ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Larry Metro, U, free
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen, iMonk (techno)
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Jon Lemmon, $6
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Dirty Mind, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ T-Bone
BESO DEL SOL--DJ D'Lemma (hiphop, top 40)
BOHEMIAN BACKSTAGE--Ladies Night: DJ 006
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Ladies Night: DJ Violate, free
CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5
CLUB MEDUSA--DJs Ben "Jammin" & Katan, $10
CONTOUR--House-Warming: DJs Mena, Sean Majors; Afterhours: DJ Paul D
DV8--Ladies Night: DJ XTC (top 40), $5
HONEYHOLE--Downtempo and Funk
LAST SUPPER CLUB--This: DJ Billy the Kid, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Old Punk Pete (rock)
LULU'S--Matt Anderson (deep house), $5
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCHANT'S CAFE--Vinyl (deep house)
MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween (synth, goth-industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Capable Hands: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Wicked & Wild!: DJs Soul One, Kutfather, Johnny Horn, $5
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von
* NINE 16--Noc on Wood
NOC NOC--Definition: BPM, Eva, $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund (groove)
R PLACE--DJ Rob, VJ Jason (dance)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Anchol
SATELLITE LOUNGE--Cosmic Hop: DJ Natty Nat, free
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night: DJs Pete, VinneB
THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
TRIANGLE LOUNGE--DJ Natron, free
VITO'S--Thizzle: DJ RJDUB (old skool), $5/$10
VOGUE--Feedback Loop: DJs Nightbreed, Ray Sunshine, F=MA & YMA (house, breaks, techno), free
* VOLARE ROOM--Spoon: DJs Fez, Darek Mazzone
WASHINGTON DANCE CLUB--DJaims (tango), $6
WATERTOWN--Allure, free
FRIDAY 11/15
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--Mixed Greens: Tarek and friends
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savoir Faire: DJs Nasir, Eva, $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN BACKSTAGE--Weekend Dance Party: DJs 2X4, N8, BRONZE FM (top 40)
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ Violate, $10
CATWALK--Soulmotion: Taombi, Roni's Bakstreeet Poetri, DJs Trace, R-Sin, B-Mellow, $10
CHOP SUEY--Siamese, Datz Cold, Obelus, $10
CLUB MEDUSA--Wesley Holmes, $10
CONTOUR--Happy Hour: DJ Long Duck Dong; Afterhours: DJs Alexander Bernard, Flave
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
DUBLINER--DJ Sir Charles, free
DV8--Funk-tacular: Speedy G (top 40, dance), $10
* I-SPY--Kid Koala and Plankton Man vs. Terrestre, $12
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Housequake: Huggy, Billy the Kid, $10
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Paul T (downtempo)
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (R&B, hiphop)
LULU'S--Electrogenic: Sean Patrick, Jerry Abstract
* MARCUS'--DJs Fez, Salinger, free
MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
NARA GRILL--Downtemp: DJ Kevin Chills, free
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
NINE 16--Invert: Jeff & Hung
* NOC NOC--Mahogany Lounge: DJs Soul-One, Kutfather, Mr. Supreme, B-Mello , $5
R PLACE--DJs Floyd (dance)
* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz (phunky house), $5
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ John Horn (top 40)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
TOI--Tantra, free
TOST--Selection: Doug, guests, free
VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie (retro funk), $5
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Crush
SATURDAY 11/16
* ALIBI ROOM--Deep Funk: DJ Greasy (rare '60s, '70s funk)
ARISTOCRAT'S--Reminisce: Producer Jay-J, Wesley Holmes
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free
BALTIC ROOM--Slink: Justin Hrris, Mark E. Quark, Wesley Holmes, Brian Lyons, Ken Wallace, $7/$10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJs 006 (top 40), $10
CATWALK--Girl4Girl: DJ Stacey, $10
CLUB MEDUSA--DJs Smile, Gene Lee, $10
CONTOUR--Europa: DJ Nicon; Afterhours: DJs Speedbump, Paulina
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs & MCs (d&b), $3
DES AMIS--Reggae on the Hill: Vizion, OneLove
DV8--Hotmix: Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid, $10/$15
EMP--A Hip-Hop Holiday, $18/$20
FLOYD'S PLACE--DJ Dynamic B (R&B, hiphop), free
GREEN CAT CAFE--DJ Eben (noon)
LARRY'S--3D, DJ D, $10
LAST SUPPER CLUB--ViViD: MoJo, Tamm, $10
* LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James (groove)
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (top 40)
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (7 pm, all ages)
NARA GRILL--Downtemp: DJ Kevin Chills, free
NATION--Uptown Saturday Nights: DJs B-Mello, Scene, $5
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
NINE16--KUBE Bobby O
* NOC NOC--Obsession: Mojo Jojo; Afterhours: LSDJ, MC Jamal
R PLACE--DJ Eric (dance)
* RE-BAR--Get Lucky!: MC Queen Lucky (R&B, hiphop), $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Che (top 40), $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine (classic rock, metal), $2
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
TOI--Downtempo, free
VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Lil Ricky, Supa Sam, $10/$15
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Ladies Night: DJ Bones
SUNDAY 11/17
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free
BALTIC ROOM--Snaps: DJs AC Lewis, J Justice, Miss Kick, Brandy, Michael Antonia, free
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Grateful Dead Night (7:30 pm), free
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)
* CATWALK--Kotton Club: DJs Funkdaddy, Rockaphella, $10/$15
* CHOP SUEY--Yo, Son!: DJs Scene, DV One (hiphop), $5
CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: Conspiracy X
DES AMIS--Reggae on the Hill: Vizion, OneLove, free
EASY STREET RECORDS (WEST SEATTLE)--Johnny Horn (9 am, all ages), free
GREEN CAT CAFE--Vitamin D (noon)
LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--Sunday Funk-Down: 3D, DJ Ronnal, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor (salsa); dance lessons at 9 pm, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Joe Ross (psychedelic)
MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo (industrial)
NEIGHBOURS--Noche Latino!: DJ Luis (Latin house)
NINE 16--BLK Productions
NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane, $5
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Malay, DJ Topspin (Neo soul), $5
* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests (house), $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Che (old school)
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJ KC (Brit pop, rock)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Eighties Wave & Synthpop: DJ Evan, free
MONDAY 11/18
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ALIBI ROOM--Aperitif: Pauly D, guests
* BALTIC ROOM--I (heart) Shiva: Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, $5
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Opera Night (7 pm), free
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo), free
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: Urban Tongue, DJ Rockaphella
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis (country & Western)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeper House: DJ Nate B (6 pm, all ages)
NATION--Involution: Circle of Fire, Soul One
NOC NOC--Reggae Mondays: Soul-One, Kutfather, $5
RAINBOW--DJ Funk Daddy, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (eclectic)
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
TOST--ToST2Monday: Yoko Phono, Entropic Advance, DJ Tawney, $5
VOGUE--Punishment: DJ Menschrek, Solitaire, Cannon Fodder
WATERTOWN--Funk Night, free
ZAK'S--DJ Royal Brohamms, free
TUESDAY 11/19
ALIBI ROOM--Chilly Willy (old soul)
AURAFICE--Polygraphic: Ambient, downtempo (9 pm, all ages), free
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Bling Bling: MC Queen Lucky (pure hiphop), $5
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Kevin Gardner & the Winetime Allstars, Redwine, Antonio, DJ Kid, $5
BALTIC ROOM--Compound Records Night: Demo, Nitsuj, Slantooth, $5
CONTOUR--Ritual
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Plush Crush: Jeromy Nail, $3
DES AMIS--Beauty Report Three: DJ Abe Bisrat, guests
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning rock, new wave, punk
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James ('70s soul, funk)
LINDA'S--DJ Cobra (new wave, punk), free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: Ki, Naha, Dig Doug, free
MARCUS'--Tim Aidlin
MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive (goth)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)
NATION--Recycle: JE, Kevlar, free
NEIGHBOURS--Retrovenge: DJ Trent Von (retro '90s)
SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (rock, soul)
TOI--Planet Beat
VITO'S--DJ Teddye (reggae, dancehall)
WATERTOWN--Trace: Hosted by Joey, free
WEDNESDAY 11/20
BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Back 2 Basix: DJs B-Mello, Modulator, PacNorman, Fro, guests, $5
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Move: Nate Johnson, Adrian, $7
* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash: Jerry Abstract, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" & T-Bone
BIG TIME BREWERY--Phish Night
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Electrik Wednesdays: DJ Kippy, free
CONTOUR--Belief: Open Turntables till 10, DJs D-Whit, Urban Child, Brian Spiker, Donovan, Nobel, Terry Jasinto, Mike Stevens, Paul D, Mark M., free
DV8--Backspin: Billy the Kid ('70s, '80s, '90s), $4/$6
HONEYHOLE--HoneyHole Reggae Night
J&M CAFE--DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Shelby Leyson
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Bump!: DJ Smile, Matt C., $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Brief (punk rock)
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Soulsonic: Beyond Reality, Vitamin D, free
MARCUS'--DJ ML
MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Open turntables (6 pm, all ages)
NATION--Flow: DJs Verse, Warhammer, Dirty D, free
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)
NOC NOC--Living Room: DJs Doug, Gavin, free
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund (downtempo)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Salsa w/ DJ Alanso (lessons w/ Ray Jones)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--KISS 106.1: E-Dub, free
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)
THE BALLROOM--Victor Menegaux (hiphop)
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VITO'S--Ladies Night: DJ Manny, $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness