ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Larry Metro, U, free
ALIBI ROOM--The Living Room: Davie (DUBCON)
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen, iMonk
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Jon Lemmon, $6
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Hustla: MC Queen Lucky, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ T-Bone
BESO DEL SOL--DJ D'Lemma (hiphop, top 40)
BOHEMIAN BACKSTAGE--Ladies Night: DJ 006
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Ladies Night: DJ Violate, free
CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5
CLUB MEDUSA--DJs Ben "Jammin'", Katan, $10
CONTOUR--House-Warming: DJs Mini Funk & Eric Allen; Afterhours: DJ Paul D
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning punk, new wave
LAST SUPPER CLUB--This: DJ Billy the Kid, $5
LULU'S--Matt Anderson (deep house), $5
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCHANT'S CAFE--Vinyl (deep house)
MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween (synth, goth-industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Capable Hands: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Wicked & Wild!: DJs Soul One, Kutfather, Johnny Horn, $5
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von
* NINE 16--Noc on Wood
NOC NOC--Definition: BPM, Eva, $5
POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund
R PLACE--DJs Floyd, Eric
* RE-BAR--Pho Bang: DJ Baby J, $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Anchol
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night: DJs Pete, VinneB
THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
TRIANGLE LOUNGE--DJ Natron, free
VITO'S--Thizzle: DJ RJDUB (old skool), $5/$10
VOGUE--Feedback Loop: DJs Nightbreed, Ray Sunshine, F=MA & YMA (house, breaks, techno), free
WASHINGTON DANCE CLUB--DJaims (tango), $6
WATERTOWN--Allure, free
FRIDAY 11/22
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--Mixed Greens: Tarek and friends
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Swirl: DJs Nobel, Terry Jasinto, Dave Zam, Danny Fortunato w/ Justic on drums, $7
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savoir Faire: DJs Nasir, Eva, $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free
BALLARD EAGLES--DJ Y (Polish, Russian), $20
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
CLUB MEDUSA--DJ Donald Glaude, $10
CONTOUR--Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin & Tor on drums; Afterhours: DJs Speedbump, Alexander Bernard
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
DUBLINER--DJ Sir Charles, free
DV8--Funk-tacular: Speedy G (top 40, dance), $10
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Groove: DJ Nicon, $10
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Housequake: Billy the Kid, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Paul T (downtempo)
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (R&B, hiphop), free
LULU'S--Electrogenic: Kris Moon, Tom Butcher
* MARCUS'--DJs Fez, Salinger, free
MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
NARA GRILL--Downtempo: DJ Kevin Chills, free
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
NINE 16--Invert: Jeff & Hung
* NOC NOC--Mahogany Lounge: DJs Soul-One, Kutfather, Mr. Supreme, B-Mello , $5
POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8
R PLACE--VJ Freddy, DJ Floyd
* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz (phunky house), $5
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ John Horn (top 40)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
TOI--Tantra, free
TOST--Selection: Doug, guests, free
VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie (retro funk), $5
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Crush
SATURDAY 11/23
* ALIBI ROOM--Deep Funk: DJ Greasy (rare '60s, '70s funk)
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free
BALTIC ROOM--Home Cookin': Tony Sendhore & Martin Ventijoki, Eliga Mayhew, $7/$10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
CLUB MEDUSA--DJs Smile, Gene Lee, $10
CONTOUR--Europa: DJs Kesha, Paulina (11 pm); Afterhours: DJs Tony Senghore, Jacob London
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs & MCs (d&b), $3
DES AMIS--Reggae on the Hill: Vizion, OneLove
DV8--Billy the Kid, Speedy G (top 40), $10/$15
GREEN CAT CAFE--DJ Dan (noon, all ages)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--OneLove (reggae, world beats)
HONEYHOLE--Djs spinning punk to hiphop
LARRY'S--Gruvebox, $10
LAST SUPPER CLUB--ViViD: Kevin Wright, Julie Herrera, Tamm, $10
* LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James (groove)
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--DJ Cherry Canoe, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England, free
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (7 pm, all ages)
NARA GRILL--Downtempo: DJ Kevin Chills, free
NATION--Uptown Saturday Nights: DJs B-Mello, Scene, $5
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
NINE16--KUBE Bobby O
* NOC NOC--Obsession: Mojo Jojo; Afterhours: LSDJ, MC Jamal
R PLACE--VJ Freddy, DJ Floyd
* RE-BAR--Get Lucky!: MC Queen Lucky (R&B, hiphop), $6/$8
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Che (top 40), $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine (classic rock, metal), $2
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
TOI--Downtempo, free
VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Lil Ricky, Supa Sam, $10/$15
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Ladies Night: DJ Bones
SUNDAY 11/24
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free
BALTIC ROOM--Snaps: DJs AC Lewis, J Justice, Miss Kick, Brandy, Michael Antonia, free
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Grateful Dead Night (7:30 pm)
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)
* CATWALK--Kotton Club: DJs Funkdaddy, Rockaphella, $10/$15
* CHOP SUEY--Yo, Son!: DJs Scene, DV One, $5
CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: Conspiracy X, DJs Mota & Evolution
DES AMIS--Reggae on the Hill: Vizion, OneLove, free
GREEN CAT CAFE--Miss Kick (noon, all ages)
LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--Sunday Funk-Down: 3D, DJ Ronnal, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor (salsa); dance lessons at 9 pm, $5
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Justin Case (psychedelic)
MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo (industrial)
NEIGHBOURS--Noche Latino!: DJ Luis (Latin house)
NINE 16--BLK Productions
NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane, $5
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Malay, DJ Topspin (Neo soul), $5
* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests (house), $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Che (old school)
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJ KC (Brit pop, rock)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Eighties Wave & Synthpop: DJ Evan, free
MONDAY 11/25
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ALIBI ROOM--Aperitif: Pauly D, guests
* BALTIC ROOM--I (heart) Shiva: Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, $5
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Opera Night (7 pm), free
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo), free
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: Urban Tongue, DJ Rockaphella
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis (country & Western)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeper House: DJ Nate B (6 pm, all ages)
NATION--Involution: Circle of Fire, Soul One
NOC NOC--Reggae Mondays: Soul-One, Kutfather, $5
RAINBOW--Club Rainbow: Liz Kriz, Tiffany Wilson, DJ Funk Daddy, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (eclectic)
SUNSET TAVERN--DJ Max, free
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
VOGUE--Punishment: DJ Menschrek, Solitaire, Cannon Fodder
WATERTOWN--Funk Night, free
ZAK'S--DJ Royal Brohamms, free
TUESDAY 11/26
ALIBI ROOM--Chilly Willy (old soul)
AURAFICE--Polygraphic: Ambient, downtempo (9 pm, all ages), free
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Bling Bling: MC Queen Lucky (pure hiphop), $5
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Kevin Gardner & the Wintime Allstars featuring Redwine, Antonio, DJ Kid, $5
* BALTIC ROOM--Compound Records Night: DJ Craze, $10
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Plush Crush: Mat Anderson, $3
DES AMIS--Beauty Report Three: DJ Abe Bisrat
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James ('70s soul, funk)
LINDA'S--DJs Clark, Hernandez Hernandez, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: Eric Allen, Carlos Mendoza, Jacob London, free
MARCUS'--Tim Aidlin
MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive (goth)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)
NATION--Recycle: JE, Kevlar, free
NEIGHBOURS--Retrovenge: DJ Trent Von (retro '90s)
SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (rock, soul)
TOI--Planet Beat
VITO'S--DJ Teddye (reggae, dancehall)
WATERTOWN--Trace: Hosted by Joey, free
WEDNESDAY 11/27
BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Back 2 Basix: DJs B-Mello, Modulator, PacNorman, Fro, guests, $5
* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash: Ruben Wu (Ladytron), Kuri Kondrak, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" & T-Bone
CLUB MEDUSA--DJ Dann's Pre-Thanksgiving CD release party, $15
J&M CAFE--DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Shelby Leyson
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Four Year Anniversary Party!
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Brief (punk rock)
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Soulsonic: DJ Topspin, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (hiphop), free
MARCUS'--DJ ML
MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)
NATION--Flow: DJs Verse, Warhammer, Dirty D, free
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)
NOC NOC--Living Room: DJs Doug, Gavin, free
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Salsa w/ DJ Alanso
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Girls Nite Out: E-Dub
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)
THE BALLROOM--Victor Menegaux (hiphop)
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
TOST--The Digital Lounge: Kevin Sawka, Jeremy Lightfoot, $5
VITO'S--Ladies Night: DJ Manny, $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness