THURSDAY 5/30
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Larry Metro, U, free
ALIBI ROOM--Chilly (funk, soul)
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savour Faire: DJ Nasir, $6
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free
BALTIC ROOM--Transit: D-Step, Merlin, Matt Corwine, Misskick, Zion 12, Rama, $8
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ Prime Tyme, free
CONTOUR--DJ Nicon; Afterhours: DJ Nobel
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs (techno, trance), free
DUBLINER--Satisfaction Records DJs, free
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Vanzai (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--DJ Supreme (unplugged)
HONEYHOLE--Downtempo and Funk
LAST SUPPER CLUB--LSDJ (funky house)
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Papa Fari
LULU'S--The Social (deep house for sexy alcoholics), $5
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween (synth, goth-industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Capable Hands: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Wicked & Wild!: DJs Soul One, Kutfather, Johnny Horn
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von
* NINE 16--DJs Kutfather, D'Doxx
NOC NOC--Vibrations (hip hop, R&B), $5
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Dance Fever (disco)
POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5
R PLACE--DJ Rob, VJ Jason (dance)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Anchol
SATELLITE LOUNGE--Cosmic Hop: DJ Natty Nat, free
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)
SIT & SPIN--UFO Au Go Go: DJs Chris Porter, Gort, $6
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty
TOI--Mood Swings: Danya & DJ Killabee, free
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
VITO'S--Thizzle: DJ RJDUB (old skool), $5/$10
VOGUE--Feedback Loop (house, breaks, techno), free
* VOLARE ROOM--Spoon: DJs Fez, Darek Mazzone
WATERTOWN--Corduroy: Brent Lawrence, Brian Lyons
FRIDAY 5/31
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--Mixed Greens: Tarek and friends
ARISTOCRAT'S--Circle of Life: John Creamer, Terry Jasinto, DJ Nobel, Dave Zam, DJ Doug, Philip Parish, $10
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Touch: Wesley Holmes & Brent Laurence (deep & dirty house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (old skool)
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), $10
* CHOP SUEY--Four and/or 20: Sientific American, Sureshot, Brian Weber, Michiko, Suspence, Pleeseeasaur, Aaron Lewis, Plastiq Phantom, and more, $5
CONTOUR--Metropolis: DJs Haaps, Speedbump; Afterhours: DJs Alexander Bernard, Jeremy Phatfingers
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Tone: DJs Mr. Jenkins, Model Citizen (funky house), $3
DV8--Peter Greyy (house); Top 40 retro (18+)
* GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Rockaphella (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Lady's Night: DJ Shawty, $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Tone & Pete, Flave, Billy the Kid
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Paul T (downtempo)
LULU'S--Salsa, merengue
* MARCUS'--Breakcharming: Staab (breaks, beats), free
MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Soul Nation: Sean C.
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
NINE 16--OHM: Shelby Leyson, DJ Akeem, $10
* NOC NOC--Mahogany: DJs Mr. Supreme, Soul-One (funk, soul, hiphop); Afterhours: Headspace w/ Mark M (house), $5
PARAGON--DJ Shawn Speed (old skool, house, soul)
PEARL COFFEEHOUSE--DJs Yonas, Conquest (8 pm, all ages), $5
POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8
R PLACE--DJs Floyd (dance)
* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz (phunky house), $5
* ROCK BOTTOM--DJ Kutfather, Supa Sam (soul, R&B)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Dice (top 40)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee w/ Dawnya
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
* TOI--DJ Eva, free
TOST--DJ Gruveglide, free
TOWN HALL--Wet Spot High Prom, $25/$40
VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie, Ric (retro funk), $5
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Recess (dance)
SATURDAY 6/1
ALIBI ROOM--Boomoperator: Weekend wind-up, downstairs
ARISTOCRAT'S--Joyride: Junky, B, Rob C, Switchy (house, breaks), $5
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free
BALTIC ROOM--Life: Kaskade, Jon Lemmon, Fabian Luna, $10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B); Afterhours: Insomnia w/ Donald Glaude, DPM, Haaps, Tragic, Marz, $10
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), $10
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs & MCs (d&b), $3
DV8--DJ XTC; KUBE Hotmix (18+)
FLOYD'S PLACE--DJ Dynamic B (R&B, hiphop), free
* GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Funk Daddy (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--DJ Pooh Daddy, $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Jon Lee & Brent Laurence, Tamm
* LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James (groove)
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--KEXP's Expansions: DJ Riz, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--John England (eclectic)
LULU'S--Option: Medicinal beats, downtempo
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCHANT'S CAFE--Swes, Rukus, Quazar
MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager
* NATION--The Maxwell Implosion, Christo, $10
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
* NOC NOC--Stereotype: DJ Brian Lyons (sexy house); Frisky Afterhours: Jon Lemmon, $5
POLLY ESTHER'S/CULTURE CLUB--Flower Power (8 pm); Saturday Night Live (10 pm), $10
R PLACE--DJ Eric (dance)
* RE-BAR--Get Lucky!: MC Queen Lucky (R&B, hiphop), $6
ROCK BOTTOM--Hollywood Nights: DJ Supa Sam
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ CH (top 40), $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Urban Hot Mix: E-Dub, $5
* SAND POINT NAVAL BASE--Red Bull Lords of the Floor II: J-Rocc, Soul One, $12/$15
SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine (classic rock, metal), $2
SHOWBOX--Funk Night (10:30 pm), $15
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Pretty Lil Ricky, Supa Sam, $10/$15
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Love Affair: DJ Kinetic (house)
WAZOBIA--DJ Kwasi & Sonny, $5
ZASU--Stylish Grooves, free
SUNDAY 6/2
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Diskyze (hiphop)
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free
CAFE VENUS--G-Spot (blues, funk)
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)
* CATWALK--Kotton Club: DJs Funkdaddy, Rockaphella, $10/$15
CHOP SUEY--Yo, Son!: DJs Scene, DV1 (hiphop), $3
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Tango with Kevin
EASY STREET RECORDS (WEST SEATTLE)--Johnny Horn (9 am, all ages), free
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Luv City: Ph.DJ Eugene (soul, R&B), $3
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor (salsa)
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Joe Ross
LULU'S--Soudbwoy Sundays: Sureshot (reggae), $6
MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo
NOC NOC--Vixens of Vinyl: DJs Miss Funk, Mini Funk, Emily Song (house, breaks, speed garage) w/ breakdancers, free
* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests, $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa)
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJ KC (Brit pop, rock)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
TOI--DJ Goldmund, free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Farmacy (downtempo, house), free
ZAK'S--Lesser of Two, Skarp, Not in the Face, Razed, $4
MONDAY 6/3
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ALIBI ROOM--Boomoperator: Weekend wind-down, upstairs
ARENA--Urban Electro: Naha, Delirium, Ki, Doug Bradley, $3
AVENUE ONE--BRONZE FM
BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Blender: BPM, Anthony Robinson (house, funk, jazz), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Shiva Love: Peter Madril
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo), free
BOHEMIAN CAFE--FunkDaMental: DJs Ray-Dee-O, WD4D, $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--FunkDaMental: DJ Kris Krush, $5
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: Billy Mac, DJ Rockaphella
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJ CDP (acid jazz), free
HURRICANE CAFE--The Peasants, Nineteen5, No. 226, free
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis (country & western)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeper House: DJ Nate B (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Broken Beats (last one ever): Circle of Fire, MissKick, Greasy, Brian Weber, Scene, Bronze FM, Bles One, Zion 12, and many more.
NOC NOC--Momentum: Roman, $5
RAINBOW--Ghettoblaster (techno, house), free
SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ PHDJ EuGene (eclectic)
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
WATERTOWN--Funk Night (R&B, top 40)
TUESDAY 6/4
* ALIBI ROOM--Brian Webber plays the music you like
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Bling Bling: MC Queen Lucky (pure hiphop), $5
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Muschi, Jirah, Manifest Malaclypse, Proteus, Waater, $5
BALTIC ROOM--Compound Night: DJ Sun, Demo, Slantooth
BOHEMIAN CAFE--Honey: DJ Ray-Dee-O, free
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Honey: DJ BRONZE FM, free
CHOP SUEY--Loop Loop: Byron Vannoy, John Silverman, Jay Roulston, DJs Mark E Quark, Brian Lyons, Ken Wallace, J Justice, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Big Up!: Lord Chillum, VSOP (2step, house, broken beats), free
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ D.Dox (old skool R&B)
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning rock, new wave, punk
LAST SUPPER CLUB--BOCA: Eric Andrew, Littleman, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James ('70s soul, funk)
LINDA'S--DJs Tommy Volume, Discount (hard rock, heavy metal), free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi, free
MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive (goth)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Retrovenge: DJ Trent Von (retro '90s)
NOC NOC--CFPWHNTDOATN: DJs Heath Laqua, Phil Anthony, Sang-Do Lee, Shelby Leyson, $3
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Copper Kid (house, techno)
SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (rock, soul)
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
WATERTOWN--Trace: Lara, Dallas, Andrew Cox, WHEELZ, free
ZAK'S--Glam Slam: DJ Deutscher Meister, free
WEDNESDAY 6/5
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Lift: Space DJ, DJ Marty (breakbeats), $5
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Move: DJs Teague, Hyperfunk, Scott Swaze, Lil MZ Booty, Woodrow Low, $5
* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash: Kuri Kondrak, MissKick
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (old skool), free
CONTOUR--Belief: DJ O.K.O.
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Urban Dialect DJs (hip hop)
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Flip (top 40)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Devotion: DJs Brian Lyons, RK & Phillip Eno, $5
HONEYHOLE--HoneyHole Reggae Night
I-SPY--Noaism, Bobby Karate, $7
J&M CAFE--DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Shelby Leyson
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DAB, Gene Lee, Ki & Smile, $3
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Brief (punk rock)
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Soulsonic: Will King, Rockaphella, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ R Dub (hiphop)
LULU'S--DJ Matrix (international hiphop), $5
MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)
NOC NOC--Obsession (old school), free/$5
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Ultimate Ladies Night: DJ E-Dub (old school)
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Bikini Beach Contest with guest DJs
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--Victor Menegaux (hiphop)
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VITO'S--Ladies Night: DJ Manny, $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--H2O (house, techno)