THURSDAY 6/13
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Larry Metro, U, free
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savour Faire: DJ Nasir, $6
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Felix Da Housecat, DJ Eva
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJs BRONZE FM, WD-4D (hiphop)
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ Prime Tyme, free
CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5
CONTOUR--Kitty Kat Thursdays: DJs Nicon, Woodrow Low & Renolds; Afterhours: DJ Eva (progressive house)
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs (techno, trance)
DOWNUNDER--DJ Knight (top 40)
DV8--Ladies Night: DJ XTC (top 40), $5
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Vanzai (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--DJ Supreme
HONEYHOLE--Downtempo and Funk
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Upper Level: LSDJ (disco house); Lower Level: Dave Zam, $3
LULU'S--The Social (deep house for sexy alcoholics), $5
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Capable Hands: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Wicked & Wild!: DJs Soul One, Kutfather, Johnny Horn
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von
* NINE 16--DJs Kutfather, D'Doxx
NOC NOC--Vibrations (hiphop, R&B), $5
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Dance Fever (disco)
POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund
R PLACE--DJ Rob, VJ Jason (dance)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Anchol
SATELLITE LOUNGE--Cosmic Hop: DJ Natty Nat, free
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty
TOI--Mood Swings: Danya & DJ Killabee, free
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea
VITO'S--Thizzle: DJ RJDUB (old skool), $5/$10
VOGUE--Feedback Loop: DJs Nightbreed, Ray Sunshine, F=MA & YMA (house, breaks, techno), free
* VOLARE ROOM--Spoon: DJs Fez, Darek Mazzone
FRIDAY 6/14
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--Mixed Greens: Tarek and friends
ALL AMERICAN SPORTS BAR & GRILL--Filthy: DJ Hender da Blender (house), free
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Touch: Wesley Holmes & Brent Laurence (deep & dirty house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B), $10
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), $10
CORNER BAR--Reid Okamura, Ian Priestly, Nate Henry, $5
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Tone: DJs Mr. Jenkins, Model Citizen (funky house), $3
DOWNUNDER--DJs Tamm, Shane, Kippy, $8
DV8--Funk-tacular: Speedy G (top 40, dance), $10
* GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Rockaphella (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Lady's Night: DJ Shawty, $5
* I-SPY--Greyboy, sub_sonic, $10
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Tone & Pete, Peter Greyy, Billy the Kid
LULU'S--Salsa, merengue
* MARCUS'--Breakcharming: Staab (breaks, beats), free
MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
* NOC NOC--Mahogany: DJs Mr. Supreme, Soul-One (funk, soul, hiphop); Afterhours: Headspace w/ Mark M (house), $5
PARAGON--DJ Shawn Speed (old skool, house, soul)
PEARL COFFEEHOUSE--DJs Yonas, Conquest (8 pm, all ages), $5
POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8
R PLACE--DJs Floyd (dance)
* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz (phunky house), $5
* ROCK BOTTOM--DJ Kutfather, Supa Sam (soul, R&B)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Dice (top 40)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee w/ Dawnya
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
* TOI--DJ Eva, free
VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie, Ric (retro funk), $5
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Recess (dance)
SATURDAY 6/15
ALIBI ROOM--Boomoperator: Weekend wind-up, downstairs
ARISTOCRATS--Julius Papp, Breant Laurence, Terry Jasinto, Nima Funiki (house, trance)
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free
BALTIC ROOM--Slink: Wesley Holmes, Brian Lyons, Mark E Quark, Ken Wallace
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B); Afterhours: Insomnia w/ DJs Jon Lemon, Jacob London, Marz, $10
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), $10
CATWALK--Girl 4 Girl: DJ Stacy, $10
CONTOUR--Europa: DJ Kesha; Afterhours: Awaken!ng w/ DJs Evanly B, Infinate (dress to impress)
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs & MCs (d&b), $3
DOWNUNDER--DJ Chance, Manic, Tamm, $10
DV8--Hotmix: Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid, $10/$15
FLOYD'S PLACE--DJ Dynamic B (R&B, hiphop), free
* GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Funk Daddy (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--DJ Pooh Daddy, $5
I-SPY--Mystic Rising, DJ Big Mike, Chincky Eyes, $15
LAST SUPPER CLUB--ViViD: Mofo & Rob C., DJ Tamm
LIZZARD LOUNGE--John England (eclectic)
LULU'S--Option: Medicinal beats, downtempo
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
* NOC NOC--Stereotype: DJ Brian Lyons (sexy house); Frisky Afterhours: Jon Lemmon, $5
POLLY ESTHER'S/CULTURE CLUB--Flower Power (8 pm); Saturday Night Live (10 pm), $10
R PLACE--DJ Eric (dance)
* RE-BAR--Get Lucky!: MC Queen Lucky, $6
ROCK BOTTOM--Hollywood Nights: DJ Supa Sam
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ CH (top 40), $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Urban Hot Mix: E-Dub, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine (classic rock, metal), $2
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Pretty Lil Ricky, Supa Sam, $10/$15
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Love Affair: DJ Kinetic (house)
WAZOBIA--Afterhours w/ Kwasi, $5
ZASU--Stylish Grooves, free
SUNDAY 6/16
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Diskyze (hiphop)
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Grateful Dead Night (7:30 pm), free
CAFE VENUS--G-Spot (blues, funk)
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)
* CATWALK--Kotton Club: DJs Funkdaddy, Rockaphella, $10/$15
CHOP SUEY--Yo, Son!: DJs Scene, DV1 (hiphop), $3
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Tango with Kevin
EASY STREET RECORDS (WEST SEATTLE)--Johnny Horn (9 am, all ages), free
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Love City: Ph.DJ Eugene (soul, R&B), $3
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor (salsa)
LULU'S--Soudbwoy Sundays: Sureshot (reggae), $6
MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo (industrial)
NOC NOC--Vixens of Vinyl: DJs Miss Funk, Mini Funk, Emily Song (house, breaks, speed garage) w/ breakdancers, free
* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests (house), $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa)
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJ KC (Brit pop, rock)
SHOWBOX--Steve Earle, Sister Helen Prejean w/ Eddie Spaghetti, $22.50
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
TOI--DJ Goldmund, free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Farmacy (downtempo, house), free
ZAK'S--DJ Royal Brohamms, free
MONDAY 6/17
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ALIBI ROOM--Boomoperator: Weekend wind-down, upstairs
ARENA--Urban Electro: Naha, Delirium, Ki, Doug Bradley, $3
AVENUE ONE--BRONZE FM
BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Blender: BPM, Anthony Robinson (house, funk, jazz), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Shiva Love: Peter Madril
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Opera Night, free
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo)
BOHEMIAN CAFE--FunkDaMental: DJs Ray-Dee-O, WD4D, $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--FunkDaMental: DJ Kris Krush, $5
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: Urban Tongue, DJ Rockaphella
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJ CDP (acid jazz), free
HURRICANE CAFE--The Peasants, Ninetten5, No. 226
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis (country & western)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeper House: DJ Nate B (6 pm, all ages)
NOC NOC--Momentum: Roman, $5
RAINBOW--Ghettoblaster (techno, house), free
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (eclectic)
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
VOGUE--Punishment: DJ Menschrek, Solitaire, Cannon Fodder
WATERTOWN--Funk Night (R&B, top 40)
TUESDAY 6/18
* ALIBI ROOM--Brian Webber plays the music you like
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Bling Bling: MC Queen Lucky (pure hiphop), $5
BALTIC ROOM--Compound Night: Reid Speed, Demo, Slantooth
BOHEMIAN CAFE--Honey: DJ Ray-Dee-O, free
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Honey: DJ BRONZE FM, N8
CHOP SUEY--Loop Loop: Byron Vannoy, John Silverman, Jay Roulston, DJs Mark E Quark, Brian Lyons, Ken Wallace, J Justice, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Big Up!: Lord Chillum, VSOP (2step, house, broken beats), free
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ D.Dox (old skool R&B)
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning rock, new wave, punk
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Eric Andrew, Kenn Wallace, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James ('70s soul, funk)
LINDA'S--DJ Amanda Hot Stuff, free
LIQUID LOUNGE--Liquifi: Kippy, Wesley Holmes, Charles Linhoss, free
MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive (goth)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Retrovenge: DJ Trent Von (retro '90s)
NOC NOC--CFPWHNTDOATN: DJs Heath Laqua, Phil Anthony, Sang-Do Lee, Shelby Leyson, $3
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Copper Kid (house, techno)
SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (rock, soul)
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
WATERTOWN--Trace: Lara, Dallas, Andrew Cox, WHEELZ, free
ZAK'S--Glam Slam: DJ Deutscher Meister, free
WEDNESDAY 6/19
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Lift: Space DJ, DJ Marty (breakbeats), $5
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Move: AJ Canepa, Miss Funk, Dig-Dug, Aaron Simpson, $3/$5
* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BIG TIME BREWERY--Phish Night
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (old skool), free
CHOP SUEY--Parklife: Indie Dance Night w/ Golden Boy, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Urban Dialect DJs (hiphop), free
DV8--Backspin: Billy the Kid ('70s, '80s, '90s), $4/$6
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Flip (top 40)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Devotion: DJs Mike Stevens, Kipp, Jerry Phoenix, $5
HONEYHOLE--HoneyHole Reggae Night
J&M CAFE--DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Shelby Leyson
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Bump: Krafty Kuts, Smile, Gene Lee, Woodrow Low
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Brief (punk rock)
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ R Dub (hiphop)
LULU'S--DJ Matrix (international hiphop), $5
MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)
NOC NOC--Obsession (old school), free/$5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Ultimate Ladies Night: DJ E-Dub (old school)
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Bikini Beach Contest with guest DJs
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--Victor Menegaux (hiphop)
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VITO'S--Ladies Night: DJ Manny, $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--H2O (house, techno)