THURSDAY 6/27
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Larry Metro, U, free
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen, iMonk
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savour Faire: DJ Nasir, $6
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free
BALTIC ROOM--OM Records night: Andy Caldwell, Quazar, Jeromy Nail, $8
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJs BRONZE FM, WD-4D (hiphop)
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ Prime Tyme, free
CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5
CONTOUR--Kitty Kat Thursdays: DJs Nicon, Ruvon; Afterhours: DJ Paul D
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Temple Billiards: Switch to Glide w/ Jummy Hoffa, Justin Byrnes, Travis Baron, free
DOWNUNDER--DJ Knight (top 40)
DV8--Ladies Night: DJ XTC (top 40), $5
EN SEATTLE--DJ Paul T (jazz, triphop)
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Vanzai (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Phat Phunk Phamily
HONEYHOLE--Downtempo and Funk
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Upper Level: Smash w/ Billy the Kid; Lower Level: Chloe & Carlos Miguel, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Phantom Minnis (rock, glam)
LULU'S--The Social (deep house for sexy alcoholics), $5
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween (synth, goth-industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Capable Hands: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Wicked & Wild!: DJs Soul One, Kutfather, Johnny Horn
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von
* NINE 16--DJs Kutfather, D'Doxx
NOC NOC--Vibrations (hiphop, R&B), $5
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Dance Fever (disco)
POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund
R PLACE--DJ Rob, VJ Jason (dance)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Anchol
SATELLITE LOUNGE--Cosmic Hop: DJ Natty Nat, free
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty
TOI--Mood Swings: Danya & DJ Killabee, free
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
VITO'S--Thizzle: DJ RJDUB (old skool), $5/$10
VOGUE--Feedback Loop: DJs Nightbreed, Ray Sunshine, F=MA & YMA (house, breaks, techno), free
* VOLARE ROOM--Spoon: DJs Fez, Darek Mazzone
FRIDAY 6/28
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--Mixed Greens: Tarek and friends
ARISTOCRAT'S--Circle of Life: Sean Cusick, Terry Jasinto, Nobel, Mike Stevens, Chloe, Paul Edward, $10
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Touch: Wesley Holmes & Brent Laurence (deep & dirty house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B), $10/$15
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), $10
CATWALK--The Gayest Party Evah!: DJs El Toro, Mark Mitchel MC, $5
CONTOUR--Metropolis: DJ Speedbump; Afterhours: DJs Alexander Bernard, Jeremy Phatfingers
CORNER BAR--Graham, $5
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Tone: DJs Mr. Jenkins, Model Citizen (funky house), $3
DOWNUNDER--DJs Damon, Brad (house)
DV8--Funk-tacular: Speedy G (top 40, dance), $10
* GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Rockaphella (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Pride Kick-Off Party: Kun Luv, $7
* I-SPY--Aceyalone, Bus Driver, DJ Drez, (6 pm, all ages) $12
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Tripwire: Pascal Dolle, DJs Federal, Kourosh, $10
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Paul T (downtempo)
LULU'S--Salsa, merengue
* MARCUS'--Breakcharming: Staab (breaks, beats)
MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
NATION--Sub_Sonic, DJ J-Justice, $5
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
NINE 16--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Big Mike, Supa Sam
* NOC NOC--Mahogany: DJs Mr. Supreme, Soul-One (funk, soul, hiphop); Afterhours: Headspace w/ Mark M (house), $5
PARAGON--DJ Shawn Speed (old skool, house, soul)s
PEARL COFFEEHOUSE--DJs Yonas, Conquest (8 pm, all ages), $5
POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8
R PLACE--DJs Floyd (dance)
* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz (phunky house), $5
* ROCK BOTTOM--DJ Kutfather, Supa Sam (soul, R&B)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Dice (top 40)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee w/ Dawnya
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
* TOI--DJ Eva, free
TOST--DJ Gruveglide, free
VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie, Ric (retro funk), $5
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Recess (dance)
SATURDAY 6/29
ALIBI ROOM--Boomoperator: Weekend wind-up, downstairs
ARISTOCRAT'S--Reminisce: Gene Farris, Nima Funiki, Aaron Simpson, $5
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free
BALTIC ROOM--Wannabe: DJ P, Handy-Andy, Mr. Mic ('80s hiphop, r&b), $10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BLU VIDEO BAR--DJs Matt Dawson, Scott Johnson, Rob, Mark "Mom" Finley (4 pm), $5
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B); Afterhours: Insomnia w/ DJs Naha, Mike Stevens, Graham Boothby, Alexander Bernard, $10
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), $10
CATWALK--Girl 4 Girl: Gay Pride Extravaganze w/ DJ Stacy
CONTOUR--Europa: DJ Kesha; Afterhours: DJ Evanly B, DJ Noble
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs & MCs (d&b), $3
DOWNUNDER--DJs Heath & Hurley, $5
DV8--Hotmix: Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid, $10/$15
FLOYD'S PLACE--DJ Dynamic B (R&B, hiphop), free
FREMONT UNCONVENTIONAL CENTER--Miss Kick, AFO, Advent, the Bliss Brothers, the Treasure Chests Burlesque, the Junk Crew, $8/$10
* GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Funk Daddy (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--DJ Pooh Daddy (11:30 pm), $5
I-SPY--DJ Cheb I Sabbah, Peter Madril, $12
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Pappa's House: Nate Jones, Ben Doren, DJ Tamm
* LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James (groove)
LIZZARD LOUNGE--John England (eclectic)
LULU'S--Option: Medicinal beats, downtempo
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (7 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
* NOC NOC--Stereotype: DJ Brian Lyons (sexy house); Frisky Afterhours: Jon Lemmon, $5
POLLY ESTHER'S/CULTURE CLUB--Flower Power (8 pm); Saturday Night Live (10 pm), $10
R PLACE--DJ Eric (dance)
* RE-BAR--Get Lucky!: MC Queen Lucky (R&B, hiphop), $6
ROCK BOTTOM--Hollywood Nights: DJ Supa Sam
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ CH (top 40), $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Urban Hot Mix: E-Dub, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine, $2
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Pretty Lil Ricky, Supa Sam, $10/$15
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Love Affair: DJ Kinetic (house)
WAZOBIA--Afterhours w/ Kwasi, $5
ZASU--Stylish Grooves, free
SUNDAY 6/30
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Diskyze (hiphop)
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Grateful Dead Night (7:30 pm), free
CAFE VENUS--G-Spot (blues, funk), free
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)
* CATWALK--Kotton Club: DJs Funkdaddy, Rockaphella, $10/$15
CHOP SUEY--Yo, Son!: DJs Scene, DV1 (hiphop), $3
CONTOUR--DJ Mike
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Tango with Kevin
EASY STREET RECORDS (WEST SEATTLE)--Johnny Horn (9 am, all ages), free
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Jerry Phoenix, RK, Ph.DJ Eugene, guests, $8
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor (salsa), $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Joe Ross
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Open turntables, free
LULU'S--Soudbwoy Sundays: Sureshot (reggae), $6
MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo (industrial)
NOC NOC--Vixens of Vinyl: DJs Miss Funk, Mini Funk, Emily Song (house, breaks, speed garage) w/ breakdancers, free
* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests (house), $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa)
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJ KC (Brit pop, rock)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
TOI--DJ Goldmund, free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Farmacy (downtempo, house), free
ZAK'S--DJ Royal Brohamms (punk rock), $5
MONDAY 7/1
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ALIBI ROOM--Boomoperator: Weekend wind-down, upstairs
ARENA--Urban Electro: Naha, Delirium, Ki, Doug Bradley, $3
AVENUE ONE--BRONZE FM
BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Blender: BPM, Anthony Robinson (house, funk, jazz), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Shiva Love: Peter Madril, $3
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Opera Night, free
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo), free
BOHEMIAN CAFE--FunkDaMental: DJs Ray-Dee-O, WD4D, $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--FunkDaMental: DJ Kris Krush, $5
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: DJs Billy Mac, Rocphella
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJ CDP (acid jazz), free
HURRICANE CAFE--The Peasants, Ninetten5, No. 226
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis (country & western)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeper House: DJ Nate B (6 pm, all ages)
NOC NOC--Momentum: Roman, $5
RAINBOW--Ghettoblaster (techno, house), free
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (eclectic)
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
VOGUE--Punishment: DJ Menschrek, Solitaire, Cannon Fodder
WATERTOWN--Funk Night (R&B, top 40)
TUESDAY 7/2
* ALIBI ROOM--Deep Funk: DJ Greasy (rare funk)
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Bling Bling: MC Queen Lucky (pure hiphop), $5
BALTIC ROOM--Compound Night: Demo, Slantooth, $7
BOHEMIAN CAFE--Honey: DJ Ray-Dee-O, Myndsett
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Honey: DJ BRONZE FM, N8
CHOP SUEY--Loop Loop: Byron Vannoy, John Silverman, Jay Roulston, DJs Mark E Quark, Brian Lyons, Ken Wallace, J Justice, $4
CONTOUR--Ritual: DJ Osiris Indriya
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Big Up!: Lord Chillum, VSOP (2step, house, broken beats), free
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ D.Dox (old skool R&B)
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning rock, new wave, punk
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James ('70s soul, funk)
LINDA'S--DJs Ruby Knuckles, Lacey Panties, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: DJ Khonsu, Gene Lee, Jessie Brooks, free
MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Retrovenge: DJ Trent Von (retro '90s)
NOC NOC--CFPWHNTDOATN: DJs Heath Laqua, Phil Anthony, Sang-Do Lee, Shelby Leyson, $3
SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (rock, soul)
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
WATERTOWN--Trace: Lara, Dallas, Andrew Cox, WHEELZ, free
ZAK'S--Glam Slam: DJ Deutscher Meister, $3
WEDNESDAY 7/3
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Lift: Space DJ, DJ Marty (breakbeats), $5
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Jordan, James Steele, the Funkiest, Sol Calderon, Joe Matt, $5
* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash: Diagrams of Suburban Chaos, Jerry Abstract, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (old skool), free
CONTOUR--Belief: DJs Mark M, D-Whit
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Urban Dialect DJs (hiphop)
DOWNUNDER--Bikini Beach: DJ Faz, free
DV8--Backspin: Billy the Kid ('70s, '80s, '90s), $4/$6
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Flip (top 40)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Devotion: DJs Jerry Phoenix, RK, Miss Funk, Super Dave, $5
HONEYHOLE--HoneyHole Reggae Night
J&M CAFE--DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Shelby Leyson
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Jessie Brooks, Gene Lee, Naha & Smile, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Brief (punk rock)
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Soulsonic: Darrius Willrich, DJ Soul One, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ R Dub (hiphop)
LULU'S--DJ Matrix (international hiphop), $5
MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)
NOC NOC--Obsession (old school), free/$5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Ultimate Ladies Night: DJ E-Dub (old school)
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Bikini Beach Contest with guest DJs
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--Victor Menegaux (hiphop)
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VITO'S--Ladies Night: DJ Manny, $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--H2O (house, techno)