THURSDAY 2/21

1516--Supersonic: DJ Manny Montana, Knight Rider (old skool hiphop), $5

ALIBI ROOM--Diggers: DJs Greg Vandy, Johnny Horn, Chilly, $3

* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Shane, Xanen (jungle, techno, house), free

BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savourfaire: DJ Nasir, $6

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free

BADA LOUNGE--Brian Lyons

* BALTIC ROOM--Transit: Landslide, D-Step (garage, 2-step)

BARÇA--Bin Shaker, Mr Piccolo (downtempo, triphop), free

BOHEMIAN CAFE--Alias: DJs Ken Wallace, BPM, free

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ Taylor (R&B), free

* CATWALK--Madame Peabody's School of Dance for Wayward Girls and Boys w/ DJ Toro Blanco, $6

CONTOUR--Golden: Aaron, Rinse (deep d&b); Afterhours: DJ Kippy

DOWNUNDER--DJ P.I. (requests)

DV8--Venture: DJ Ryle, Jimmy Hoffa, Peter Greyy (trance, hard house)

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Vanzai (top 40)

HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Wicked Step Blue Beat: DJ Django (ska), $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Freaky Deaky: LSDJ (funky house, disco)

LULU'S--The Social: Peter Christianson (deep house for sexy alcoholics), $5

MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free

MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween (synth, goth-industrial)

* NATION--Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Kutfather, Rocker T (dancehall)

NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE--Static: DJs Detonate, Chili, Wing Wing (hard house), $5

NINE 16--Funk Daddy

POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5

R PLACE--DJ Rob, VJ Jason (dance)

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Disco-licious: DJ Dice (disco, funk), $5

SATELLITE LOUNGE--Cosmic Hop: DJ Natty Nat, $5

* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night (techno, trance)

SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee (downtempo)

THE BALLROOM--Exposure: DJ Guy (house, hiphop, funk)

TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free

VOGUE--Feedback Loop (house, breaks, techno), free

* VOLARE ROOM--Spoon: DJs Fez, Darek Mazzone

WATERTOWN--House


FRIDAY 2/22

1516--Groove Factory: LSDJ (funky house, breaks), $5

ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free

ALIBI ROOM--DJ(R) (d&b, hiphop), free

ARENA--Alchemy: Mark E Quark, Joaquin Garcia, BPM, DJ Fury & MC Dino, Zacharia, Kashun & Jimmy Hoffa (d&b, hiphop, house), $10

* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Wesley Holmes & Brent Laurence (house), $10

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free

BADA LOUNGE--King Midas

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn

BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B), $10

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B); Afterhours: DJs Charles Linhoss, JW & Philip Eno (trance, house), $10

* CONTOUR--Speedbump (progressive house); Afterhours: Alexander Bernard, DJ Infinate (house)

* CORNER BAR--Brian Lyons

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJ P (funky soul)

DV8--Ultra Sweet (vocal house, techno) (18+)

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Rocaphella (hiphop, R&B)

* I-SPY--Tha Pisces Party: DJ Funkdaddy, $12/$15

* LAST SUPPER CLUB--Plush 3 Year Anniversary w/ XS, Peter Greyy, Aaron Simpson, Federal, Evenly B, Cliff Skills, David Michael, Billy the Kid (progressive trance, house)

LIZZARD LOUNGE--John England (eclectic)

LULU'S--Salsa, merengue

* MARCUS'--Breakcharming: Staab (breaks, beats), free

MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)

* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)

* NATION--Soul Nation: DJs Atlee, N8, Bronze FM (hiphop)

NEIGHBOURS--DJ Chance Green

NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house), $7

PARAGON--Special Agent Johnny Utah, SoBrain, free

PEARL COFFEEHOUSE--DJs Yonas, Conquest (8pm, all ages), $5

POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8

R PLACE--DJs Floyd (dance)

* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz, $5

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Dice (top 40), $5

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ Chameleon (top 40)

* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: DJ Mr. Smith (funk, soul), $2

SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM--Julie Butterfield's Goodbye Party w/ DJs Cherry Canoe, French Fillup

SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee w/ Dawnya (house, downtempo)

THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)

* TOI--DJ Eva, free

VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)

WATERTOWN--Momentum: DJ Kinetic (house, disco)

WAZOBIA--One Love: DJ Wil of the People (African, world beat, reggae), $5

ZASU--DJ Trent Von (house, trance, techno), $10


SATURDAY 2/23

1516--Stereotype: Jamie Thiness , Brian Lyons (house), free/$5

ADOBO LOUNGE--Ear-Shot: DJ Kevlar (eclectic), free

ALIBI ROOM--DJ Christian (downtempo, hiphop)

* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ (funky house), $10

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free

* BADA LOUNGE--Nasir

BALTIC ROOM--Supersonic: DJs Manny Montana, Knightrider (house)

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B), $10

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (hiphop, R&B); Afterhours: DJs Jacob London, Alia, Kundabuffer, Andrea (trance, house), $10

CONTOUR--Awaken!ng: DJ Evanly B (trance); Afterhours: Professors of Bounce

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Groovetech DJs (house)

DOWNUNDER--DJ P.I. (requests)

DV8--Hotmix: DJs Bobby O, Big Mike, XTC, Billy the Kid (18+)

FLOYD'S PLACE--DJ Killa B (funk, hiphop), free

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Funk Daddy (hiphop, R&B)

HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Mod's Night Out: DJ Supa Dupa Fonkay Gort, VJ Leo, $6

* I-SPY--Chaya benefit w/ DJs Madril, Darek Mazzone, $10

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Vivid: DJs Peter Christianson, Carlos Mendoza, Shawn Speed (vocal house, funk)

LIZZARD LOUNGE--John England (eclectic)

LULU'S--Minty Magazine Party w/ DJs Sureshot, Recess, Matt Anderson, Brent Laurence, Phunkshun

* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free

MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)

MULLEADY'S PUB--DJ Gaffa, free

* NATION--DJ Reid Speed, $10

NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager

NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7

POLLY ESTHER'S/CULTURE CLUB--Flower Power (8 pm); Saturday Night Live (10 pm), $10

R PLACE--DJ Eric (dance)

* RE-BAR--Get Lucky! w/ MC Queen Lucky (R&B, hiphop), $5

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ CH (top 40), $5

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Urban Hot Mix: Bonikus, E-Dub

SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine (rock, metal), DJ Danger (rock, boogie woogie), $2

SHOWBOX--Remedy: DJ Keoki, Flave, $15

SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)

TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free

THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)

TOI--DJs Tone, Pete, free

VITO'S--Digable All-Stars, DJs Woogie, Alleykat

VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)

WATERTOWN--Love Affair: DJ Kinetic (house)

ZASU--DJ Shawn Speed (R&B, house), $10


SUNDAY 2/24

1516--Vixens of Vinyl: Miss Funk, Emily Song, Mini Funk (house, breaks), $3

ALIBI ROOM--DJ Diskyze (hiphop), free

ARISTOCRAT'S--Swirl Sundays: DJs Nobel & Terry Jasinto (progressive house), $5

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free

BLUE MOON TAVERN--Grateful Dead Night, free

CAFE VENUS--G-Spot (blues, funk), free

CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)

CENTURY BALLROOM--Swing, $5

CONTOUR--Gifted: DJ Scotty Hambridge, Ryan Hanlin, Phillip Eno (funky tribal house)

LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor Chavez (salsa), $5

LULU'S--Soudbwoy Sundays: Sureshot (reggae)

MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo (industrial)

NATION--Gravitate: Kid Hops (d&b), free

NEIGHBOURS--Yo Quiero Mama: DJs Mark Finley, Luis (Latin house)

* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests (house), $6

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa), $5

SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJs KC, Darshan (rock)

TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free

VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN--Prescription: DJs Evan, Sheriff, $3


MONDAY 2/25

* 1516--DJs Highlife, Duncan (hiphop, funk, reggae), free

ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)

ARENA--Urban Electro: Naha, Delirium, Ki, Doug Bradley, $3

BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Mojo Jojo (deep house), free

* BALTIC ROOM--Nu Patterns: Darek Mazzone, Michael Antonia (nu jazz)

BLUE MOON TAVERN--Opera Night, free

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Smooth (progressive house), free

BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free

CENTRAL SALOON--The Local Spin: ADDJ Chuk's Open Turntables, free

HURRICANE CAFE--Club Zero: DJ Solitare, free

* NATION--Broken Beats: BRONZE FM, DJ Scene w/ Circle of Fire, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--PHDJ Eugene (funk, rock, soul)

TOI--Quixotic: DJ Goldmund (downtempo), free

TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Engage, free


TUESDAY 2/26

1516--Obsessions: TC (old skool, funk), free/$5

* ALIBI ROOM--Appetite: DJs Suspense, K.O. (eclectic)

AURAFICE--Polygraphic: ambient, experimental (9 pm, all ages), free

* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Pure Hiphop: MC Queen Lucky, $5

* BALTIC ROOM--Zacharia, Tamara, Demo, Slantooth, Nitsuj (d&b)

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ AD (R&B, hiphop), free

CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: Conspiracy X (breakbeats)

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJ Juan (Salsa)

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ D. Dox (old skool R&B)

GRACELAND--Detroit 9000: DJ Red Leather Chapstick (old skool hiphop), free

LAVA LOUNGE--Grits, Grunts & Groove: DJ David James (soul, funk, R&B)

LINDA'S--Dan Galluci (punk, new wave), free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: DJs Red Beard, Ryle, Evanly B (breaks, house), free

MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive (goth)

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--DJ Ron Ron (punk, ska)

NEIGHBOURS--F.I.S.T. (retro '90s)

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Twilight Ronin, Copper Kid, Black Lotus (house, techno)

SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ El Toro ('80s, '90s rock)

SHOWBOX--Craig David, Tweet

SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)

THE BALLROOM--DJs Tamm, Pete Bitty, free

TOMMY'S--Sanctuary: DJ Drew (goth/industrial), free

WATERTOWN--Trance

ZAK'S--DJ Deutsher Meister, free


WEDNESDAY 2/27

ALIBI ROOM--These Days: DJs Michael Antonia

* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Lift: Space DJ, DJ Marty (breakbeats), $5

BADA LOUNGE--JD Salinger

* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash: Tundra, Randy Jones, Kris Moon (synth pop, electro)

BIG TIME BREWERY--Phish Night

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (old skool), free

CENTURY BALLROOM--Swing, $5

CONTOUR--Belief: DJs Mark M., Miss Funk (funky house)

CORNER BAR--Pure and Simple: Quazar (ambient breaks)

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Breakbeats: DJ Tone, LSDJ, Top Cat, $4

DV8--E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, energy, trance)

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Flip (top 40)

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Bump: Naryana, Naha (house, breakbeats)

* LAVA LOUNGE--Studio 77: the Briefs (punk, glam)

* LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Soulsonic Wednesdays: Vitamin D, free

LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ R Dub (hiphop)

* LULU'S--Breakestra: DJs LSDJ, Tone, Topcat (hiphop turntablism)

MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)

* NATION--DJ Unixcorn (hiphop)

NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)

RE-BAR--Kryptonite: DJs M.I.A., Ota-Prota, Kaleb Hagan-Kerr, $5

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa), $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--PHDJ Eugene (rock, funk)

SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)

TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5

VITO'S--DJ Manny (salsa), $5

VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN--Vanity (house, trance)