Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552

Troop 1500: Girl Scouts Beyond Bars
Fri Feb 24 at 9 pm

ArtWorks
1914 4th Ave

Women's Work: A Night of Films Made by Women
Fri Feb 24 at 7:30 pm

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

The Squid and the Whale
Fri 6:30, 8:30
Sun 6:30, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6:30, 8:30)
Thurs 6:30, 8:30

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

Eva
Thurs-Fri 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun 4:30, 7, 9:30
Late shows 21+ only.

Price of Letter
Sun Feb 26 at 3 pm

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

The Chronicles of Narnia
Fri 4, 7, 9:50
Sat 1, 4, 7, 9:50
Sun 2, 5, 8
Mon-Thurs 2:15, 5, 8

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Brokeback Mountain
Fri (2:15, 5:15), 8:15
Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 2:15, 5:15, 8:15
Mon-Thurs (5:15), 8:15

Cremaster 3
Fri-Sat midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Why We Fight
Weekdays (4:45), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2), 4:45, 7:30, 9:45

Capote
Weekdays (4:15), 7:00, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Market Theater
Post Alley, under the Pike Place Market, 781-9273

Post Alley Film Festival
Sat Feb 25, 1-5:30 pm

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Running Scared
Weekdays (2, 4:50), 7:35, 10:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:50, 7:35, 10:20

Date Movie
Weekdays (12:15, 1:15, 2:20, 3:20, 4:30, 5:30), 6:40, 7:40, 9, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:15, 1:15, 2:20, 3:20), 4:30, 5:30, 6:40, 7:40, 9, 9:50

Eight Below
Weekdays (12:40, 1:40, 3:30, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:05
Sat-Sun (12:40, 1:40, 3:30), 4:40, 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:05
Tues 1:40, 7:20 screenings open-captioned.

Illusion
Weekdays (12:20, 2:50, 5:25), 8, 10:30
Sat-Sun (12:20, 2:50), 5:25, 8, 10:30

Final Destination 3
Weekdays (12:35, 2:55, 5:10), 7:50, 10:15
Sat-Sun (12:35, 2:55), 5:10, 7:50, 10:15

Neil Young: Heart of Gold
Weekdays (1:50, 4:20), 7:10, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:20), 7:10, 9:40

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20
Additional REEL MOMS screening Tues 11 am.

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
Daily (1:05, 3:55), 7:30, 10:20

The Matador
Weekdays (4:25), 10:25
Sat-Sun 4:25, 10:25

Nanny McPhee
Weekdays (1:25, 4:35)
Sat-Sun (1:25), 4:35

Underworld: Evolution
Weekdays (2:10, 5), 7:55, 10:35
Sat-Sun (2:10), 5, 7:55, 10:35

Munich
Daily (12:55), 6:50

Memoirs of a Geisha
Daily 7:05, 10:10

Syriana
Weekdays (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:45

Walk the Line
Daily (12:50), 6:25

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Darwin's Nightmare
Daily 7, 9

Taking the Heat: The First Women Firefighters of New York City
Sat Feb 25 at 4 pm

WEATHERING THE STORM: THE ENDURING CINEMA OF MIKIO NARUSE

Sound of the Mountain
Thurs Feb 23 at 7 pm

Floating Clouds
Fri 6:30, 9
Sat-Sun 4, 6:30, 9

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Doogal
Fri (11:25 am, 1:25, 3:30, 5:40), 7:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (11:25 am, 1:25, 3:30), 5:40, 7:45, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 1:15, 3:30, 5:40, 7:45, 9:45

Tyler Perry's Madea's Family Reunion
Fri (11:25 am, 1:25, 3:30, 5:40), 7:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (11:25 am, 1:25, 3:30), 5:40, 7:45, 9:45
Mon (12:30, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30 Tues-Thurs (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30

Freedomland
Weekdays (12:15, 2:45, 5:20), 8:05, 10:35
Sat-Sun (12:15, 2:45), 5:20, 8:05, 10:35

The Second Chance
Weekdays (noon, 2:15, 4:40), 7:10, 9:35
Sat-Sun (noon, 2:15), 4:40, 7:10, 9:35
No noon, 2:15 shows Tues.
No noon show Wed.

Firewall
Weekdays (12:10, 2:40, 5:15), 7:40, 10:10
Sat-Sun (12:10, 2:40), 5:15, 7:40, 10:10
No 5:15, 7:40 screenings Tues.

Something New
Fri (11:50 am, 2:25, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (11:50 am, 2:25), 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

When a Stranger Calls
Weekdays (12:20, 2:30, 4:45), 10:05
Sat-Sun (12:20, 2:30), 4:45, 10:05

Match Point
Fri (11:40 am, 2:20, 5:05), 7:50, 10:30
Sat (11:40 am, 2:20), 5:05, 7:50, 10:30
Sun (11:40 am, 2:30), 5:10, 7:50, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (11:55 am, 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30

The New World
Daily 7:05

Transamerica
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (noon, 2:30), 5, 7:30, 9:50

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Greece: Secrets of the Past
Thurs-Sun 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30
Mon-Wed 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 4:45

Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D
Daily 11:45 am, 3:30

Wired to Win: Surviving the Tour de France
Fri 10:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Mon-Thurs 10:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:30

Dolphins
Fri-Wed 11:30 am, 2:30, 4:30

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Night Watch
Daily 1, 3:45, 7, 9:45

The World's Fastest Indian
Daily 1:30, 6:45

Manderlay
Daily 2, 5, 8

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Daily 4:15, 9:30

Washington State Convention & Trade Center
800 Convention Pl, 877-435-2744

Flashforward Film Festival
Wed March 1 at 8 pm

U-District

Ethnic Cultural Theater
3940 Brooklyn Ave NE, 781-3879

AFRICAN FILM FESTIVAL

The Golden Ball w/ African Middleweights
Fri 7
Sat 3

The Colonial Misunderstanding w/ Something Else
Sat 7
Sun 3

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

The Awful Truth
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Infra-Man
Fri-Sat 11

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story
Fri (2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:40), 5, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (5), 7:20, 9:45

Caché
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 7, 9:30

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Match Point
Weekdays (1, 4:20), 7:10, 10
Sat-Sun (1), 4:20, 7:10, 10

Eight Below
Weekdays (12:40, 4), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:40), 4, 7, 9:40

The Pink Panther
Weekdays (1:10, 3:50), 6:55, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:55, 9:20

Transamerica
Weekdays (1:30, 4:05), 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:05, 7:30, 9:55

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (1:15, 4:30), 7:15, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:30, 7:15, 9:35

Munich
Weekdays (12:35, 4:15), 8
Sat-Sun (12:35), 4:15, 8

The World's Fastest Indian
Weekdays (12:45, 3:40), 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:40, 6:45, 9:30

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Weekdays (12:30, 3:55), 6:50, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:55, 6:50, 9:15

Music From the Inside Out
Weekdays (12:50, 3:45)
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:45

Walk the Line
Daily 6:30, 9:50

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
Weekdays (1:20, 4:10), 7:05, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7:05, 9:45

Museum of History and Industry
2700 24th Ave. E. , 324-1126

MASTER OF SUSPENSE: THE CINEMA OF ALFRED HITCHCOCK

Notorious
Thurs Feb 23 at 7:30 pm

Stage Fright
Thurs March 2 at 7:30 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Night Watch
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (3:40), 6:30, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:30, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Before the Fall
Fri (2, 4:30), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:20, 9:40

Freedomland
Fri (2:15, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:30

2005 Academy Award-Nominated Live Action Shorts
Fri-Sun (2:30), 7
Mon-Thurs 7

2005 Academy Award-Nominated Animated Shorts
Fri-Sun (4:50), 9:20
Mon-Thurs 9:20

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:10, 4:30, 7:45)

Pride & Prejudice
Weekdays (6:40, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1, 3:45, 6:40, 9:20)

Howl's Moving Castle
Weekdays (7, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:40)

The Producers
Weekdays (6:50, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:20, 4:00, 6:50, 9:30)

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

The Pink Panther
Weekdays (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:45

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:50

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (12:10, 3:45), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:45, 7, 9:35

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Tyler Perry's Madea's Family Reunion
Weekdays (1, 4:20), 7:15, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1), 4:20, 7:15, 9:55

Date Movie
Fri (2:10, 5:20), 8:15, 10:30
Sat-Sun (2:10), 5:20, 8:15, 10:30
Mon-Tues (2:10, 5:20), 8:15, 10:30
Wed (2:10), 10:30
Thurs (2:10, 5:20), 8:15, 10:30

Final Destination 3
Daily 10:25

Firewall
Weekdays (1:20, 4:55), 7:45, 10:15
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:55, 7:45, 10:15
No 4:55, 7:45 shows Tues.

The Pink Panther
Weekdays (1:35, 4:40), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:35), 4:40, 7:30, 9:45

Nanny McPhee
Weekdays (1:55, 5:10), 8
Sat-Sun (1:55), 5:10, 8

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (12:45, 4:05), 7
Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:05, 7

Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Thrashin'
Thurs Feb 23 at 7 pm

Kung-Fu Grindhouse
Mon Feb 27 at 6 pm

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Showtimes were not available at press time.

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

The Pink Panther
Fri-Sat 3, 5, 7, 9
Sun-Thurs 3, 5, 7

High Point Branch, Seattle Public Library
3411 SW Raymond St

Three Kings
Sat Feb 25 at 2:30 pm

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

The Squid and the Whale
Fri-Sat 8:30
Sun 6
Mon-Tues (8:30)

Pride & Prejudice
Fri 5:45
Sat 3, 5:45
Sun 3
Mon-Tues (5:45)

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Doogal
Fri-Sun (12:40, 2:40), 4:50, 7:10, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (1, 3, 5), 7:10, 9:15

Tyler Perry's Madea's Family Reunion
Fri-Sun (noon, 2:30), 5, 7:30, 10
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:45), 7:30, 10

Date Movie
Fri-Sun (1:05, 3:10), 5:30, 7:50, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (1:05, 3:10, 5:30), 7:50, 9:55

Eight Below
Fri-Sun (12:55), 4:10, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Freedomland
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 7:20, 10:05
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 7:20, 10:05

Curious George
Fri-Sun (1:30, 3:40), 5:40, 7:40, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3:40, 5:40), 7:40, 9:50

Firewall
Fri-Sun (12:10, 2:50), 5:10, 7:25, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:25, 10:10

The Pink Panther
Daily (1:10, 3:30), 5:50, 8, 10:15

Lincoln Square Cinemas
700 Bellevue Way NE, (425) 450-9100

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (12:40, 3:25), 6:35, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:25, 6:35, 9:20

Caché
Weekdays (1:25, 4:05), 6:50, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:25), 4:05, 6:50, 9:30

Capote
Daily (12:20), 6:15

Curious George
Weekdays (12:15, 2:20, 4:30), 6:40, 8:50
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:20, 4:30, 6:40, 8:50

Eight Below
Weekdays (1, 1:30, 3:45, 4:15), 6:30, 7, 9:15, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1, 1:30), 3:45, 4:15, 6:30, 7, 9:15, 9:55

Firewall
Weekdays (12:10, 2:35, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:35, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (3:55), 9:30
Sat-Sun 3:55, 9:30

Illusion
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5:05), 7:25, 9:50
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5:05, 7:25, 9:50

Match Point
Weekdays (12:35, 3:30), 6:10, 9:05
Sat-Sun (12:35), 3:30, 6:10, 9:05

Memoirs of a Geisha
Daily (12:30), 6:25

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Weekdays (1:20, 3:50), 6:20, 8:45
Sat-Sun (1:20), 3:50, 6:20, 8:45

Munich
Weekdays (2:45), 9:10
Sat-Sun 2:45, 9:10

The Pink Panther
Weekdays (12:05, 2:25, 3:15, 4:45), 7:15, 7:45, 9:40
Sat (12:05), 2:25, 3:15, 4:45, 7:15, 7:45, 9:40
Sun (12:05, 2:25), 3:15, 4:45, 7:15, 7:45, 9:40

Running Scared
Weekdays (1:15, 4:10), 7:05, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:10, 7:05, 9:45

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
Weekdays (1:05, 4), 6:45, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1:05), 4, 6:45, 9:25

Transamerica
Weekdays (1:55, 4:35), 7:10, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:55), 4:35, 7:10, 9:35

When a Stranger Calls
Weekdays (1:10, 5:30), 10
Sat-Sun (1:10), 5:30, 10

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Running Scared
Weekdays (2, 4:40), 7:20, 10
Sat-Sun (2), 4:40, 7:20, 10

Eight Below
Weekdays (1:20, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:20, 7:10, 9:50

Curious George
Weekdays (1:50, 4:10), 6:10, 8:20
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:10, 6:10, 8:20

The Pink Panther
Weekdays (1, 2:10, 3:10, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:20, 10:20
Sat-Sun (1, 2:10, 3:10), 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:20, 10:20

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Weekdays (1:10, 4:10), 6:50, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:10, 6:50, 9:10