News Jun 5, 2013 at 4:00 am
[…] There remain no accessible AC outlets on the main (food court) level.
6
Some additional info re: the City's response to PRA requests:

Over seven months after submitting a Public Records Act (PRA) request to Seattle Center a considerable number of documents have still not been released. Last December I initiated legal action to compel Seattle Center and the City of Seattle to comply with established state law.

Washington State's Public Record Act (PRA, aka RCW 42.56) was voted into existence over 40 years ago and states "The people of this state do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies that serve them. The people, in delegating authority, do not give their public servants the right to decide what is good for the people to know and what is not good for them to know. The people insist on remaining informed so that they may maintain control over the instruments that they have created." Last spring the Washington State Supreme Court reaffirmed the importance of the PRA when they said that without the PRA "government of the people, by the people, for the people, risks becoming government of the people, by the bureaucrats, for the special interests."