THURSDAY 6/1
BLUE MOON—The Garageniks
CAFE VENUS—The Preons, Magneto, Daguerreotypes, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Rain City Shwillers, Betty Ford Falcons, SixGun, $5
CHOP SUEY—Too Short, Sarkastik, Gator, Dred-I, Karisma, M80, $25
COMET TAVERN—Vince Saxon’s Beat Slaves TV Coahran, the Feral Children, $5
CROCODILE CAFE—Panda & Angel, the Young Sportsmen, Math & Physics Club, Ghost Stories, free
EL CORAZÓN—Jucifer, Playing Enemy, Girth, the Abodox, $8
FADO—Author Unknown
FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio
FUNHOUSE—Grown Up Trouble, An American Starlet, Habor Rats, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Who Cares, 13”, Never Quiet Never Still, Hopscotch Boys, $3
HIGH DIVE—Matthew Shaw, the Elephants, the Rheas, free
HIGHLINER—John Weiss
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Paul Green & Straight Shot, $5
JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio
JAZZ ALLEY—Dee Dee Bridgewater (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Bump Kitchen, $5
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—Buckaroosters
NECTAR—Unite, DJ Larry Metro, $5
NEUMO’S—Two Gallants, Murder by Death, William Elliott Whitmore, Metal hearts (7 pm, all ages), $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke
RAINBOW—Bill Horist, Dead Air Freshners, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Darren Smith, guests, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Alexis, Dogme 95, Plentyface, Animental, Native Tribe (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free
SEATTLE ART MUSEUM—Hans York (5 pm, all ages), $7
SHOWBOX—Charlatans UK, Boy Kill Boy, $17/$20
STUDIO SEVEN—Underminded, the Human Abstract, Claymore, Utterance (7:30 pm, all ages), $10
SUNSET TAVERN—The Epochs, the Botticellis, Pickwick, $7
TOST—Marmalade, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—The Slow Signal Fade, Loch Lomond, Burning Rivers, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—Craig Chaquico (7:30 and 10 pm, all ages), $26/$29
TULA’S—Brian Kirk’s SCCC Jazz Ensemble, $5
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan
BUS STOP—DJ Freddy King of Pants
CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Gustavo “El General”, $5
CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs
CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJs Roc’Phella, Puerto Rock, $5
DES AMIS— Phonkbutt
DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bedroom Club: DJ Chance
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house)
KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Mixin’ Marc, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Rock DJ
MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, 7
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR—Re-bear: Freddy King of Pants, $3
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM
TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP
VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy
VOGUE—Confessional: DJ IQ
WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)
FRIDAY 6/2
AURAFICE CAFE—First Friday: The Curious Mystery, R.B. Reed, Michael Whitmore (8:30 pm, all ages), free
BLUE MOON—Rivertubes, Seahorse, the Snow
CAFE VENUS—The Quiet Ones, Darlings of the Lo-Fi, Junkmail, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Point Defiance, ManAlive, Knucklebone, $6/$8
CHOP SUEY—Too Short, Sarkastik, Gator, Dred-I, Karisma, M80, $25
COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—Larry Murante (8 pm, all ages), free
COMET TAVERN—The One & Only True Messiah, Small Change, the Riffbrokers, Doll Test, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—Ala Zingara
CROCODILE CAFE—Girl Trouble, Head, Lund Bros., $4
DES AMIS—Will K. & the Live Ensemble, DJ Whatevah, 10
DOC MAYNARD’S—Afrodisiacs, Spazmatics, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—Jar of Flies, Crazy Train, Fade to Black, $8
EL CORAZÓN—The Scene Aesthetic, Dating Delilah, On the Last Day, The Number One Dads (5 pm, all ages), $10
FADO—Groovehouse
FUNHOUSE—Go Like Hell, Fitz of Depression, Bristle, Kill the Hippies, $6
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Hellbillys, White Knuckle Ride, Meisce, Thirteen Knots, $5
HIGH DIVE—PC Load Letter, Below Average Productions, Transfer, $6
HIGHLINER—The Daily Flash
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Rockin’ Jake Band, $10
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Charlie Lewis (8 pm, alla ges)
JAZZ ALLEY—Dee Dee Bridgewater (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Vicci Martinez Band, Amy Stolzenback Band, Kate Borkowski & Orville Johnson, $10
JULES MAES SALOON—The Femurs, Tugboat Country
KELLS—Grafton Street
LITTLE RED HEN—Ruby Dee & the Snake Handlers, $5
LOBO SALOON—The Very Fine Lines, guests
NECTAR—Olympic Sound Collective, Altered States of Funk, $6
NEUMO’S—Surface Tension, Velcron, State Six (9 pm), $7/$10
NEUMO’S—Schoolyard Heroes, Vaux, Sirens Sister (5:30 pm, all ages), $11
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Soul Vaccination, $12
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Akimbo, Sulaco, Claymore, guests (8 pm, all ages), $7
PARADOX—Jason Webley & Friends (8 pm, all ages), $9
PINK DOOR—DK Pan Trio
Q CAFE—NoonDaySun, Witherspoon, Andrew Platter, Te Luvv, 3 Lb. Soul, the Brian Dixen Band (6 pm, all ages), $8
RENDEZVOUS—Massy Ferguson, Joshua Westfall, DJ Buck Wiley, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5
SERAFINA—Kay Bailey
SHOWBOX—Dieselboy, AK1200, DJ Dara, MC Messinian, Aaron Simpson, the Dowlz, Tha Specialist, $20/$25
SUNSET TAVERN—Zero Down, Red Fang, Portals, Mico de Noche, $6
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—The Jimmy Captains, the Primacy Effect, Densmore (7 pm, all ages), $5
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Mark Goldberg (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Picoso, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—Craig Chaquico (7:30 and 10 pm, all ages), $26/$29
TULA’S—Greta Matassa Quartet, $12
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Cebrina, $7/$12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan
CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx, $5
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
ELEMENT—DJs Keoki, Translucent, Venus, guests, $10/$15
FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk)
JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin'
KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Kimball Collins, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James
MARCUS'—fnkDJ
MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House
NEIGHBOURS—Flux: DJ Kyler
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Flow Fridays
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3
ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jock Itch: DJ Mr. Smith
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests
STUDIO SEVEN—F-5 featuring David Ellefson from Megadeath, RiverRed, A Lession in Chaos, Sights Overseen, M.T.F. (7:30 pm, all ages), $11/$14
TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples
THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio
TOI—DJ Christyle
TOST—Kristina Childs (6 pm), free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Chronus, Miguel Alvarado, LSDJ
VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)
VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Rags to Riche$
WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Ben Texas
WEST SEATTLE AMERICAN LEAGION HALL—None More Black, St. Catherines, Fifth Hour Hero, Shook Ones, Vanguard (7 pm, all ages), $9
SATURDAY 6/3
BLUE MOON—How & Lightning, Deadly Sinclair, Alabaster
CAFE VENUS—Dept of Energy, Dehaviland, Levi Fuller, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Josh Williamson Band, Vindaloo, Oriya, $8
COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—The Silver Back String Band (8 pm, all ages), free
COMET TAVERN—The Hunches, the Histrionics, guests, $5
CROCODILE CAFE—Bob Schneider, Matt the Electrician, $18
DOC MAYNARD’S—The Pop Tarts, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—The Hellbillys, Wages of Sin, Season of Nightmares, the Slashers (9:30 pm, all ages)
EL CORAZÓN—A Change of Pace, Spoken, the Classic Crime, Run Kid Run, Western Aerial (5 pm, all ages), $7
FADO—Kennedy Brothers
FUNHOUSE—Conifer, the Abodox, Playing Enemy, Sean, $6
GALLERY 1412—Tecumseh, ACRE, Jonathan Sielaff, Bonus (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—Dance, Paris in Arms, Please Excuse My Dear Aunt Sally, Menehune (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Jucifer, Mos Generator, Mendozza, Earthwreck, free
HIGH DIVE—DJ Barfly, the Saturday Knights, Cancer Rising, Mountain Con (9 pm), $6
HIGH DIVE—Velella Velella, Mercir (6 pm), $6
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Rockin’ Jake Band, $12
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Picket Range Bluegrass Band (8 pm, all ages)
JAZZ ALLEY—Dee Dee Bridgewater (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—In the House, Michael Miller Band, Loose Gravel & the Quary, James Howlett Band, Back ‘n’ Blue, Blues Alliance, guests, $10
JULES MAES SALOON—Lushy, Lillydale, guests
KELLS—Grafton Street
KIRKLAND TEEN UNION BUILDING—The Scene Aesthetic, Dating Delilah, guests (7 pm, all ages), $5
LOBO SALOON—13”, Guitar Defamation League, $5
NEUMO’S—Pelican, Mono, Eluvium (8 pm, all ages), $12/$14
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Soul Vaccination, $10/$12
PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Boyz II Men (8:30 pm, all ages), $35
RAINBOW—Alias & Tarsier, guests, $6
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—24hrusa, Man is Mostly Water, Exit the King, Year of Future, Freejail (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Threat of Beauty, $5
SERAFINA—Leo Raymundo
SHOWBOX—Les Claypool & His Fancy Band, Rasputina, $23/$25
STUDIO SEVEN—Dan Pursur, the Senate, TJ Sherrill (7:30 pm, all ages), $8/$10
SUNSET TAVERN—Cabinessence, Lomita (7 pm), $6
SUNSET TAVERN—Slough Feg, Slave Traitor, guests
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Sister Hyde, Doom Cookie, Faded Outlets, Flingoctabob (7 pm, all ages), $5
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Cataldo, Vote for Pedro (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—His Name is Alive, Nomo, Josh Ottum & the Seasons of Life, $10
TRIPLE DOOR—Josh Ritter, Richard Swift (8 pm, all ages), $16/$18
TULA’S—Steve Korn Group, $12
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Giraffe
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs Curtis, Like the Wolf
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Victor, $7/$12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs
CHOP SUEY—Keek Out Freek Out: DJ Curtis, Damaged Goods, Erin O’ Connor, Hyasynth, Jacob London, guests, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10
EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests
FENIX UNDERGROUND— DJ Trent Von
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'
KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Progressive House Saturdays: DJ Scene
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax
MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests
MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions
NECTAR—Main Squeeze with DJ BlesOne, Clockwork & Big World Breaks, $8
NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: DJ Randy Schlager
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Bacon Strip
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ FunkyBear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel
THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
TOI—DJ Tone
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Trinity Resident DJs, DJ Niros
VENOM—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
SUNDAY 6/4
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow, $7
CENTRAL SALOON—Ism, the Forgotten Dream, $5
CONSOLIDATED WORKS—Shoplifting, Kiosk, Finally Punk, Midwife (6 pm, all ages), $5/$6
EASY STREET RECORDS (QUEEN ANNE)—Josh Ritter (2 pm, all ages), free
EL CORAZÓN—Nekromantix, Shark Soup, Chop Tops, DJ Tom LG (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Frontline Assembly, Strumkern, DJ Acucrack, $20/$25
FUNHOUSE—The Pleasure Boaters, Sex Robots, the Dead Xs (4 pm), $5
GALLERY 1412—Young People, Parenthetical Girls, Black Album Duo (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Grenerds, Terran Spiral, Travel by Channel, Jordan Dasher, Rage Imprisionment (5:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10
JAZZ ALLEY—Dee Dee Bridgewater (7:30 pm, all ages), $24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Pat DiNizio (7 pm, all ages), $15
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos
MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Jay Thomas Big Band featuring Becca Duran, $5
RAINBOW—Jim Santanella, Leeni
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Iron Lung, Forward, Warhead, Inhaste (8 pm, all ages), $5
SERAFINA—Jerry Frank
SHOWBOX—Eels, Smoosh (8 pm, all ages), $15/$18
SUNSET TAVERN— The Suffering Fuckheads (9 pm), $5
TRIPLE DOOR—Josh Ritter, Richard Swift (7:30 pm, all ages), $16/$18
TULA’S—Reggie Goings Hadley Caliman Quartet (3 pm), $7
TULA’S—JIm Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5
ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff (electro, jazz)
CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, geusts
CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house)
DES AMIS—All Star Sunday: Guest DJs
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests
KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash
NECTAR—Heavy Souls, the Femurs, Pretty Monster, the Red Fern, free
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane
R PLACE— DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)
RE-BAR—Flammable: Wesley Holmes, guests
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests
VENOM—Network
VICEROY— DJ CURTIS
VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
HIGH DIVE—The Liars Club, Cape May, Boss Tweeter, $5
MONDAY 6/5
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy
CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—Enkrya, Low Thin Square, Section 34, $5
CHOP SUEY—Busdriver, Grayskul, Night Owls, Map of France, Locke, DJ Rosscoe, $8
CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam
CROCODILE CAFE—Matt Wertz, Dave Barnes (8:30 pm, all ages), $10
EL CORAZÓN—Stokley, A Chance Without, This Calendar Year, Scarlet Affair, Lady Fantastic (7 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE—Aphiskkyu-Bot, Dirty Tactics, Bopper, $5
HIGH DIVE—Das Rut, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—John Hammond (7:30 pm, all ages), $20.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Cape May, Kid Moe, $5
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew
MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, 10
NECTAR—Kate Borkowski, Warren Acuncius, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
RAINBOW—Mische Eddins, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Galen, the Oval League, Codlauncher, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—KJR AM Search for the House Band
TRIPLE DOOR—Faun Fables, Degenerate Art Ensemble (7:30 pm, all ages), $12
TULA’S—Greta Matassa Jazz Jam, $7
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—Good Music Mondays, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CLUB MANTRA—Monday Night Reggae, $5
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
MARCUS’—DJ Scorpio
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
TOI—Blue Eyed Mondays
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)
WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday
TUESDAY 6/6
CENTRAL SALOON—Pirex, Failing Winter, Hit the Switch, Clown Fist, $5
CHOP SUEY—Aceyalone, Ugly Duckling, the Procussions, Diverse, Mayday! & Wrekonize (8 pm, all ages), $8
CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night
CROCODILE CAFE—Court & Spark, Oakley Hall, Whalebones, $8
EL CORAZÓN—Left Alive, Church of Hate, Breakneck, Dead Whore River, I Declare War (7 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE—The King and Beast Side Show, Kaskadia, the Imperial Legions of Rome, Robot Pi, $6
HIGH DIVE—Marrow Band, Evergreen Effect, the Senate, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Maria de Barros (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue
NECTAR—Kristen Allen Zito, guests, free
NEUMO’S—Supersuckers, Zeke, $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
Q CAFE—Brightwood, Lightbreak, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $6
RAINBOW—Septimus & Vitamin D, $5
RENDEZVOUS—BlackPillBook, Amphetamine Virus, In the Age of Terminal Static, Bulletdodger, Anton Bomb, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Betty X, 2 Headed Chang, God Fearing Nation, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $6.66
SUNSET—Liveburst, Howlin Rain, guests
TRACTOR TAVERN—Imaginational Anthem Tour: Sharron Kraus and James Blackshaw, Sean Smith, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—Sonando (7:30 pm, all ages), $15
TULA’S—Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran, $5
TULA’S—Katie King, $7
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests, $3
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Kat, $20
CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5
MARCUS’—DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free
SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk)
VITO’S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop)
WAR ROOM—Digital, Kid Hops, $7
WATERTOWN—Presence
BUS STOP—Singer Songwriter Night
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Baby Calendar (8 pm, all ages), $5
TOI—S.I.N: DJ Roddy Christian
WEDNESDAY 6/7
CENTRAL SALOON—Invading Melody, Sway, Catfish Whiskey, $5
CHOP SUEY—Pagan States, Elba, Shy Trafficker, Citronella, $6
CONOR BYRNE’S—Broomdust Blues Jam, $10
CROCODILE CAFE—Ghosts I’ve Met, Billie Burke Estate, the Delusions, Michael Vermillion, $6
EL CORAZÓN—The Business, Brain Failure, Rat City Riot (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12
FADO—Justin & Ronin
FUNHOUSE—Umber Sleeping, A Gun That Shoots Knives, Seaweek Jack, Trip the Light, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Supersuckers, the Atomic Outlaws, the Swinos, $8
HIGH DIVE—Mooncalf, Water Kill the Sun, Lucy Bland, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Maria de Barros (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Oxford’s Blues Theatre, Mary McPage, Evan Powell, free
KELLS—Peter Yeates
NECTAR—Dubchampionz, ADX, $5
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio
RENDEZVOUS—Seth Alexander Quintet, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free
SERAFINA—Javier Anderson
SHOWBOX—The Streets, lady Sovereign, $18/$20
SUNSET TAVERN—Vivian Linden, Jeffrey Luck Lucas, guests
TRACTOR TAVERN—Peter Mulvey, $10/$12
TRIPLE DOOR—Glen Phillips of Toad the Wet Sprocket, David Mead (7:30 pm, all ages), $18/$20
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad
CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail
CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs
DES AMIS—Grown and Sexy: S Malik
EL CHUPACABRA—The Mayhem Girls, free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house)
KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister
MARCUS’—DJ Sean C, 0
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Filthy
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew
R PLACE—Wet: DJ E
SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Proper Wednesdays: Karl K, Djs Deeb, Cass, guests
VENOM—Hype: DJ Chinky Eye
VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa)
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM—B-List
WATERTOWN—Why Not?