SLENDER MEANS: Thurs Oct 20, Seattle Art Museum, 5:30 pm, $7

ROSIE THOMAS: Fri Oct 21, Easy Street Records (Queen Anne), 6 pm, free

Sponsored

HORRORPOPS, ROGER MIRET & THE DISASTERS, LEFT ALONE: Fri Oct 21, El Corazón, 8 pm, $10

THE RECLINERS, PISTOL FOR A PAYCHECK, STRIKE ONE: Fri Oct 21, Ground Zero (Bellevue), 7 pm, $5/$6

CASTLES IN THE SKY, JADE RAN AWAY, BLUE SKIES AHEAD: Fri Oct 21, Kirkland Teen Center, 7 pm, $5

WE WROTE THE BOOK ON CONNECTORS, GIRTH: Fri Oct 21, Mr. Spots Chai House, 8 pm, free

FATALIS, SHADES OF FIRE, THE ROBO MAGIC CORPS: Fri Oct 21, Old Fire House (Redmond), 8 pm, $3

TURBONEGRO, DANKO JONES: Fri Oct 21, Showbox, 8:30 pm, $20

THE SUN: Fri Oct 21, Sonic Boom Records (Ballard), 5:30 pm, free

LIVE AT THE L.A.B.: Fri Oct 21, the L.A.B. (Seattle Drum School), 8 pm, $5

SNEKE, LONESTAR, DJ BLES ONE, GUESTS: Fri Oct 21, Vera Project, 5:30 pm, free

THE DIVORCE, SLENDER MEANS, HOT IQS: Sat Oct 22, Crocodile, 4 pm, $8

RAUL'S CURE, MONSTERZ, BOBCATS, ARABIAN NIGHTMARE: Sat Oct 22, Downtown YMCA, 7 pm, $5

AMBITIOUS CAREER WOMAN, THE JOHNBENDERS, THE ART OF SELF DEFENSE, FADING FROM YOU, GUESTS: Sat Oct 22, El Corazón, 5 pm, $8

IN PRAISE OF FOLLY, VERONA, AUTUMN POETRY, JOULES: Sat Oct 22, Ground Zero (Bellevue), 8 pm, $5/$6

M.D.C., GO LIKE HELL, NO RED FLAGS, THE GUILTY: Sat Oct 22, Hell's Kitchen (Tacoma), 5 pm, $10

SAGE FRANCIS, SOLE, SOL.ILLAQUISTS OF SOUND, GUESTS: Sat Oct 22, Neumo's, 8 pm, $15

CLAYMORE, BOYS DON'T BLEED, GUESTS: Sat Oct 22, Paradox, 8 pm, $7

SWITCHFOOT, EISLEY, REEVE OLIVER: Sat Oct 22, Premier, 8 pm, $22.50

SHOWBREAD, FOREVER CHANGED, EVERY NEW DAY, LUCKY FOR NOTHING, INNERSELF: Sat Oct 22, Studio Seven, 5:30 pm, $8/$11

REAL LIVE TIGERS, DUSTIN & THE FURNITURE, LIZZIE HUFFMAN: Sat Oct 22, the L.A.B. (Seattle Drum School), 8 pm, $5

VANYA VAN ESSEN, GUESTS: Sat Oct 22, Trabant Chai Lounge, 8 pm, free

HARVEY DANGER (CD RELEASE), HOLY GHOST REVIVAL, RACETRACK, THE GRUFF MUMMIES: Sat Oct 22, Vera Project, 7:30 pm, $6/$7

RIS PAUL RIC, PRKR, GHOSTBOT: Sun Oct 23, S.S. Marie Antionette, 7 pm, $TBA

THE PALE PACIFIC, YOUTH GROUP, DERBY: Sun Oct 23, Crocodile, 8 pm, $10

MESHUGGAH, GOD FORBID, THE HAUNTED, MNEMIC: Sun Oct 23, El Corazón, 8 pm, $23/$25

KRS-ONE, COMMON MARKET, ABYSSINIAN CREOLE, DJ B-MELLO: Mon Oct 24, Chop Suey, 8 pm, $15

Support The Stranger

THE AMERICAN ANALOG SET, VERVEIN, BRE, GUESTS: Tues Oct 25, Chop Suey, 8 pm, $8

KANE HODDER, AMBER PACIFIC, YESTERDAY'S RISING, CHIODIS: Tues Oct 25, El Corazón, 8 pm, $10

J. TILLMAN, AIRPORT CATHEDRAL, SAXON SHORE, GRAHAM TRAVIS: Tues Oct 25, Paradox, 8 pm, $7

THE GO! TEAM, SMOOSH, THE GRATES: Tues Oct 25, Showbox, 8 pm, $14/$16

DEERHOOF, LAVENDER DIAMOND, WE ARE WOLVES: Wed Oct 26, Chop Suey, 8 pm, $12

MAE, CIRCA SURVIVE, MUTE MATH, DISCOVER AMERICA: Wed Oct 26, El Corazón, 8 pm, $12

ROSES ARE RED, BEDLIGHT FOR BLUEEYES, CASTLES IN THE SKY, BURNING ARMADA: Wed Oct 26, Hell's Kitchen (Tacoma), 6 pm, $8

FOO FIGHTERS, WEEZER, HOT HOT HEAT: Wed Oct 26, KeyArena, 7:30 pm, $28-$38

Sponsored
2021 Social Justice Film Festival: ACTIVATE | REFUGE Online
Screening 50+ films that inspire and demand community action, October 7-17 at socialjusticefilmfestival.org.