30), 6, 8, 9:30, 10:40

Dreamer
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2:15), 4:40
Mon-Tues (12:10, 2:40, 5:10)

Doom
Fri-Sun 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Tues 7:45, 10:15

Prime
Fri-Sun (12:25, 2:55, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20
Mon-Tues (11:40 am, 2:15, 5, 7:40, 10:10

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:50, 5:15), 7:45, 10:10
Mon (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

The Weather Man
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50
Mon (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7 :20, 9:45

Zathura
Fri-Sun (noon, 1, 2:20, 3:20, 4:45, 5:45), 8:15, 10:40
Mon-Tues (11:50 am, 12:50, 2:20, 3:20, 4:45, 5:45), 8:15, 10:40

North Country
Fri-Sun 7:40, 10:35
Mon-Tues 7:30, 10:30

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30
Mon 4:30, 7:30, 10:30
Tues-Thurs 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30

Vikings: Journey to New Worlds
Fri 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30
Tues-Thurs 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30

Dolphins
Fri 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4:30
Tues-Thurs 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30

Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

In Memory Of...
Sat Nov 19 at 8:30, 9:30 pm

Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

MYSTERY STREET: THE FILM NOIR CYCLE

Talk About A Stranger
Thurs Nov 17 at 7:30 pm

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Bee Season
Daily (1, 3:30), 6:45, 9:15

The Squid and the Whale
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45
No 5:15, 7:30 show Mon

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:30

U-District

Evo
122 NW 36th St

Waiting Game/Chasing Home
Thurs Nov 17 at 8 pm

Fremont Studios
155 N 35th St

Platinum: The Legendary Banked Slalom
Fri Nov 18 at 7:30 pm

Gowan Hall, Room 201
UW campus

Goke
Thurs Nov 17 at 7:30 pm

Hidden Blade
Tues Nov 22 at 7:30 pm

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Libeled Lady
Fri 7
Sat-Sun 3, 7
Mon-Thurs 7

I Love You Again
Fri 9
Sat-Sun 5, 9
Mon-Thurs 9

The Yungling
Fri-Sat 11

Wal-Mart: The High Cost of Low Price
Sat-Sun 1

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Pride and Prejudice
Fri (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 7, 9:55
Mon-Wed (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:55
Thurs (12:45), 3:45, 7, 9:55

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Fri (12:15, 2:40, 5), 7:25, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:40, 5, 7:25, 9:45
Mon (2, 4:30), 9:45
Tues (2:40, 5), 7:25, 9:45
Wed (12:15, 2:40, 5), 7:25, 9:45
Thurs (12:15), 2:40, 5, 7:25, 9:45

Henry Art Gallery
15th Ave NE at NE 41st St, 543-2280

The Electric Diaries
Thurs Nov 17 at 7 pm

Keystone Church
5019 Keystone Place N, www.snowcoalition.org

Wal-Mart: The High Cost of Low Price
Fri Nov 18 at 7 pm

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri (11:40 am, 12:30, 3, 4), 6:20, 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (11:40 am, 12:30), 3, 4, 6:20, 7:30, 9:40
Mon-Tues (11:40 am, 12:30, 3, 4), 6:20, 7:30, 9:40

Walk the Line
Fri (12:50, 3:50), 7, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 7, 9:55
Mon-Tues (12:50, 3:50), 7, 9:55

Zathura
Fri (1, 4:10), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Sun (1), 4:10, 6:45, 9:15
Mon-Tues (1, 4:10), 6:45, 9:15

Chicken Little
Fri (12:40, 2:45, 4:50), 7:10, 9:10
Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:45, 4:50, 7:10, 9:10
Mon-Tues (12:40, 2:45, 4:50), 7:10, 9:10

Shopgirl
Fri (noon, 4:20), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 4:20, 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Tues (noon, 4:20), 7:15, 9:45

Derailed
Fri (12:10, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Mon-Tues (12:10, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

The Constant Gardener
Fri (11:50 am, 3:40), 6:40, 9:35
Sat-Sun (11:50 am), 3:40, 6:40, 9:35
Mon-Tues (11:50, 3:40), 6:40, 9:35

Ushpizin
Fri (1:20, 4:30), 6:50, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 6:50, 9:20
Mon-Tues (1:20, 4:30), 6:50, 9:20

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Fri (1:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:40, 7:20, 9:50
Mon-Tues (1:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

The Blue Angel
Sun Nov 20 at 1 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Jarhead
Fri (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:50
Mon-Tues (4:10), 7, 9:50
Wed (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:50
Thurs (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:50

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Bee Season
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20
Mon-Tues (2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Wed (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Thurs (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755

The Passenger
Fri (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:35
Mon-Tues 7, 9:35
Wed (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:35
Thurs (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:35

The Squid and the Whale
Fri (1, 3, 5), 7:20, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1), 3, 5, 7:20, 9:20
Mon-Tues 7:20, 9:20

Prime
Fri-Sun (2:15), 7:10
Mon-Tues 7:10

The Dying Gaul
Fri-Sun (4:45), 9:25
Mon-Tues 9:25

The Future of Food
Wed (2:15, 4:45), 7:10, 9:25
Thurs (2:15), 4:45, 7:10, 9:25

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

March of the Penguins
Fri (7:30, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1, 3, 5, 7:30, 9:20)
Mon-Wed (7:30, 9:20)
Thurs (1, 3, 5, 7:30, 9:20)

The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Fri (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:30)
Mon-Wed (7, 9:30)
Thurs (1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:30)

The Brothers Grimm
Fri (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 9:40)
Mon-Tues (7:15, 9:40)

Corpse Bride
Wed (7:15, 9:10)
Thurs (12:45, 2:45, 4:45, 7:15, 9:10)

MirrorMask
Fri (6:45)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 6:45)
Mon-Wed (6:45)
Thurs (1:30, 6:45)

Broken Flowers
Fri (9:10)
Sat-Sun (4, 9:10)
Mon-Tues (9:10)
Wed (9:40)
Thurs (4, 9:40)

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Showtimes were not available at press time. Please call theater for listings.

Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Tues (10 am, 10:40 am, 11:20 am, noon, 12:40, 1:30, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10), 5:05, 5:40, 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:30, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30, 11:10, midnight
No 10:40 show Tues.

Pride and Prejudice
Fri-Tues (10:20, 1:20, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20

Zathura
Fri-Tues (11 am, 12:10, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20), 5:20, 7:10, 8, 9:40

Derailed
Fri-Tues (11:50 am, 2:30), 5:10, 8:10, 11

The Weather Man
Fri-Tues (11:30 am, 4:50), 10:10

Prime
Fri-Tues 6:30, 10

The Legend of Zorro
Fri-Tues (11:40 am, 3), 6, 9:20

Saw II
Fri-Tues (12:50, 3:20), 5:50, 8:20, 10:50

Dreamer
Fri-Tues (2), 7:20

Elizabethtown
Fri-Tues (10:40)

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Fri-Tues (11:10, 1:50, 4), 6:50, 9, 11:20

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Fri-Tues (10)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Tues (10:30 am, 1, 3:50)

Capote
Fri-Tues (12:20, 3:40), 6:40, 9:30

Flightplan
Fri-Tues (11:40 am, 2:20), 6:10, 8:40, 11:20

Reel Moms

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Tues Nov 22 at 11 am

Pride and Prejudice
Tues Nov 15 at 11 am

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Weekdays (11:30 am, 3), 6:30, 10
Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 3, 6:30, 10

Chicken Little
Weekdays (12:45, 3:15), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:15, 7, 9

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 7:30, 9:45

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Daily (11 am, 11:30 am, 2:30, 3:15), 6:10, 7, 9:45, 10:30

Walk the Line
Daily (12:10, 3:40), 6:40, 10:05

Zathura
Fri-Sun (12:45, 4), 6:30, 9:25
Mon-Tues (12:45, 4), 10
Wed-Thurs (12:45, 4), 6:30, 9:25

Chicken Little
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:40, 10:40

Jarhead
Daily (12:30, 4:20), 7:25, 10:15

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Tues (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15), 7, 8, 9, 10:30, 11:15, 12:15
No 12:15 show Mon-Tues.
No 11:30 am show Tues.

Walk the Line
Fri-Tues (noon, 4), 7:20, 10:20

Zathura
Fri-Sun (1:45, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40, 11:50
Mon-Tues (1:45, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Derailed
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2, 4:40, 7:40, 10, 12:15
Mon-Tues (11:40 am, 2, 4:40), 7:40, 10

Get Rich or Die Tryin'
Fri-Tues (11:50 am, 2:45), 6:05, 8:50, 11:10

Chicken Little
Fri-Tues (12:10, 2:30, 4:45), 6:50, 9:10, 11

Jarhead
Fri-Tues (1:15, 4:05), 7:30, 10:15

The Legend of Zorro
Fri-Sun (12:45, 3:45), 6:40, 9:30, 12:10
Mon-Tues (12:45, 3:45), 6:40, 9:30

Dreamer
Fri-Sun (1, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20, 11:40
Mon-Tues (1, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Fri-Tues (12:20, 3), 6:15, 8:40, 10:50

REEL MOMS

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Tues Nov 22 at 11 am

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

March of the Penguins
Daily (1:45, 3:40, 5:30, 7:15)

The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1:20, 4, 6:50, 9:15)

Flightplan
Daily (9:10)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Thurs midnight
Fri-Sat (12:40, 3:50), 7, 10
Sun-Tues (12:40, 3:50), 7
Wed-Thurs (12:40, 3:50), 7, 10

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

In Her Shoes
Fri-Sat 8:15
Mon-Tues (8:15)

March of the Penguins
Sat 6:15
Sun 4:15, 6:15
Mon-Tues (6:15)

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 2:50, 3:30), 6:15, 7, 9:40, 10:15

Walk the Line
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:50

Zathura
Fri-Sun (1:15, 4:10), 6:30, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:10), 6:30, 9:30

Derailed
Fri-Sun (1:45, 4:40), 8, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:40), 8, 10:30

Chicken Little
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:10), 7:15, 9:15

Jarhead
Daily (1:30, 4:25), 7:45, 10:20

The Legend of Zorro
Daily (12:45, 4), 7:20, 10

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Walk the Line
Fri-Tues (12:30, 1:10, 3:30, 4:10), 6:30, 7:10, 9:30, 10:10

Chicken Little
Fri-Tues (1, 2, 3, 4, 5), 6:10, 7, 8:10

Jarhead
Fri-Tues (1:50, 4:40), 7:30, 10:10

The Weather Man
Fri-Tues (9:10

The Legend of Zorro
Fri-Tues (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 10

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Fri-Tues (2:10), 7:40

Elizabethtown
Fri-Tues (4:50), 9:50

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Tues (1:30, 3:50), 6:20, 8:40