THURSDAY 3/28

ALIBI ROOM--Geek Night: Plastiq Phantom, Sientific American

* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen (jungle, techno)

* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savour Faire: DJ Nasir, $6

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free

BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Almost Perfect Existence, Lazy Comet (18+), $5

BARÇA--Bin Shaker, Mr Piccolo (downtempo, triphop)

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn

BOHEMIAN CAFE--Hip Hop: DJs BRONZE FM, WD-4D, free

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (funk), free

CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5

CONTOUR--Golden: DJs Graham, D-Lisch, Nori (golden d&b); Afterhours: DJ Paul D (progressive house)

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty Production (d&b)

DOWNUNDER--DJ P.I. (requests)

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Vanzai (hiphop, R&B)

HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Wicked Step Blue Beat: DJ Django (ska), $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Feed the Pony: DJ Friction (U.K. old skool); LSDJ (disco house), free

LULU'S--The Social (deep house for sexy alcoholics), $4

MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free

MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween (synth, goth-industrial)

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deluxe House: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)

* NATION--Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Kutfather, Johnny Horn (dancehall)

NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE--Static: Dru vs. Willis (breaks), $5

* NINE 16--Funk Daddy

NOC NOC--Soul Slice (funk, soul, reggae), $5

OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Dance Fever (disco)

POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5

R PLACE--DJ Rob, VJ Jason (dance)

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Disco-licious: DJ Dice (disco, funk), $5

SATELLITE LOUNGE--Cosmic Hop: DJ Natty Nat, free

* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night (techno, trance)

SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee (downtempo)

THE BALLROOM--Exposure: DJ Guy (house, hiphop, funk)

TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free

TRIANGLE LOUNGE--DJ Chris Field (house), free

VITO'S--Equip (hiphop, R&B), $10

VOGUE--Feedback Loop (house, breaks, techno), free

* VOLARE ROOM--Spoon: DJs Fez, Darek Mazzone

WATERTOWN--Downtempo, disco house, free

WAZOBIA--One Love: DJ Wil of the People (salsa, merengue, Africando), $5


FRIDAY 3/29

ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free

ALIBI ROOM--DJ(R) (d&b, hiphop), free

BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Touch: Wesley Holmes & Brent Laurence (deep & dirty house), $10

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), $10

* CONTOUR--DJs JW, Speedbump (deep house); Afterhours: Alexander Bernard, DJ Fyckl (disco house) w/ fire dancers

CORNER BAR--Phillip Eno

CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Tone: DJs Mr. Jenkins, Model Citizen (funky house), $5

DV8--Peter Greyy (house); Top 40 retro (18+)

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Rockaphella (hiphop, R&B)

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Progressive trance, $10

LULU'S--Salsa, merengue

* MARCUS'--Breakcharming: Staab (breaks, beats), free

MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)

* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)

* NATION--Soul Nation: DJs Suspence, Atlee, N8 (hiphop)

NEIGHBOURS--DJ Chance Green

NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7

NOC NOC--Mahogany: DJ Soul-One (funk, soul, hiphop); Afterhours: Headspace (house), $5

PARAGON--Resident (old skool, house, soul), free

PEARL COFFEEHOUSE--DJs Yonas, Conquest (8 pm, all ages), $5

POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8

R PLACE--DJs Floyd (dance)

* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz, $5

* ROCK BOTTOM--DJ Kutfather, Supa Sam (soul, R&B)

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Dice (top 40), $5

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ Chameleon (top 40)

* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2

* SHOWBOX--Funk Night, $15

SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee w/ Dawnya (house, downtempo)

THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)

* TOI--DJ Eva, free

VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)

WATERTOWN--Re-Union: NY house

WAZOBIA--One Love: DJ Wil of the People (African, world beat, reggae), $5


SATURDAY 3/30

ADOBO LOUNGE--Ear-Shot: DJ Kevlar (eclectic), free

ALIBI ROOM--DJ Christian (downtempo, hiphop)

* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky house), $10

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free

BALTIC ROOM--Mark Rae, DJ Aim, Nikosol, Mr. Supreme

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (hiphop, R&B); Afterhours: DJs Solo, Mike Stevens, John Lemon, LSDJ, Mercury (trance, house), $10

* CATWALK--Big Mike, Kutfather, $10/$15

CONTOUR--Awaken!ng: DJ Evanly B (trance); Afterhours: DJ Jerry Jasinto, Tragic (dirty house) w/ MELT

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJ KRM (progressive NRG)

DOWNUNDER--DJ P.I. (requests)

DV8--DJ XTC; KUBE Hotmix (18+)

FLOYD'S PLACE--DJ Killa B (funk, hiphop), free

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Funk Daddy (hiphop, R&B)

HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Mod's Night Out: DJ Supa Dupa Fonkay Gort, VJ Leo, $6

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Pappa's House (vocal house)

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Chris Stevens Band, free

LIZZARD LOUNGE--John England (eclectic)

LULU'S--Soul Scene: Sureshot (soul); Afterhours: Clockworks (house)

* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free

MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (6 pm, all ages)

* NATION--I Dont Care: Jacob London, Charles Linhoss, $8

NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager

NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7

NOC NOC--Stereotype: DJ Brian Lyons (sexy house); Afterhours: DJ Kipp (deep house), $5

POLLY ESTHER'S/CULTURE CLUB--Flower Power (8 pm); Saturday Night Live (10 pm), $10

R PLACE--DJ Eric (dance)

* RE-BAR--Pandora's Box, $7

ROCK BOTTOM--Hollywood Nights: DJ Supa Sam (hiphop)

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ CH (top 40), $5

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Urban Hot Mix: Bonikus, E-Dub

SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine (classic rock, metal), $2

SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)

TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free

THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)

VITO'S--Digable All-Stars, DJs Woogie, Alleykat

VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)

WATERTOWN--Love Affair: DJ Kinetic (house)

ZASU--DJ Shawn Speed (R&B, house), $10


SUNDAY 3/31

ALIBI ROOM--DJ Diskyze (hiphop), free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free

BLUE MOON TAVERN--Grateful Dead Night (7:30 pm), free

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Funk-Da-Mental: DJ Classic (hiphop, R&B), free/$5

CAFE VENUS--G-Spot (blues, funk)

CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)

CATWALK--Kotton Club: DJs Funk Daddy, Rockaphella, $10/$15

CENTURY BALLROOM--Swing, $5

CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: Conspiracy X (breakbeats)

EASY STREET RECORDS (WEST SEATTLE)--Johnny Horn (9 am, all ages), free

LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor Chavez (salsa)

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Open turntables, free

LULU'S--Soudbwoy Sundays: Sureshot (reggae), $6

MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo (industrial)

* NATION--Gravitate: DJ Case-1, Zion 12 (d&b)

NEIGHBOURS--Yo Quiero Mama: DJs Mark Finley, Luis (Latin house)

NOC NOC--Vixens of Vinyl: DJs Miss Funk, Mini Funk, Emily Song (house, breaks, speed garage) w/ breakdancers, free

POLLY ESTHER'S/CULTURE CLUB--DJ Tamm (18+)

* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests (house), $6

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa), $5

SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJ KC, Darshan (Brit pop, rock)

TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free

TOI--DJ Goldmund, free

VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN--Farmacy (downtempo, deep house)

ZAK'S--DJs the Royal Brohamms (punk rock), free


MONDAY 4/1

ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)

ARENA--Urban Electro: Naha, Delirium, Ki, Doug Bradley, $3

BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Blender: BPM, Anthony Robinson (house, funk, jazz), free

* BALTIC ROOM--Nu Patterns: J-Justice, Doug (nu jazz, downtempo)

BLUE MOON TAVERN--Opera Night, free

BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo)

BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free

CENTRAL SALOON--The Local Spin: ADDJ Chuk's open turntables, free

HURRICANE CAFE--Club Zero: DJ Solitare, free

LITTLE RED HEN--DJ Big John (retro), free

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeper House: DJ Nate B (6 pm, all ages)

* NATION--Broken Beats: Suspence, K.O. w/ Circle of Fire, $5

NOC NOC--DJ Dollar Beer, free

SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ PHDJ EuGene (eclectic)

TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free

WATERTOWN--Funk-da-mental: Sixth Man (R&B, dancehall)


TUESDAY 4/2

* ALIBI ROOM--Appetite: DJs Suspense, K.O. (eclectic)

* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Bling Bling: MC Queen Lucky (pure hiphop), $5

* BALTIC ROOM--Tech Itch, MC Jakes, Demo, Slantooth (d&b)

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ AD (R&B, hiphop), free

CONTOUR--Soulstice: DJ Kutfather (soul, reggae, R&B)

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Big Up!: Lord Chillum, VSOP (2step, house, broken beats), free

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ D. Dox (old skool R&B)

LAVA LOUNGE--Grits, Grunts & Groove: DJ David James (soul, funk, R&B)

LINDA'S--Dan Galluci (punk, new wave), free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: Jon Lee, Charles Linhoss, Brent Laurence (house), free

MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive (goth)

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)

NEIGHBOURS--F.I.S.T. (retro '90s)

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Twilight Ronin, Copper Kid, Black Lotus (house, techno)

SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (rock, soul)

SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)

THE BALLROOM--DJs Tamm, Pete Bitty, free

WATERTOWN--Kris, Caleb, Darren (trance), free

ZAK'S--DJ Duetscher Meister, free


WEDNESDAY 4/3

ALIBI ROOM--These Days: DJs Michael Antonia

* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Lift: Space DJ, DJ Marty (breakbeats), $5

* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash: Randy Jones, Eric Moon (synth pop, electro)

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn

BIG TIME BREWERY--Phish Night

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (old skool), free

CONTOUR--Belief: DJs Mark M, D-Whit (house)

CORNER BAR--Pure and Simple: Israel, Rama

* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Breakestra: DJ Tone, LSDJ, Top Cat (breakbeats), $4

GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Flip (top 40)

HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Spunk! (progressive house, breaks), $5

J&M CAFE--DJs Big Mike, Taylor

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Bump: Naha, Ki, Smile (house, breakbeats); Allure: Jess, Jeremy, $3

* LAVA LOUNGE--Studio 77: the Briefs (punk, glam)

LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ R Dub (hiphop)

* LULU'S--DJ Matrix (international hiphop)

MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Open turntables (6 pm, all ages)

NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)

NOC NOC--Obsession (old school), free/$5

RE-BAR--Kryptonite: DJs M.I.A., Ota-Prota, Kaleb Hagan-Kerr, $5

ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa), $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ PHDJ EuGene (rock, soul)

SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)

TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5

VITO'S--DJ Manny (salsa), $5

VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN--H2O: DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Kourosh, Peter Greyy