THURSDAY 8/3

BLUE MOON—Change Versus Comfort, Wilgus

CAFE VENUSHart and The Hurricane, Michael Vermillion, $6

CENTRAL SALOON—Fabulous Roof Shakers, $5

CHOP SUEY—Paul Green’s School of Rock All Stars, The Lonely Forest (8 pm, all ages), $10

COMET TAVERNKiss Her For The Kid, The Diets, PBR Streetgang, $5

CONOR BYRNE—Scott Walter & Hot Laundry

CROCODILE CAFE—Carrie Akre, Llama, The Small Change, $8

EGAN’S JAM HOUSE—Matt Hopper Trio

EL CORAZÓN—Circa Survive, the Receiving End of Sirens, Portugal the Man, Keating (7:30 pm, all ages), $11/$13

FADO—Author Unknown

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio

FUEL—After All, Kill the King, Steve Salisbury

FUNHOUSE—Broken Teeth, All Time High, Fuzzgun, $6

GALLERY 1412—The Maldives, Ray Reed, Cock and Swan, Corespondents (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HIGH DIVEThe Plains, The Capillaries, Tilted Blue, Annaliese, $5

HIGHLINER—John Weiss, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Paul Green & Straight Shot, $5

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)

JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio

JAZZ ALLEY—Django Reinhardt Festival (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50

KELLS—Liam & Bernie

LEGENDS—The Tim Turner Jam, free

LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR—In Lack’ch, War Pigeon, Captain Seahorse: Revenge Upon Humanity, DJ Bill Walton, $6

NEUMO’SLost Autumn Gypsy, Indian Red, Idlemine, UNTOLD FATE, $7

PARAGON—GoodyBagg

PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke, free

RENDEZVOUS—Lindsay Fuller, Rogue Motel, Tony Smiley, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Ora Cogan, Jordan O’ Jordan (7 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free

SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM—Park, guests, $5

SKYLARKLucky Stiff, Autolite Strike, Manchester

STUDIO SEVEN—Battle of the Bands: Apathy Theory, Fall From Grace, N8V, Our Fallen Heroes, POWER OF COMING AGE, the Athiarchists, Under the Given (7 pm, all ages), $12

SUNSET—Coulter, The Glasses, wallpaper, $6

TOST—Marmalade (9 pm), $6

TRACTOR TAVERN—The Avett Bros., the Everybodyfields, $10

TRIPLE DOOR—Ska Cubano (7:30 pm, all ages), $18/$20

TULA’S—Rebecca Richardson/Dan Heck Group, $8

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North

BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan

BUS STOP—DJ Toast

CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Pancho, $28/$33

CHAPELTHE EPOCHS

CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJs Roc’Phella, Puerto Rock, $5

CONTOUR—Funky Disco House: DJs Charlie Jones, Lloyd Tatum, Norman Stradley, Quinn Coffeen; Afterhours: DJs Crime, Flave

DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy

ELEMENT—Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Ascension (underground house)

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo)

KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House: Flav, Hyperfunk, Jordan

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear

MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos

MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, $7

NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: DJs Trent Von, Billy the Kid

NOC NOC—Merciless: DJ Naha

R PLACE—DJ Flo'w

SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Limelight: DJ Supreme, Fourcolorzack

TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Miss Broadway, WD4D

VENOM—Limelight: Mr. Supreme, Fourcolorzach

VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy

VOGUE—Isolation VII: DJ Coldheart, $5

WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn

WATERTOWN—FreQuinox

FRIDAY 8/4

BLUE MOON—THE BASTARD SON OF THE NUGE, Pillowfight, Golden Pig Electric Blues Band

CAFE VENUS—Happy Dappy, Quincunx, And Those Who Were Dragged, $6

CENTRAL SALOON—Bradbury Press, Massy Ferguson, $10

COMET TAVERNIndecisive Rhythm, WHISKEY TANGO, Jupiter Crash, $5

CONOR BYRNE’S—The Starlings & Datri Bean

CROCODILE CAFE—Joe Firstman, Tony Lucca, Curtis Peoples, $8/$10

EGAN’S JAM HOUSE—Michael Stegner (7 pm, all ages)

EGAN’S JAM HOUSE—Cynthia Mullis (10 pm)

EL CORAZÓN—The Skeptix, Neon Maniacs, Dreadful Children, the Bloodclots, INHASTE (5 pm, all ages), $8

EL CORAZÓN—Low Thin Square, COUNTERFIST, Omni, Rishloo, Vacant (10 pm), $8

FADO—Motown Cowyboys

FUNHOUSE—Fitz of Depression, Jesus Fucking Christ, Toe Tag, The SLASHERS, $6

GALLERY 1412—Tom Carter, Dave Dove, Kyle Bruckman, Sam Mickens, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—The Formal, Alone, Truce, Alabaster (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6

HIGH DIVE—Ian McFeron and the Band, Sweet Lou, $8

HIGHLINER—THE DAILY FLASH, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Paul DeLay, $10

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Ether Hour (8 pm, all ages)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Joanne Klein

JAZZ ALLEY—Django Reinhardt Festival (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50

LEGENDS—The Blame, free

LITTLE RED HEN—Joe Slick Band, $5

LOBO SALOON—Endever, Project 9, $5

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Kings of Side 2 (8 pm, all ages), free

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Constancy (11 pm), free

NECTAR—Omar Torrez, $10

NEUMO’SHarvey Danger (CD release), Mercir, Soft Drugs, the Trucks, $8

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Big Jack Johnson, $12

OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Native Nomads, The Breakers, Pandora’s Plan, Aquarious (8 pm, all ages), $6

Q CAFE—The Juliet, MADISON, The Diets (8 pm, all ages)

RAINBOW—The Quit, $6

RENDEZVOUS—estocar, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5

SHOWBOX—The Classic Crime, Tysen, Endless, Lucky For Nothing (7 pm, all ages), $10/$12

SKYLARK—Patti-Anne Mathison, Jeff Fielder, Red Jacket Mine

STUDIO SEVEN—Drop Dead Gorgeous, Folly, Look What I Did, the Human Abstract, Lesson in Chaos, Lay to Rest (8 pm, all ages), $8/$10

SUNSET TAVERNAwesome, Captain Bogg & Salty, Miss Mamie Lavona: the Exotic Mullata and Her White Boy Band, $8

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—The Gay Science, Ghost Ship, 3 Inch Max, Signmaker (7 pm, all ages), $5

TOMMY’S—Reptet & Floss, $5

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Emi Meyer, Amber North (8 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—Johnny Dowd, Mark Pickerel & His Praying Hands, Danny Schmidt, $10/$12

TRIPLE DOOR—Curtis Salgado (8 pm, all ages), $18/$20

TULA’S—Greta Matassa Quartet, $12

WEST SEATTLE AMERICAN LEGION HALL—Verse, Have Heart, Shipwreck, Count the House, guests (8 pm, all ages)

ALIBI ROOM—DJ R

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty, free

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6

BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank

CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Cebrina, $7/$12

CHAPEL—Red Pony with Rebecca West

CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx, $5

CONTOUR—Lust: DJs Mattinthehatt, Onpoint, Satelyte, Puerto Roc; Afterhours: DJs Adrienne Sanchez, Kendall, Colby B

DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

ELEMENT—Anne Savage, DJ Venus, $10/$15

FUEL—Memphis Radio Kings, Robber Baron

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Vegas Mash-Ups

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop)

JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin'

KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock

LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Timmy Boy, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James

MARCUS'—fnkDJ

MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House

NEIGHBOURS—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), $10

NOC NOC—Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, Harlyn Davis, $5

PARAGON—DJ Harke Attack

R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky

RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3

SEATTLE EAGLE—Skin Job: DJ Mr. Smith

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Mingle: Dave Pezzner, Jeromy Nail

TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples

THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio

TOI—DJ Christyle

TOSTKristina Childs (6:30 pm), free

TOST—DJ Cide (9 pm), free

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Colette, Heather, Miss Broadway, guests

TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free

VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)

VICEROY—DJ N8, guests

VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)

VOGUE—Fetish Frday: DJ Paul Aleinikoff

WAR ROOM—Rags to Riche$: DJ Fourcolourzack, guests, $5

WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night

WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock

SATURDAY 8/5

BLUE MOONThe Evergreen Effect, So Do You, Ryewire

CAFE VENUSThe XRay Eyes, Beautiful Engines, Loryn Kezer, $6

CENTRAL SALOONSubjekt 2 Change (S2C), Universal Measure, Underdose, $10

CHATEAU STE. MICHELLE—Smooth Jazz Festival: Chieli Menucci, Jeff Lorber, Bobby Caldwell, guests (2 pm, all ages), $43.50-$78.50

CHOP SUEY—India Independance Day Kick Off: DJ Aanshul, Advent, guests, $5/$10

COMET TAVERN—No-Fi Soul Rebellion, Sugar & Gold, Teeth and Hair, $5

CONOR BYRNE’S—The Shitkickers

CROCODILE CAFE—Headphones, Panda & Angel, S, $8/$10

EGAN’S JAM HOUSE—Jazz Jam (7 pm, all ages)

EGAN’S JAM HOUSE—Michael Owcharuk (10 pm)

EL CORAZÓN—Houston Calls, Quietdrive, Under the Influence of Giants, Breaking the Sky (5 pm, all ages), $10

EL CORAZÓN—Dead Moon, the Invisible Eyes, Royal Pains, Blank Its, $6

FUNHOUSESwallow, the King Cheetah, Shorthand For Epic, $5

GALWAY ARMS—Owl & Thistle Band

GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—Alvum, guests, free

GROUND ZERO —Lines Into Phoenix, the Real You, the Art of Self Defense, Albro Swift (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6

HIGH DIVEAbyssinian Creole, FCS North, Unnatural Helpers (9 pm), $6

HIGH DIVEMon Frere, the Fleet Foxes (5 pm), $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Tim Casey & the Bluescats, $12

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Cheyenne Medders (8 pm, all ages)

JAZZ ALLEY—Django Reinhardt Festival (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50

LEGENDS—The Laurie Miller Jam, free

LITTLE RED HEN—Bodacious

LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Studio 66: The Scuzztones, Brother James, DJ Chrispo, guests, $7

LOBO SALOON—Slavetraitor, Sodhauler, $5

MONKEY PUB—Dateless, Rain City Shwillers, $5

NECTAR LOUNGE—Main Squeeze: DJ Blesone, Cancer Rising, $7

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Nick Vigarino & Meantown Blues, $12

PARADOX—The Velvet Teen, Sparrows Swarm & Sing, This Will Destroy You, Elphaba (7:30 pm, all ages), $8/$10

PARAGON—Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band

Q CAFE—Brier Rose, Sparrow’s Gate, June Echo (8 pm, all ages)

RAINBOW—World Folk Battle of the Bands, $7

RENDEZVOUS—Jackie Rome, Jack Radney and the Repeat Offenders, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Das Vibenbass, $5

SKYLARK—Danielli, Never Quiet Never Still, Mountain Kids Fantasy

SUNSET TAVERN—The Salteens, Tullycraft, Boat, Voxy, $6

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)Seahorse, Serapis, Winslow, A Girl A Gun A Ghost (7 pm, all ages), $5

TOMMY’S NIGHTCLUB—It’s A Whale, Audio Pirati, Noah Parriott

TOST—DJ Misha, free

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Vote for Pedro, Kate Mann (8 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—John Wesley Harding, the Minus 5, Paul Lynde Fan Club, $12/$14

TRIPLE DOOR—Sierra Swan, Rocco Deluca, Burden (8 pm, all ages), $12/$14

TULA’S—Hadley Caliman Quartet, $12

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Giraffe, free

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6

BUS STOP—DJ Freddy King of Pants

CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Victor, $7/$12

CHAPEL—Flea Market: Rotating DJs

CLUB MANTRA—Saturday Night Special: DJs D’Doxx, Roc’Phella, $5

CONTOUR—Europa: DJs Misha, Igor; Afterhours: DJ Speedbump, guests

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs

DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell

ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10

EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests

FUEL—Inferno: DJs Orion, On Point

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Destination Saturday (house)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—The Diminished Men, Georgetown Orbits

JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'

KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Scene, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax

MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests

MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions

NEIGHBOURS—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), $10

NEUMO’S—Diplo, CSS, Bonde de Role (8 pm, all ages balcony), $12

NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane

R PLACE—DJ Riz

RE-BAR—Bacon Strip: Sylvia O’Stayformore, Maxine Delacunt, Colony, guests, $5/$7

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Funkybear

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Forward: Jay Tripwire with Bryce

THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty

TOI—Resident DJs (Top 40, house, old school)

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Guy, VSOP, DJ Niros, Gene Lee, guests

TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free

VENOM—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz

VICEROY—DJ N8, guests

VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)

VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone

WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One

WATERTOWN—Desire

WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock

SUNDAY 8/6

CENTRAL SALOON—The Dusthorses, Big Dirty, Westerly, $5

CENTURY BALLROOM—Ham Carson (9:30 pm, all ages), $5

CHATEAU STE. MICHELLE—Eric Darius, Rendezvous All Stars, Wayman Tizdale, Jonathan Butler, Kirk Whalum, guests (2 pm, all ages), $43.50-$78.50

CHOP SUEY—Touchdown Eagle, Climber, Lossy Format, Diamond Cut Diamond, $6

COMET TAVERN—Machine Gun Blues, Fuzzgun, Repeat Offenders, $7

EL CORAZÓN—See You Next Thursday, Behold the Rolling Thunder!, Paris in Arms, Antlers (7:30 pm, all ages), $8

EVERETT EVENTS CENTER—Aap Kaa Surroor (7 pm, all ages), $35-$100

FUNHOUSEThe Riffbrokers, the Rubberneckers, Chelsea Speed Party, My Life in Black and White (4 pm), $5

HIGH DIVE—Gus Black and Steve Reynolds, Brad Walters Project, AM, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Django Reinhardt Festival (7:30 pm, all ages), $23.50

KELLS—Liam & Bernie

LE PICHET—Javier Anderson, free

LITTLE RED HEN—The Wes Jones Band

MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner

NECTAR—Forgotten Sol, free

NEUMO’S—The Coup, Common Market, Beyond Reality, DJ Indica Jones, guests (8 pm, all ages), $12/$15

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Jay Thomas Big Band featuring Becca Duran, $5

PARAGON—Eric Fridrich Trio

RENDEZVOUS—Grotto Show: River City Rebels, The Greatest Hits, People We Hate

STUDIO SEVEN—The Meteors, Slanderlin, Season of Nightmares, Hard Money Saints (8 pm, all ages), $13/$15

SUNSET TAVERNThe Bug Nasties, the Objex, the Paper Dolls, Radio City (4 pm), $5

SUNSET TAVERNThe Suffering Fuckheads, $5

TOMMY’S—Fantastapotamus, The Dirty Culprits

TRIPLE DOOR—Coco Montoya (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$23

TULA’S—Reggie Goings Hadley Caliman Quintet (3 pm), $7

TULA’S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5

WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE (AUBURN)—Kelly Clarkson (7:30 pm, all ages), $25-$75

ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race

BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez

CAPITOL CLUB—Souled Out: DJ Joshua, free

CHAPEL—Ticklejunk All Stars

CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5

CONTOUR—Broken Grooves: DJs Evolution CQ, Mumbles, Bryan J. Furious

CUFF—DJ Peter, $10

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house)

ELEMENT—Fly Girls Sundays: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew, $5

GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo)

KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash

NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis

NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3

R PLACE—T Dance: DJ Dana Dub, free

RE-BAR—Flammable: Wesley Holmes, guests

VICEROY DJ CURTIS

VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs

VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WAR ROOM—Snap Back Sundays: DJ CURTIS

WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel

CAFE VENUSHappy Ending, Traeh, Lucid Spiral, $6

MONDAY 8/7

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy, free

CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey

EL CORAZÓN—Showbread, the Finalist, Paulson, Bright Light Fever (7:30 pm, all ages), $8/$10

FUEL—Glory Road, Firewall

FUNHOUSE—Los Vampiros Emotionales, Sugar Jets, guests, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5

KELLS—Liam & Bernie

LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew

MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, $10

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Town Crier, Keg (7 pm, all ages), free

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Get Down to Brass Tacks (11 pm), free

NECTAR—Marcus Eaton, free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet (6:30 pm)

PINK DOOR—Billy Joe (of the Dusty 45s) & Friends, free

RENDEZVOUS—Dave Hates Chico, Union Arms, Zach Harjo, $6

STUDIO SEVEN—Deeds of Flesh, Vile, Decrepit Birth, Odious Mortem, Embalmed (8 pm, all ages), $13/$15

TRIPLE DOOR—Ryan Shupe, Rubberband (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$23

TULA’S—Greta Matassa Jazz Jam, $7

BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez

BUS STOP—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty, guests

CHAPELTHE EPOCHS

CONTOUR—Genesis: DJs Roc’Phella, Top SPin

KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash

LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly

NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL

TOI—DJ Sweet Chris Bell, guests

TOST—The Existential Detective Agency: DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux, free

VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)

WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday

TUESDAY 8/8

CENTRAL SALOONLack of Respect, RunnAmucks, the Kegels, $5

CHOP SUEYJimmy Flame and the SexXy Boys, Hearseburner, SPACE CRETINS, Mustard, $5

CROCODILE CAFEThe Liars Club, Ed Wang, Brush, $6

EL CORAZÓN—Blackpool Lights, House of Heroes, Days Away, Poorsport (7 pm, all ages), $8/$10

FUNHOUSE—Super Nauty, guests, free

GALWAY ARMS—Bebop & Destruction

HIGH DIVE—Pelusa, Survey Cez, Scattergun, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues, $10

JAZZ ALLEY—Cephas and Wiggins (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50

KELLS—Liam & Bernie

LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband

PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco

PINK DOOR—Emi Meyer, free

RENDEZVOUS—Everyday Heirs, Gravel Road, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Gerald Turner, Thaddeus Turner, Woogie D, free

SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM—Molly Rose, Pablo Trucker, J. Wong, $5

STUDIO SEVENBETTY X, Rickets, Sister Kill Cycle, Disillusion (7:30 pm, all ages), $7/$9

SUNSET TAVERN—Baby Gramps, Warren Jackson Hearne and the Merrie Murdre of Gloomadeers, Wasteland, $7

TRACTOR TAVERN—Biscuit Burners, Squirrel Butter, $8

TRIPLE DOOR—David Fathead Newman (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$22

TULA’S—Emerald City Jazz Orchestra, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez

BUS STOP—Mark Mitchell

CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian

CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Homer Ladas (9:30 pm, all ages), $5

CHAPEL—DJ RK

CONTOUR—Open Decks: DJs El Sancho, Gravity Wave, Kangol C, Bobby B, guests

ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka

GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog

KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze

LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5

MARCUS’—DJ Manos

MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour

NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub

NOC NOC—I Love the 80s: DJ Shane, free

SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch: DJs Darek Mazzone, Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, free

SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk)

TOI—S.I.N: DJ Roddy Christian

VITO’S—Deeper: DJs Aaron Camp, Travail, free

WAR ROOM—Black Sun Empire, DJ Cease, $7

WATERTOWN—Presence

WEDNESDAY 8/9

CENTRAL SALOON—Daisy Day, Ten Cent Wonder, $5

CHOP SUEY—Macklemore, Symmetry, Kublakai, Grieves, Life Cycle (8 pm, all ages), $8

CONTOUR—Isiah Hogan, Ghengis Kahn, Freddie Fingers, 2 Face Productions, guests

CROCODILE CAFE—Slowlands, Arkade, sneaky thieves, $6

EL CORAZÓN—Catherine, Innerself, Dear Life, Lay to Rest, Never Looking Back (6:30 pm, all ages), $8

FADO—Justin & Ronin

FUELSmoKing Bill, Martyrs of the Apollo Guild

FUNHOUSEAphiskkyu-Bot, Siberia, Fortress of Victory, $5

GALWAY ARMS—Vinyl Avengers

HIGH DIVE—Mob Law, $4

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—The Roy Kay Trio, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Cephas and Wiggins (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50

KELLS—Paddy Buckley

NECTAR—Mos Generator, Two Loons for Tea, Beehive, $5

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer

PARAGON Two Buck Chuck

PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio

RENDEZVOUSHow and Lightning, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free

SHOWBOX—Peaches and Herms, Eagles of Death Metal (8 pm, all ages), $17.50/$20

STUDIO SEVEN—Battle of the Bands: altaRego, Diamente, ManAlive, Offset, Resonance, Rumor Has It, Sickeversince, State Six, guests (7 pm, all ages), $15

SUNSET TAVERN—Massive Habit, the Living Blue, The Treatment, $6

TOI—Jazz Wednesdays

TOST—Monsters of Jazz: The Ills, Snapbite, free

TOWER RECORDS (UNIVERSITY DISTRICT)Juhu Beach, Masks Phantom (7 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—The McKassons, guests, $8

TRIPLE DOOR—David Fathead Newman (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$22

TULA’S—Brian Kinsella Group , $8

WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble

ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad

BUS STOP—Guest DJs

CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs

KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister

MARCUS’—DJ Sean C, free

NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von

NOC NOC—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson, free

PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Indepth Residents, Sol Calderone, Mark FR

VENOM—Hype: DJs Chinky Eye, Chrystle

VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa)

VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN—Why Not?

CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Michael F