THURSDAY 3/27
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Larry Metro, U, free

ALIBI ROOM--My Living Room: guests, free

* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen, iMonk (jungle, techno), $3

* BALTIC ROOM--House Guest

BARÇA--Corrida: DJ Sheriff (downtempo, groove), free

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ T-Bone

BESO DEL SOL--DJ D'Lemma (hiphop, top 40)

BLU VIDEO BAR--Caliente!: DJ Tino (10 pm), $2

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--R&B Ladies Night, free/$5

CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5

CLUB MEDUSA--LSDJ

CONTOUR--House-Warming: DJs Sean Majors, Jon Lee; Night School: DJ Paul D

EN SEATTLE--Max Headroom, Coka La Rok

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU--Fu Kun Gruvin: Ron Weinstein

HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning punk, new wave

KIM'S NIGHTCLUB--DJ Son, free

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Cherry Canoe

LULU'S--Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu

MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free

* MERCHANT'S CAFE--Vinyl Lounge (deep house), $5

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Capable Hands: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)

NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von and Hostess Vesta Buhle

* NINE 16--Noc on Wood

* NOC NOC--Wicked & Wild: DJ Rising Sun, $5

NOISELAB--Electro Pop: DJs Evan, Chance, Glis (CD release), Noxious Emotion, Tau Factor, $2

POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund (groove)

R PLACE--DJ Freddy

SAFARI CLUB--DJ R-Sin (R&B)

SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJ

* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night: DJs Pete, VinneB

THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty

TOI--DJ N8, Bronze FM (hiphop), free

TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free

VAIN--DJs Recess, Mat Anderson (7 pm, all ages), free

VITO'S--Thizzle: DJ RJDUB (old skool), $5/$10

FRIDAY 3/28
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJ Mike, free

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin," DJ Elad

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BLU VIDEO BAR--DJ Matt Dawson (10 pm), free

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Dance Party (top 40), $10

CLUB EXPO--Ladies Night (top 40, dance)

CLUB MEDUSA--Doc Martin, DJ Jon Lemmon

COBALT LOUNGE--DJ Brandy Westmore

CONTOUR--Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor; PopRocks: DJ Tamm; After-hours: DJs Speedbump, Naha

CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3

HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Force, $3

LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--DJ D, $10

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Recoil: Soonami, Eva

LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (R&B, hiphop), free

* MARCUS'--Crossover: DJs Fez, Salinger, free

* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)

NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7

NINE 16--Invert: Jeff & Hung

* NOC NOC--Definition: BPM, Eva, $5

NOISELAB--Hot Import Night: DJs Ryan Milano, BJ Wier, Rick Hunt, $10

POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8

R PLACE--VJ Freddy, DJ Floyd

ROCKSPORT--Ladies Night: DJ Barfly

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5

SAFARI CLUB--DJ Kutfather (hiphop, reggae)

SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJ

* SEATTLE EAGLE--Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2

THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)

TOST--Planet Beat: DJ Darek Mazzone, $5

VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie (retro funk), $5

VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)

WATERTOWN--Model Night

SATURDAY 3/29
* ALIBI ROOM--Deep Funk: DJ Greasy (rare '60s, '70s funk)

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJ Mike, free

BALTIC ROOM--Bollywood: Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, Singh, $7/$10

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin," T-Bone

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BLU VIDEO BAR--VJ Scott Johnson (9 pm), $2

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Dance Party (top 40), $10

* CHOP SUEY--DJ Rasoul, Jon Lemmon, Phillip Eno, $10

CLUB MEDUSA--DJs Eva, Sya

CONTOUR--Europa: DJs Nicon, Misha, Igor; After-hours: DJs Paulina, Osiris Indriya

* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs & MCs (d&b), $3

DES AMIS--Soul Supreme: Soul One, Mr. Supreme, free

GREEN CAT CAFE--DJ B-Girl (noon, all ages)

HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Flow: DJs Andrei, 12, Konstantine, $5

HIDMO--DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall), $5

HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning punk to hiphop

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Vivid: DJs Erin O'Conner, Hyperfunk, Tamm

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Disco Nite: DJ Dexter Fremont, free

LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England, free

* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (7 pm, all ages)

NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager, $5

NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7

NINE16--KUBE Bobby O

NOC NOC--EDM: Dayhota, $10

NOISELAB--Heaven: D:Fuse, Grover, Dave Zam (9 pm, 18+), $13

R PLACE--VJ Freddy, DJ Floyd

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--DJs Danger, Lonnie Devine, $2

TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free

THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)

TOI--DJ Tone, free

VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Lil Ricky, Supa Sam, $10/$15

VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)

WATERTOWN--Zoom: DJ Jeromy Nail

SUNDAY 3/30
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free

* BALTIC ROOM--Beat-Bop: AC Lewis, J Justice, Miss Kick, Brandy, Michael Antonia, Atlee, free

BLU VIDEO BAR--Dabble: Naha, Demo, Julia, free

* CHOP SUEY--Yo, Son!: DJs Scene, DV One (hiphop), $7

CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: DJs Evolution CQ, Kippy, Mota, free

GREEN CAT CAFE--DJ Elad (noon, all ages)

KIM'S NIGHTCLUB--DJ Son

LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--Flashback: DJ D, free

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Justin Case

MERCURY--DJ Panix (punk rock)

NEIGHBOURS--iNoche Latina!: DJ Luis (Latin house)

NINE 16--BLK Productions

NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane, $5

NOC NOC--After-hours: DJ Spiker, $5

NOISELAB--Black Mass: DJs Azreal, Doug Infernis, free

OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Malay, DJ Topspin (neo soul), $5

RE-BAR--Flammable: Charles Linhoss, $6

SAFARI CLUB--DJ Kutfather (reggae)

SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: One Love Production, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--Euro-File: DJs KC (Brit pop), Lonnie Devine

TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free

VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

MONDAY 3/31
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)

ALIBI ROOM--Aperitif: Pauly D

* BALTIC ROOM--I ™ Shiva: Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, $5

BLU VIDEO BAR--Video Show Tunes: DJ Spence, Mark "Mom" Finley, free

BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo), free

BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free

CONTOUR--Genesis: Urban Tongue, DJ Rockaphella

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Fourthcity Weekly: Zapan and the Fourthcity Art Crew, free

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Louis

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Click: Micha (techno, electro), (7 pm, all ages), free

NEIGHBOURS--'90s & Beyond: DJ Dana Dub

NOC NOC--Happy: Guy, VSOP, $3

NOISELAB--Movement, $5

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--U-Name It: DJ Chamelon

SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ Danger (rock)

TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free

VOGUE--Punishment: DJ Menschrek, Solitaire, Cannon Fodder

WATERTOWN--Funk Night, free

TUESDAY 4/1
67 LOUNGE--DJ Diskyze

ALIBI ROOM--Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly

BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Twisted Tuesday: DJs Mystro, Diamond Fingas, $5

BALTIC ROOM--Drum & Bass Tuesdays, $5

COBALT LOUNGE--DJ Zac & Nate

CONTOUR--Heliotrope: Creature Love, DJ Vegan

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--ForePlay: Psyki, Soma Blue, Jirah, $3/$5

DES AMIS--Beauty Report Three: DJ Abe Bisrat, guests

KIM'S NIGHTCLUB--DJ Tim

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)

* NEIGHBOURS--Classic Retro-Disco: DJ Retrovenge Von (AKA Trent Von), $2

NOC NOC--Chillout, free

SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (funk, soul)

TOI--Planet Beat

TOST--Superkali and Superfriends, DJs Gringo Starr, Spark, $5

VITO'S--DJ Teddye (reggae, dancehall)

WATERTOWN--Presence: Caleb & Jesse, free

WILSONIAN BALLROOM--All-Ages Salsa: Guest DJ, $4

WEDNESDAY 4/2
67 LOUNGE--DJ Diskyze

ALIBI ROOM--Feeling Good: Kento

* BALTIC ROOM--Whoa, girl!, $4

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ladies Night: DJ Ben "Jammin"

CONTOUR--Deep: Osiris Indriya, Corey Michael

J&M CAFE--DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Shelby Leyson

KIM'S NIGHTCLUB--DJ Tim

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Renovate: Dirty Steve, Nitsuj, Rinse, $5

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Brief (punk rock)

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Soulsonic: Soulsonic House Band, DJ DV One, free

LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (hiphop), free

MARCUS'--Alchemy: DJML, free

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Open turntables (6 pm, all ages)

NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: DJ Trent Von, Hostess Mark Finley (dance)

* NOC NOC--Right: Mat Anderson, DJ Doug, Wesley Holmes, Mark E. Quark, free

NOISELAB--Hybrid: Taliban Sam, Jihad Joe, free

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund (downtempo)

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Girls Nite Out: E-Dub

SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJs

SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)

THE BALLROOM--The Mix!: B-Mello, DJ J-Modulator, Pac Norman, free

TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5

VITO'S--Ladies Night: DJ Manny, $5

VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN--Birds Productions presents best in breaks and house, $1

* ZAK'S--DJ Ken Dirtnap, free

Support The Stranger

Sponsored
Washington Ensemble Theatre presents amber, a sensory installation set in the disco era
In this 30-minute multimedia experience, lights & sounds guide groups as they explore a series of immersive spaces.