THURSDAY 5/18
BLUE MOON—SPEEDMOP, Burke
CAFE VENUS—Dear Darling, Eli Moore, Pablo Trucker, $5
CENTRAL SALOON—Victrola, the Plaintiffs, Fish Out of Water, $5
CONOR BYRNE—Robert Blake, Barton Carroll
CROCODILE CAFE—The Concretes, New Buffalo, $11/$12
EL CORAZÓN—36 Crazyfists, Falling Closer, Rose Moyer, Burning Armada, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $10/$12
FUNHOUSE—New Luck Toy, Krash Un Lurne, Goly Grim, $5
GALLERY 1412—Priester’s Cue (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Hoof of the Unicorn, Floating Goat, Eroder (9 pm), $3
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Propagodz, J-West, DJ Reign & Can-U, Young Gunz, Tiye, Seanon (5:30 pm, all ages), $7
HIGH DIVE—The Zero Points, Big Splash Champion, The Psychosomatics, $5
HIGHLINER—John Weiss
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Love Dogs, $5
JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio
JAZZ ALLEY—Bobby Blue Bland (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $25.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Norton Buffalo & the Knockouts, , $12
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—Ruby Dee & the Snake Handlers
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Brag’n Writes: Silent Lambs Project, Sirens Echo, dREDI, Specs One, Silver Shadow D, guests
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Paris Spleen, Martian Memo to God, White Gold, Juhu Beach, $7
NEUMO’S—Tech N9ne, guests (8 pm, all ages), $22.50
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5
PARAGON—Goody Bag
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke
RAINBOW—The Dead Men, Jimmy Cho Band, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Margo Lauritzen, Sheryl Diane, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Pure Horsehair, Titty, Mike Dumovich (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free
SHOWBOX—Bobb Bare, Bobby Bare Jr., $15
STUDIO SEVEN—Mad Sin, Season of Nightmares, Dragstrip Riot, Hard Money Saints (7 pm, all ages), $10/$13
SUNSET TAVERN—Excepter, Octis/Ocrilum, Slim Moon and What Army?, 302 Acid, $7
TOST—Marmalade, $6
TRIPLE DOOR—Geoffrey Castle (7:30 pm, all ages), $20
TULA’S—Tumbao with Thomas Marriott, $8
VOGUE—Confessional: DJ IQ
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALTIC ROOM—F.O.B.: Domu, SunTzu Sound
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan
BUS STOP—DJ Freddy King of Pants
CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Gustavo “El General”, $5
CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs
CHOP SUEY—Lick: DJs Nice Jewish Boy, Mathmatix, Sappho, $3
CLUB MANTRA—DJ Roc’Phella, $5
DES AMIS— Phonkbutt
DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bedroom Club: DJ Chance
FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Ascension (underground house)
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house)
KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Oepn House
LAVA LOUNGE—Rock DJ
MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, 7
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR—Manic: Nordic Soul, DJs Recess, Ben Fuller, Josh Roberts, Greg Skidmore, guests, $3
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM
TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP
VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy
WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox
COMET TAVERN—Seeing Blind, Alabaster, Agness Gnarra, $5
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)
FRIDAY 5/19
BLUE MOON—Black Top Demon, the Bouchards
CAFE VENUS—THE SNAKEBITES, the Hands, The Whore Moans, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Six Foot Savage, TREPAN, Custom, $8
CHOP SUEY—Fool’s Gold: FourColorZack, DJ Naha, Mathmatix, Lena from the Chromatics, Leather Tuscadero, guests, free
COMET TAVERN—Derby, In Praise of Folly, Bre from Daylight Basement, 20 Minute Loop, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—Tom Creegan, Seamus Egan and Joel Shimmim
CROCODILE CAFE—Floater, I Can Lick Any S.O.B. in the House, $10/$12
DES AMIS—Will K. & the Live Ensemble, DJ Whatevah, 10
DOC MAYNARD’S—Groovalicious, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—The (International) Noise Conspiracy, the Fever, the Divorce (8 pm, all ages), $12
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Warrant, $16
FUNHOUSE—The Briefs, Dreadful Children, Flux Capacitors, The Greatest Hits, $7
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—The Breakers, Pandora’s Plan, Still Frame Shooting Stars, Adam Hall (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Point Defiance, Sea Jayne Trip, Temperedcast, the Demise, $5
HIGH DIVE—Hypatia Lake, Levator, Mars Accelerator, $6
HIGHLINER—Kuli Loach
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Red Hot Blues Sisters, $10
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Hejira (8 pm, all ages)
JAZZ ALLEY—Bobby Blue Bland (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $25.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Dance Factory, $10
JULES MAES SALOON—Shake the Shack: Live Remote, Roy Kay Trio, free
KELLS—Amadan
KIRKLAND TEEN UNION BUILDING—Rocket Science Hiphop Event (7 pm, all ages), free
LITTLE RED HEN—Buckaroo Blues
LOBO SALOON—Glorious Day, Ziptye, guests
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—The John Foss Experience (11 pm), free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—5 and the Glass Goblins, Lemons and Stallions (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—KJ Sawka, Kid Beyond, m.O, $6
NEUMO’S—Lyrics Born, guests (8 pm, all ages), $12
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Two Scoops More, $12
PINK DOOR—DK Pan Trio
RAINBOW—AltSpeak, Fall City, Jerry Peerson, $6
RENDEZVOUS—The Youngs, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Mikeala’s Fiend, Roman Gabriel Tood’s Beast Rising Up Out of the Sea (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5
SHOWBOX—The Crystal Method, Freaky Flow, DJ Dig-Dug (9 pm, 18+), $20
STUDIO SEVEN—Five Bolt Main, the Accident Experiment, Element Eighty, Draghead, Enkrya, Art of Self Defense (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN—The Bellrays, Top Heavy Crush, SUGAR FARM, Pretty Monster, $SUGAR FARM10
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Gift of Prophecy, Prisma Nevada, Meatsweats, DAMNITAHL (7 pm, all ages), $5
TOMMY’S—Pocket Change, Audio Pirati, DJ Kutz, $5
TOST—Kristina Childs (6 pm), free
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Lee Tyler Post, Angela Reed (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Left Hand Smoke, Scott Fisher Band, $10/$12
TRIPLE DOOR—Kristin Woodbury (8 pm, all ages), $15
TULA’S—Hadley Caliman/Rob Scheps Quintet, $12
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Boo Berry (indie, punk, rock)
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank
CENTURY BALLROOM—Outdancing: MC Koop, $7/$12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan
CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx, $5
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
ELEMENT—Roger Sanchez, Eva, guests, $10/$15
FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Vegas Mash-Ups
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk)
JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin'
KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Z Trip
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Bashmen: DJ Rama
MARCUS'—fnkDJ
MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House
NEIGHBOURS—Flux: DJ Kyler
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Flow Fridays
PARAGON—DJ Harke Attack
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—Modeselektor, Derek Michael, Jerry Abstract, DJ Recess, guests, $3
ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jock Itch: DJ Mr. Smith
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests
TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples
THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio
TOI—DJ Christyle
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—“Third”sday: DJ Violate, guests
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free
VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)
VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Hot Mess: Kiss My Ass and D-Evolution Crew
WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Ben Texas
SATURDAY 5/20
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Rueban
BLUE MOON—Welcome, eastern grip, Limbs
CAFE VENUS—Cassandra Speaks, New West Motels, Tweezer, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Maiden Seattle, Problem Child, Diesel Trukkers, $8
CHOP SUEY—Miguel Migs, Wesley Holmes, Marty Mar, $15
COMET TAVERN—The Cuts, Bats of Belfry, the Honey Hush, Radio City, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—The Crying Shame, Seekonk, $7
CROCODILE CAFE—Susana Baca, Cuchata, $20/$25
DOC MAYNARD’S—No Rules, $8/$12
DOWNTOWN YMCA—Get Dressed, Euphoric, Mary Jane Watson, The Diets (7 pm, all ages), $5
EL CORAZÓN—Tracii Guns, Go Like Hell, ZERO DOWN, Glimpse, $15/$15
EL CORAZÓN—Gatsby’s American Dream, Forgive Durden, Danger:Radio (5 pm, all ages), $10/$12
FENIX UNDERGROUND—ABC, $15
GALLERY 1412—Bill Horist (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Mon Frere, The Emergency, Careen, Deadly Sinclair (5 pm, all ages), $7
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Tex., The Degrees, Raylazer, Manplus (9 pm), free
HIGH DIVE—Storm and the Balls, Diamondhand, $8
HIGHLINER—Krosstalk, $10
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Hudson Blues Band, $10
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Picket Range Bluegrass Band (8 pm, all ages)
JAZZ ALLEY—Bobby Blue Bland (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $25.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Clinton Fearon & the Boogie Brown Band, $10
JULES MAES SALOON—Dateless, ‘63 Burnout, Hillside Heritics, $10
KELLS—Amadan
KIRKLAND TEEN UNION BUILDING—Punks of Hollywood, B-Boy Battle (6 pm, all ages), $5
LITTLE RED HEN—Buckaroo Blues
LOBO SALOON—Telomere Repair, Girth, Trip the Light, $5
MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests
MONKEY PUB—Llamas, Shorthand For Epic, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Back Burners (11 pm), $7
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Jimmy Benningtons Color and Sound (8 pm, all ages)
NEUMO’S—The Divorce, Mountain Con, Speaker Speaker, $8
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Little Bill & the Bluenotes, $12
PREMIER—Girl4Girl: DJ Ricki Leigh, Miss Indigo Blue, guests, $10
RAINBOW—The American Night (Doors tribute), $7
RENDEZVOUS—Rosyvelt, Thebrotheregg, Seth Howard, $5
ROCKSPORT—Hell’s Belles, $12
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Giant Haystacks, P9R, Hellen Killers, Via (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—CD Littlefield, BASSACKWARDS, $5
SHOWBOX—Ellen Says No, J-Minus, Doxology (8 pm, all ages), $7/$10
STUDIO SEVEN—Glass Heroes, the Ignorant, Crucial Change, Space Cretins, Ten Ticket Thrill (7 pm, all ages), $8/$10
SUNSET TAVERN—Huge Spacebird, Eddie Spaghetti, the Ones, K-Pop and the Coalition of the Willing, $7
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Moshi Moshi, NovaHead vs. ChickenTron, Pulse Emitter, impacttestdummy (6 pm, all ages), $5
TOMMY’S—Illuna, Nuffsed, SUGAR FARM, Cory Wilds Band
TOST—The Young Immortals (6:30 pm), free
TOST—Water Babies (9 pm), $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Kim Ruehl, Teri Untalan (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Vicci Martinez Band, Amy Stolzenbach, Lazybones, $13
TRIPLE DOOR—Soul Provider (7 and 10 pm, all ages), $17.50/$20
TULA’S—Greta Matassa Quintet, $12
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BALTIC ROOM—Safari: SunTzu Sound, Kid Hops, $10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad
BUS STOP—DJs Curtis, Like the Wolf
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Howard, $7/$12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs
CLUB MANTRA—Supersonic Saturdays: DJ Roc’Phella, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10
EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests
FENIX UNDERGROUND— DJ Trent Von
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Destination Saturday (house)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'
KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Progressive House Saturdays: DJ Scene
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax
MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions
NECTAR—Main Squeeze with Mr. Supreme, DJ BlesOne, $8
NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: DJ Randy Schlager
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Frankenboot: DJ Freddy King of Pants, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ FunkyBear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel
THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
TOI—DJ Tone
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Trinity Resident DJs, DJ Niros
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free
VENOM—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
FUNHOUSE—The Kave-Ins, A-Frames, Ka-Nives, Coconut Coolouts, $6
SUNDAY 5/21
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow, $7
CENTRAL SALOON—The Red Note, MADISON, Nik Freitas, Eden, $5
CHOP SUEY—One Self featuring DJ Vadim, Yarah Bravo, Blu Rum 13, Ammon Contact, DJ Collage, $10
CROCODILE CAFE—Six Parts Seven, the Can’t See, the Fleet Foxes, Tiny Vipers (7 pm, all ages), $7
EL CORAZÓN—The Eight Hour Disease, Pornstore Janitor, Mustard, the Black Sands, $5
FUNHOUSE—Growing Horns, RottenawaY, the Ohms, the Waterbeds (4 pm), $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Pete Moss Band, Ivey, Spazo Kardia, CB Militia, Stealing a Fence (5:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10
HIGH DIVE—Japan Air Transfer, Kiss Her For The Kid, so said they, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Bobby Blue Bland (7:30 pm, all ages), $25.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Leroy Bell, $10
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos
MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Christopher Dallman (6 pm, all ages), free
NEUMO’S—Boom Bap Project, Cancer Rising, Abyssinian Creole, Silent Lambs Project, guests (8 pm, all ages), $12/$14
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Karen Shivers Quartet, $5
RAINBOW—Caryn Kupferman, $3
RENDEZVOUS—Seekonk, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Telomererepair, the Wires, No Means Yes (8 pm, all ages), $5
SHOWBOX—P.O.D., Pillar, the Chariot, Maylene & the Sons of Disaster (6 pm, all ages), $17/$19
SUNSET TAVERN—Jimmy Flame and the SexXy Boys, Sgt. Major, the Droo Church, the Herms (4 pm), $5
SUNSET TAVERN— The Suffering Fuckheads (9 pm), $5
TOMMY’S—Mickey Postle, Michael Williams Band, In Lake’ch, Marc Smason
TULA’S—Jay Thomas Big Band (3 pm), $5
TULA’S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff (electro, jazz)
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Adam (9:30 pm, all ages), $5
CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, geusts
CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house)
DES AMIS—All Star Sunday: Guest DJs
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Sunset Strip/80s Underground: Guest DJs
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests
KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash
NECTAR—Granville, Detective Honey, free
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane
R PLACE— DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)
RE-BAR—Flammable: Wesley Holmes, guests
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests
TOST—DJ Leopold Bloom, free
VENOM—Network
VICEROY— DJ CURTIS
VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race
MONDAY 5/22
CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CLUB MANTRA—Monday Night Reggae, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam
CROCODILE CAFE—Smoking Popes, Lovedrug, Barcelona (8 pm, all ages), $12
EL CORAZÓN—The Rocket Summer, Paramore, Nightmare of You, Brandston (7 pm, all ages), $12/$14
FUNHOUSE—The Hot Plates, Shitting Glitter, Pop Slavery, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Anti-Vicci Jamband, $5
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew
MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, 10
NECTAR—J Minus, Rory Gannon, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
RAINBOW—Daddy Treetops, Coleman Brown
RENDEZVOUS—RipSpacer, Drive by Star, Magical Unicorns, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Afroman, Sesame Street Gangsters (7 pm, all ages), $12/$15
SUNSET TAVERN—Kung-Fu Grindhouse, free
TRIPLE DOOR—Mulgrew Miller (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $20/$23
TULA’S—Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Band, $7
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—Good Music Mondays, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
HIGH DIVE—Das Rut, $5
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
MARCUS’—DJ Scorpio
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday
TOI—Blue Eyed Mondays
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)
TUESDAY 5/23
CENTRAL SALOON—Most Recent Failure, Alki Beach, Potbelly, $5
CHOP SUEY—The Tallest Building in the World, Josh Ottum, Greenwood, Sea.Mine, $6
CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night: Jennifer Spector and friends
CROCODILE CAFE—Bird Show of North America, Umber Sleeping, Prosser, $6
EL CORAZÓN—Sick of it All, Stretch Arm Strong, First Blood, the Vows (8 pm, all ages), $13/$15
FUNHOUSE—Country Teasers, Climax Golden Twins, Ineffectual Healing, $7
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Clit 45, Career Soldiers, Bristle, Neutral Boy, the Syrens (6 pm, all ages), $8
HIGH DIVE—Moonshiner, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Fareed Haque Group (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue
NECTAR—The Dirty Culprits, the Georgetown Orbitz, free
NEUMO’S—The New Amsterdams, the Lashes, the Look (7 pm, all ages), $12
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
RE-BAR—Laguna!, Lairmonet, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Jack Radney and the Bukowski All-Stars, guests, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Gerald Turner, Thaddeus Turner, Woogie D, free
SHOWBOX, THE—Mogwai, Earth (8 pm, all ages), $17.50/$20
STUDIO SEVEN—Scars of Tomorrow, the Hills Have Eyes, The Ellis Armor, I Declare War, Sights Over Seen (8 pm, all ages), $8/$10
TRIPLE DOOR—Bellevue Community College Jazz Band (7:30 pm, all ages), $13
TULA’S—Hal Sherman’s Monday Nigh Jazz Orchestra, $7
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests, $3
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Kat, $20
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka
KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5
MARCUS’—DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free
SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk)
SUNSET—The Tough and Lovely, The Fucking Eagles, MC Vagina, $6
VITO’S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop)
WAR ROOM—Ewun, Syze, $7
WATERTOWN—Presence
BUS STOP—Singer Songwriter Night
CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5
WEDNESDAY 5/24
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Guest DJs
CENTRAL SALOON—The Histrionics, System & Station, the Glass Republic, $5
CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Kevin, $20
CHOP SUEY—Tourist, the Treatment, Shim, $6
CONOR BYRNE’S—Danny Barnes & Jon Neufeld, $10
CROCODILE CAFE—Think About Life, Tennis Pro, The Long Ranger, $6
EL CORAZÓN—The Smile Brigade, Kill Cupid, Bench Grinder, Daniel Kamas, Come Say Hello!, the Tea Cozies (6:30 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE—THE SNAKEBITES, the Coffin Lids, APE CITY R&B, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Formal, Haunting the Chapel, Subservient, Elegantly Wasted, the P.O.W.s (5:30 pm, all ages), $7
HIGH DIVE—the Upperhand, Lost Hiker, Bluemath, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Charlene Grant & the Love Doctors, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Fareed Haque Group (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Oxford’s Blues Theatre, the Eastside Rhythm & Blues Combo, free
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
NECTAR—High Ceiling, The Red Note, $5
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free
SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM—Birds of Prey, C’est La Mort, $5
SUNSET TAVERN—Bob Dylan Birthday Bash Cover Night: Garth Reeves, Kim Virant, Ian Moore, and many more, $10
TOST—The Crucialites, the Georgetown Orbits, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Ghosts I've Met, the Maldives, guests, $6
TRIPLE DOOR—Janita (7:30 pm, all ages), $15
TULA’S—Modern Jazz Contingent w/Marc Seales, $7
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Wire: DJs Deadair, Scorpio, Toast, $10-$25
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad
CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail
CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs
DES AMIS—Grown and Sexy: S Malik
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house)
KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister
MARCUS’—DJ Sean C, 0
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Filthy
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew
R PLACE—Wet: DJ E
SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)
TOMMY’S—’80s Night: DJ Jazzy Jeff, free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Proper Wednesdays: Karl K, Djs Deeb, Cass, guests
VENOM—Hype: DJ Chinky Eye
VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa)
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN—Why Not?
RAINBOW—Beaten by Them, the Light Brigade, $5